CollegeSwimming.com

2015 Speedo Junior National Championships

  • Not Submitted
  • Jul. 30, 2015 - Aug. 02, 2015
  • San Antonio, TX

200 IM Women

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Ella Eastin Socal Aquatics Association 2:12.32
  A
992 PB
2 Kim Williams Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:15.31
  A
935
3 Miranda Tucker Livonia Community Swim Club 2:16.92
  A
905 -1.0%
4 Regan Barney Nitro Swimming 2:17.01
  A
917 +0.0% PB
5 Makayla Sargent Victor Swim Club 2:17.54
  A
904 +0.3% PB
6 Dannie Dilsaver Greater Nebraska Swim Team 2:18.53
  A
889 +0.4% PB
Katie Drabot Ozaukee Aquatics DQ
Evie Pfeifer Flyers Aquatic Swim Team DQ
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Julia Poole TAC Titans 2:17.54
  A
907 +1.8% PB
10 Destiny Nelson Texas Ford Aquat 2:18.70
 
872 -0.2%
11 Bailey Nero Fort Collins Area Swim team 2:18.80
 
871 PB
12 Meagan Popp Irvine Novaquatics 2:19.32
 
861 PB
13 Josie Grote Cincinnati Marlins 2:19.46
  A
872 -0.0%
14 Diana Dunn Austin Swim Club 2:19.94
  A
869
15 Hannah Holman Scottsdale Aquatic Club 2:20.45
 
841 -0.7%
Sophie Skinner Northern KY Clip DQ
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Alexandra Walsh Nashville Aquatic Club 2:15.84
  A
969
18 Christin Rockway Tampa Bay Aquatics 2:17.14
  A
920 PB
19 Sophie Cattermole Sarasota YMCA Sharks 2:19.08
 
865 +5.0% PB
20 Olivia Paoletti Delaware Swim Team 2:19.40
  A
879 +1.5% PB
21 Reni Moshos Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:19.82
  A
863 +0.8% PB
22 Caroline Theil Greater Nebraska Swim Team 2:19.85
  A
871 -0.9%
23 Isabel Ivey Gator Swim Club 2:20.36
  A
886
24 Allie Raab Nashville Aquatic Club 2:22.68
  A
820 PB
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Ella Eastin Socal Aquatics Association 2:15.50
  A
932
2 Katie Drabot Ozaukee Aquatics 2:15.64
  A
940 -0.9%
3 Kim Williams Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:16.79
  A
908
4 Miranda Tucker Livonia Community Swim Club 2:17.59
  A
893 -1.5%
5 Regan Barney Nitro Swimming 2:18.00
  A
899 -0.7%
6 Evie Pfeifer Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 2:18.31
  A
893 -1.1%
7 Makayla Sargent Victor Swim Club 2:18.35
  A
889 -0.3%
8 Dannie Dilsaver Greater Nebraska Swim Team 2:18.63
  A
887 +0.4% PB
9 Sophie Skinner Northern KY Clip 2:19.23
  A
882
10 Bailey Nero Fort Collins Area Swim team 2:19.33
 
861 PB
11 Julia Poole TAC Titans 2:19.35
  A
874 +0.5% PB
12 Destiny Nelson Texas Ford Aquat 2:19.70
 
854 -0.9%
13 Meagan Popp Irvine Novaquatics 2:19.88
 
851 PB
14 Josie Grote Cincinnati Marlins 2:19.94
  A
863 -0.4%
15 Hannah Holman Scottsdale Aquatic Club 2:19.95
 
850 -0.4%
16 Diana Dunn Austin Swim Club 2:20.10
  A
866
17 Alexandra Walsh Nashville Aquatic Club 2:20.13
  A
890
18 Caroline Theil Greater Nebraska Swim Team 2:20.15
  A
865 -1.1%
19 Allie Raab Nashville Aquatic Club 2:20.22
  A
864 PB
19 Olivia Paoletti Delaware Swim Team 2:20.22
  A
864 +0.9% PB
21 Reni Moshos Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:20.43
  A
852 +0.4% PB
22 Christin Rockway Tampa Bay Aquatics 2:20.47
  A
860
23 Sophie Cattermole Sarasota YMCA Sharks 2:20.49
 
840 +4.0% PB
24 Isabel Ivey Gator Swim Club 2:20.55
  A
882
25 Ella Nelson Nashville Aquatic Club 2:20.59
  A
881
26 Evie Bragg Dynamo Swim Club 2:20.60
  A
851
27 Mackenzie Rumrill Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 2:20.61
 
838
28 Samantha Burchill Carmel Swim Club 2:20.62
  A
851 PB
29 Mary Pelton North Baltimore Aquatic Club 2:20.63
 
837 -1.7%
30 Jocelyn Wang Scottsdale Aquatic Club 2:20.66
  A
847 +0.1% PB
31 Zoe Bartel Fort Collins Area Swim team 2:20.84
  A
877 PB
32 Kate Krolikowski Aquazot Swim Club 2:20.98
  A
844 -0.2%
33 Raena Eldridge Rockwall Aquatic 2:21.36
 
824 +5.4% SB
34 Jessica Antiles Cougar Aquatic T 2:21.56
 
821 PB
35 Shelly Drozda Indiana University Club 2:21.58
  A
831
35 Chloe Isleta Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:21.58
  A
831 -2.3%
37 Sophie Krivokapic-Zhou Santa Clara Swim Club 2:21.63
  A
833 -0.5%
38 Trude Rothrock Carmel Swim Club 2:21.88
  A
834 PB
38 Kylie Jordan Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:21.88
  A
826 PB
40 Mikayla Herich Northern KY Clip 2:21.92
  A
828 -0.0%
41 Lauren Thompson Nitro Swimming 2:22.04
 
812 +0.1% PB
42 Nora Deleske Golden West Swim Club 2:22.08
  A
825 -0.4%
43 Caroline Hauder SwimMAC Carolina 2:22.09
  A
830 PB
44 Rayann Jaryszak Fort Worth Area Swim Team 2:22.19
  A
823 +0.5% PB
45 Isabella Goldsmith Sandpipers of Nevada 2:22.33
  A
818 -2.4%
46 Kelly Fertel Gulliver Swim Club 2:22.36
  A
817 -1.3%
47 Christie Chong Pleasanton Seahawks 2:22.41
  A
819 PB
48 Madison Myers Firestone Akron 2:22.54
 
803 PB
49 Ali Galyer Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 2:22.61
  A
813
50 Lisa Kaunitz Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:22.72
  A
813
51 Taite Kitchel Zionsville Swim Club 2:22.75
 
800 +0.4% SB
52 Remedy Rule Longhorn Aquatics 2:22.82
 
798 PB
53 Emma Garfield Lakeside Aquatic Club (TX) 2:22.87
  A
817 +1.3% SB
54 Brooke Hansen Longhorn Aquatics 2:22.99
 
795 -1.0%
55 Carley Lowe Highlander Aquatic Club 2:23.08
  A
813 -0.6%
56 Courtney Mykkanen Irvine Novaquatics 2:23.18
  A
803
57 Callie Dickinson Tide Swim Team 2:23.29
  A
809 -1.6%
58 Jessica Horomanski Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 2:23.34
  A
800 PB
59 Kyra Sarazen Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) 2:23.39
 
788 -1.1%
60 Robin Pinger Oregon City Swim Team 2:23.42
  A
798 PB
61 Taylor Ruck Scottsdale Aquatic Club 2:23.44
  A
807 -4.1%
62 Audrey McMurry North Texas Nada 2:23.45
  A
800 -1.7%
63 Alicia Harrison Buenaventura Swim Club 2:23.56
  A
798 -0.5%
64 Hanna Gresser Firestone Akron 2:23.74
  A
795 +1.3% PB
65 Rebecca Postoll SwimMAC Carolina 2:23.77
 
782 -3.0%
66 Bailey Kovac Fort Collins Area Swim team 2:23.80
  A
794
67 Kenisha Liu Brea Aquatics 2:23.82
  A
794 -1.7%
68 Shelby Koontz Douglas Dolfins Swim Team 2:24.01
  A
788
69 Elizabeth Bailey Dynamo Swim Club 2:24.09
  A
789 -2.2%
70 Savanna Carlson Phoenix Swim Club 2:24.13
  A
788 +0.9% SB
71 Grace Zhao Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:24.15
  A
794
72 Kate Douglass Westchester Aquatic Club 2:24.22
  A
868 PB
73 Solie Laughlin Buenaventura Swim Club 2:24.36
  A
782 PB
74 Madeleine Vonderhaar Northern KY Clip 2:24.41
  A
784 -1.4%
75 Haley Hynes Empire KC Swim C 2:24.57
  A
778 -2.1%
76 Hannah Lindsey All Star Aquatics 2:24.76
  A
775 -1.5%
77 Devan Sweeney Swim Atlanta 2:24.81
  A
777
78 Morgan Bullock Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics 2:24.92
  A
772 -0.6%
78 Meghan Dupay SwimMAC Carolina 2:24.92
  A
772 -0.1%
80 Margaret Higgs SwimMAC Carolina 2:25.08
  A
772 PB
81 Nora McCullagh SwimMAC Carolina 2:25.12
 
758 -4.3%
82 Carrie Boone Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:25.23
  A
767 -1.8%
83 Marissa Delgado Cincinnati Marlins 2:25.36
  A
764 -2.4%
84 Jessica Merritt SwimMAC Carolina 2:25.39
  A
764
85 Valerie Tarazi Barrington Swim Club 2:26.08
  A
760 -2.0%
86 Nancy Hu Sarasota YMCA Sharks 2:27.16
 
733 -2.2%
87 Marie-claire Schillinger Walnut Creek Aquabears 2:29.68
 
680
Maggie Aroesty Long Island Aquatic Club NS
Lindsey Swartz Pine Crest NS
Camryn Forbes Butler YMCA Aquatic Club NS

Unofficial Psyche Sheet

Rank Name Team Time
1 Katie Meili SwimMAC Carolina 1:54.20 A
2 Meghan Small York And York County YMCA 1:54.25 A
3 Stina Gardell Trojan Swim Club 1:55.79 A
4 Katie Ledecky Nations Capital Swim Club-MD 1:56.04 A
5 Ella Eastin Socal Aquatics Association 1:56.55 A
6 Sonia Wang Aquazot Swim Club 1:57.65 A
7 Alexandra Szekely Central Bucks Swim Team 1:57.68 A
8 Miranda Tucker Livonia Community Swim Club 1:57.87 A
9 Lauren Barber JCC Sailfish (Jewish Community Ctr) 1:57.98 A
10 Justine Bowker T2 Aquatics 1:58.07 A
11 Abbey Weitzeil Canyons Aquatic Club 1:58.13 A
12 Emma Schanz Spokane Waves Aquatic Team 1:58.29 A
13 Bronwyn Pasloski Badger Swim Club (NY) 1:58.32 A
14 Keaton Blovad Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:58.71 A
15 Cassidy Bayer Nations Capital Swim Club-MD 1:58.87 A
16 Asia Seidt Lakeside Swim Team (KY) 1:59.01 A
16 Nikol Popov Canyons Aquatic Club 1:59.01 A
18 Bailey Nero Fort Collins Area Swim team 1:59.20 A
19 Hrafnhildur Luthersdottir Gator Swim Club 1:59.22
20 Danielle Herrmann Clovis Swim Club 1:59.26
21 Kim Williams Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:59.28 A
22 Vien Nguyen Unattached-Florida 1:59.33 A
23 Katie Drabot Ozaukee Aquatics 1:59.35 A
24 Caitlin Casazza SwimMAC Carolina 1:59.37
25 Sophie Cattermole Sarasota YMCA Sharks 1:59.40 A