Site logo

2015 Speedo Junior National Championships

  • Not Submitted
  • Jul. 30, 2015 - Aug. 02, 2015
  • San Antonio, TX

200 Free Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Maxime Rooney Pleasanton Seahawks logo 1:49.19
956 PB
2 aukai Lileikis Aulea Swim Club logo 1:49.90
936 +7.6% PB
3 Parks Jones Tucson Ford logo 1:50.01
933 PB
4 James Murphy Machine Aquatics logo 1:51.57
898 +0.4% PB
5 Sam Kline Texas Ford Aquat logo 1:52.14
881 +2.6% PB
6 Michal Zyla Terrapins Swim Team logo 1:52.30
877
7 William Buese North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 1:52.66
868 -0.8%
7 Maxwell Miranda Bluefish Swim Cl logo 1:52.66
902 PB
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Jeff Newkirk Quest Swimming logo 1:51.76
890 +1.1% PB
10 Mark Andrew Great Miami Valley Ohio YMCA logo 1:52.07
882 PB
11 JAKE SANNEM Upper Dublin Aquatic Club logo 1:52.87
897 PB
12 Eric Geunes Gator Swim Club logo 1:53.31
856 +3.3% PB
13 Alex Liang Palo Alto logo 1:53.41
884 +0.1% PB
14 Alexander Zettle Lakeside (TX) logo 1:53.59
933 +2.1% PB
15 Tommy Thach Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logo 1:54.31
829 -1.2%
16 Walker Higgins Tennessee Aquatics logo 1:54.76
818
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 William Macmillan North Carolina Aquatic Club logo 1:52.25
881 PB
18 Trey Freeman Baylor Swim Club logo 1:52.31
964 +0.9% PB
19 Samuel Steele Birmingham Swim League logo 1:52.37
878 +0.3% PB
20 Lane Stone NCAP logo 1:53.27
887 +0.1% PB
21 Grant Reed Longhorn Aquatics logo 1:53.36
885 -0.1%
22 Michael Reilman Firestone Akron logo 1:53.49
848 -0.9%
23 Jack LeVant North Texas Nada logo 1:53.61
933 +0.2% PB
24 Hayden Burns Tennessee Aquatics logo 1:53.73
843 PB
Swim-off LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Alex Liang Palo Alto logo 1:53.30
887 +0.2% PB
1 Tommy Thach Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logo 1:53.30
853 -0.3%
3 Samuel Steele Birmingham Swim League logo 1:53.46
852 -0.7%
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Maxime Rooney Pleasanton Seahawks logo 1:49.89
939
2 aukai Lileikis Aulea Swim Club logo 1:50.39
923 +7.2% PB
3 William Buese North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 1:51.65
893 +0.1% PB
4 Parks Jones Tucson Ford logo 1:51.68
892 PB
5 Sam Kline Texas Ford Aquat logo 1:51.93
886 +2.8% PB
6 James Murphy Machine Aquatics logo 1:52.00
887 +0.0% PB
7 Michal Zyla Terrapins Swim Team logo 1:52.01
884
8 Maxwell Miranda Bluefish Swim Cl logo 1:52.17
914 PB
9 Walker Higgins Tennessee Aquatics logo 1:52.50
872
10 Alexander Zettle Lakeside (TX) logo 1:52.50
960 +3.0% PB
11 Eric Geunes Gator Swim Club logo 1:52.76
869 +3.7% PB
12 Mark Andrew Great Miami Valley Ohio YMCA logo 1:52.82
864 PB
13 Jeff Newkirk Quest Swimming logo 1:52.85
864 +0.1% SB
14 JAKE SANNEM Upper Dublin Aquatic Club logo 1:53.07
892 PB
15 Alex Liang Palo Alto logo 1:53.14
890 +0.3% PB
17 Samuel Steele Birmingham Swim League logo 1:53.14
860 -0.4%
15 Tommy Thach Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logo 1:53.14
857 -0.1%
18 Trey Freeman Baylor Swim Club logo 1:53.16
944 +0.1% PB
19 Zachary Snyder York YMCA logo 1:53.22
858 PB
20 Hayden Burns Tennessee Aquatics logo 1:53.32
852 PB
21 Michael Reilman Firestone Akron logo 1:53.51
848 -0.9%
22 Lane Stone NCAP logo 1:53.67
878 -0.2%
23 Jack LeVant North Texas Nada logo 1:53.77
929 +0.1% PB
24 William Macmillan North Carolina Aquatic Club logo 1:53.84
843 PB
25 Grant Reed Longhorn Aquatics logo 1:53.91
872 -0.5%
26 Eric Vanbrocklin Walnut Creek Aquabears logo 1:53.94
838
27 Jackson Higgins Dayton Raiders logo 1:54.09
834 -1.2%
28 Austin Katz Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 1:54.09
868 -1.2%
29 Colin Bone Crawfish Aquatics logo 1:54.20
834 -0.9%
30 Tommy Cope Dayton Raiders logo 1:54.22
834 +0.1% SB
31 Josh McDonald Cincinnati Marlins logo 1:54.25
917 -1.6%
32 Sam Pomajevich NCAP logo 1:54.37
861 PB
33 Benjamin Ho Palo Alto logo 1:54.44
829 -1.3%
34 Drew Kibler Carmel Swim Club logo 1:54.46
912
35 Sean Lee Swim Pasadena logo 1:54.47
859 PB
35 Austin Whalen North Texas Nada logo 1:54.47
828 +0.1% PB
37 Spencer Kendall Socal Aquatics Association logo 1:54.52
824 PB
37 Owen Kao Irvine Novaquatics logo 1:54.52
911 -0.5%
37 Daniel Erlenmeyer Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 1:54.52
827 +3.7% PB
40 John McIntyre Eastern Express Swim Team logo 1:54.54
826 +0.9% PB
40 Koppany Kolyvek King Aquatic Club logo 1:54.54
826 -0.1%
42 Emanuele Rossi Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 1:54.55
823 -0.4%
43 Russell Noletto City of Mobile Swim Association logo 1:54.58
822 +1.2% PB
44 Nick Alexander Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 1:54.64
824 +2.5% PB
45 Erik Overstreet Fresno Dolphins Swim Team logo 1:54.65
821 PB
46 Cody Cline Wahoos of Wellington logo 1:54.66
824 +3.5% PB
47 Luke Hanner Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 1:54.70
823 +0.5% SB
48 Bryce Keblish Westport/Weston Family Y Swim logo 1:54.71
819
49 Carter Page Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 1:54.86
816 +2.0% PB
50 Bryan Lee Swim Atlanta logo 1:54.91
815 PB
50 Brendan Meyer Northern KY logo 1:54.91
818 +0.6% PB
52 Tal Davis Team Greenville logo 1:54.92
848 -0.1%
53 Beau Fusilier Texas Gold logo 1:54.94
814 -1.3%
54 Hans Schroeder Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 1:54.97
816 +2.6% PB
55 Eric Knowles Dayton Raiders logo 1:55.03
846 -0.7%
56 Cody Bekemeyer Swim Atlanta logo 1:55.09
810 -0.5%
57 Grady Heath Bolles School Sharks logo 1:55.10
810 -0.9%
58 William Cadigan North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 1:55.13
813 +0.4% PB
59 Shawn Lemarie T2 Aquatics logo 1:55.17
809 -0.4%
60 Roman Horoszewski Peddie Aquatic Association logo 1:55.29
809
61 Ian Finnerty Indiana University Club logo 1:55.36
804
62 Spencer Lehman Northridge Area Swimming Association logo 1:55.45
805 +0.4% PB
63 Stephen Marcin Irvine Novaquatics logo 1:55.50
801
64 Alex Robinson Memphis Tiger Swim Club logo 1:55.53
834 -0.1%
65 Cooper Burrill Santa Clara Swim Club logo 1:55.56
800 -0.5%
66 Chris Yeager Nitro Swimming logo 1:55.57
833 -1.0%
67 Josh Artmann Austin Swim Club logo 1:55.58
833 +1.8% PB
68 Joe Molinari Palo Alto logo 1:55.59
802 +0.5% PB
69 Leo Sanchez Desert Shark Swim Club logo 1:55.61
798 +13.1% PB
71 Dean Farris Metro Atlanta Aquatic Club logo 1:55.67
800 +2.7% PB
72 Cody Bybee Dayton Raiders logo 1:55.68
830 -1.4%
73 Miles Smachlo Albany Starfish logo 1:55.71
799
74 Daniel Krueger McFarland Spartan Sharks logo 1:55.73
829 -0.2%
75 Joe Lastelic Irvine Novaquatics logo 1:55.74
798
76 Derek Sander Madison Swimming Association logo 1:55.76
798 -1.2%
77 Dakota Mahaffey Bolles School Sharks logo 1:55.77
798 -0.1%
78 Noah Oh Dynamo Swim Club logo 1:55.78
828 +0.7% SB
79 Dan Golczewski North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 1:55.84
793 -1.3%
80 Murphy McQuet New Trier Aquatics logo 1:55.94
791 -0.6%
81 Tristan Furnary Multnomah Athletic Club logo 1:55.99
793 +2.2% PB
82 Brooks Fail TJCC Stingrays Swim Team logo 1:56.00
823 +0.2% PB
83 Luke Gwin Nitro Swimming logo 1:56.01
876 -1.4%
84 Jason Head North Texas Nada logo 1:56.04
788 -1.2%
85 Joon Sung Blast Sharks logo 1:56.05
791
86 Sean Tate Swim Omaha logo 1:56.32
782 -1.1%
87 Kaleb Gould Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 1:56.37
784 -0.1%
88 Spencer Lafata Badger Swim Club (NY) logo 1:56.46
812
89 Taylor Abbott Nitro Swimming logo 1:56.61
778 -0.4%
90 Caleb Harrington Tennessee Aquatics logo 1:56.76
805 PB
91 Austin Haney Northern KY logo 1:56.80
771 -1.7%
91 Vincent Gibbons X-Cel Swimming logo 1:56.80
771 -0.7%
93 Graham Hauss Clovis Swim Club logo 1:56.81
804
94 Zachary Yeadon Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logo 1:56.84
803 -1.2%
95 Clark Beach Quest Swimming logo 1:56.88
802 -1.6%
96 Isaac Stump TJCC Stingrays Swim Team logo 1:56.91
802 -1.3%
97 Nick Carlson Lost Creek Aquatics logo 1:56.92
768 -2.6%
98 Vince Partlow Brownsburg Swim Club logo 1:57.17
765 -0.3%
99 Aidan Pastel NCAP logo 1:57.18
765
100 Graham Weaver SwimMAC Carolina logo 1:57.19
762 -0.7%
101 Tyler Rice Bolles School Sharks logo 1:57.20
765 +0.6% SB
102 Michael Sullivan Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 1:57.38
758 -0.0%
103 William Beard Malvern Swimming Association logo 1:57.55
757
104 Trey Poff SwimMAC Carolina logo 1:57.77
749 -1.8%
105 Nathaniel Murray SwimMAC Carolina logo 1:57.81
751 -1.0%
106 Matthew Beach Excel Aquatics logo 1:57.91
746
107 Stetson Lamb Memphis Tiger Swim Club logo 1:58.01
746 -1.9%
108 Forrest White Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logo 1:58.12
744
109 Jarod Kehl West Allegheny Aqua Club logo 1:58.35
736
110 Levente Bathory Enfinity Aquatic Club logo 1:58.81
759
111 Justin Nguyen Irvine Novaquatics logo 1:59.06
806
112 Will Arthur Tennessee Aquatics logo 1:59.42
712
113 Will Thomas Lost Creek Aquatics logo 2:00.01
732 -3.5%
114 Michael Mollak GOAL logo 2:00.62
685
115 Jonathan Blansfield Westport/Weston Family Y Swim logo 2:02.45
646
Thomas Dillinger Greenwich YWCA Dolphins logo DQ
Mason Tenney Nitro Swimming logo NS
Josh Walsh Memphis Thunder logo NS
Matt Harrington Cats Aquatic Team logo NS
Michael Jensen Upper Dublin Aquatic Club logo NS
Liam Metzsch Tualatin Hills Swim Club logo NS
Jack Blake Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo NS
Tate Jackson Nitro Swimming logo NS
Roger Kriegl Conejo Simi Swim Club logo NS
Kyle Ward Phillips 66 Splash Club logo NS
Ben Olszewski Arizona Gold Swim Club logo NS
Alexander Martin X-Cel Swimming logo NS
Sean Grieshop Nitro Swimming logo NS
Cameron Craig Southern Michigan Aquatic Club logo NS