CollegeSwimming.com

2015 Speedo Junior National Championships

  • Not Submitted
  • Jul. 30, 2015 - Aug. 02, 2015
  • San Antonio, TX

200 Free Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Maxime Rooney Pleasanton Seahawks 1:49.19
 
956 PB
2 aukai Lileikis Aulea Swim Club 1:49.90
 
936 +7.6% PB
3 Parks Jones Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 1:50.01
 
933 PB
4 James Murphy Machine Aquatics 1:51.57
 
898 +0.4% PB
5 Sam Kline Texas Ford Aquat 1:52.14
 
881 +2.6% PB
6 Michal Zyla Terrapins Swim Team 1:52.30
 
877
7 William Buese North Baltimore Aquatic Club 1:52.66
 
868 -0.8%
7 Maxwell Miranda Bluefish Swim Cl 1:52.66
 
902 PB
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Jeff Newkirk Quest Swimming 1:51.76
 
890 +1.1% PB
10 Mark Andrew Great Miami Valley Ohio YMCA 1:52.07
 
882 PB
11 JAKE SANNEM Upper Dublin Aquatic Club 1:52.87
 
897 PB
12 Eric Geunes Gator Swim Club 1:53.31
 
856 +3.3% PB
13 Alex Liang Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 1:53.41
 
884 +0.1% PB
14 Alexander Zettle Lakeside Aquatic Club (TX) 1:53.59
 
933 +2.1% PB
15 Tommy Thach Central Area Aquatic Team 1:54.31
 
829 -1.2%
16 Walker Higgins Tennessee Aquatics 1:54.76
 
818
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 William Macmillan North Carolina Aquatic Club 1:52.25
 
881 PB
18 Trey Freeman Baylor Swim Club 1:52.31
 
964 +0.9% PB
19 Samuel Steele Birmingham Swim League 1:52.37
 
878 +0.3% PB
20 Lane Stone Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:53.27
 
887 +0.1% PB
21 Grant Reed Longhorn Aquatics 1:53.36
 
885 -0.1%
22 Michael Reilman Firestone Akron 1:53.49
 
848 -0.9%
23 Jack LeVant North Texas Nada 1:53.61
 
933 +0.2% PB
24 Hayden Burns Tennessee Aquatics 1:53.73
 
843 PB
Swim-off LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Alex Liang Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 1:53.30
 
887 +0.2% PB
1 Tommy Thach Central Area Aquatic Team 1:53.30
 
853 -0.3%
3 Samuel Steele Birmingham Swim League 1:53.46
 
852 -0.7%
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Maxime Rooney Pleasanton Seahawks 1:49.89
 
939
2 aukai Lileikis Aulea Swim Club 1:50.39
 
923 +7.2% PB
3 William Buese North Baltimore Aquatic Club 1:51.65
 
893 +0.1% PB
4 Parks Jones Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 1:51.68
 
892 PB
5 Sam Kline Texas Ford Aquat 1:51.93
 
886 +2.8% PB
6 James Murphy Machine Aquatics 1:52.00
 
887 +0.0% PB
7 Michal Zyla Terrapins Swim Team 1:52.01
 
884
8 Maxwell Miranda Bluefish Swim Cl 1:52.17
 
914 PB
9 Walker Higgins Tennessee Aquatics 1:52.50
 
872
10 Alexander Zettle Lakeside Aquatic Club (TX) 1:52.50
 
960 +3.0% PB
11 Eric Geunes Gator Swim Club 1:52.76
 
869 +3.7% PB
12 Mark Andrew Great Miami Valley Ohio YMCA 1:52.82
 
864 PB
13 Jeff Newkirk Quest Swimming 1:52.85
 
864 +0.1% SB
14 JAKE SANNEM Upper Dublin Aquatic Club 1:53.07
 
892 PB
15 Alex Liang Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 1:53.14
 
890 +0.3% PB
17 Samuel Steele Birmingham Swim League 1:53.14
 
860 -0.4%
15 Tommy Thach Central Area Aquatic Team 1:53.14
 
857 -0.1%
18 Trey Freeman Baylor Swim Club 1:53.16
 
944 +0.1% PB
19 Zachary Snyder York YMCA 1:53.22
 
858 PB
20 Hayden Burns Tennessee Aquatics 1:53.32
 
852 PB
21 Michael Reilman Firestone Akron 1:53.51
 
848 -0.9%
22 Lane Stone Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:53.67
 
878 -0.2%
23 Jack LeVant North Texas Nada 1:53.77
 
929 +0.1% PB
24 William Macmillan North Carolina Aquatic Club 1:53.84
 
843 PB
25 Grant Reed Longhorn Aquatics 1:53.91
 
872 -0.5%
26 Eric Vanbrocklin Walnut Creek Aquabears 1:53.94
 
838
27 Jackson Higgins Dayton Raiders 1:54.09
 
834 -1.2%
28 Austin Katz Sarasota YMCA Sharks 1:54.09
 
868 -1.2%
29 Colin Bone Crawfish Aquatics 1:54.20
 
834 -0.9%
30 Tommy Cope Dayton Raiders 1:54.22
 
834 +0.1% SB
31 Josh McDonald Cincinnati Marlins 1:54.25
 
917 -1.6%
32 Sam Pomajevich Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:54.37
 
861 PB
33 Benjamin Ho Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 1:54.44
 
829 -1.3%
34 Drew Kibler Carmel Swim Club 1:54.46
 
912
35 Sean Lee Swim Pasadena 1:54.47
 
859 PB
35 Austin Whalen North Texas Nada 1:54.47
 
828 +0.1% PB
37 Spencer Kendall Socal Aquatics Association 1:54.52
 
824 PB
37 Owen Kao Irvine Novaquatics 1:54.52
 
911 -0.5%
37 Daniel Erlenmeyer Sarasota YMCA Sharks 1:54.52
 
827 +3.7% PB
40 John McIntyre Eastern Express Swim Team 1:54.54
 
826 +0.9% PB
40 Koppany Kolyvek King Aquatic Club 1:54.54
 
826 -0.1%
42 Emanuele Rossi Sarasota YMCA Sharks 1:54.55
 
823 -0.4%
43 Russell Noletto City of Mobile Swim Association 1:54.58
 
822 +1.2% PB
44 Nick Alexander Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 1:54.64
 
824 +2.5% PB
45 Erik Overstreet Fresno Dolphins Swim Team 1:54.65
 
821 PB
46 Cody Cline Wahoos of Wellington 1:54.66
 
824 +3.5% PB
47 Luke Hanner Saint Petersburg Aquatics 1:54.70
 
823 +0.5% SB
48 Bryce Keblish Westport/Weston Family Y Swim 1:54.71
 
819
49 Carter Page Sarasota YMCA Sharks 1:54.86
 
816 +2.0% PB
50 Bryan Lee Swim Atlanta 1:54.91
 
815 PB
50 Brendan Meyer Northern KY Clip 1:54.91
 
818 +0.6% PB
52 Tal Davis Team Greenville 1:54.92
 
848 -0.1%
53 Beau Fusilier Texas Gold 1:54.94
 
814 -1.3%
54 Hans Schroeder Sarasota YMCA Sharks 1:54.97
 
816 +2.6% PB
55 Eric Knowles Dayton Raiders 1:55.03
 
846 -0.7%
56 Cody Bekemeyer Swim Atlanta 1:55.09
 
810 -0.5%
57 Grady Heath Bolles School Sharks 1:55.10
 
810 -0.9%
58 William Cadigan North Baltimore Aquatic Club 1:55.13
 
813 +0.4% PB
59 Shawn Lemarie T2 Aquatics 1:55.17
 
809 -0.4%
60 Roman Horoszewski Peddie Aquatic Association 1:55.29
 
809
61 Ian Finnerty Indiana University Club 1:55.36
 
804
62 Spencer Lehman Northridge Area Swimming Association 1:55.45
 
805 +0.4% PB
63 Stephen Marcin Irvine Novaquatics 1:55.50
 
801
64 Alex Robinson Memphis Tiger Swim Club 1:55.53
 
834 -0.1%
65 Cooper Burrill Santa Clara Swim Club 1:55.56
 
800 -0.5%
66 Chris Yeager Nitro Swimming 1:55.57
 
833 -1.0%
67 Josh Artmann Austin Swim Club 1:55.58
 
833 +1.8% PB
68 Joe Molinari Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 1:55.59
 
802 +0.5% PB
69 Leo Sanchez Desert Shark Swim Club 1:55.61
 
798 +13.1% PB
71 Dean Farris Metro Atlanta Aquatic Club 1:55.67
 
800 +2.7% PB
72 Cody Bybee Dayton Raiders 1:55.68
 
830 -1.4%
73 Miles Smachlo Albany Starfish 1:55.71
 
799
74 Daniel Krueger McFarland Spartan Sharks 1:55.73
 
829 -0.2%
75 Joe Lastelic Irvine Novaquatics 1:55.74
 
798
76 Derek Sander Madison Swimming Association 1:55.76
 
798 -1.2%
77 Dakota Mahaffey Bolles School Sharks 1:55.77
 
798 -0.1%
78 Noah Oh Dynamo Swim Club 1:55.78
 
828 +0.7% SB
79 Dan Golczewski North Baltimore Aquatic Club 1:55.84
 
793 -1.3%
80 Murphy McQuet New Trier Swim Club 1:55.94
 
791 -0.6%
81 Tristan Furnary Multnomah Athletic Club 1:55.99
 
793 +2.2% PB
82 Brooks Fail TJCC Stingrays Swim Team 1:56.00
 
823 +0.2% PB
83 Luke Gwin Nitro Swimming 1:56.01
 
876 -1.4%
84 Jason Head North Texas Nada 1:56.04
 
788 -1.2%
85 Joon Sung Blast Sharks 1:56.05
 
791
86 Sean Tate Swim Omaha 1:56.32
 
782 -1.1%
87 Kaleb Gould Scottsdale Aquatic Club 1:56.37
 
784 -0.1%
88 Spencer Lafata Badger Swim Club (NY) 1:56.46
 
812
89 Taylor Abbott Nitro Swimming 1:56.61
 
778 -0.4%
90 Caleb Harrington Tennessee Aquatics 1:56.76
 
805 PB
91 Austin Haney Northern KY Clip 1:56.80
 
771 -1.7%
91 Vincent Gibbons X-Cel Swimming 1:56.80
 
771 -0.7%
93 Graham Hauss Clovis Swim Club 1:56.81
 
804
94 Zachary Yeadon Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:56.84
 
803 -1.2%
95 Clark Beach Quest Swimming 1:56.88
 
802 -1.6%
96 Isaac Stump TJCC Stingrays Swim Team 1:56.91
 
802 -1.3%
97 Nick Carlson Lost Creek Aquatics 1:56.92
 
768 -2.6%
98 Vince Partlow Brownsburg Swim Club 1:57.17
 
765 -0.3%
99 Aidan Pastel Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:57.18
 
765
100 Graham Weaver SwimMAC Carolina 1:57.19
 
762 -0.7%
101 Tyler Rice Bolles School Sharks 1:57.20
 
765 +0.6% SB
102 Michael Sullivan Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:57.38
 
758 -0.0%
103 William Beard Malvern Swimming Association 1:57.55
 
757
104 Trey Poff SwimMAC Carolina 1:57.77
 
749 -1.8%
105 Nathaniel Murray SwimMAC Carolina 1:57.81
 
751 -1.0%
106 Matthew Beach Excel Aquatics 1:57.91
 
746
107 Stetson Lamb Memphis Tiger Swim Club 1:58.01
 
746 -1.9%
108 Forrest White Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks 1:58.12
 
744
109 Jarod Kehl West Allegheny Aqua Club 1:58.35
 
736
110 Levente Bathory Enfinity Aquatic Club 1:58.81
 
759
111 Justin Nguyen Irvine Novaquatics 1:59.06
 
806
112 Will Arthur Tennessee Aquatics 1:59.42
 
712
113 Will Thomas Lost Creek Aquatics 2:00.01
 
732 -3.5%
114 Michael Mollak GOAL 2:00.62
 
685
115 Jonathan Blansfield Westport/Weston Family Y Swim 2:02.45
 
646
Thomas Dillinger Greenwich YWCA Dolphins DQ
Mason Tenney Nitro Swimming NS
Josh Walsh Memphis Thunder NS
Matt Harrington Cats Aquatic Team NS
Michael Jensen Upper Dublin Aquatic Club NS
Liam Metzsch Tualatin Hills Swim Club NS
Jack Blake Scottsdale Aquatic Club NS
Tate Jackson Nitro Swimming NS
Roger Kriegl Conejo Simi Swim Club NS
Kyle Ward Phillips 66 Splash Club NS
Ben Olszewski Arizona Gold Swim Club NS
Alexander Martin X-Cel Swimming NS
Sean Grieshop Nitro Swimming NS
Cameron Craig Southern Michigan Aquatic Club NS