CollegeSwimming.com

2015 Speedo Junior National Championships

  • Not Submitted
  • Jul. 30, 2015 - Aug. 02, 2015
  • San Antonio, TX

400 IM Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Mark Andrew Great Miami Valley Ohio YMCA 4:22.10
 
941 PB
2 Cody Bekemeyer Swim Atlanta 4:23.57
 
928 PB
3 Antonio Ramirez Arizona Gold Swim Club 4:25.11
 
913
4 Noah Cairns North Carolina Aquatic Club 4:25.67
 
908 PB
5 Sean Lee Swim Pasadena 4:26.26
 
935 PB
6 Stephen Holmquist Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 4:26.48
 
900 PB
7 Joe Molinari Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 4:26.57
 
899 +0.4% PB
8 Spencer Lehman Northridge Area Swimming Association 4:28.03
 
886 +0.4% PB
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Mark Jurek Arizona Gold Swim Club 4:23.49
 
961
10 Thomas Dillinger Greenwich YWCA Dolphins 4:28.37
 
883 PB
11 Jeffrey Durmer Dynamo Swim Club 4:28.70
 
913
12 Jose Martinez Azura Florida Aquatics 4:30.97
 
859 PB
13 Alarii Levreault-lopez Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club 4:31.47
 
854 +0.5% PB
14 Russell Noletto City of Mobile Swim Association 4:32.66
 
843 +0.9% SB
Justin Hanson Aquazot Swim Club DQ
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Alex Liang Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 4:26.51
 
933 +0.3% PB
18 Mason Tenney Nitro Swimming 4:29.90
 
869 +0.3% PB
19 Maxwell Miranda Bluefish Swim Cl 4:30.25
 
898 -0.3%
20 Nick Milikich Nitro Swimming 4:30.71
 
861
21 Nick Alexander Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 4:32.10
 
848 -0.5%
22 Brennan Day Aiken-Augusta Sw 4:32.24
 
847 PB
23 Timothy Hanson Aquazot Swim Club 4:34.11
 
863
Zachary Snyder York YMCA DQ
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Mark Andrew Great Miami Valley Ohio YMCA 4:23.59
 
927 PB
2 Antonio Ramirez Arizona Gold Swim Club 4:25.11
 
913
3 Cody Bekemeyer Swim Atlanta 4:25.18
 
912 PB
4 Sean Lee Swim Pasadena 4:26.19
 
936 PB
5 Spencer Lehman Northridge Area Swimming Association 4:26.57
 
899 +0.9% PB
6 Joe Molinari Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 4:26.88
 
897 +0.3% PB
7 Noah Cairns North Carolina Aquatic Club 4:27.24
 
893 PB
8 Stephen Holmquist Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 4:27.77
 
888
9 Mark Jurek Arizona Gold Swim Club 4:28.11
 
918
10 Justin Hanson Aquazot Swim Club 4:28.82
 
879 PB
11 Alarii Levreault-lopez Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club 4:29.27
 
874 +1.3% PB
12 Jeffrey Durmer Dynamo Swim Club 4:29.47
 
906
13 Thomas Dillinger Greenwich YWCA Dolphins 4:29.65
 
871 PB
14 Russell Noletto City of Mobile Swim Association 4:29.79
 
870 +2.0% PB
16 Jose Martinez Azura Florida Aquatics 4:30.14
 
866 PB
17 Nick Milikich Nitro Swimming 4:30.42
 
864
18 Chris Yeager Nitro Swimming 4:30.68
 
894 +1.1% PB
19 Maxwell Miranda Bluefish Swim Cl 4:30.69
 
894 -0.5%
20 Timothy Hanson Aquazot Swim Club 4:30.77
 
894 PB
21 Nick Alexander Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 4:30.80
 
860 -0.0%
22 Mason Tenney Nitro Swimming 4:30.82
 
860 -0.0%
23 Alex Liang Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 4:31.66
 
885 -1.6%
24 Zachary Snyder York YMCA 4:31.69
 
852 PB
24 Brennan Day Aiken-Augusta Sw 4:31.69
 
852 PB
26 Brendan Feehery Lakeside Aquatic Club (TX) 4:32.01
 
849
27 Bryar Long Tennessee Aquatics 4:32.03
 
849
28 Nicholas Perera Cincinnati Marlins 4:32.32
 
895 +0.5% PB
29 Brian Poon Phoenix Swimming 4:32.36
 
846 -1.7%
30 Daniel Chang Barracuda Swim Club of Northeast Tennessee 4:32.61
 
844 +0.6% PB
31 Justin Torres Scarlet Aquatic Club 4:33.17
 
839 +0.8% PB
31 Tal Davis Team Greenville 4:33.17
 
872 -0.5%
33 William Cadigan North Baltimore Aquatic Club 4:33.25
 
838 -0.3%
34 Jack Smith SwimMAC Carolina 4:34.25
 
829 PB
35 Danny Yos Aquazot Swim Club 4:34.29
 
829 +0.5% PB
36 Jason Quinn Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 4:34.42
 
827 +0.3% PB
37 Patrick Cusick Dynamo Swim Club 4:34.71
 
825 +3.3% PB
38 Beau Fusilier Texas Gold 4:34.76
 
824 -1.3%
39 Lane Stone Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:34.84
 
857 +0.0% SB
40 Tristan Furnary Multnomah Athletic Club 4:35.12
 
821 PB
41 Daichi Matsuda Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 4:35.67
 
816 -0.1%
42 Rip Lyster T2 Aquatics 4:36.07
 
813 -1.0%
43 Antonio Thomas Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahawgs 4:36.16
 
812 +1.7% SB
44 Mason Revis Mandell Jewish Community Center 4:36.29
 
811 -0.8%
45 Chris Jhong Pleasanton Seahawks 4:36.30
 
859
46 Austin Haney Northern KY Clip 4:36.36
 
810 -2.4%
47 Eric Knowles Dayton Raiders 4:36.74
 
839 -2.6%
48 Campbell Lee Sarasota YMCA Sharks 4:37.05
 
804 +7.7% SB
49 Keanan Dols Sarasota YMCA Sharks 4:37.71
 
798 +5.7% SB
50 Matthew McDonald Cincinnati Marlins 4:38.13
 
794 -0.8%
51 Matthew Holmes Central Brevard 4:38.35
 
792 -1.2%
52 Matt Jerden Indiana University Club 4:38.52
 
824
53 Theodore Smith Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team 4:38.53
 
823 -0.6%
54 Nathaniel Bledsoe Carmel Swim Club 4:39.47
 
782
55 Chris Balbo Cougar Aquatic T 4:39.78
 
779 +1.0% PB
56 Brandon Fronczak Westtown Aquatics Program 4:40.28
 
775 -0.5%
57 Alexander Gliese Columbia Aquatics Association 4:40.61
 
772
58 Joshua Graves Irvine Novaquatics 4:41.63
 
763
59 Jeremy Babinet Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 4:41.80
 
762 +1.6% PB
60 Ian Russiello The Fish 4:42.44
 
756 -1.8%
61 Matthew Salerno Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 4:44.22
 
740
62 Ethan Browne Excel Aquatics 4:45.79
 
727 -0.6%
Oscar Ike Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club DQ
Jake Gibbons Bolles School Sharks NS
Taylor Delk Swim Atlanta NS
Lucca Martins Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics NS
Alexander Martin X-Cel Swimming NS
Augustus Whiteman Nitro Swimming NS
Nate Jonas Cincinnati Marlins NS