CollegeSwimming.com

2015 Speedo Junior National Championships

  • Not Submitted
  • Jul. 30, 2015 - Aug. 02, 2015
  • San Antonio, TX

200 Free Women

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Taylor Ruck Scottsdale Aquatic Club 1:59.79
 
965 PB
2 Jennifer Campbell Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:00.95
 
903 +1.7% PB
3 Erika Brown SwimMAC Carolina 2:01.07
 
914 +1.1% SB
4 Melissa Pish Bloomington Normal Swim Club 2:01.31
 
927 +0.7% PB
5 Morgan Tankersley Greater Tampa Swimming Assn 2:01.49
 
903 +1.8% PB
6 Katrina Konopka Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 2:01.77
 
883 PB
7 Jessica Merritt SwimMAC Carolina 2:02.21
 
886 PB
8 Anya Egorova Gulliver Swim Club 2:04.28
 
836
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Sophie Skinner Northern KY Clip 2:02.00
 
910 +6.8% PB
10 Diana Dunn Austin Swim Club 2:02.04
 
909 +0.5% PB
11 Rebecca Postoll SwimMAC Carolina 2:02.61
 
862 +0.8% PB
12 Lauren Heller Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 2:02.85
 
870 +0.5% PB
13 Karling Hemstreet Nitro Swimming 2:02.91
 
869 +5.7% PB
14 Nora McCullagh SwimMAC Carolina 2:03.07
 
851 -0.9%
15 Caroline McTaggart All Star Aquatics 2:03.82
 
833 -0.0%
16 Elise Garcia Socal Aquatics Association 2:05.22
 
833 PB
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Mary Pelton North Baltimore Aquatic Club 2:02.49
 
865 +0.4% PB
18 Catherine Ladd Santa Clara Swim Club 2:02.89
 
855 PB
19 Evie Pfeifer Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 2:03.39
 
857 -0.8%
20 Kenisha Liu Brea Aquatics 2:03.90
 
845 -0.9%
21 Erica Laning Tennessee Aquatics 2:04.05
 
841
22 Trude Rothrock Carmel Swim Club 2:04.06
 
860
23 Sophie Cattermole Sarasota YMCA Sharks 2:04.13
 
826 +3.0% SB
24 Anina Lund Badger Swim Club (NY) 2:04.19
 
838
Swim-off LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Emma Seiberlich Phoenixville Branch YMCA 2:03.82
 
847 +1.0% PB
2 Lindsey Trematerra Gator Swim Club 2:04.02
 
828 +5.4% PB
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Melissa Pish Bloomington Normal Swim Club 2:01.53
 
922 +0.5% SB
2 Erika Brown SwimMAC Carolina 2:01.75
 
897 +0.5% SB
3 Morgan Tankersley Greater Tampa Swimming Assn 2:02.17
 
887 +1.2% PB
4 Jessica Merritt SwimMAC Carolina 2:02.44
 
880 PB
5 Anya Egorova Gulliver Swim Club 2:02.47
 
879
6 Taylor Ruck Scottsdale Aquatic Club 2:02.54
 
897
7 Jennifer Campbell Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:02.58
 
863 +0.3% PB
8 Katrina Konopka Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 2:02.65
 
861
9 Karling Hemstreet Nitro Swimming 2:03.01
 
866 +5.6% PB
10 Rebecca Postoll SwimMAC Carolina 2:03.12
 
850 +0.4% SB
11 Nora McCullagh SwimMAC Carolina 2:03.16
 
849 -0.9%
12 Sophie Skinner Northern KY Clip 2:03.17
 
882 +5.9% PB
12 Diana Dunn Austin Swim Club 2:03.17
 
882 -0.4%
14 Caroline McTaggart All Star Aquatics 2:03.20
 
848 +0.5% PB
15 Elise Garcia Socal Aquatics Association 2:03.28
 
879 PB
16 Lauren Heller Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 2:03.30
 
859 +0.2% SB
17 Evie Pfeifer Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 2:03.36
 
858 -0.8%
18 Mary Pelton North Baltimore Aquatic Club 2:03.57
 
839 -0.4%
19 Trude Rothrock Carmel Swim Club 2:03.74
 
868
20 Erica Laning Tennessee Aquatics 2:04.01
 
842
21 Catherine Ladd Santa Clara Swim Club 2:04.02
 
828
22 Kenisha Liu Brea Aquatics 2:04.06
 
841 -1.0%
23 Sophie Cattermole Sarasota YMCA Sharks 2:04.11
 
826 +3.0% SB
24 Anina Lund Badger Swim Club (NY) 2:04.74
 
825
25 Brooke Hansen Longhorn Aquatics 2:04.84
 
809 +1.1% PB
26 Claire Rasmus Bolles School Sharks 2:04.93
 
807 +1.1% SB
28 Lindsey Trematerra Gator Swim Club 2:05.14
 
802 +4.6% PB
27 Emma Seiberlich Phoenixville Branch YMCA 2:05.14
 
816 -0.0%
29 Dakota Luther Longhorn Aquatics 2:05.16
 
834 -1.4%
30 Amanda Nunan Egg Harbor Twp S 2:05.19
 
814 PB
31 Hannah Boyd Bloomington Normal Swim Club 2:05.21
 
814 -0.9%
32 Shannon McKernan Germantown Academy Aquatic 2:05.27
 
799
33 Sarah Shimomura Santa Clara Swim Club 2:05.28
 
812 -2.0%
34 Grace Tierney Northwestern Uni 2:05.32
 
798 -1.5%
34 Christina Lappin Unattached-Wisconsin 2:05.32
 
811
36 Emily House Terrapins Swim Team 2:05.35
 
811 -0.9%
37 Maddie Murphy Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks 2:05.42
 
809
38 Ana Pozder TAC Titans 2:05.54
 
825
39 Kahra Williams Gator Swim Club 2:05.55
 
806 +2.1% SB
40 Haylee Knight Weymouth Club Waves 2:05.61
 
805
41 Emma Layton Dynamo Swim Club 2:05.62
 
804
42 Alexandra Lupton Eagle Swimming Association 2:05.65
 
790 -1.3%
43 Sandra Soe Santa Clara Swim Club 2:05.70
 
789 -0.5%
44 Sydney Pesetti Poseidon Swimming Inc 2:05.74
 
788 +0.7% SB
45 Delaney Walz Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club 2:05.75
 
801 +0.6% SB
45 Allie Wooden Cincinnati Marlins 2:05.75
 
788 -2.3%
47 Haley Herzberg Streamline Aquat 2:05.77
 
801 -0.9%
48 Robyn Dryer Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:05.82
 
800 -0.6%
49 Kate Krolikowski Aquazot Swim Club 2:05.89
 
798 -0.7%
50 Haley McInerny Swim Atlanta 2:05.93
 
797
51 Katherine Duggan Highlander Aquatic Club 2:05.96
 
783 -0.2%
52 Haley Arner Swim Atlanta 2:05.98
 
815 -0.5%
52 Niki Urquidi Gulliver Swim Club 2:05.98
 
796 -2.0%
54 Sara Metzsch Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:06.02
 
795 PB
55 Emily Ilgenfritz York YMCA 2:06.13
 
793
56 Izzi Henig Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:06.23
 
809 +0.3% PB
57 Audrey McMurry North Texas Nada 2:06.32
 
788 -1.7%
58 Danielle Kudis Schroeder YMCA Swim Team 2:06.35
 
774 -0.5%
59 Shae Nicolaisen Scottsdale Aquatic Club 2:06.40
 
805 -0.8%
60 Morgan Scott Central Bucks Swim Team 2:06.52
 
802 -1.4%
61 Brittany Kampfer Irvine Novaquatics 2:06.57
 
782
62 Azra Avdic Northwestern Uni 2:06.60
 
782 -1.1%
63 Grace Ariola Bloomington Normal Swim Club 2:06.61
 
800 -2.2%
64 Kendall Brent Swim Florida 2:06.63
 
781 -0.5%
65 Lisa Kaunitz Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:06.90
 
775
66 Kylie Mihok Zionsville Swim Club 2:07.07
 
771 -1.1%
67 Sophie Krivokapic-Zhou Santa Clara Swim Club 2:07.38
 
764 -0.6%
68 Peyton Palsha Saint Petersburg Aquatics 2:07.48
 
762 -3.2%
69 Victoria Toris Scottsdale Aquatic Club 2:07.73
 
742 -1.3%
70 Carly Perri Irvine Novaquatics 2:07.83
 
754
71 Jocelyn Wang Scottsdale Aquatic Club 2:07.90
 
752 +0.5% PB
72 Jessica Antiles Cougar Aquatic T 2:08.09
 
734 PB
73 Liz Zeiger Crimson Aquatics 2:08.11
 
747 PB
74 Autumn Haebig Ozaukee Aquatics 2:08.36
 
742 -2.0%
75 Ali Galyer Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 2:08.41
 
741
76 Emma Cole Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club 2:08.48
 
739 -3.7%
77 Skylar Fore Ozaukee Aquatics 2:08.62
 
736 -2.4%
78 Jerrica Li Mei's Typhoons Swim Club 2:09.02
 
727
79 Iris Brand Pleasanton Seahawks 2:09.17
 
710
80 Macie Beairsto Springfield Aquatics (Missouri) (SPA) 2:09.49
 
716 -3.3%
Keaton Blovad Tualatin Hills Swim Club NS
Riley Gaines Excel Aquatics DQ