CollegeSwimming.com

2015 Speedo Junior National Championships

  • San Antonio, TX
  • Date

    Jul. 30, 2015 - Aug. 02, 2015

  • Status

    Not Submitted

200 Free Women

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Taylor Ruck Scottsdale Aquatic Club 1:59.79
  A
965 PB
2 Jennifer Campbell Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:00.95
  A
903 +1.7% PB
3 Erika Brown SwimMAC Carolina 2:01.07
  A
914 +1.1% SB
4 Melissa Pish Bloomington Normal Swim Club 2:01.31
  A
927 +0.7% PB
5 Morgan Tankersley Greater Tampa Swimming Assn 2:01.49
  A
903 +1.8% PB
6 Katrina Konopka Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 2:01.77
  A
883 PB
7 Jessica Merritt SwimMAC Carolina 2:02.21
  A
886 PB
8 Anya Egorova Gulliver Swim Club 2:04.28
  A
836
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Sophie Skinner Northern KY Clip 2:02.00
  A
910 +6.8% PB
10 Diana Dunn Austin Swim Club 2:02.04
  A
909 +0.5% PB
11 Rebecca Postoll SwimMAC Carolina 2:02.61
  A
862 +0.8% PB
12 Lauren Heller Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 2:02.85
  A
870 +0.5% PB
13 Karling Hemstreet Nitro Swimming 2:02.91
  A
869 +5.7% PB
14 Nora McCullagh SwimMAC Carolina 2:03.07
  A
851 -0.9%
15 Caroline McTaggart All Star Aquatics 2:03.82
  A
833 -0.0%
16 Elise Garcia Socal Aquatics Association 2:05.22
  A
833 PB
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Mary Pelton North Baltimore Aquatic Club 2:02.49
  A
865 +0.4% PB
18 Catherine Ladd Santa Clara Swim Club 2:02.89
  A
855 PB
19 Evie Pfeifer Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 2:03.39
  A
857 -0.8%
20 Kenisha Liu Brea Aquatics 2:03.90
  A
845 -0.9%
21 Erica Laning Tennessee Aquatics 2:04.05
  A
841
22 Trude Rothrock Carmel Swim Club 2:04.06
  A
860
23 Sophie Cattermole Sarasota YMCA Sharks 2:04.13
  A
826 +3.0% SB
24 Anina Lund Badger Swim Club (NY) 2:04.19
  A
838
Swim-off LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Emma Seiberlich Phoenixville Branch YMCA 2:03.82
  A
847 +1.0% PB
2 Lindsey Trematerra Gator Swim Club 2:04.02
  A
828 +5.4% PB
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Melissa Pish Bloomington Normal Swim Club 2:01.53
  A
922 +0.5% SB
2 Erika Brown SwimMAC Carolina 2:01.75
  A
897 +0.5% SB
3 Morgan Tankersley Greater Tampa Swimming Assn 2:02.17
  A
887 +1.2% PB
4 Jessica Merritt SwimMAC Carolina 2:02.44
  A
880 PB
5 Anya Egorova Gulliver Swim Club 2:02.47
  A
879
6 Taylor Ruck Scottsdale Aquatic Club 2:02.54
  A
897
7 Jennifer Campbell Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:02.58
  A
863 +0.3% PB
8 Katrina Konopka Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 2:02.65
  A
861
9 Karling Hemstreet Nitro Swimming 2:03.01
  A
866 +5.6% PB
10 Rebecca Postoll SwimMAC Carolina 2:03.12
  A
850 +0.4% SB
11 Nora McCullagh SwimMAC Carolina 2:03.16
  A
849 -0.9%
12 Sophie Skinner Northern KY Clip 2:03.17
  A
882 +5.9% PB
12 Diana Dunn Austin Swim Club 2:03.17
  A
882 -0.4%
14 Caroline McTaggart All Star Aquatics 2:03.20
  A
848 +0.5% PB
15 Elise Garcia Socal Aquatics Association 2:03.28
  A
879 PB
16 Lauren Heller Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 2:03.30
  A
859 +0.2% SB
17 Evie Pfeifer Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 2:03.36
  A
858 -0.8%
18 Mary Pelton North Baltimore Aquatic Club 2:03.57
  A
839 -0.4%
19 Trude Rothrock Carmel Swim Club 2:03.74
  A
868
20 Erica Laning Tennessee Aquatics 2:04.01
  A
842
21 Catherine Ladd Santa Clara Swim Club 2:04.02
  A
828
22 Kenisha Liu Brea Aquatics 2:04.06
  A
841 -1.0%
23 Sophie Cattermole Sarasota YMCA Sharks 2:04.11
  A
826 +3.0% SB
24 Anina Lund Badger Swim Club (NY) 2:04.74
  A
825
25 Brooke Hansen Longhorn Aquatics 2:04.84
  A
809 +1.1% PB
26 Claire Rasmus Bolles School Sharks 2:04.93
  A
807 +1.1% SB
28 Lindsey Trematerra Gator Swim Club 2:05.14
  A
802 +4.6% PB
27 Emma Seiberlich Phoenixville Branch YMCA 2:05.14
  A
816 -0.0%
29 Dakota Luther Longhorn Aquatics 2:05.16
  A
834 -1.4%
30 Amanda Nunan Egg Harbor Twp S 2:05.19
  A
814 PB
31 Hannah Boyd Bloomington Normal Swim Club 2:05.21
  A
814 -0.9%
32 Shannon McKernan Germantown Academy Aquatic 2:05.27
  A
799
33 Sarah Shimomura Santa Clara Swim Club 2:05.28
  A
812 -2.0%
34 Grace Tierney Northwestern Uni 2:05.32
  A
798 -1.5%
34 Christina Lappin Unattached-Wisconsin 2:05.32
  A
811
36 Emily House Terrapins Swim Team 2:05.35
  A
811 -0.9%
37 Maddie Murphy Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks 2:05.42
  A
809
38 Ana Pozder TAC Titans 2:05.54
  A
825
39 Kahra Williams Gator Swim Club 2:05.55
  A
806 +2.1% SB
40 Haylee Knight Weymouth Club Waves 2:05.61
  A
805
41 Emma Layton Dynamo Swim Club 2:05.62
  A
804
42 Alexandra Lupton Eagle Swimming Association 2:05.65
  A
790 -1.3%
43 Sandra Soe Santa Clara Swim Club 2:05.70
  A
789 -0.5%
44 Sydney Pesetti Poseidon Swimming Inc 2:05.74
  A
788 +0.7% SB
45 Delaney Walz Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club 2:05.75
  A
801 +0.6% SB
45 Allie Wooden Cincinnati Marlins 2:05.75
  A
788 -2.3%
47 Haley Herzberg Streamline Aquat 2:05.77
  A
801 -0.9%
48 Robyn Dryer Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:05.82
  A
800 -0.6%
49 Kate Krolikowski Aquazot Swim Club 2:05.89
  A
798 -0.7%
50 Haley McInerny Swim Atlanta 2:05.93
  A
797
51 Katherine Duggan Highlander Aquatic Club 2:05.96
  A
783 -0.2%
52 Haley Arner Swim Atlanta 2:05.98
  A
815 -0.5%
52 Niki Urquidi Gulliver Swim Club 2:05.98
  A
796 -2.0%
54 Sara Metzsch Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:06.02
  A
795 PB
55 Emily Ilgenfritz York YMCA 2:06.13
  A
793
56 Izzi Henig Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:06.23
  A
809 +0.3% PB
57 Audrey McMurry North Texas Nada 2:06.32
  A
788 -1.7%
58 Danielle Kudis Schroeder YMCA Swim Team 2:06.35
  A
774 -0.5%
59 Shae Nicolaisen Scottsdale Aquatic Club 2:06.40
  A
805 -0.8%
60 Morgan Scott Central Bucks Swim Team 2:06.52
  A
802 -1.4%
61 Brittany Kampfer Irvine Novaquatics 2:06.57
  A
782
62 Azra Avdic Northwestern Uni 2:06.60
  A
782 -1.1%
63 Grace Ariola Bloomington Normal Swim Club 2:06.61
  A
800 -2.2%
64 Kendall Brent Swim Florida 2:06.63
  A
781 -0.5%
65 Lisa Kaunitz Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:06.90
  A
775
66 Kylie Mihok Zionsville Swim Club 2:07.07
  A
771 -1.1%
67 Sophie Krivokapic-Zhou Santa Clara Swim Club 2:07.38
  A
764 -0.6%
68 Peyton Palsha Saint Petersburg Aquatics 2:07.48
  A
762 -3.2%
69 Victoria Toris Scottsdale Aquatic Club 2:07.73
  A
742 -1.3%
70 Carly Perri Irvine Novaquatics 2:07.83
  A
754
71 Jocelyn Wang Scottsdale Aquatic Club 2:07.90
  A
752 +0.5% PB
72 Jessica Antiles Cougar Aquatic T 2:08.09
  A
734 PB
73 Liz Zeiger Crimson Aquatics 2:08.11
  A
747 PB
74 Autumn Haebig Ozaukee Aquatics 2:08.36
 
742 -2.0%
75 Ali Galyer Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 2:08.41
 
741
76 Emma Cole Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club 2:08.48
 
739 -3.7%
77 Skylar Fore Ozaukee Aquatics 2:08.62
 
736 -2.4%
78 Jerrica Li Mei's Typhoons Swim Club 2:09.02
 
727
79 Iris Brand Pleasanton Seahawks 2:09.17
 
710
80 Macie Beairsto Springfield Aquatics (Missouri) (SPA) 2:09.49
 
716 -3.3%
Keaton Blovad Tualatin Hills Swim Club NS
Riley Gaines Excel Aquatics DQ

Unofficial Psyche Sheet

Rank Name Team Time
1 Allison Schmitt North Baltimore Aquatic Club 1:40.62 A
2 Katie Ledecky Nations Capital Swim Club-MD 1:42.39 A
3 Abbey Weitzeil Canyons Aquatic Club 1:44.28 A
4 Stanzi Moseley Roadrunner Aquatics 1:44.55 A
5 Margo Geer University Of Arizona 1:44.67 A
6 Amanda Weir Swim Atlanta (Lawrenceville) 1:45.07 A
7 Meghan Small York And York County YMCA 1:45.48 A R
8 COURTNEY HARNISH York And York County YMCA 1:45.62 A
9 Lauren Pitzer Lakeside Aquatic Club (TX) 1:45.68 A
10 Katie Drabot Ozaukee Aquatics 1:45.70 A
11 Taylor Ruck Scottsdale Aquatic Club 1:45.81 A
12 Megan Moroney Saint Andrews Swimming 1:45.86 A
13 Megan Romano New York Athletic Club 1:45.93 A
14 Patricia Castro Ortega Queens University 1:46.18 A
15 Paige Madden City of Mobile Swim Association 1:46.37 A
16 Stina Gardell Trojan Swim Club 1:46.45 A
17 Lotte Friis North Baltimore Aquatic Club 1:46.47 A
18 Quinn Carrozza Longhorn Aquatics 1:46.57 A
19 Keaton Blovad Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:46.65 A
20 Rebecca Postoll SwimMAC Carolina 1:46.66 A
21 Sophie Cattermole Sarasota YMCA Sharks 1:46.85 A
22 Claire Adams Carmel Swim Club 1:46.96 A
23 Hannah Cox Upper Valley Aquatic Club 1:47.03 A
24 Lauren Case Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club 1:47.12 A
25 Madison Homovich North Carolina Aquatic Club 1:47.18 A