CollegeSwimming.com

2015 Speedo Junior National Championships

  • Not Submitted
  • Jul. 30, 2015 - Aug. 02, 2015
  • San Antonio, TX

200 Back Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Austin Katz Sarasota YMCA Sharks 1:59.14
 
1034 +3.5% PB
2 Josh Artmann Austin Swim Club 2:01.23
 
991 +0.7% PB
3 David Crossland Delaware Swim Team 2:01.52
 
943 +1.4% PB
4 Sam Stewart Crawfish Aquatics 2:01.88
 
924 +0.3% PB
5 Jordan Ross Swim Atlanta 2:02.40
 
913 PB
6 Taylor Delk Swim Atlanta 2:02.53
 
922 +0.4% PB
7 Sean Grieshop Nitro Swimming 2:03.05
 
955 +4.4% PB
8 Jason Ewart North Baltimore Aquatic Club 2:04.62
 
869 -0.0%
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 William Buese North Baltimore Aquatic Club 2:01.73
 
927 +2.2% PB
10 Daniel Carr Cheyenne Mountain Aquatics 2:02.51
 
966 -0.6%
11 Tal Davis Team Greenville 2:02.72
 
962 +1.4% PB
12 Coleman Stewart North Baltimore Aquatic Club 2:02.82
 
917 +1.5% PB
13 Clark Beach Quest Swimming 2:03.42
 
948 +2.8% PB
14 John Healy TAC Titans 2:03.44
 
992
15 Benjamin Ho Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:04.26
 
888 -0.9%
16 Christopher Mayer Nitro Swimming 2:05.81
 
858 +4.2% PB
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
18 GRIFFIN SCHAETZLE Mizzou Swim Team 2:03.36
 
894 +1.9% PB
19 Nathaniel Murray SwimMAC Carolina 2:03.91
 
895 -0.2%
20 John Montesi Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club 2:04.34
 
887 PB
21 Nicolas Albiero Cardinal Aquatics 2:04.39
 
929 -0.5%
22 Alexander Gliese Columbia Aquatics Association 2:04.82
 
877 +0.1% PB
23 Nick Alexander Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 2:05.01
 
873 -0.8%
24 Augustus Whiteman Nitro Swimming 2:05.83
 
846 +1.1% SB
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Austin Katz Sarasota YMCA Sharks 2:01.62
 
984 +1.5% PB
2 Josh Artmann Austin Swim Club 2:02.08
 
974 -0.0%
3 Sam Stewart Crawfish Aquatics 2:02.37
 
914 -0.1%
4 David Crossland Delaware Swim Team 2:02.46
 
924 +0.7% PB
5 Sean Grieshop Nitro Swimming 2:02.55
 
965 +4.8% PB
6 Taylor Delk Swim Atlanta 2:02.95
 
914 +0.0% PB
7 Jason Ewart North Baltimore Aquatic Club 2:03.04
 
901 +1.2% PB
8 Jordan Ross Swim Atlanta 2:03.13
 
899 PB
9 Benjamin Ho Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:03.16
 
910 -0.0%
10 Coleman Stewart North Baltimore Aquatic Club 2:03.21
 
909 +1.1% PB
11 Clark Beach Quest Swimming 2:03.26
 
951 +2.9% PB
12 Daniel Carr Cheyenne Mountain Aquatics 2:03.46
 
947 -1.4%
13 William Buese North Baltimore Aquatic Club 2:03.54
 
891 +0.8% SB
14 John Healy TAC Titans 2:03.75
 
986
15 Tal Davis Team Greenville 2:03.82
 
940 +0.5% PB
16 Christopher Mayer Nitro Swimming 2:03.84
 
896 +5.7% PB
18 GRIFFIN SCHAETZLE Mizzou Swim Team 2:04.10
 
880 +1.3% PB
18 Alexander Gliese Columbia Aquatics Association 2:04.10
 
891 +0.6% PB
20 Nathaniel Murray SwimMAC Carolina 2:04.11
 
891 -0.4%
21 Nicolas Albiero Cardinal Aquatics 2:04.50
 
926 -0.6%
22 Augustus Whiteman Nitro Swimming 2:04.57
 
870 +2.0% PB
23 Nick Alexander Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 2:04.72
 
879 -0.6%
24 John Montesi Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club 2:04.83
 
877 PB
25 Kevin Liu Upper St Clair S 2:04.84
 
877 +2.5% PB
26 Kaleb Gould Scottsdale Aquatic Club 2:04.87
 
876 +0.8% PB
27 Brendan Feehery Lakeside Aquatic Club (TX) 2:04.99
 
874 +2.3% PB
28 Patrick Cusick Dynamo Swim Club 2:04.99
 
862 +3.8% PB
29 Ethan Beach Quest Swimming 2:05.02
 
916 +1.6% PB
30 Matthew Garcia Sarasota YMCA Sharks 2:05.19
 
870 +2.6% PB
31 Joe Molinari Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:05.50
 
864 +0.6% PB
32 Jackson Higgins Dayton Raiders 2:05.60
 
850 +2.3% PB
33 Jack Walsh Club Wolverine 2:05.63
 
850 +1.7% PB
34 Alex Boratto Upper Dublin Aquatic Club 2:05.69
 
948 +0.4% PB
35 Dakota Mahaffey Bolles School Sharks 2:05.76
 
859 +3.4% PB
36 Spencer Lehman Northridge Area Swimming Association 2:05.86
 
857 +1.0% PB
37 Matt Lujan Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 2:05.95
 
843
38 Joe Turk Phoenix Swimming 2:05.99
 
854 +0.8% PB
39 Christopher Thames Metro Atlanta Aquatic Club 2:06.00
 
897 -1.1%
40 Keanan Dols Sarasota YMCA Sharks 2:06.05
 
853 +3.7% PB
41 Connor Doyle Eastern Express Swim Team 2:06.22
 
893 +6.1% PB
42 Alexander Taylor Swim Atlanta 2:06.32
 
848 PB
43 Sean Calkins Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:06.44
 
846 -0.9%
44 Forrest White Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks 2:06.45
 
845
45 Brendan Meyer Northern KY Clip 2:06.59
 
843 PB
46 Alexander Martin X-Cel Swimming 2:06.62
 
842 +0.3% SB
47 Ike Gwin Nitro Swimming 2:06.72
 
928 +0.7% PB
47 Timothy Barth Cougar Aquatic T 2:06.72
 
829 +1.8% PB
49 Matthew McDonald Cincinnati Marlins 2:06.79
 
827 -0.4%
50 Michael Choate Bluefish Swim Cl 2:06.89
 
825 +0.4% SB
51 Aaron Elhajj Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:06.93
 
836 PB
52 Nick Saulnier Iowa Flyers Swim Club 2:06.95
 
836 -0.7%
53 William Cadigan North Baltimore Aquatic Club 2:07.49
 
825 -0.3%
54 Noah Henry Tigershark Swim 2:07.54
 
912
55 Andrew Knoell Aquazot Swim Club 2:07.63
 
866 PB
56 Caleb Harrington Tennessee Aquatics 2:07.87
 
861 +1.3% PB
57 Glen Cowand Katy Aquatics 2:07.99
 
859 -1.8%
57 Steven Medvedev Unattached-Wisconsin 2:07.99
 
859 -2.4%
59 Justin Nguyen Irvine Novaquatics 2:08.05
 
902
60 Nathaniel Bledsoe Carmel Swim Club 2:08.12
 
802
61 Jacob DeMercurio Texas Ford Aquat 2:08.31
 
810 -0.1%
62 Blake Atmore Swim Atlanta 2:08.40
 
796
63 Danny Yos Aquazot Swim Club 2:08.56
 
805 -1.3%
64 Jake Gibbons Bolles School Sharks 2:08.62
 
792 +2.2% SB
65 Andrew Cho Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:08.75
 
801 +0.6% SB
66 George McGovern Tampa Bay Aquatics 2:08.80
 
800 +1.2% SB
67 Kingsley Bowen University Swim Club 2:08.82
 
788 +0.4% PB
68 Alex Liang Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:08.90
 
841 -0.4%
69 Jack LeVant North Texas Nada 2:09.01
 
884 -0.4%
70 Tenny Chong Rapids Swim Club 2:09.11
 
837 -0.3%
71 Edward Stolarski Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 2:09.41
 
789
72 Antonio Ramirez Arizona Gold Swim Club 2:09.44
 
777
73 James Wilson Lancaster Aquatic Club 2:09.47
 
788 PB
74 Brooks Fail TJCC Stingrays Swim Team 2:09.62
 
828 -0.4%
75 Kyle Maas West Ottawa Swim Club 2:09.95
 
779 PB
76 James Courtney City of Mobile Swim Association 2:10.13
 
818 -2.4%
77 John Whiteside Westport/Weston Family Y Swim 2:10.22
 
773
78 Leo Sanchez Desert Shark Swim Club 2:10.24
 
761 -0.6%
79 Brenden Bolman Cats Aquatic Team 2:10.52
 
756 +0.6% SB
80 Alex McMurry SwimMAC Carolina 2:11.17
 
799 -1.2%
81 Auston Ramsay South Shore Mill Pond YMCA 2:11.47
 
793 PB
82 Calvin Kirkpatrick Walnut Creek Aquabears 2:12.59
 
718 PB