CollegeSwimming.com

2015 Speedo Junior National Championships

  • Not Submitted
  • Jul. 30, 2015 - Aug. 02, 2015
  • San Antonio, TX

100 Breast Women

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Miranda Tucker Livonia Community Swim Club 1:08.32
 
963 +1.1% PB
2 Allie Raab Nashville Aquatic Club 1:09.41
 
954 PB
3 Alicia Harrison Buenaventura Swim Club 1:10.26
 
913 PB
4 Grace Zhao Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 1:10.51
 
919 +0.9% PB
5 Marie-claire Schillinger Walnut Creek Aquabears 1:10.64
 
890 PB
6 Julia Poole TAC Titans 1:10.85
 
895 -0.4%
7 Rachel Ramey Texas Ford Aquat 1:11.13
 
886 +2.4% PB
8 Kim Williams Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:11.87
 
852 PB
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Alexandra Walsh Nashville Aquatic Club 1:10.82
 
973 PB
10 Rachel Cunningham Birmingham Swim League 1:11.57
 
872 +1.9% SB
11 Valerie Tarazi Barrington Swim Club 1:11.61
 
885 +0.1% PB
12 Zoe Bartel Fort Collins Area Swim team 1:11.67
 
944
13 Julia Eskew Nashville Aquatic Club 1:11.83
 
864
14 Meagan Popp Irvine Novaquatics 1:11.97
 
849 PB
15 Madison Winstead Highbridge Aquatics 1:12.23
 
841
16 Ella Nelson Nashville Aquatic Club 1:12.50
 
918
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Morganne McKennan Quicksilver Swimming 1:11.42
 
877 +1.5% PB
18 Jenny Ma Santa Clara Swim Club 1:11.66
 
869 PB
19 Mackenzie Rumrill Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 1:11.70
 
857 PB
20 Robin Pinger Oregon City Swim Team 1:12.08
 
846 -0.2%
21 Madeleine Vonderhaar Northern KY Clip 1:12.20
 
853 +0.1% PB
22 Olga Lapteva Bolles School Sharks 1:12.28
 
840 +3.3% PB
23 Alyssa Storino Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 1:12.41
 
836 PB
24 Katie Fernander Unattached-Allegheney Mountain (LSC) 1:12.76
 
825 +0.5% PB
Swim-off LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Valerie Tarazi Barrington Swim Club 1:11.65
 
884 +0.1% PB
2 Ella Nelson Nashville Aquatic Club 1:11.75
 
941
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Miranda Tucker Livonia Community Swim Club 1:08.83
 
947 +0.4% PB
2 Allie Raab Nashville Aquatic Club 1:10.43
 
922 PB
3 Rachel Ramey Texas Ford Aquat 1:10.88
 
894 +2.7% PB
4 Grace Zhao Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 1:10.93
 
906 +0.3% PB
5 Marie-claire Schillinger Walnut Creek Aquabears 1:11.22
 
872 PB
6 Julia Poole TAC Titans 1:11.31
 
880 -1.0%
7 Alicia Harrison Buenaventura Swim Club 1:11.55
 
873 PB
8 Kim Williams Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:11.56
 
862 PB
9 Valerie Tarazi Barrington Swim Club 1:11.57
 
887 +0.2% PB
10 Ella Nelson Nashville Aquatic Club 1:11.57
 
947
11 Alexandra Walsh Nashville Aquatic Club 1:11.63
 
948 PB
12 Zoe Bartel Fort Collins Area Swim team 1:11.67
 
944
12 Julia Eskew Nashville Aquatic Club 1:11.67
 
869
14 Rachel Cunningham Birmingham Swim League 1:11.87
 
863 +1.5% SB
15 Meagan Popp Irvine Novaquatics 1:11.94
 
850 PB
15 Madison Winstead Highbridge Aquatics 1:11.94
 
850
17 Jenny Ma Santa Clara Swim Club 1:11.96
 
860 PB
18 Alyssa Storino Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 1:12.06
 
846 PB
19 Mackenzie Rumrill Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 1:12.20
 
842 PB
20 Morganne McKennan Quicksilver Swimming 1:12.22
 
852 +0.4% PB
21 Robin Pinger Oregon City Swim Team 1:12.25
 
841 -0.4%
22 Olga Lapteva Bolles School Sharks 1:12.29
 
839 +3.3% PB
23 Madeleine Vonderhaar Northern KY Clip 1:12.34
 
849 -0.1%
24 Katie Fernander Unattached-Allegheney Mountain (LSC) 1:12.35
 
838 +1.1% PB
25 Carly Hart Firestone Akron 1:12.38
 
847 +0.1% PB
26 Holly Jansen Potomac Marlins 1:12.41
 
861 +2.8% PB
27 Dannie Dilsaver Greater Nebraska Swim Team 1:12.48
 
844 +1.9% PB
28 Nora Deleske Golden West Swim Club 1:12.51
 
843 PB
29 Hannah Holman Scottsdale Aquatic Club 1:12.55
 
831 PB
30 Meghan Dupay SwimMAC Carolina 1:12.63
 
829 +0.2% PB
31 Jaycee Yegher Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:12.73
 
837 +3.1% PB
31 Olivia Paoletti Delaware Swim Team 1:12.73
 
851 +2.5% PB
33 Hanna Gresser Firestone Akron 1:12.75
 
836 +0.7% PB
34 Mallory Korenwinder Tule Nation Tritons 1:12.84
 
823
34 Ingrid Wall New Trier Swim Club 1:12.84
 
833 -1.4%
36 Brooke Hansen Longhorn Aquatics 1:12.88
 
821
36 Margaret Higgs SwimMAC Carolina 1:12.88
 
832 PB
38 Victoria Roubique Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club 1:13.03
 
817 -0.4%
39 Bailey Kovac Fort Collins Area Swim team 1:13.08
 
826
40 Madison Strathman Tsunami Swim Team of KC 1:13.24
 
810 -2.5%
41 Stefanie Ting Santa Clara Swim Club 1:13.26
 
821
42 Kaya Philapil Walnut Creek Aquabears 1:13.32
 
808
43 Dani Keymont Central Brevard 1:13.38
 
817 -2.4%
44 Mariah Lindsay King Aquatic Club 1:13.39
 
817 +1.1% PB
45 Natalie Purnell Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:13.41
 
805 -0.7%
46 Caroline Hauder SwimMAC Carolina 1:13.42
 
830 -2.8%
47 Caroline Theil Greater Nebraska Swim Team 1:13.54
 
827 -0.1%
48 Laurynn Harvard Saint Petersburg Aquatics 1:13.60
 
810 -1.4%
49 Keaton Blovad Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:13.81
 
804 -3.0%
49 Rayann Jaryszak Fort Worth Area Swim Team 1:13.81
 
804 -0.9%
51 McKenna Gassaway South Davis Aquatics Team 1:13.96
 
789
52 Sheridan Schreiber Swim Atlanta 1:14.06
 
811
53 Makayla Sargent Victor Swim Club 1:14.10
 
784 -0.6%
54 Lauren Wood Temecula Swim Club 1:14.27
 
779 -1.2%
55 Emily Jurich Pine Crest 1:14.29
 
779 +0.3% PB
55 Grace Horvath Mesa Aquatics 1:14.29
 
790 PB
57 Ally Yancy Scottsdale Aquatic Club 1:14.30
 
804 +1.1% PB
57 Kaylee Wheeler Cardinal Aquatics 1:14.30
 
864
59 Katie Wells Swift Aquatics 1:14.39
 
776 +1.6% PB
60 Mikayla Herich Northern KY Clip 1:14.42
 
786 +0.3% PB
61 Elizabeth Brown Iowa City Eels Swim Club 1:14.43
 
775 -1.5%
62 Lindsey Swartz Pine Crest 1:14.61
 
769 -0.7%
62 Ashley Pales Lincoln Select Swimming 1:14.61
 
780 -2.7%
64 Kelly Fertel Gulliver Swim Club 1:14.69
 
767
65 Catherine Lowengrub Aquazot Swim Club 1:14.70
 
766
66 Julie Hu North Carolina Aquatic Club 1:14.92
 
760
67 Lena Hayakawa Kamehameha Swim Club 1:15.11
 
754 -2.4%
68 Aileen Lee Walnut Creek Aquabears 1:15.12
 
754
69 Annabelle Carr BadFish Aquatics 1:15.20
 
762 PB
70 Annie Waldum Gillette Swim Team 1:15.21
 
751 -2.4%
71 Angela Gagliardo King Aquatic Club 1:15.28
 
749 +0.1% PB
72 Gwendolyn Worlton Schroeder YMCA Swim Team 1:15.35
 
747 +0.2% SB
73 Peyton Palsha Saint Petersburg Aquatics 1:15.61
 
750 -2.1%
74 Maddy Banic Quest Swimming 1:15.62
 
739 +0.2% PB
75 Iris Brand Pleasanton Seahawks 1:15.79
 
734 -3.1%
76 Abigail Kirkpatrick South Bend Swim Club 1:15.87
 
743 -2.3%
77 Josie Grote Cincinnati Marlins 1:16.00
 
739 -0.6%
78 Leslie Cole Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:16.36
 
717 -4.9%
79 Annie Ochitwa Denver Swim Academy 1:16.61
 
710 PB