CollegeSwimming.com

2015 Speedo Junior National Championships

  • Not Submitted
  • Jul. 30, 2015 - Aug. 02, 2015
  • San Antonio, TX

200 IM Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Michael Andrew Race Pace Club 2:00.59
 
1059 +0.4% PB
2 Mark Andrew Great Miami Valley Ohio YMCA 2:02.60
 
955 PB
3 Sean Grieshop Nitro Swimming 2:02.99
 
1006 +2.7% SB
4 Thomas Dillinger Greenwich YWCA Dolphins 2:03.19
 
942 PB
5 Nick Alexander Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 2:04.08
 
935 0.0%
6 Daniel Gloude Aquazot Swim Club 2:04.73
 
909 +2.6% PB
7 Tommy Cope Dayton Raiders 2:05.24
 
910 +1.0% PB
8 Nick Milikich Nitro Swimming 2:06.06
 
892 +6.0% PB
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 aukai Lileikis Aulea Swim Club 2:04.29
 
918 PB
11 Sean Lee Swim Pasadena 2:04.98
 
963 PB
12 Matt Anderson Phoenix Swim Club 2:05.18
 
899 PB
13 Alexander Taylor Swim Atlanta 2:05.86
 
897 PB
14 Daniel Chang Barracuda Swim Club of Northeast Tennessee 2:06.82
 
876 +0.9% PB
15 Charles Vaughan Carmel Swim Club 2:07.08
 
919 PB
16 Brian Poon Phoenix Swimming 2:08.25
 
835 -2.1%
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 William Buese North Baltimore Aquatic Club 2:04.31
 
918 +1.7% PB
18 Reece Whitley Penn Charter Aquatic Club 2:05.20
 
966 +3.0% PB
19 Daniel Carr Cheyenne Mountain Aquatics 2:05.28
 
957 +0.4% PB
20 Brendan Feehery Lakeside Aquatic Club (TX) 2:06.53
 
882
21 Jack Smith SwimMAC Carolina 2:06.61
 
869 PB
22 Benjamin Ho Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:07.72
 
858
23 Will Arthur Tennessee Aquatics 2:07.86
 
843
24 Maxwell Miranda Bluefish Swim Cl 2:10.05
 
858 -1.3%
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Michael Andrew Race Pace Club 2:02.51
 
1017 -1.2%
2 Thomas Dillinger Greenwich YWCA Dolphins 2:03.03
 
946 PB
3 Sean Grieshop Nitro Swimming 2:03.76
 
990 +2.1% SB
4 Mark Andrew Great Miami Valley Ohio YMCA 2:04.58
 
912 PB
5 Nick Milikich Nitro Swimming 2:04.93
 
916 +6.9% PB
6 Nick Alexander Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 2:05.15
 
912 -0.9%
7 Tommy Cope Dayton Raiders 2:05.19
 
911 +1.0% PB
8 Daniel Gloude Aquazot Swim Club 2:05.64
 
890 +1.9% PB
9 Brian Poon Phoenix Swimming 2:05.68
 
889 -0.0%
10 Sean Lee Swim Pasadena 2:05.81
 
946 PB
11 aukai Lileikis Aulea Swim Club 2:05.98
 
882 PB
12 Daniel Chang Barracuda Swim Club of Northeast Tennessee 2:05.99
 
894 +1.5% PB
13 Alexander Taylor Swim Atlanta 2:06.12
 
891 PB
15 Charles Vaughan Carmel Swim Club 2:06.64
 
928 PB
16 Matt Anderson Phoenix Swim Club 2:06.71
 
867 PB
17 Maxwell Miranda Bluefish Swim Cl 2:06.89
 
923 +1.2% PB
18 Daniel Carr Cheyenne Mountain Aquatics 2:06.97
 
921 -1.0%
19 William Buese North Baltimore Aquatic Club 2:06.98
 
861 -0.4%
20 Reece Whitley Penn Charter Aquatic Club 2:07.08
 
926 +1.5% PB
21 Will Arthur Tennessee Aquatics 2:07.18
 
857 PB
22 Benjamin Ho Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:07.24
 
868
23 Cody Bekemeyer Swim Atlanta 2:07.27
 
855 +1.1% PB
24 Jack Smith SwimMAC Carolina 2:07.30
 
855 PB
25 Stephen Holmquist Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 2:07.39
 
853 PB
26 Brendan Feehery Lakeside Aquatic Club (TX) 2:07.45
 
863
27 Mason Tenney Nitro Swimming 2:07.52
 
850
28 Rio Kurihara Bolles School Sharks 2:07.62
 
848
29 Joe Molinari Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:07.77
 
857 0.0%
30 Marco Guarente Unattached-Wisconsin 2:07.81
 
844 -0.3%
31 David Crossland Delaware Swim Team 2:07.86
 
855 +0.8% PB
32 Alex Liang Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:07.87
 
902 +1.8% PB
33 Jack Walsh Club Wolverine 2:07.94
 
841 +0.8% PB
34 Beau Fusilier Texas Gold 2:08.01
 
840 +0.0% PB
35 Eric Knowles Dayton Raiders 2:08.04
 
899 -0.2%
36 Judd Howard Aquazot Swim Club 2:08.11
 
838 PB
37 Chris Jhong Pleasanton Seahawks 2:08.20
 
903 -0.1%
38 Joe Turk Phoenix Swimming 2:08.46
 
842 +0.6% PB
39 Will Cumberland Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:08.50
 
889 -0.3%
40 Mark Jurek Arizona Gold Swim Club 2:08.58
 
888
41 Patrick Cusick Dynamo Swim Club 2:08.59
 
828 +2.1% PB
42 Coleman Stewart North Baltimore Aquatic Club 2:08.60
 
839 +1.2% PB
43 Augustus Whiteman Nitro Swimming 2:08.62
 
827 +1.7% PB
44 Erik Juliusson Irvine Novaquatics 2:08.63
 
827
45 Justin Hanson Aquazot Swim Club 2:08.71
 
837 PB
46 Tommy Thach Central Area Aquatic Team 2:08.79
 
824 -1.6%
47 Cole Avery King Aquatic Club 2:08.93
 
833 PB
48 Kyle Maas West Ottawa Swim Club 2:08.99
 
831 +0.6% PB
49 Andrew Winton Swim Atlanta 2:09.00
 
886 +0.2% PB
49 Connor Doyle Eastern Express Swim Team 2:09.00
 
879 +4.4% PB
51 Jake Rollo Walnut Creek Aquabears 2:09.01
 
819 PB
52 Cameron Karkoska Irvine Novaquatics 2:09.14
 
828 PB
53 Rip Lyster T2 Aquatics 2:09.25
 
826 -0.7%
54 Chris Wills Unattached-Wisconsin 2:09.32
 
813 +0.4% SB
55 Tristan Furnary Multnomah Athletic Club 2:09.33
 
824 PB
56 Alexander Martin X-Cel Swimming 2:09.46
 
822 +2.6% SB
57 Steven Medvedev Unattached-Wisconsin 2:09.60
 
867 -0.9%
58 Ty Dang Arizona Gold Swim Club 2:09.68
 
817 PB
59 Noah Cairns North Carolina Aquatic Club 2:09.76
 
804
60 Roger Kriegl Conejo Simi Swim Club 2:09.82
 
814
61 Miles Smachlo Albany Starfish 2:09.92
 
812
62 Bryar Long Tennessee Aquatics 2:09.96
 
800
63 Matthew Holmes Central Brevard 2:10.07
 
798 -1.8%
64 Keanan Dols Sarasota YMCA Sharks 2:10.11
 
808 +4.0% SB
65 Jackson Higgins Dayton Raiders 2:10.41
 
791 -2.2%
66 Jeremy Babinet Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:10.47
 
790 PB
67 Billy Monjay Socal Aquatics Association 2:10.57
 
788
68 Connor Ganley GBSA 2:10.63
 
786
69 Joseph Carbone Bolles School Sharks 2:10.89
 
781 PB
70 Nathaniel Bledsoe Carmel Swim Club 2:10.94
 
780
71 Danny Yos Aquazot Swim Club 2:10.95
 
791 -1.0%
71 Brennan Day Aiken-Augusta Sw 2:10.95
 
791
73 Jason Ewart North Baltimore Aquatic Club 2:11.10
 
777 +0.4% SB
74 John Shelstad SwimMAC Carolina 2:11.45
 
829 -1.1%
75 Michael Summe Northern KY Clip 2:11.55
 
768 -0.7%
76 George McGovern Tampa Bay Aquatics 2:11.72
 
776 -0.2%
77 Matthew Salerno Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 2:12.08
 
757
78 Brandon Fronczak Westtown Aquatics Program 2:12.29
 
753 -0.1%
79 Campbell Lee Sarasota YMCA Sharks 2:12.31
 
764 +2.8% SB
80 Austin Haney Northern KY Clip 2:12.37
 
752 -2.9%
81 Alex Albracht Kansas City Swim Academy 2:13.44
 
730 -2.7%
82 Bryce Keblish Westport/Weston Family Y Swim 2:13.91
 
721
Ian Finnerty Indiana University Club DQ
Sam Stewart Crawfish Aquatics DQ
Ariel Spektor Bolles School Sharks DQ
Cameron Craig Southern Michigan Aquatic Club NS
Lucca Martins Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics NS
Ethan Browne Excel Aquatics NS
Cash DeLoach Dynamo Swim Club NS
Edward Stolarski Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club NS
Timothy Hanson Aquazot Swim Club NS