Site logo

2015 Speedo Junior National Championships

  • Not Submitted
  • Jul. 30, 2015 - Aug. 02, 2015
  • San Antonio, TX

200 Fly Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Mark Jurek Arizona Gold Swim Club logo 1:58.81
985 PB
2 Sam Pomajevich NCAP logo 1:59.34
975 +2.1% PB
3 Maxwell Miranda Bluefish Swim Cl logo 1:59.40
1017 +1.2% PB
4 Maxime Rooney Pleasanton Seahawks logo 1:59.57
942
5 William Buese North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 1:59.67
932 +1.8% PB
6 Jack LeVant North Texas Nada logo 2:00.38
998 +2.0% PB
7 William Macmillan North Carolina Aquatic Club logo 2:00.97
915 PB
8 Alarii Levreault-lopez Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logo 2:01.50
897 +0.6% PB
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Sean Lee Swim Pasadena logo 2:00.96
944 +0.8% PB
10 John Montesi Chelsea Piers logo 2:01.19
911 PB
11 Brendan Meyer Northern KY logo 2:01.24
910 +0.9% PB
12 Thomas Bilden North Carolina Aquatic Club logo 2:01.60
895 PB
13 Lucca Martins Palo Alto logo 2:02.16
892 +1.2% SB
14 Sean Grieshop Nitro Swimming logo 2:02.57
913 +1.4% PB
15 Jose Martinez Azura Florida Aquatics  logo 2:02.61
876 PB
16 Joseph Carbone Bolles School Sharks logo 2:03.10
866 +3.0% SB
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Joe Molinari Palo Alto logo 2:01.68
901 +1.9% PB
19 Nicolas Albiero Cardinal Aquatics logo 2:02.76
910 PB
20 Justin Hanson Aquazot Swim Club logo 2:03.05
875
21 Alex Liang Palo Alto logo 2:03.11
903 +2.2% PB
22 Blake Atmore Swim Atlanta logo 2:03.20
864
23 Miles Smachlo Albany Starfish logo 2:04.17
854 PB
24 David May Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logo 2:06.99
874
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Maxwell Miranda Bluefish Swim Cl logo 2:00.21
1001 +0.5% PB
2 William Macmillan North Carolina Aquatic Club logo 2:00.79
918 PB
3 Maxime Rooney Pleasanton Seahawks logo 2:01.18
911
4 Mark Jurek Arizona Gold Swim Club logo 2:01.21
939
5 William Buese North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 2:01.27
901 +0.5% SB
6 Sam Pomajevich NCAP logo 2:01.29
938 +0.5% SB
7 Jack LeVant North Texas Nada logo 2:01.62
975 +1.0% PB
8 Alarii Levreault-lopez Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logo 2:01.66
894 +0.5% PB
9 Sean Lee Swim Pasadena logo 2:01.68
930 +0.2% PB
10 John Montesi Chelsea Piers logo 2:02.32
889 PB
10 Thomas Bilden North Carolina Aquatic Club logo 2:02.32
881 PB
12 Brendan Meyer Northern KY logo 2:02.51
885 -0.1%
13 Jose Martinez Azura Florida Aquatics  logo 2:02.62
875 PB
14 Sean Grieshop Nitro Swimming logo 2:02.65
912 +1.3% PB
15 Lucca Martins Palo Alto logo 2:02.77
881 +0.8% SB
16 Joseph Carbone Bolles School Sharks logo 2:02.80
872 +3.3% SB
17 Justin Hanson Aquazot Swim Club logo 2:03.03
876
18 Joe Molinari Palo Alto logo 2:03.13
874 +0.7% PB
19 Miles Smachlo Albany Starfish logo 2:03.23
872 PB
21 Nicolas Albiero Cardinal Aquatics logo 2:03.32
899 PB
22 Alex Liang Palo Alto logo 2:03.44
897 +1.9% PB
22 Taylor Abbott Nitro Swimming logo 2:03.44
868 -0.6%
24 David May Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logo 2:03.49
939 PB
25 Blake Atmore Swim Atlanta logo 2:03.52
858
26 Eric Vanbrocklin Walnut Creek Aquabears logo 2:03.59
857
27 Caleb Harrington Tennessee Aquatics logo 2:03.76
891 PB
28 Jack Smith SwimMAC Carolina logo 2:03.86
852
29 Timothy Hanson Aquazot Swim Club logo 2:03.92
888 PB
30 Luke Smutny AK Sharks logo 2:03.99
857 +2.3% PB
31 Arthur Markley Lancaster Aquatic Club logo 2:04.08
885
32 Carter Page Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 2:04.33
843 +0.6% PB
33 Cash DeLoach Dynamo Swim Club logo 2:04.43
841 +2.1% PB
34 Roger Kriegl Conejo Simi Swim Club logo 2:04.67
845
35 Mason Tittle Walnut Creek Aquabears logo 2:04.92
832
36 Trey Freeman Baylor Swim Club logo 2:04.98
912 PB
37 Andrew Koustik Irvine Novaquatics logo 2:05.01
868
38 Tal Davis Team Greenville logo 2:05.03
867 -0.3%
39 Ariel Spektor Bolles School Sharks logo 2:05.07
866 +1.2% PB
40 Kyle Ward Phillips 66 Splash Club logo 2:05.14
836 +0.7% PB
41 Eric Geunes Gator Swim Club logo 2:05.19
835 PB
42 Murphy McQuet New Trier Aquatics logo 2:05.23
826 +0.7% PB
43 GRIFFIN SCHAETZLE Mizzou Swim Team logo 2:05.24
826 +2.6% PB
44 James Murphy Machine Aquatics logo 2:05.47
830 +1.7% SB
45 Daichi Matsuda Palo Alto logo 2:05.50
829 +0.6% SB
46 Micah Slaton Nitro Swimming logo 2:05.77
824 +0.0% PB
47 Alex Dillmann Maverick Swim Club logo 2:05.80
824 -0.9%
47 George Horvath Aquazot Swim Club logo 2:05.80
853 PB
49 Seth Chun Arizona Gold Swim Club logo 2:05.85
971 -1.3%
50 Nathaniel Bledsoe Carmel Swim Club logo 2:05.90
814
51 Drew Clark Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 2:06.09
818 +5.2% PB
52 Mathias Oh King Aquatic Club logo 2:06.26
807
52 Mason Tenney Nitro Swimming logo 2:06.26
807
54 Mason Revis Mandell Jewish Community Center logo 2:06.45
804 -0.5%
55 Joe Turk Phoenix Swimming logo 2:06.48
811 +0.3% PB
56 Jack Saunderson Columbia Aquatics Association logo 2:06.49
803
57 Sam Stewart Crawfish Aquatics logo 2:06.50
803
58 Carter Kale Williamsburg Aqu logo 2:06.66
808 +3.0% PB
59 Mason Wilby Gator Swim Club logo 2:06.96
875 -1.8%
60 Matt Jerden Indiana University Club logo 2:06.97
831 -1.0%
61 Gus Karau North Texas Nada logo 2:07.32
825 -1.0%
62 Kevin Doo X-Cel Swimming logo 2:07.40
794 -1.9%
63 Ian Russiello The Fish logo 2:07.58
783 -1.5%
64 Grant Watson Walnut Creek Aquabears logo 2:07.82
786 PB
66 Joshua Withers Team Foxjet logo 2:07.87
858 -1.8%
67 Joshua Graves Irvine Novaquatics logo 2:07.89
777
68 Matthew Beach Excel Aquatics logo 2:07.91
777 PB
69 Fernando Duenas Aquazot Swim Club logo 2:08.31
770
70 Cole Avery King Aquatic Club logo 2:08.33
777
71 Eric Ng Scarlet Aquatic Club logo 2:09.74
744 +0.6% SB
72 Oscar Ike Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 2:09.95
740
73 Samuel Steele Birmingham Swim League logo 2:11.29
724
Colin Bone Crawfish Aquatics logo DQ
Zachary Smith Crimson Tide Aquatic logo NS