CollegeSwimming.com

2015 Speedo Junior National Championships

  • Not Submitted
  • Jul. 30, 2015 - Aug. 02, 2015
  • San Antonio, TX

200 Fly Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Mark Jurek Arizona Gold Swim Club 1:58.81
 
985 PB
2 Sam Pomajevich Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:59.34
 
975 +2.1% PB
3 Maxwell Miranda Bluefish Swim Cl 1:59.40
 
1017 +1.2% PB
4 Maxime Rooney Pleasanton Seahawks 1:59.57
 
942
5 William Buese North Baltimore Aquatic Club 1:59.67
 
932 +1.8% PB
6 Jack LeVant North Texas Nada 2:00.38
 
998 +2.0% PB
7 William Macmillan North Carolina Aquatic Club 2:00.97
 
915 PB
8 Alarii Levreault-lopez Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club 2:01.50
 
897 +0.6% PB
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Sean Lee Swim Pasadena 2:00.96
 
944 +0.8% PB
10 John Montesi Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club 2:01.19
 
911 PB
11 Brendan Meyer Northern KY Clip 2:01.24
 
910 +0.9% PB
12 Thomas Bilden North Carolina Aquatic Club 2:01.60
 
895 PB
13 Lucca Martins Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:02.16
 
892 +1.2% SB
14 Sean Grieshop Nitro Swimming 2:02.57
 
913 +1.4% PB
15 Jose Martinez Azura Florida Aquatics 2:02.61
 
876 PB
16 Joseph Carbone Bolles School Sharks 2:03.10
 
866 +3.0% SB
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Joe Molinari Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:01.68
 
901 +1.9% PB
19 Nicolas Albiero Cardinal Aquatics 2:02.76
 
910 PB
20 Justin Hanson Aquazot Swim Club 2:03.05
 
875
21 Alex Liang Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:03.11
 
903 +2.2% PB
22 Blake Atmore Swim Atlanta 2:03.20
 
864
23 Miles Smachlo Albany Starfish 2:04.17
 
854 PB
24 David May Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 2:06.99
 
874
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Maxwell Miranda Bluefish Swim Cl 2:00.21
 
1001 +0.5% PB
2 William Macmillan North Carolina Aquatic Club 2:00.79
 
918 PB
3 Maxime Rooney Pleasanton Seahawks 2:01.18
 
911
4 Mark Jurek Arizona Gold Swim Club 2:01.21
 
939
5 William Buese North Baltimore Aquatic Club 2:01.27
 
901 +0.5% SB
6 Sam Pomajevich Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:01.29
 
938 +0.5% SB
7 Jack LeVant North Texas Nada 2:01.62
 
975 +1.0% PB
8 Alarii Levreault-lopez Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club 2:01.66
 
894 +0.5% PB
9 Sean Lee Swim Pasadena 2:01.68
 
930 +0.2% PB
10 John Montesi Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club 2:02.32
 
889 PB
10 Thomas Bilden North Carolina Aquatic Club 2:02.32
 
881 PB
12 Brendan Meyer Northern KY Clip 2:02.51
 
885 -0.1%
13 Jose Martinez Azura Florida Aquatics 2:02.62
 
875 PB
14 Sean Grieshop Nitro Swimming 2:02.65
 
912 +1.3% PB
15 Lucca Martins Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:02.77
 
881 +0.8% SB
16 Joseph Carbone Bolles School Sharks 2:02.80
 
872 +3.3% SB
17 Justin Hanson Aquazot Swim Club 2:03.03
 
876
18 Joe Molinari Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:03.13
 
874 +0.7% PB
19 Miles Smachlo Albany Starfish 2:03.23
 
872 PB
21 Nicolas Albiero Cardinal Aquatics 2:03.32
 
899 PB
22 Alex Liang Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:03.44
 
897 +1.9% PB
22 Taylor Abbott Nitro Swimming 2:03.44
 
868 -0.6%
24 David May Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 2:03.49
 
939 PB
25 Blake Atmore Swim Atlanta 2:03.52
 
858
26 Eric Vanbrocklin Walnut Creek Aquabears 2:03.59
 
857
27 Caleb Harrington Tennessee Aquatics 2:03.76
 
891 PB
28 Jack Smith SwimMAC Carolina 2:03.86
 
852
29 Timothy Hanson Aquazot Swim Club 2:03.92
 
888 PB
30 Luke Smutny AK Sharks 2:03.99
 
857 +2.3% PB
31 Arthur Markley Lancaster Aquatic Club 2:04.08
 
885
32 Carter Page Sarasota YMCA Sharks 2:04.33
 
843 +0.6% PB
33 Cash DeLoach Dynamo Swim Club 2:04.43
 
841 +2.1% PB
34 Roger Kriegl Conejo Simi Swim Club 2:04.67
 
845
35 Mason Tittle Walnut Creek Aquabears 2:04.92
 
832
36 Trey Freeman Baylor Swim Club 2:04.98
 
912 PB
37 Andrew Koustik Irvine Novaquatics 2:05.01
 
868
38 Tal Davis Team Greenville 2:05.03
 
867 -0.3%
39 Ariel Spektor Bolles School Sharks 2:05.07
 
866 +1.2% PB
40 Kyle Ward Phillips 66 Splash Club 2:05.14
 
836 +0.7% PB
41 Eric Geunes Gator Swim Club 2:05.19
 
835 PB
42 Murphy McQuet New Trier Swim Club 2:05.23
 
826 +0.7% PB
43 GRIFFIN SCHAETZLE Mizzou Swim Team 2:05.24
 
826 +2.6% PB
44 James Murphy Machine Aquatics 2:05.47
 
830 +1.7% SB
45 Daichi Matsuda Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:05.50
 
829 +0.6% SB
46 Micah Slaton Nitro Swimming 2:05.77
 
824 +0.0% PB
47 Alex Dillmann Maverick Swim Club 2:05.80
 
824 -0.9%
47 George Horvath Aquazot Swim Club 2:05.80
 
853 PB
49 Seth Chun Arizona Gold Swim Club 2:05.85
 
971 -1.3%
50 Nathaniel Bledsoe Carmel Swim Club 2:05.90
 
814
51 Drew Clark Sarasota YMCA Sharks 2:06.09
 
818 +5.2% PB
52 Mathias Oh King Aquatic Club 2:06.26
 
807
52 Mason Tenney Nitro Swimming 2:06.26
 
807
54 Mason Revis Mandell Jewish Community Center 2:06.45
 
804 -0.5%
55 Joe Turk Phoenix Swimming 2:06.48
 
811 +0.3% PB
56 Jack Saunderson Columbia Aquatics Association 2:06.49
 
803
57 Sam Stewart Crawfish Aquatics 2:06.50
 
803
58 Carter Kale Williamsburg Aqu 2:06.66
 
808 +3.0% PB
59 Mason Wilby Gator Swim Club 2:06.96
 
875 -1.8%
60 Matt Jerden Indiana University Club 2:06.97
 
831 -1.0%
61 Gus Karau North Texas Nada 2:07.32
 
825 -1.0%
62 Kevin Doo X-Cel Swimming 2:07.40
 
794 -1.9%
63 Ian Russiello The Fish 2:07.58
 
783 -1.5%
64 Grant Watson Walnut Creek Aquabears 2:07.82
 
786 PB
66 Joshua Withers Team Foxjet 2:07.87
 
858 -1.8%
67 Joshua Graves Irvine Novaquatics 2:07.89
 
777
68 Matthew Beach Excel Aquatics 2:07.91
 
777 PB
69 Fernando Duenas Aquazot Swim Club 2:08.31
 
770
70 Cole Avery King Aquatic Club 2:08.33
 
777
71 Eric Ng Scarlet Aquatic Club 2:09.74
 
744 +0.6% SB
72 Oscar Ike Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 2:09.95
 
740
73 Samuel Steele Birmingham Swim League 2:11.29
 
724
Colin Bone Crawfish Aquatics DQ
Zachary Smith Crimson Tide Aquatic NS