CollegeSwimming.com

2015 Speedo Junior National Championships

  • Not Submitted
  • Jul. 30, 2015 - Aug. 02, 2015
  • San Antonio, TX

400 Free Women

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Taylor Ruck Scottsdale Aquatic Club 4:13.84
 
951 PB
2 Erica Laning Tennessee Aquatics 4:15.77
 
893 PB
3 Sarah Shimomura Santa Clara Swim Club 4:15.82
 
892 +0.3% PB
4 Amanda Nunan Egg Harbor Twp S 4:16.09
 
889
5 Kahra Williams Gator Swim Club 4:17.28
 
874 +1.0% PB
6 Joy Field Magnolia Aquatic 4:17.75
 
870 -0.9%
7 Karling Hemstreet Nitro Swimming 4:17.89
 
867 +1.2% PB
8 Jennifer Campbell Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 4:17.95
 
853 +1.7% PB
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Anya Egorova Gulliver Swim Club 4:16.88
 
879
10 Niki Urquidi Gulliver Swim Club 4:17.50
 
871 +0.2% PB
11 Katherine Duggan Highlander Aquatic Club 4:17.81
 
855 +1.8% PB
12 Cassandra Jernberg Schroeder YMCA Swim Team 4:17.82
 
868 PB
13 Grace Tierney Northwestern Uni 4:18.59
 
846 +0.4% PB
14 Evie Pfeifer Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 4:18.69
 
859 +0.8% PB
15 Kendall Brent Swim Florida 4:19.76
 
846 -1.8%
16 Dakota Luther Longhorn Aquatics 4:20.85
 
867 -0.2%
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Sophie Cattermole Sarasota YMCA Sharks 4:17.77
 
856 PB
18 Miranda Heckman Pleasanton Seahawks 4:18.99
 
920
19 Alexandra Atkins Sarasota YMCA Sharks 4:19.03
 
841 PB
20 Shae Nicolaisen Scottsdale Aquatic Club 4:19.17
 
886 +1.2% SB
21 Brittany Kampfer Irvine Novaquatics 4:19.86
 
844
22 Emma Layton Dynamo Swim Club 4:22.22
 
817
23 Kaitlynn Sims Magnolia Aquatic 4:22.80
 
875 -0.5%
24 Sandra Soe Santa Clara Swim Club 4:23.78
 
786 -2.4%
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Karling Hemstreet Nitro Swimming 4:16.84
 
879 +1.6% PB
2 Kahra Williams Gator Swim Club 4:16.97
 
878 +1.1% PB
3 Erica Laning Tennessee Aquatics 4:17.45
 
873 PB
4 Taylor Ruck Scottsdale Aquatic Club 4:17.79
 
903
5 Joy Field Magnolia Aquatic 4:18.06
 
866 -1.0%
6 Sarah Shimomura Santa Clara Swim Club 4:18.23
 
863 -0.6%
7 Jennifer Campbell Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 4:18.41
 
848 +1.5% PB
8 Amanda Nunan Egg Harbor Twp S 4:18.68
 
859
9 Grace Tierney Northwestern Uni 4:19.04
 
841 +0.2% PB
10 Dakota Luther Longhorn Aquatics 4:19.65
 
881 +0.3% PB
11 Katherine Duggan Highlander Aquatic Club 4:19.67
 
833 +1.1% SB
12 Kendall Brent Swim Florida 4:19.92
 
844 -1.9%
13 Evie Pfeifer Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 4:19.95
 
844 +0.3% PB
14 Anya Egorova Gulliver Swim Club 4:20.05
 
841
15 Niki Urquidi Gulliver Swim Club 4:20.16
 
840 -0.8%
16 Cassandra Jernberg Schroeder YMCA Swim Team 4:20.75
 
833
17 Emma Layton Dynamo Swim Club 4:20.79
 
834 PB
18 Alexandra Atkins Sarasota YMCA Sharks 4:20.81
 
820 PB
19 Shae Nicolaisen Scottsdale Aquatic Club 4:20.85
 
867 +0.6% SB
20 Kaitlynn Sims Magnolia Aquatic 4:21.03
 
896 +0.1% PB
21 Sophie Cattermole Sarasota YMCA Sharks 4:21.07
 
817
22 Brittany Kampfer Irvine Novaquatics 4:21.10
 
829
23 Sandra Soe Santa Clara Swim Club 4:21.13
 
816 -1.3%
24 Miranda Heckman Pleasanton Seahawks 4:21.18
 
894
25 Katelyn Kilpatrick Central Florida Marlins 4:21.21
 
893
26 Allie Wooden Cincinnati Marlins 4:21.32
 
814 +1.2% PB
27 Melissa Pish Bloomington Normal Swim Club 4:21.75
 
856 -2.2%
28 Morgan Tankersley Greater Tampa Swimming Assn 4:21.82
 
822 -0.4%
29 Anina Lund Badger Swim Club (NY) 4:21.87
 
820
30 Peyton Quattlebaum First Colony Swim Team, Inc. 4:22.92
 
809 -0.5%
31 Allie Fogleman Conejo Simi Swim Club 4:23.18
 
793 PB
32 Kelly Fertel Gulliver Swim Club 4:23.34
 
803 -0.1%
33 Matti Harrison Phoenix Swim Club 4:23.58
 
801 -0.4%
34 Mary Pelton North Baltimore Aquatic Club 4:23.62
 
788 -1.6%
35 Azra Avdic Northwestern Uni 4:23.80
 
799 -0.8%
36 Sara Metzsch Tualatin Hills Swim Club 4:23.84
 
798 -0.1%
37 Emma Cole Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club 4:23.94
 
798 -0.8%
38 Hannah Boyd Bloomington Normal Swim Club 4:23.95
 
796 +1.0% SB
39 Isabel Ivey Gator Swim Club 4:23.99
 
861
40 Meagan Popp Irvine Novaquatics 4:24.14
 
782
41 Regan Barney Nitro Swimming 4:24.54
 
791 -1.4%
42 Lisa Kaunitz Tualatin Hills Swim Club 4:24.78
 
788
43 Kensey McMahon Bolles School Sharks 4:24.91
 
820 +0.7% PB
44 Robyn Dryer Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:25.27
 
781 -0.5%
45 Hannah Sakaluk Bloomington Normal Swim Club 4:25.58
 
766
46 Haley Arner Swim Atlanta 4:25.63
 
811 -1.3%
47 Ana Pozder TAC Titans 4:25.72
 
810
48 Haley Herzberg Streamline Aquat 4:26.17
 
771 -1.1%
49 Haley Benjamin Durango Swim Clu 4:26.22
 
805
50 Lara Hernandez-Tome Sarasota YMCA Sharks 4:26.33
 
771 +0.2% SB
51 Elizabeth Bailey Dynamo Swim Club 4:26.67
 
767
52 Eleanor Matheson Flatiron Athletic Club 4:26.72
 
766 -1.0%
53 Audrey McMurry North Texas Nada 4:27.13
 
762 -2.4%
54 Maddie Runge North Baltimore Aquatic Club 4:27.15
 
760 -2.1%
55 Katie Sulkevich La Mirada Armada 4:27.22
 
794 +0.0% SB
56 Peyton Palsha Saint Petersburg Aquatics 4:28.70
 
744 -2.6%
57 Kaitlyn Hauser T2 Aquatics 4:28.77
 
742 -0.9%
58 Maria Oceguera Badger Swim Club (NY) 4:30.36
 
713
59 Karlee Carminati Germantown Academy Aquatic 4:30.46
 
725 +0.2% SB
60 Grace Ferry Dynamo Swim Club 4:31.17
 
716
61 Delaney Walz Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club 4:32.05
 
708 -3.3%
62 Brit Beetcher Boulder Swimming 4:33.53
 
692 -2.1%
63 Danielle Kudis Schroeder YMCA Swim Team 4:33.60
 
678
64 Brigid McNally Buenaventura Swim Club 4:33.85
 
687
65 Emily Niles Clovis Swim Club 4:37.96
 
644