CollegeSwimming.com

2015 Speedo Junior National Championships

  • San Antonio, TX
  • Date

    Jul. 30, 2015 - Aug. 02, 2015

  • Status

    Not Submitted

100 Fly Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Season Improvement
1 Michael Andrew Race Pace Club 52.57
  A
PB
2 Maxime Rooney Pleasanton Seahawks 53.40
  A
PB
3 Mathias Oh King Aquatic Club 53.84
  A
PB
3 Michael Thomas Upper Dublin Aquatic Club 53.84
  A
PB
5 Alex Valente Buenaventura Swim Club 54.11
  A
6 Ariel Spektor Bolles School Sharks 54.58
  A
+0.7% PB
7 Cameron Craig Southern Michigan Aquatic Club 55.06
  A
+1.0% PB
8 Mark Jurek Arizona Gold Swim Club 55.07
  A
PB
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Season Improvement
9 William Macmillan North Carolina Aquatic Club 54.73
  A
PB
10 Andrey Tretyakov Madison Swimming Association 54.78
  A
PB
11 John Montesi Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club 54.85
  A
PB
12 Mason Tenney Nitro Swimming 54.87
  A
13 Cash DeLoach Dynamo Swim Club 54.96
  A
+1.9% PB
14 David May Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 55.00
  A
PB
15 William Beard Malvern Swimming Association 55.07
  A
PB
16 Sam Pomajevich Nation's Capital Swim Club 55.09
  A
+0.9% PB
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Season Improvement
17 Kyle Grissom Tule Nation Tritons 54.18
  A
PB
18 Michael Jensen Upper Dublin Aquatic Club 54.70
  A
PB
19 Noah Henry Tigershark Swim 54.84
  A
+4.4% PB
20 Kyle Ward Phillips 66 Splash Club 55.03
  A
+0.7% PB
21 Miles Smachlo Albany Starfish 55.06
  A
+1.9% PB
22 David Dingess Marietta Marlins, Inc 55.18
  A
0.0%
23 Blake Atmore Swim Atlanta 55.30
  A
PB
24 Mark Andrew Great Miami Valley Ohio YMCA 55.84
  A
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Season Improvement
1 Michael Andrew Race Pace Club 52.86
  A
PB
2 Maxime Rooney Pleasanton Seahawks 53.98
  A
3 Ariel Spektor Bolles School Sharks 54.01
  A
+1.7% PB
4 Michael Thomas Upper Dublin Aquatic Club 54.45
  A
PB
5 Mathias Oh King Aquatic Club 54.67
  A
6 Alex Valente Buenaventura Swim Club 54.72
  A
7 Cameron Craig Southern Michigan Aquatic Club 54.73
  A
+1.6% PB
8 Mark Jurek Arizona Gold Swim Club 54.77
  A
PB
9 William Beard Malvern Swimming Association 54.77
  A
PB
10 Mason Tenney Nitro Swimming 54.84
  A
PB
11 Sam Pomajevich Nation's Capital Swim Club 54.86
  A
+1.3% PB
12 Andrey Tretyakov Madison Swimming Association 54.87
  A
PB
13 William Macmillan North Carolina Aquatic Club 54.90
  A
PB
14 David May Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 54.96
  A
PB
14 Cash DeLoach Dynamo Swim Club 54.96
  A
+1.9% PB
16 John Montesi Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club 55.05
  A
PB
17 Michael Jensen Upper Dublin Aquatic Club 55.10
  A
PB
18 Kyle Grissom Tule Nation Tritons 55.14
  A
PB
19 Noah Henry Tigershark Swim 55.17
  A
+3.8% PB
20 Mark Andrew Great Miami Valley Ohio YMCA 55.18
  A
21 Kyle Ward Phillips 66 Splash Club 55.19
  A
+0.4% PB
22 David Dingess Marietta Marlins, Inc 55.22
  A
-0.1%
23 Miles Smachlo Albany Starfish 55.24
  A
+1.6% PB
24 Blake Atmore Swim Atlanta 55.26
  A
PB
25 Michael Salazar Unattached-Wisconsin 55.31
  A
-0.3%
26 Grant Watson Walnut Creek Aquabears 55.35
  A
PB
27 Alarii Levreault-lopez Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club 55.49
  A
+1.0% PB
28 Connor Long SwimMAC Carolina 55.51
  A
+0.8% PB
29 Willie Davis Bolles School Sharks 55.57
  A
+0.6% PB
30 Joe Molinari Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 55.58
  A
+0.6% PB
31 Christopher Staka Cabrillo Threshers 55.62
  A
PB
31 David Crossland Delaware Swim Team 55.62
  A
+2.0% PB
33 Rio Kurihara Bolles School Sharks 55.64
  A
+2.6% PB
34 Nicolas Albiero Cardinal Aquatics 55.69
  A
-0.3%
35 Mike Pichette SwimStrongsville 55.75
  A
-0.3%
37 Matt Harrington Cats Aquatic Team 55.83
  A
+1.0% SB
38 Mason Tittle Walnut Creek Aquabears 55.84
  A
39 Matthew Thomas Santa Clara Swim Club 55.90
  A
+1.8% PB
40 Sean Lee Swim Pasadena 55.92
  A
PB
40 Vince Partlow Brownsburg Swim Club 55.92
  A
+1.7% PB
42 Drew Kibler Carmel Swim Club 55.99
  A
+0.9% PB
43 Micah Slaton Nitro Swimming 56.00
  A
+2.3% PB
44 Jack LeVant North Texas Nada 56.04
  A
-0.8%
45 Oliver Patrouch Badger Swim Club (NY) 56.06
  A
PB
45 Jack Saunderson Columbia Aquatics Association 56.06
  A
47 Caleb Harrington Tennessee Aquatics 56.10
  A
PB
48 Ryan Tate Swim Omaha 56.20
  A
-0.6%
49 Thomas Dillinger Greenwich YWCA Dolphins 56.23
  A
PB
49 Jack Smith SwimMAC Carolina 56.23
  A
51 Patrick Cusick Dynamo Swim Club 56.24
  A
+0.7% PB
52 jose Martinez Azura Florida Aquatics 56.26
  A
PB
52 Benjamin Ho Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 56.26
  A
PB
54 Alexander Martin X-Cel Swimming 56.27
  A
0.0%
55 Kingsley Bowen University Swim Club 56.28
  A
+2.2% PB
56 Cody Bybee Dayton Raiders 56.29
  A
-0.5%
57 Bryce Keblish Westport/Weston Family Y Swim 56.31
  A
58 Nick Hackett Bolles School Sharks 56.32
  A
+0.2% PB
58 Sebastian Gutierrez Scottsdale Aquatic Club 56.32
  A
+1.1% PB
60 GRIFFIN SCHAETZLE Mizzou Swim Team 56.33
  A
+1.2% PB
61 Joshua Withers Team Foxjet 56.35
  A
-1.5%
62 Sam Stewart Crawfish Aquatics 56.37
  A
PB
62 Willie Davis Bolles School Sharks 56.37
  A
-0.9%
64 Ian Finnerty Indiana University Club 56.41
  A
-0.7%
65 Dean Farris Metro Atlanta Aquatic Club 56.42
  A
+3.6% PB
65 Thomas Bilden North Carolina Aquatic Club 56.42
  A
PB
67 Jack Walsh Club Wolverine 56.44
  A
-0.1%
68 Erik Juliusson Irvine Novaquatics 56.49
  A
69 Murphy McQuet New Trier Swim Club 56.53
  A
+0.0% PB
70 Luke Smutny AK Sharks 56.55
  A
+1.7% PB
70 Nick Alexander Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 56.55
  A
-0.4%
72 James Murphy Machine Aquatics 56.58
  A
+1.7% PB
73 Gabriele Sasia Highlands Ranch Aquatics 56.60
  A
73 Luke Mankus Mizzou Swim Team 56.60
  A
+1.8% PB
75 Gus Karau North Texas Nada 56.65
  A
+0.5% PB
76 Brian Poon Phoenix Swimming 56.66
  A
PB
77 Noah Reid Tsunami Swim Team of KC 56.69
  A
+0.7% PB
78 James Wilson Lancaster Aquatic Club 56.70
  A
PB
79 Ivar Iverson Southeastern Aquatics (SEAY) Racine YMCA 56.71
  A
+3.3% PB
80 Ikenna Eruchalu SwimMAC Carolina 56.74
  A
-0.3%
81 Matthew Elkington Clovis Swim Club 56.76
  A
PB
82 Tommy Thach Central Area Aquatic Team 56.77
  A
PB
82 Tristan Furnary Multnomah Athletic Club 56.77
  A
84 Jason Ewart North Baltimore Aquatic Club 56.79
  A
+2.4% PB
85 Coleman Stewart North Baltimore Aquatic Club 56.82
  A
+0.7% PB
86 Alex Liang Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 56.83
  A
PB
87 Alvin Jiang Lakeside Aquatic Club (TX) 56.84
  A
+1.1% PB
87 Kevin Doo X-Cel Swimming 56.84
  A
PB
89 Tate Jackson Nitro Swimming 56.86
  A
90 Jason Head North Texas Nada 56.89
  A
-0.1%
91 Albert Gwo Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 56.91
  A
+1.8% PB
92 Kevin Fang Lost Creek Aquatics 56.92
  A
-0.4%
93 Joseph Carbone Bolles School Sharks 56.93
  A
+2.7% SB
94 Andrew Koustik Irvine Novaquatics 56.99
  A
95 Jabari Baptiste Bolles School Sharks 57.00
  A
PB
96 Eric Vanbrocklin Walnut Creek Aquabears 57.02
  A
-1.6%
97 Justin Hanson Aquazot Swim Club 57.04
  A
PB
97 Roger Kriegl Conejo Simi Swim Club 57.04
  A
99 Cody Cline Wahoos of Wellington 57.05
  A
+0.9% PB
100 Mason Wilby Gator Swim Club 57.09
  A
+0.1% PB
101 Alex Dillmann Maverick Swim Club 57.13
  A
-1.9%
102 Daniel Gloude Aquazot Swim Club 57.14
  A
+0.2% PB
103 Tommy Cope Dayton Raiders 57.21
  A
+3.5% PB
104 Cole Avery King Aquatic Club 57.26
  A
+0.5% PB
104 Graham Weaver SwimMAC Carolina 57.26
  A
+1.1% PB
106 Mark Krusinski SwimStrongsville 57.31
  A
-1.1%
107 David Madej SwimStrongsville 57.37
  A
PB
108 Carter Kale Williamsburg Aqu 57.39
  A
+0.8% PB
109 Brendan Meyer Northern KY Clip 57.46
  A
+0.1% SB
110 Walker Higgins Tennessee Aquatics 57.48
  A
111 Noah Stevens Victor Swim Club 57.56
  A
+5.8% PB
112 Sebastian Lutz Somerset Hills YMCA 57.60
  A
113 Joon Sung Blast Sharks 57.68
  A
PB
113 Raiz Tjon-A-Joe Unattached-Wisconsin 57.68
  A
-1.8%
115 Jack Portmann Delaware Swim Team 57.72
  A
+1.2% PB
115 John Healy TAC Titans 57.72
  A
117 Trey Freeman Baylor Swim Club 57.77
  A
-0.2%
118 Daichi Matsuda Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 57.81
  A
-0.1%
119 Dakota Mahaffey Bolles School Sharks 57.88
  A
PB
120 Matthew Beach Excel Aquatics 57.91
  A
121 Oscar Ike Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 57.95
  A
PB
122 Matt Zugibe Omaha Swimming Federation 58.09
  A
123 Seth Chun Arizona Gold Swim Club 58.37
  A
-1.3%
124 Matt Jerden Indiana University Club 58.46
 
-1.9%
Thomas Anderson King Aquatic Club NS
George McGovern Tampa Bay Aquatics NS
Fernando Duenas Aquazot Swim Club NS
Maxwell Miranda Bluefish Swim Cl NS
Colin Bone Crawfish Aquatics NS
Lucca Martins Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics NS
Kyle Morris Irish Aquatics DQ
Walker Brooks Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA DQ
Jackson DeFore Sarasota YMCA Sharks DQ

Unofficial Psyche Sheet

Rank Name Team Time
1 Giles Smith Phoenix Swim Club 44.99 A
2 Geoffrey Cheah Club Wolverine 45.71 A
3 Sean Fletcher Mason Makos Swim Team 45.82 A
4 Ryan Hoffer Scottsdale Aquatic Club 46.42 A
5 Thiago Pereira Trojan Swim Club 46.46 A
6 Andrew Seliskar Nations Capital Swim Club-MD 46.60 A
7 Tim Phillips SwimMAC Carolina 46.78 A
8 Masayuki Kishida University Of Arizona 46.88 A
9 Nikita Denisyako Gator Swim Club 47.08 A
10 Robert Bollier Unattached-Pacific Coast (LSC) 47.11 A
11 Carl Weigley Clovis Swim Club 47.12 A
12 Michael Andrew Race Pace Club 47.38 A
13 Michael Jensen Upper Dublin Aquatic Club 47.45 A
14 Andrew Marsh West Allegheny Aqua Club 47.49 A
15 Stephen Yemm Pleasant Prairie Patriots 47.60
16 Ryan Dudzinski Upper Saint Clair Swim Club 47.64 A
16 Thomas Luchsinger North Baltimore Aquatic Club 47.64
18 Michael Thomas Upper Dublin Aquatic Club 47.70 A
19 Daniel Torres Samaniego University of the Incarnate Word 47.73
20 Cody Miller Badger Swim Club (NY) 47.75
21 Zachary Piedt Upper Palmetto YMCA Stingrays 47.76 A
22 Mason Tenney Nitro Swimming 47.81 A
22 Sebastian Lutz Somerset Hills YMCA 47.81 A
24 Marcus Schlesinger Grand Canyon Aquatics 47.83
25 Daxon Hill Lone Star Aquatic Club 47.85