CollegeSwimming.com

2015 Speedo Junior National Championships

  • Not Submitted
  • Jul. 30, 2015 - Aug. 02, 2015
  • San Antonio, TX

200 Breast Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Reece Whitley Penn Charter Aquatic Club 2:12.17
 
1066 +0.6% PB
2 Ethan Browne Excel Aquatics 2:14.88
 
975 +0.7% PB
3 Marco Guarente Unattached-Wisconsin 2:17.05
 
942 +1.8% PB
4 Daniel Chang Barracuda Swim Club of Northeast Tennessee 2:18.01
 
934 +1.1% PB
5 Calvin Yang Crimson Aquatics 2:18.36
 
974 +3.6% PB
6 Joseph Portillo Swim Atlanta 2:18.57
 
920
7 Thomas Brewer Current Swimming of Cascades 2:18.85
 
915
Bryar Long Tennessee Aquatics DQ
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Alexander Jahan Greenwich YMCA Marlins 2:18.38
 
928 PB
10 Jeremy Babinet Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:18.65
 
918 +1.6% PB
11 Judd Howard Aquazot Swim Club 2:18.72
 
917 PB
12 Antonio Ramirez Arizona Gold Swim Club 2:18.84
 
916 PB
13 Christian Bals PRO Swimming (IN) 2:19.03
 
913 PB
14 Ty Dang Arizona Gold Swim Club 2:19.62
 
910 PB
15 Sean Grieshop Nitro Swimming 2:20.36
 
937 +3.6% PB
16 Alexander Hsing Swim Pasadena 2:20.59
 
934 PB
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Billy Monjay Socal Aquatics Association 2:19.59
 
904
18 Daniel Roy Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA 2:19.71
 
954 0.0%
19 Matthew Salerno Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 2:20.37
 
893 +0.7% SB
20 Andrew Winton Swim Atlanta 2:21.05
 
935 +1.4% PB
21 Jared Clance Swim Atlanta 2:21.07
 
888
22 Brandon Fronczak Westtown Aquatics Program 2:21.21
 
880 +0.5% PB
23 Jordan O'Brien Mizzou Swim Team 2:21.75
 
873 +0.8% PB
24 Rio Kurihara Bolles School Sharks 2:22.53
 
861
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Reece Whitley Penn Charter Aquatic Club 2:12.93
 
1055 -0.0%
2 Ethan Browne Excel Aquatics 2:17.09
 
942 -0.9%
3 Joseph Portillo Swim Atlanta 2:18.29
 
924
4 Calvin Yang Crimson Aquatics 2:18.59
 
971 +3.5% PB
5 Marco Guarente Unattached-Wisconsin 2:18.60
 
919 +0.7% PB
6 Daniel Chang Barracuda Swim Club of Northeast Tennessee 2:18.74
 
923 +0.5% SB
7 Bryar Long Tennessee Aquatics 2:18.81
 
916 PB
8 Thomas Brewer Current Swimming of Cascades 2:19.13
 
911
9 Antonio Ramirez Arizona Gold Swim Club 2:19.22
 
910 PB
10 Ty Dang Arizona Gold Swim Club 2:19.24
 
915 PB
11 Jeremy Babinet Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:19.27
 
909 +1.1% SB
12 Judd Howard Aquazot Swim Club 2:19.31
 
909 PB
13 Christian Bals PRO Swimming (IN) 2:19.53
 
905 PB
14 Sean Grieshop Nitro Swimming 2:19.66
 
948 +4.0% PB
15 Alexander Jahan Greenwich YMCA Marlins 2:19.71
 
908 PB
16 Alexander Hsing Swim Pasadena 2:20.32
 
938 PB
17 Billy Monjay Socal Aquatics Association 2:20.34
 
893
18 Matthew Salerno Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 2:20.40
 
892 +0.7% SB
19 Jordan O'Brien Mizzou Swim Team 2:20.54
 
890 +1.6% PB
20 Jared Clance Swim Atlanta 2:20.58
 
896
21 Brandon Fronczak Westtown Aquatics Program 2:20.63
 
889 +0.9% PB
22 Daniel Roy Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA 2:20.68
 
940 -0.7%
23 Andrew Winton Swim Atlanta 2:20.74
 
939 +1.6% PB
24 Rio Kurihara Bolles School Sharks 2:21.14
 
881
25 Chris Wills Unattached-Wisconsin 2:21.25
 
880 +0.8% PB
26 Matthew Mcdermott Golden West Swim Club 2:21.41
 
883 +0.5% PB
27 Toshiki Takahashi Terrapins Swim Team 2:21.42
 
883
28 Hank Poppe Walnut Creek Aquabears 2:21.43
 
922 0.0%
29 Lyon Zhang Mission San Jose Aquatics 2:21.53
 
928 +0.7% SB
30 AJ Bornstein Ridgefield Aquat 2:21.62
 
927 -0.2%
30 Connor Ganley GBSA 2:21.62
 
874 PB
32 Alex Albracht Kansas City Swim Academy 2:21.89
 
870 -0.9%
33 Gary Kostbade Duneland Swim Club 2:21.98
 
914 PB
34 Samuel Petrini Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:22.07
 
868 PB
35 Tommy Cope Dayton Raiders 2:22.16
 
872 -0.8%
36 Charles Vaughan Carmel Swim Club 2:22.36
 
908 PB
37 Nick or Nicholas Staver Mizzou Swim Team 2:22.55
 
861 +1.7% PB
38 Michael Hampel Owensboro Marlin Swimming Inco 2:23.04
 
898 +0.9% PB
39 Marcello Quarante Scottsdale Aquatic Club 2:23.12
 
852 +0.0% SB
40 Devon Nowicki Aqua Swim Club 2:23.20
 
857 -2.8%
41 Evan Zhang Laguardia Aquatic Club 2:23.24
 
903 PB
42 James Daugherty Bolles School Sharks 2:23.33
 
894
43 Joe Kmak Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:23.39
 
848 -0.7%
44 Jackson Ford Dynamo Swim Club 2:23.71
 
844 -1.3%
45 Lawrence Quintana Arizona Gold Swim Club 2:23.78
 
849 -0.5%
46 Steven Medvedev Unattached-Wisconsin 2:23.88
 
886 -0.5%
47 Aaron Lutzker Walnut Creek Aquabears 2:24.03
 
839
48 Nan Diaz-Vazquez Azura Florida Aquatics 2:24.29
 
880
49 Austin Haney Northern KY Clip 2:24.50
 
832 -2.9%
50 Maximilian Pokutta Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:24.54
 
877 -1.1%
51 Austin Sellers Academy Aquatic Club 2:24.62
 
831 -3.8%
52 Brian Poon Phoenix Swimming 2:24.74
 
829 +2.8% PB
53 Justin Torres Scarlet Aquatic Club 2:24.93
 
832 -1.2%
54 Campbell Lee Sarasota YMCA Sharks 2:25.00
 
831 +4.5% SB
55 Jared Norton Coast Guard Blue Dolphins 2:25.17
 
828
56 Spencer Rowe Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:25.18
 
868 -2.1%
57 Sean Kim San Gabriel Sea Gulls 2:25.39
 
819
58 Arthur Yuen First Colony Swim Team, Inc. 2:25.56
 
823 -1.8%
58 Mitch Hovis King Aquatic Club 2:25.56
 
862 -1.6%
60 Daniel Graber Foothills Swim team 2:25.66
 
816 PB
61 Anthony Nosack Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:25.77
 
859
62 Brad Prolo San Clemente Aquatics 2:26.05
 
855 -3.2%
63 Robert Hughes King Aquatic Club 2:26.62
 
808 -1.6%
64 Jack Portmann Delaware Swim Team 2:27.82
 
790 -3.4%
65 James Scott King Aquatic Club 2:27.92
 
789 -2.3%
66 Nicholas Masinsin Conejo Simi Swim Club 2:29.84
 
762
67 Michael Mollak GOAL 2:30.90
 
741 -3.6%
Mark Jurek Arizona Gold Swim Club DQ
Adam Zimmer Missoula Aquatic Club DQ
Alexander Qu Aquazot Swim Club NS
Dillon Froass Cincinnati Marlins NS