Site logo

2015 Speedo Junior National Championships

  • Not Submitted
  • Jul. 30, 2015 - Aug. 02, 2015
  • San Antonio, TX

200 Breast Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Reece Whitley Penn Charter Aquatic Club logo 2:12.17
1066 +0.6% PB
2 Ethan Browne Excel Aquatics logo 2:14.88
975 +0.7% PB
3 Marco Guarente Unattached-Wisconsin logo 2:17.05
942 +1.8% PB
4 Daniel Chang Barracuda Swim Club of Northeast Tennessee logo 2:18.01
934 +1.1% PB
5 Calvin Yang Crimson Aquatics logo 2:18.36
974 +3.6% PB
6 Joseph Portillo Swim Atlanta logo 2:18.57
920
7 Thomas Brewer Current Swimming of Cascades  logo 2:18.85
915
Bryar Long Tennessee Aquatics logo DQ
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Alexander Jahan Greenwich YMCA Marlins logo 2:18.38
928 PB
10 Jeremy Babinet Palo Alto logo 2:18.65
918 +1.6% PB
11 Judd Howard Aquazot Swim Club logo 2:18.72
917 PB
12 Antonio Ramirez Arizona Gold Swim Club logo 2:18.84
916 PB
13 Christian Bals PRO Swimming (IN) logo 2:19.03
913 PB
14 Ty Dang Arizona Gold Swim Club logo 2:19.62
910 PB
15 Sean Grieshop Nitro Swimming logo 2:20.36
937 +3.6% PB
16 Alexander Hsing Swim Pasadena logo 2:20.59
934 PB
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Billy Monjay Socal Aquatics Association logo 2:19.59
904
18 Daniel Roy Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA logo 2:19.71
954 0.0%
19 Matthew Salerno Tucson Ford logo 2:20.37
893 +0.7% SB
20 Andrew Winton Swim Atlanta logo 2:21.05
935 +1.4% PB
21 Jared Clance Swim Atlanta logo 2:21.07
888
22 Brandon Fronczak Westtown Aquatics Program logo 2:21.21
880 +0.5% PB
23 Jordan O'Brien Mizzou Swim Team logo 2:21.75
873 +0.8% PB
24 Rio Kurihara Bolles School Sharks logo 2:22.53
861
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Reece Whitley Penn Charter Aquatic Club logo 2:12.93
1055 -0.0%
2 Ethan Browne Excel Aquatics logo 2:17.09
942 -0.9%
3 Joseph Portillo Swim Atlanta logo 2:18.29
924
4 Calvin Yang Crimson Aquatics logo 2:18.59
971 +3.5% PB
5 Marco Guarente Unattached-Wisconsin logo 2:18.60
919 +0.7% PB
6 Daniel Chang Barracuda Swim Club of Northeast Tennessee logo 2:18.74
923 +0.5% SB
7 Bryar Long Tennessee Aquatics logo 2:18.81
916 PB
8 Thomas Brewer Current Swimming of Cascades  logo 2:19.13
911
9 Antonio Ramirez Arizona Gold Swim Club logo 2:19.22
910 PB
10 Ty Dang Arizona Gold Swim Club logo 2:19.24
915 PB
11 Jeremy Babinet Palo Alto logo 2:19.27
909 +1.1% SB
12 Judd Howard Aquazot Swim Club logo 2:19.31
909 PB
13 Christian Bals PRO Swimming (IN) logo 2:19.53
905 PB
14 Sean Grieshop Nitro Swimming logo 2:19.66
948 +4.0% PB
15 Alexander Jahan Greenwich YMCA Marlins logo 2:19.71
908 PB
16 Alexander Hsing Swim Pasadena logo 2:20.32
938 PB
17 Billy Monjay Socal Aquatics Association logo 2:20.34
893
18 Matthew Salerno Tucson Ford logo 2:20.40
892 +0.7% SB
19 Jordan O'Brien Mizzou Swim Team logo 2:20.54
890 +1.6% PB
20 Jared Clance Swim Atlanta logo 2:20.58
896
21 Brandon Fronczak Westtown Aquatics Program logo 2:20.63
889 +0.9% PB
22 Daniel Roy Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA logo 2:20.68
940 -0.7%
23 Andrew Winton Swim Atlanta logo 2:20.74
939 +1.6% PB
24 Rio Kurihara Bolles School Sharks logo 2:21.14
881
25 Chris Wills Unattached-Wisconsin logo 2:21.25
880 +0.8% PB
26 Matthew Mcdermott Golden West Swim Club logo 2:21.41
883 +0.5% PB
27 Toshiki Takahashi Terrapins Swim Team logo 2:21.42
883
28 Hank Poppe Walnut Creek Aquabears logo 2:21.43
922 0.0%
29 Lyon Zhang Mission San Jose Aquatics logo 2:21.53
928 +0.7% SB
30 AJ Bornstein Ridgefield Aquat logo 2:21.62
927 -0.2%
30 Connor Ganley Greater Baltimore logo 2:21.62
874 PB
32 Alex Albracht Kansas City Swim Academy logo 2:21.89
870 -0.9%
33 Gary Kostbade Duneland Swim Club logo 2:21.98
914 PB
34 Samuel Petrini Bellevue Club logo 2:22.07
868 PB
35 Tommy Cope Dayton Raiders logo 2:22.16
872 -0.8%
36 Charles Vaughan Carmel Swim Club logo 2:22.36
908 PB
37 Nick Staver Mizzou Swim Team logo 2:22.55
861 +1.7% PB
38 Michael Hampel Owensboro Marlin Swimming Inco logo 2:23.04
898 +0.9% PB
39 Marcello Quarante Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 2:23.12
852 +0.0% SB
40 Devon Nowicki Aqua Swim Club logo 2:23.20
857 -2.8%
41 Evan Zhang Laguardia Aquatic Club logo 2:23.24
903 PB
42 James Daugherty Bolles School Sharks logo 2:23.33
894
43 Joe Kmak Palo Alto logo 2:23.39
848 -0.7%
44 Jackson Ford Dynamo Swim Club logo 2:23.71
844 -1.3%
45 Lawrence Quintana Arizona Gold Swim Club logo 2:23.78
849 -0.5%
46 Steven Medvedev Unattached-Wisconsin logo 2:23.88
886 -0.5%
47 Aaron Lutzker Walnut Creek Aquabears logo 2:24.03
839
48 Nan Diaz-Vazquez Azura Florida Aquatics  logo 2:24.29
880
49 Austin Haney Northern KY logo 2:24.50
832 -2.9%
50 Maximilian Pokutta Palo Alto logo 2:24.54
877 -1.1%
51 Austin Sellers Academy Aquatic Club logo 2:24.62
831 -3.8%
52 Brian Poon Phoenix Swimming logo 2:24.74
829 +2.8% PB
53 Justin Torres Scarlet Aquatic Club logo 2:24.93
832 -1.2%
54 Campbell Lee Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 2:25.00
831 +4.5% SB
55 Jared Norton Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logo 2:25.17
828
56 Spencer Rowe NCAP logo 2:25.18
868 -2.1%
57 Sean Kim San Gabriel Sea Gulls logo 2:25.39
819
58 Arthur Yuen First Colony Swim Team, Inc. logo 2:25.56
823 -1.8%
58 Mitch Hovis King Aquatic Club logo 2:25.56
862 -1.6%
60 Daniel Graber Foothills Swim team logo 2:25.66
816 PB
61 Anthony Nosack Tualatin Hills Swim Club logo 2:25.77
859
62 Brad Prolo San Clemente Aquatics logo 2:26.05
855 -3.2%
63 Robert Hughes King Aquatic Club logo 2:26.62
808 -1.6%
64 Jack Portmann Delaware Swim Team logo 2:27.82
790 -3.4%
65 James Scott King Aquatic Club logo 2:27.92
789 -2.3%
66 Nicholas Masinsin Conejo Simi Swim Club logo 2:29.84
762
67 Michael Mollak GOAL logo 2:30.90
741 -3.6%
Mark Jurek Arizona Gold Swim Club logo DQ
Adam Zimmer Missoula Aquatic Club logo DQ
Alexander Qu Aquazot Swim Club logo NS
Dillon Froass Cincinnati Marlins logo NS