CollegeSwimming.com

2015 Speedo Junior National Championships

  • Not Submitted
  • Jul. 30, 2015 - Aug. 02, 2015
  • San Antonio, TX

400 IM Women

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Ella Eastin Socal Aquatics Association 4:42.52
 
954
2 Regan Barney Nitro Swimming 4:48.55
 
903 -0.1%
3 Makayla Sargent Victor Swim Club 4:49.26
 
897 +1.0% PB
4 Christin Rockway Tampa Bay Aquatics 4:51.46
 
885
5 Isabel Ivey Gator Swim Club 4:51.77
 
919
6 Kelly Fertel Gulliver Swim Club 4:52.52
 
870 PB
7 Dannie Dilsaver Greater Nebraska Swim Team 4:57.15
 
833 +1.0% PB
8 Nora McCullagh SwimMAC Carolina 4:58.27
 
824 -2.3%
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Camryn Toney Texas Ford Aquat 4:54.36
 
855 +0.7% PB
10 Bailey Nero Fort Collins Area Swim team 4:54.89
 
851 PB
11 Nora Deleske Golden West Swim Club 4:55.80
 
844 PB
12 Olivia Paoletti Delaware Swim Team 4:55.98
 
848 +2.4% PB
13 Courtney Mykkanen Irvine Novaquatics 4:56.48
 
838 PB
14 Jocelyn Wang Scottsdale Aquatic Club 4:57.83
 
827 -0.3%
15 Samantha Burchill Carmel Swim Club 5:00.09
 
809 PB
16 Solie Laughlin Buenaventura Swim Club 5:02.92
 
787 PB
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Taylor Ruck Scottsdale Aquatic Club 4:50.33
 
894 PB
18 Evie Pfeifer Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 4:51.33
 
880 0.0%
19 Ella Nelson Nashville Aquatic Club 4:53.93
 
901
20 Julia Poole TAC Titans 4:54.82
 
852 PB
21 Evie Bragg Dynamo Swim Club 4:55.55
 
846
22 Eleanor Matheson Flatiron Athletic Club 4:55.75
 
844 +0.7% PB
23 Meagan Popp Irvine Novaquatics 4:56.67
 
837 PB
Jasmine Margetts Beach Cities Swimming DQ
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Ella Eastin Socal Aquatics Association 4:49.58
 
895
2 Kelly Fertel Gulliver Swim Club 4:50.10
 
890 PB
3 Nora McCullagh SwimMAC Carolina 4:50.19
 
890 +0.4% PB
4 Isabel Ivey Gator Swim Club 4:50.53
 
929
5 Christin Rockway Tampa Bay Aquatics 4:50.62
 
892 PB
6 Regan Barney Nitro Swimming 4:51.13
 
882 -1.0%
7 Makayla Sargent Victor Swim Club 4:51.65
 
878 +0.2% PB
8 Dannie Dilsaver Greater Nebraska Swim Team 4:53.37
 
864 +2.2% PB
9 Camryn Toney Texas Ford Aquat 4:53.72
 
861 +0.9% PB
10 Jocelyn Wang Scottsdale Aquatic Club 4:53.73
 
861 +1.1% PB
11 Olivia Paoletti Delaware Swim Team 4:54.24
 
862 +3.0% PB
12 Courtney Mykkanen Irvine Novaquatics 4:55.58
 
846 PB
13 Nora Deleske Golden West Swim Club 4:56.14
 
841 PB
14 Bailey Nero Fort Collins Area Swim team 4:56.20
 
840
15 Samantha Burchill Carmel Swim Club 4:56.56
 
838 PB
16 Solie Laughlin Buenaventura Swim Club 4:57.01
 
834 PB
17 Meagan Popp Irvine Novaquatics 4:57.06
 
834 PB
18 Evie Bragg Dynamo Swim Club 4:57.14
 
833
19 Ella Nelson Nashville Aquatic Club 4:57.18
 
875
20 Evie Pfeifer Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 4:57.50
 
830 -2.1%
21 Eleanor Matheson Flatiron Athletic Club 4:57.94
 
826 0.0%
22 Julia Poole TAC Titans 4:57.95
 
826 PB
23 Taylor Ruck Scottsdale Aquatic Club 4:58.04
 
832 PB
24 Haley McInerny Swim Atlanta 4:58.53
 
822
25 Jasmine Margetts Beach Cities Swimming 4:58.63
 
821
26 Caroline Theil Greater Nebraska Swim Team 4:58.97
 
824 +0.4% PB
27 Azra Avdic Northwestern Uni 4:59.16
 
817 -0.1%
28 Sophie Cattermole Sarasota YMCA Sharks 4:59.18
 
816
29 Emma Garfield Lakeside Aquatic Club (TX) 4:59.28
 
822 +1.2% SB
30 Kylie Jordan Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:59.42
 
815 PB
31 Allie Raab Nashville Aquatic Club 4:59.65
 
819
32 Devan Sweeney Swim Atlanta 4:59.93
 
810
33 Josie Grote Cincinnati Marlins 5:00.10
 
809 +0.9% PB
34 Kelly Huffer Scottsdale Aquatic Club 5:01.09
 
807 -0.4%
35 Jessica Horomanski Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 5:01.10
 
801 PB
36 Chloe Isleta Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 5:01.13
 
801 -2.9%
37 Audrey McMurry North Texas Nada 5:01.27
 
800 -0.7%
38 Elizabeth Bailey Dynamo Swim Club 5:01.38
 
799 -2.0%
39 Shelly Drozda Indiana University Club 5:01.47
 
798
40 Jessica Antiles Cougar Aquatic T 5:01.79
 
796 PB
41 Sandra Freeman Boulder Swimming 5:01.82
 
795 -2.7%
42 Reni Moshos Nation's Capital Swim Club 5:01.94
 
794 -0.7%
43 Bailey Kovac Fort Collins Area Swim team 5:02.22
 
792 PB
44 Lisa Kaunitz Tualatin Hills Swim Club 5:02.42
 
791
45 Carley Lowe Highlander Aquatic Club 5:02.48
 
796 -2.8%
46 Jewels Harris Crimson Tide Aquatic 5:02.62
 
795 -1.7%
47 Madison Winstead Highbridge Aquatics 5:03.80
 
780 PB
48 Uma Knaven North Carolina Aquatic Club 5:03.88
 
785 -2.2%
49 Isabel Reis Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) 5:04.35
 
775
50 Ana Pozder TAC Titans 5:04.49
 
780
51 Lauren Thompson Nitro Swimming 5:05.24
 
768 -0.9%
52 Madison Thomas York YMCA 5:05.38
 
767
53 Bean Faunce T2 Aquatics 5:06.29
 
760 -2.7%
54 Marissa Delgado Cincinnati Marlins 5:06.60
 
758 -1.9%
55 Olivia Carter TAC Titans 5:06.76
 
762 -0.7%
56 Grace Zhao Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 5:06.90
 
761
57 Mikayla Herich Northern KY Clip 5:07.24
 
753 -3.1%
58 Brit Beetcher Boulder Swimming 5:07.27
 
752 -0.4%
59 Brooke Perrotta Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 5:09.22
 
737
60 Caroline Hauder SwimMAC Carolina 5:09.24
 
743 -3.6%
61 Diana Dunn Austin Swim Club 5:09.42
 
742 -4.8%
62 Karlee Carminati Germantown Academy Aquatic 5:15.13
 
692
Allison Goldblatt Nation's Capital Swim Club NS