Site logo

Florida Swimming Spring Championship

  • Completed
  • Feb. 28, 2019 - Mar. 03, 2019
  • SCY
  • Orlando, FL
A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Cole Crane Episcopal AmberJax logo 1:46.99
899 -1.3%
2 Gabe Parnell unattached 1:47.90
880 +9.3% PB
3 Nick Hackett unattached 1:51.30
807 +5.2% SB
4 Rusty Jerger Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 1:51.41
820 +2.1% PB
5 Noah Smith Central Florida Marlins logo 1:51.53
802 +3.2% PB
6 Derek Ledford TREASURE COAST SWIMMING logo 1:51.93
794 +3.2% PB
7 Mason Herbet Blue Dolfins logo 1:52.73
792 +0.3% PB
8 Jhon Moncada Patriot Aquatics (FL) logo 1:53.53
761 +0.6% SB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Jacob Coutant Storm Swim Club logo 1:53.37
764 +0.4% SB
10 Nicholas Salzone Swim Florida logo 1:53.69
758 +1.4% PB
11 James Kim Episcopal AmberJax logo 1:54.06
765 +7.8% PB
12 Jack VanDeusen Bolles School Sharks logo 1:55.18
742 -2.1%
13 Sebastian Aguirre Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 1:55.20
741 -2.0%
14 Nick Spillers Bolles School Sharks logo 1:55.59
733 -3.4%
15 Shane Gemma Tampa Bay Aquatics logo 1:55.90
727 +2.5% PB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
19 Adam Stumpf Bolles School Sharks logo 1:54.61
739 -0.5%
21 Noah Evans Blue Dolfins logo 1:55.46
736 PB
22 Joseph Brockman Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 1:56.01
725 -0.9%
23 Jack Wessell Bolles School Sharks logo 1:56.03
710 -3.6%
24 Jack Poppell Gator Swim Club logo 1:57.98
686 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Cole Crane Episcopal AmberJax logo 1:49.13
853 -3.3%
2 Gabe Parnell unattached 1:50.45
825 +7.1% PB
3 Noah Smith Central Florida Marlins logo 1:50.86
817 +3.7% PB
4 Jhon Moncada Patriot Aquatics (FL) logo 1:52.61
780 +1.4% SB
5 Derek Ledford TREASURE COAST SWIMMING logo 1:52.64
779 +2.6% PB
6 Mason Herbet Blue Dolfins logo 1:52.82
790 +0.2% PB
7 Rusty Jerger Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 1:53.11
784 +0.6% PB
8 Nick Hackett unattached 1:53.32
765 +3.4% SB
9 Jake Adcock unattached 1:53.57
760 +0.1% PB
10 Jacob Coutant Storm Swim Club logo 1:53.60
759 +0.2% SB
11 Jack VanDeusen Bolles School Sharks logo 1:53.79
770 -0.9%
12 Nick Mirsaderov unattached 1:55.17
727 PB
13 Nicholas Salzone Swim Florida logo 1:55.19
727 +0.1% PB
14 Ryan Rosal Clearwater Aquatic Team logo 1:55.60
733 +0.4% PB
15 James Kim Episcopal AmberJax logo 1:55.69
731 +6.5% PB
17 Shane Gemma Tampa Bay Aquatics logo 1:55.88
728 +2.5% PB
18 Sebastian Aguirre Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 1:56.12
723 -2.8%
20 Nick Spillers Bolles School Sharks logo 1:56.43
717 -4.2%
22 Adam Stumpf Bolles School Sharks logo 1:56.49
701 -2.2%
23 Noah Evans Blue Dolfins logo 1:56.78
710 PB
24 Joseph Brockman Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 1:56.82
709 -1.7%
26 Jack Wessell Bolles School Sharks logo 1:57.36
683 -4.8%
28 Jack Poppell Gator Swim Club logo 1:57.65
692 PB
29 George JABBOUR unattached 1:57.67
677 -2.3%
30 Michael Limia Gator Swim Club logo 1:57.74
676 -0.2%
31 Benjamin Souza Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logo 1:57.91
672 +0.4% PB
32 Kyle Casiple Episcopal AmberJax logo 1:58.21
681 -0.3%
33 Kaleb Harriott Swim Florida logo 1:58.59
674 +0.3% PB
34 Brendan Driscoll Greater Tampa Swimming Assn logo 1:58.97
652 +6.7% SB
36 Noah Strong Rocoa of Brevard logo 1:59.55
655 +2.7% PB
37 Jay Jay Fonnotto Tampa Bay Aquatics logo 1:59.76
651 +0.7% SB
38 Connor Shrader Mandarin Aquatic logo 2:00.65
619 PB
39 Jeffrey Shilts Winter Haven Sti logo 2:00.85
630 +7.1% PB
40 Robert Haywood Tampa Bay Aquatics logo 2:01.12
610 +4.6% PB
41 Charles Fields Greater Tampa Swimming Assn logo 2:01.64
614 +5.0% PB
42 Michael Morton Storm Swim Club logo 2:02.21
603 -1.1%
43 Caden D'Aoust NTC Aquatics  logo 2:03.18
571 +0.5% PB
44 Dylan Parramore Gator Swim Club logo 2:03.58
578 +6.1% PB
46 Pedro Helou Montverde Aquatics Club logo 2:04.19
566 +2.3% PB
47 Kyle Romero Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logo 2:04.21
551 +0.6% PB
48 Ray Asmakis Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 2:04.77
555 +2.3% PB
49 Derek McDonald Pipeline Swimmin logo 2:04.82
554 +1.0% PB
50 Nate Pollitt Storm Swim Club logo 2:05.34
545 -1.1%
51 Samuel Ospina Indian River Aquatics logo 2:05.42
543 +1.7% PB
55 Don Walz Carrollwood Village Swim Team logo 2:08.16
494 +1.6% PB
56 Gray Maloney Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 2:08.96
479
57 Adrian Borg Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logo 2:10.02
461 -0.5%
58 Brock Lindsey Lakeland (FL) Area Swimming logo 2:15.31
358
59 Gavin Brylowski T2 Aquatics logo 2:15.81
363 -3.3%
Sam McCarthy Bolles School Sharks logo NS
Danis Khizriev Bolles School Sharks logo NS
Trev McGovern Gator Swim Club logo NS
Cameron Gerrard Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo NS