Site logo

2019 Florida Swimming Spring Championship

  • Completed
  • Feb. 28, 2019 - Mar. 03, 2019
  • SCY
  • Orlando, FL

1000 Free Men

Timed Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Arik Katz Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logoSarasota Tsunami Swim Team 8:57.37
952 +6.3% PB
2 Xander Gardner Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logoSarasota Tsunami Swim Team 9:03.80
920 +4.9% PB
3 Tyler Watson North Florida Swimming, Inc. logoNorth Florida Swimming, Inc. 9:15.88
860 +1.5% PB
4 Caleb Kravitz Saint Petersburg Aquatics logoSaint Petersburg Aquatics 9:16.00
860 +1.4% PB
5 Noah Smith Central Florida Marlins logoCentral Florida Marlins 9:20.15
839 PB
6 Rene Strezenicky Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logoSarasota Tsunami Swim Team 9:23.00
826 +4.8% PB
7 Rafael Nicolas Ponce De Leon Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 9:33.84
774
8 Oscar Madsen T2 Aquatics logoT2 Aquatics 9:42.94
732
9 Jack Poppell Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 9:43.91
728 PB
10 Connor Jones unattached 9:44.99
723 PB
11 Alexander Guitian Patriot Aquatics (FL) logoPatriot Aquatics (FL) 9:46.22
718 +3.5% PB
12 Josh Millner-Balagtas Berkeley Barracudas logoBerkeley Barracudas 9:48.71
706
13 Elias Contogonas Highlander Aquatic Club logoHighlander Aquatic Club 9:50.68
697
14 Lucas Kravchenko unattached 9:51.39
694
15 Nick Mattheys Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logoSarasota Tsunami Swim Team 9:53.26
686 +4.2% PB
16 Kaleb Harriott Swim Florida logoSwim Florida 9:55.65
675 PB
17 Ben Hodge Area Tallahassee logoArea Tallahassee 9:56.21
788 -0.5%
18 Nate Pollitt Storm Swim Club logoStorm Swim Club 9:58.29
664
19 Tomas Botero Saint Edwards Aquatics logoSaint Edwards Aquatics 9:59.57
658
20 Miles Herman Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 10:00.70
653
21 Aaron Swann South County-FL logoSouth County-FL 10:00.80
653 PB
22 Gavin Brylowski T2 Aquatics logoT2 Aquatics 10:01.36
650 PB
23 Benjamin Wurgler Area Tallahassee logoArea Tallahassee 10:06.55
628 PB
24 Brandon Christensen Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 10:11.30
608 PB
25 Samuel Ospina Indian River Aquatics logoIndian River Aquatics 10:12.32
603 +4.0% PB
26 Gray Maloney Saint Petersburg Aquatics logoSaint Petersburg Aquatics 10:15.66
589 -2.8%
27 Kainoa Sastra Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 10:44.07
475