Site logo

Florida Swimming Spring Championship

  • Completed
  • Feb. 28, 2019 - Mar. 03, 2019
  • SCY
  • Orlando, FL
A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Paul Degrado Episcopal AmberJax logo 1:59.20
940 -1.6%
2 Jackson Skigen North Florida Swimming, Inc. logo 2:00.16
886 0.0%
3 Gabe Parnell unattached 2:01.02
871 +1.9% PB
4 Mikey Challis Gator Swim Club logo 2:01.46
864 0.0%
5 Nevada Wood Club Seminole logo 2:01.63
861 +1.2% PB
6 Dylan Brisco Gator Swim Club logo 2:01.85
857 +0.5% PB
7 Aramis Rivera Fast Lane Aquatics logo 2:02.91
839 -0.2%
8 Nate Boccuzzo Patriot Aquatics (FL) logo 2:05.12
839 +0.1% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Robert Haywood Tampa Bay Aquatics logo 2:05.60
793 +2.2% PB
10 Jake Moretti NTC Aquatics  logo 2:05.85
827 +5.6% PB
11 Tyler Watson North Florida Swimming, Inc. logo 2:06.58
777 0.0%
12 Ryaan Hatoum Berkeley Barracudas logo 2:06.89
810 -0.1%
13 Cobi Lopez Miro Bolles School Sharks logo 2:07.74
796 -0.5%
14 Kenneth Chism Mandarin Aquatic logo 2:08.20
750 +6.3% PB
15 Carlos Cartagena-Diaz Blue Dolfins logo 2:08.34
786 +2.6% PB
16 Hector Rodriguez Blue Dolfins logo 2:09.71
763 -1.2%
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Caleb Brandon Titusville Swim logo 2:06.80
811 +8.9% PB
18 Jack VanDeusen Bolles School Sharks logo 2:08.10
790 +10.1% PB
19 Zach Bennett Tampa Bay Aquatics logo 2:08.33
748 PB
20 Freddie Cole Rocoa of Brevard logo 2:09.92
760 -0.3%
21 Daniel Varon Indian River Aquatics logo 2:11.41
697 +7.4% SB
22 Jack Wessell Bolles School Sharks logo 2:11.49
696 -4.5%
23 Ryan Rosal Clearwater Aquatic Team logo 2:12.04
726 +2.2% PB
24 Brandon Cheong Gator Swim Club logo 2:13.71
699 -0.6%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Paul Degrado Episcopal AmberJax logo 1:59.54
934 -1.9%
2 Jackson Skigen North Florida Swimming, Inc. logo 2:02.38
848 -1.8%
3 Nevada Wood Club Seminole logo 2:03.34
832 -0.2%
4 Dylan Brisco Gator Swim Club logo 2:03.63
827 -0.9%
5 Mikey Challis Gator Swim Club logo 2:04.35
814 -2.4%
6 Gabe Parnell unattached 2:04.67
809 -1.0%
7 Aramis Rivera Fast Lane Aquatics logo 2:05.51
795 -2.3%
8 Nate Boccuzzo Patriot Aquatics (FL) logo 2:05.70
830 -0.4%
9 Jake Moretti NTC Aquatics  logo 2:07.40
801 +4.4% PB
9 Tyler Watson North Florida Swimming, Inc. logo 2:07.40
763 -0.6%
11 Robert Haywood Tampa Bay Aquatics logo 2:07.51
761 +0.7% PB
12 Ryaan Hatoum Berkeley Barracudas logo 2:07.61
798 -0.7%
13 Kenneth Chism Mandarin Aquatic logo 2:08.13
751 +6.3% PB
14 Cobi Lopez Miro Bolles School Sharks logo 2:08.40
785 -1.0%
15 Carlos Cartagena-Diaz Blue Dolfins logo 2:08.44
784 +2.6% PB
16 Hector Rodriguez Blue Dolfins logo 2:08.73
780 -0.4%
17 Caleb Brandon Titusville Swim logo 2:09.03
775 +7.3% PB
18 Freddie Cole Rocoa of Brevard logo 2:09.49
767 0.0%
19 Zach Bennett Tampa Bay Aquatics logo 2:09.85
723 PB
20 Jack VanDeusen Bolles School Sharks logo 2:10.31
754 +8.6% PB
21 Brandon Cheong Gator Swim Club logo 2:11.92
727 +0.8% PB
22 Ryan Rosal Clearwater Aquatic Team logo 2:12.01
726 +2.2% PB
23 Jack Wessell Bolles School Sharks logo 2:12.50
679 -5.3%
24 Daniel Varon Indian River Aquatics logo 2:12.63
677 +6.5% SB
25 Oscar Marquardt Sea Dragon Aquat logo 2:12.77
714 +0.7% PB
26 Brian Monaghan unattached 2:12.86
673 -3.6%
27 Graham Beckstein Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 2:13.84
658 PB
28 Colby Garthwaite Lakeland (FL) Area Swimming logo 2:14.03
655 +6.6% PB
29 Khalif-Munir Kalahiki Southwest Stars Swim Club logo 2:14.39
688 +4.8% PB
30 Thomas Chasser Blue Dolfins logo 2:14.78
682 +1.4% PB
30 David Carrasquillo Blue Dolfins logo 2:14.78
643 -3.2%
32 Anthony Kirchner Academy Aquatic Club logo 2:15.45
671 +4.0% PB
33 Mason Ray Bolles School Sharks logo 2:15.77
627 PB
34 Nicholas Talyanker Bolles School Sharks logo 2:15.83
626 +3.2% PB
35 Leon Kwan United Swim Club logo 2:16.02
623 PB
36 Kaleb Harriott Swim Florida logo 2:17.43
640 +0.8% SB
38 Ty Domster TREASURE COAST SWIMMING logo 2:17.98
631 PB
39 Richard Certuche Blue Wave Swimming logo 2:18.20
588
41 Joseph Joyce South County-FL logo 2:18.69
581 -2.7%
42 Joao Correia Montverde Aquatics Club logo 2:18.73
619 +0.2% SB
43 Brendan Driscoll Greater Tampa Swimming Assn logo 2:18.83
579 PB
45 Levi Leuck Fast Lane Aquatics logo 2:18.85
617 +3.4% PB
46 Tyre Hill Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 2:19.14
613 -2.4%
47 Kurtis Gnapp Southwest Stars Swim Club logo 2:19.16
613 -0.8%
48 Santiago de Stefano Blue Dolfins logo 2:19.44
569 +2.9% PB
49 Trent Mobley Episcopal AmberJax logo 2:20.24
596 +3.8% PB
50 Ben Castillo Rocoa of Brevard logo 2:22.26
565 +1.7% PB
Ryan Rumana Area Tallahassee logo NS