CollegeSwimming.com

2014 Speedo Champions Series - Federal Way, WA

  • Completed
  • Mar. 12–16, 2014
  • SCY

50 Free Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Roland Schoeman Phoenix Swim Club 19.24
 
969
2 Ryan Hoffer Scottsdale Aquatic Club 19.71
 
1012 -0.9%
3 Thomas Anderson King Aquatic Club 20.10
 
973 +0.6% PB
4 Edward Kim Bellevue Club Swim Team 20.27
 
864 +0.1% SB
5 Skyler Hirsch Hawaii Swimming Club 20.57
 
834 0.0%
6 Kyle White Cheyenne Swim Club 20.64
 
827 +3.4% SB
7 Alec Lezcano Desert Thunder Aquatics Club 20.66
 
841 PB
8 Jack Blake Scottsdale Aquatic Club 20.75
 
909 -0.7%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Nicholas Magana Scottsdale Aquatic Club 20.53
 
854 +0.1% PB
10 Noah Deer Punahou Aquatics 20.69
 
822 +1.7% PB
11 aukai Lileikis Punahou Aquatics 20.73
 
860 PB
12 Kevin Frifeldt Kamehameha Swim Club 20.75
 
832 PB
13 Maxim Molokov Santa Fe Aquatic Club 20.78
 
813
14 John Holler Lobo Aquatic Clu 20.82
 
851 0.0%
15 Kanoa Kaleoaloha Kamehameha Swim Club 20.87
 
820 -1.1%
16 Jonah Hu Maui Swim Club 21.03
 
789 -0.4%
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Kenneth Cashion Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 20.84
 
823 +0.6% PB
18 Wyatt Jager Gold Medal Swim Club (ID) 20.91
 
816
19 Bradley Dorsey Scottsdale Aquatic Club 20.95
 
797 -0.9%
20 Liam Metzsch Tualatin Hills Swim Club 21.01
 
806 -0.4%
21 JJ Osborn Phoenix Swim Club 21.04
 
788 -1.6%
22 Regie Topham Devil Ray Aquatic Team 21.05
 
802 -0.2%
23 Joseph Starkweather Scottsdale Aquatic Club 21.22
 
786 -2.6%
23 Ryan Stack Kamehameha Swim Club 21.22
 
786 -1.6%
D Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Jake Markham Aces Swim Club 21.10
 
798 +0.7% PB
26 Anton Loncar Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 21.33
 
759 PB
26 Samuel Sutherland Punahou Aquatics 21.33
 
775 +0.5% PB
28 Kenny Fox Glacier Swim Club 21.40
 
768 PB
29 Sam Lundeen Corvallis Aquatic Team 21.45
 
748
30 James Piotrowski Fort Collins Area Swim team 21.46
 
747
31 Taylor Nelson RallySport Aquatic Club 21.63
 
730
32 Jarl Brynnel Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 21.89
 
705 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Roland Schoeman Phoenix Swim Club 19.25
 
968
2 Ryan Hoffer Scottsdale Aquatic Club 20.03
 
980 -2.5%
3 Thomas Anderson King Aquatic Club 20.21
 
962 +0.1% PB
4 Edward Kim Bellevue Club Swim Team 20.37
 
854 -0.3%
5 Kyle White Cheyenne Swim Club 20.63
 
828 +3.5% SB
6 Alec Lezcano Desert Thunder Aquatics Club 20.64
 
843 PB
7 Skyler Hirsch Hawaii Swimming Club 20.66
 
825 -0.4%
8 Jack Blake Scottsdale Aquatic Club 20.68
 
916 -0.4%
9 Nicholas Magana Scottsdale Aquatic Club 20.75
 
832 -0.9%
10 Kanoa Kaleoaloha Kamehameha Swim Club 20.78
 
829 -0.7%
11 Maxim Molokov Santa Fe Aquatic Club 20.82
 
809
12 aukai Lileikis Punahou Aquatics 20.90
 
843 PB
13 John Holler Lobo Aquatic Clu 20.94
 
839 -0.6%
14 Jonah Hu Maui Swim Club 20.95
 
797 0.0%
15 Kevin Frifeldt Kamehameha Swim Club 20.96
 
811
17 Kenneth Cashion Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 21.00
 
807 -0.2%
16 Noah Deer Punahou Aquatics 21.00
 
792 +0.2% SB
18 Mathias Oh King Aquatic Club 21.02
 
805 -1.3%
18 Wyatt Jager Gold Medal Swim Club (ID) 21.02
 
805
20 Liam Metzsch Tualatin Hills Swim Club 21.04
 
803 -0.5%
21 Ryan Stack Kamehameha Swim Club 21.08
 
800 -1.0%
22 Chase Bublitz Chinook Aquatic Club 21.13
 
779 -1.9%
23 JJ Osborn Phoenix Swim Club 21.16
 
776 -2.2%
24 Regie Topham Devil Ray Aquatic Team 21.17
 
791 -0.8%
25 Joseph Starkweather Scottsdale Aquatic Club 21.21
 
787 -2.6%
26 Tommy Thach King Aquatic Club 21.28
 
780 -0.6%
26 Bradley Dorsey Scottsdale Aquatic Club 21.28
 
764 -2.5%
28 Jake Markham Aces Swim Club 21.31
 
777 -0.3%
29 Sam Lundeen Corvallis Aquatic Team 21.35
 
757
30 Anton Loncar Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 21.36
 
756 PB
31 Taylor Nelson RallySport Aquatic Club 21.37
 
755
32 Kenny Fox Glacier Swim Club 21.39
 
769 PB
33 James Piotrowski Fort Collins Area Swim team 21.44
 
749
33 Jarl Brynnel Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 21.44
 
749 PB
35 Samuel Sutherland Punahou Aquatics 21.45
 
763 -0.1%
36 Eben Schumann WhiteWater Aquatics 21.46
 
762 -0.8%
37 Kyle Colley University of Denver Hilltoppers 21.50
 
743
38 Makoa Haneberg Hawaii Swimming Club 21.56
 
779
39 Matt Anderson Arizona Marlins Swim Club 21.65
 
744
40 Jack Dangremond Colorado Torpedoes 21.69
 
740 PB
40 Noah Deiparine Bellevue Club Swim Team 21.69
 
724 -1.9%
42 Jaron Hamlik Northwest Blue Crush Aquatic Club 21.70
 
723
43 Matt House Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 21.71
 
738 +3.0% PB
43 Angus Gullick Lobo Aquatic Clu 21.71
 
722 +0.6% PB
45 Hunter Bains Peak Swim Team 21.73
 
720 -2.6%
46 AJ Kealiher RallySport Aquatic Club 21.74
 
720 -0.6%
47 Eric Fuqua Aquawolves Colo Swim Team 21.75
 
719
48 Neon Stern Mesa Aquatics 21.76
 
760
49 Ian Caldwell Bellevue Club Swim Team 21.80
 
730
50 Bryce Burchi Phoenix Swim Club 21.82
 
728
51 Brandan Shelley Kearns Youth Aquatic Team 21.83
 
711 -0.7%
51 Zachary Woo Punahou Aquatics 21.83
 
711 +1.4% PB
53 Malcolm Mitchell Issaquah Swim Team 21.84
 
710 -1.9%
54 David Bowersox Gillette Swim Team 21.85
 
725 +1.2% PB
55 Alex Bogdan Maverick Aquatics (OR) 21.87
 
707 +4.2% PB
56 Masatoshi Hirabayashi Flatiron Athletic Club 21.88
 
706
56 Cort Sharp Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 21.88
 
722 PB
58 Santana Garcia Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 21.89
 
748 -2.1%
59 Dean Nguyen Redmond Aquatic 21.94
 
796 -0.7%
60 Kristian Almberg Boise YMCA 21.95
 
699 PB
61 David Brown Scottsdale Aquatic Club 21.97
 
713
61 Kyle Zabokrtsky Wave Aquatics 21.97
 
713 -0.1%
63 Dietrich Benz Rio Salado Swim Club 21.99
 
712 -2.0%
64 Joshua Galbraith Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 22.00
 
711 +1.1% PB
64 Austin Lashley Pro Swimming 22.00
 
711 -0.6%
64 Josh Morton Oregon City Swim Team 22.00
 
711
67 Peter Kotson Helena Lions Swi 22.05
 
706 -1.2%
68 Keegan Bundy University of Denver Hilltoppers 22.06
 
784 -0.7%
69 Michael Summers Aurora Swim Team 22.07
 
731
69 Grady Ottomeyer Phoenix Swim Club 22.07
 
731
69 Hunter Neal Wasatch Front Fish Market 22.07
 
704 +3.3% PB
72 Ben Grubb Vancouver Swim Club 22.10
 
701
73 Kevin Quan Lake Oswego Swim Club 22.11
 
700 -0.1%
74 Jonah Handly Rio Salado Swim Club 22.12
 
699 -1.1%
74 Chris Xue Columbia River Swim Team 22.12
 
699 -0.8%
74 George Hu Fort Collins Area Swim team 22.12
 
699 PB
77 Noah Beaver Gillette Swim Team 22.13
 
725 +1.0% PB
77 Conner Hickey Spokane Waves Aq 22.13
 
682
79 Joshua Graber Foothills Swim team 22.14
 
681 PB
80 Grant Sugaski Arizona Seals 22.15
 
696 +0.4% PB
80 Anson Tam Sun-shine Aquatics Swim Club 22.15
 
696 -0.5%
82 Spencer Shiraishi Maui Swim Club 22.17
 
694 -1.7%
82 Benjamin Wisdorf Wyoming Waves 22.17
 
694 -0.1%
82 Connor Petty Laramie Swim Club 22.17
 
694 -1.2%
85 Max Montour Phoenix Swim Club 22.19
 
693
85 Edgar Melchor Swim Rio Rancho 22.19
 
676 -3.9%
85 Gabriele Sasia Highlands Ranch Aquatics 22.19
 
719
85 Ian Canavan Las Cruces Aquat 22.19
 
676 -0.8%
89 Seroja Pereverzin Mt. Hood Aquatics 22.21
 
717 +0.6% PB
90 Aaron LoPrete Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 22.25
 
687
90 Austin Wong Punahou Aquatics 22.25
 
671 PB
90 Joshua Maclurg King Aquatic Club 22.25
 
767 PB
93 Koppany Kolyvek King Aquatic Club 22.26
 
713
93 Ethan Stone Mesa Aquatics 22.26
 
670
93 Dan Prang Bellevue Club Swim Team 22.26
 
713 -1.2%
96 Conner McGinnis StingRay Swimming 22.28
 
684 -0.5%
97 Slade Sheaffer Laramie Swim Club 22.29
 
667 +1.8% PB
97 Ranon Pritchard Fort Collins Area Swim team 22.29
 
683 +0.4% PB
99 Ryan Collins Olympic Cascade Aquatics 22.30
 
666 -0.5%
99 William Chaney Colorado Torpedoes 22.30
 
709 +0.3% PB
101 TJ Dawson Sun-shine Aquatics Swim Club 22.31
 
665 -3.0%
102 Parker Greene Scottsdale Aquatic Club 22.32
 
664 -1.1%
103 David Guyer Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 22.34
 
705 PB
104 Ryan Brandorff University of Denver Hilltoppers 22.35
 
677
104 Alexander Trompke Boise YMCA 22.35
 
661
104 Jeremy Young Casper Swim Club 22.35
 
757 +0.4% PB
104 Ben Scott Tacoma Swim Club 22.35
 
677 PB
108 Julian Morales Phoenix Swim Club 22.41
 
656 +1.2% PB
109 Shelby Lee StingRay Swimming 22.44
 
696 PB
110 Nathan Covello TJCC Stingrays Swim Team 22.46
 
694
111 PJ Stapleton RallySport Aquatic Club 22.47
 
746
111 Daniel Graber Foothills Swim team 22.47
 
693 PB
111 Joseph Skelly Phoenix Swim Club 22.47
 
693
114 Caleb Riggs Tacoma Swim Club 22.49
 
664 -1.5%
115 Gabriel Florsheim Bellevue Club Swim Team 22.50
 
690 -0.6%
116 Cale Berkoff Missoula Aquatic Club 22.52
 
784 +0.7% PB
117 Keith Schendel King Aquatic Club 22.53
 
644 -0.9%
118 Max Emerick Gold's Aquatics Club 22.54
 
660
119 Paul Jett Issaquah Swim Team 22.55
 
642 -0.9%
120 Rory Carlson Redmond Aquatic 22.58
 
683 -2.2%
122 Carlos Montemayor King Aquatic Club 22.63
 
651 +1.0% PB
123 Mitchell Crossen Unattached-Rhode Island 22.70
 
645 -1.5%
124 Ben Nussbaum Issaquah Swim Team 22.85
 
631 -3.0%
125 Elijah Warren Denver Swim Academy 22.87
 
752 -2.8%
126 Benjamin Gore Olympic Cascade Aquatics 22.94
 
703
127 Kelly Huddleston Foothills Swim team 23.08
 
609 PB
Hunter Thompson Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic NS
Nathan Mueller Denver Swim Academy NS
Jackson Wahl Tualatin Hills Swim Club DQ
James Lorr Olympic Cascade Aquatics DQ