CollegeSwimming.com

2014 Speedo Champions Series - Federal Way, WA

  • Completed
  • Mar. 12–16, 2014
  • SCY

100 Free Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Roland Schoeman Phoenix Swim Club 42.51
 
973
2 Ryan Hoffer Scottsdale Aquatic Club 43.99
 
996 -2.0%
3 Thomas Anderson King Aquatic Club 44.42
 
972 +3.4% PB
3 Edward Kim Bellevue Club Swim Team 44.42
 
867 +0.1% SB
5 Nicholas Magana Scottsdale Aquatic Club 44.58
 
880 -0.7%
6 Kyle White Cheyenne Swim Club 44.78
 
848 +4.7% SB
7 Kenneth Cashion Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 45.52
 
830 -0.9%
8 John Holler Lobo Aquatic Clu 45.57
 
858 +1.8% PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Thomas Brewer Current Swimming of Cascades 44.86
 
865 PB
10 Alec Lezcano Desert Thunder Aquatics Club 44.96
 
860 PB
11 Ryan McCoy Phoenix Swim Club 45.13
 
851 PB
12 Michael King Unattached-Utah 45.18
 
826 -0.1%
13 Chase Bublitz Chinook Aquatic Club 45.25
 
822 +2.3% SB
14 Maxim Molokov Santa Fe Aquatic Club 45.28
 
821
15 Kanoa Kaleoaloha Kamehameha Swim Club 45.78
 
816 -0.3%
16 Tommy Thach King Aquatic Club 45.94
 
808 -0.8%
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Kevin Frifeldt Kamehameha Swim Club 45.08
 
854 PB
18 Jake Markham Aces Swim Club 45.19
 
848 +2.8% PB
19 Ryan Stack Kamehameha Swim Club 45.21
 
847 PB
20 Jack Blake Scottsdale Aquatic Club 45.63
 
908 +0.2% PB
21 aukai Lileikis Punahou Aquatics 45.74
 
849 PB
22 Liam Metzsch Tualatin Hills Swim Club 46.00
 
805 +0.2% PB
23 Hunter Bains Peak Swim Team 46.02
 
782 PB
24 Wyatt Jager Gold Medal Swim Club (ID) 46.14
 
797
D Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Skyler Hirsch Hawaii Swimming Club 45.73
 
797 PB
26 Noah Deer Punahou Aquatics 45.92
 
787 +0.2% SB
27 Jonathan Zoucha Tualatin Hills Swim Club 46.03
 
803 +0.8% SB
28 Nicholas Thorne Mt. Hood Aquatics 46.07
 
779 +0.5% SB
29 Sam Lundeen Corvallis Aquatic Team 46.10
 
777
30 Bradley Dorsey Scottsdale Aquatic Club 46.16
 
774 -0.8%
31 Joseph Starkweather Scottsdale Aquatic Club 46.84
 
761
32 Hunter Thompson Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 47.06
 
728 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Roland Schoeman Phoenix Swim Club 43.71
 
906
2 Nicholas Magana Scottsdale Aquatic Club 43.95
 
915 +0.7% PB
3 Ryan Hoffer Scottsdale Aquatic Club 44.58
 
964 -3.4%
4 Edward Kim Bellevue Club Swim Team 44.69
 
852 -0.5%
5 Thomas Anderson King Aquatic Club 44.71
 
957 +2.8% PB
6 John Holler Lobo Aquatic Clu 44.99
 
889 +3.0% PB
7 Kyle White Cheyenne Swim Club 45.27
 
821 +3.7% SB
8 Kenneth Cashion Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 45.28
 
843 -0.4%
9 Thomas Brewer Current Swimming of Cascades 45.28
 
843 PB
10 Alec Lezcano Desert Thunder Aquatics Club 45.32
 
841 PB
11 Ryan McCoy Phoenix Swim Club 45.45
 
834 PB
12 Michael King Unattached-Utah 45.48
 
810 -0.8%
13 Maxim Molokov Santa Fe Aquatic Club 45.52
 
808
14 Kanoa Kaleoaloha Kamehameha Swim Club 45.53
 
830 +0.3% PB
15 Chase Bublitz Chinook Aquatic Club 45.59
 
804 +1.5% SB
16 Tommy Thach King Aquatic Club 45.60
 
826 -0.1%
17 Kevin Frifeldt Kamehameha Swim Club 45.61
 
825
18 Ryan Stack Kamehameha Swim Club 45.68
 
822 PB
19 Mathias Oh King Aquatic Club 45.71
 
820 +4.7% PB
20 Jake Markham Aces Swim Club 45.77
 
817 +1.5% PB
21 aukai Lileikis Punahou Aquatics 45.78
 
847 PB
22 Liam Metzsch Tualatin Hills Swim Club 45.85
 
813 +0.6% PB
23 Wyatt Jager Gold Medal Swim Club (ID) 45.97
 
806
24 Jack Blake Scottsdale Aquatic Club 46.08
 
884 -0.8%
25 Hunter Bains Peak Swim Team 46.20
 
772 PB
26 Skyler Hirsch Hawaii Swimming Club 46.21
 
772 PB
27 Noah Deer Punahou Aquatics 46.25
 
770 -0.5%
28 Sam Lundeen Corvallis Aquatic Team 46.29
 
767
29 Anton Loncar Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 46.31
 
766 PB
30 Nicholas Thorne Mt. Hood Aquatics 46.38
 
763 -0.1%
31 Bradley Dorsey Scottsdale Aquatic Club 46.42
 
761 -1.3%
32 Jonathan Zoucha Tualatin Hills Swim Club 46.46
 
781 -0.1%
33 Hunter Thompson Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 46.70
 
746 PB
34 Joseph Starkweather Scottsdale Aquatic Club 46.77
 
765
35 Dietrich Benz Rio Salado Swim Club 46.83
 
762 -0.7%
36 Samuel Sutherland Punahou Aquatics 46.97
 
754 -1.6%
37 Konnor De Venecia University of Denver Hilltoppers 46.99
 
753 PB
38 Nathan Mueller Denver Swim Academy 47.13
 
746 PB
39 Jack Dangremond Colorado Torpedoes 47.14
 
746 PB
40 Curtis Klein Lake Oswego Swim Club 47.19
 
721 PB
41 JJ Osborn Phoenix Swim Club 47.21
 
720 -1.2%
42 Tim Kralj Bellevue Club Swim Team 47.30
 
768 +2.4% PB
43 Keegan Bundy University of Denver Hilltoppers 47.31
 
820
44 Edgar Melchor Swim Rio Rancho 47.32
 
714 +2.6% PB
45 Jarl Brynnel Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 47.33
 
714 -2.1%
46 Jake Sbarbaro Foothills Swim team 47.34
 
713 PB
47 Regie Topham Devil Ray Aquatic Team 47.37
 
734 -0.4%
48 Kenny Fox Glacier Swim Club 47.39
 
733 PB
49 Bryce Burchi Phoenix Swim Club 47.43
 
731
50 Dale Williams King Aquatic Club 47.44
 
814 +0.6% PB
50 Max Montour Phoenix Swim Club 47.44
 
730
52 Ian Caldwell Bellevue Club Swim Team 47.46
 
729 -0.5%
53 Noah Deiparine Bellevue Club Swim Team 47.50
 
705 -2.2%
53 Connor Anderson Utah Valley Aquatics 47.50
 
727 +0.1% SB
55 Ben Grubb Vancouver Swim Club 47.54
 
725 -0.1%
56 Malcolm Mitchell Issaquah Swim Team 47.56
 
702 +0.9% PB
57 Seroja Pereverzin Mt. Hood Aquatics 47.58
 
753
58 Levi Jensen Casper Swim Club 47.61
 
722 0.0%
59 Joshua Graber Foothills Swim team 47.63
 
699 PB
60 Dean Nguyen Redmond Aquatic 47.68
 
802
61 Christopher Nicholson RallySport Aquatic Club 47.69
 
748
62 Benjamin Wisdorf Wyoming Waves 47.78
 
713 +3.6% PB
63 Jackson Wahl Tualatin Hills Swim Club 47.80
 
690 +0.4% PB
63 Gabriele Sasia Highlands Ranch Aquatics 47.80
 
742
65 David Guyer Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 47.83
 
741 PB
66 Matt House Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 47.84
 
710 +3.1% PB
67 Jason Hicks Fort Collins Area Swim team 47.86
 
709 PB
68 Brian Frazier Oregon City Swim Team 47.90
 
737 -1.1%
69 Kevin Dang King Aquatic Club 47.93
 
736
70 Michael Summers Aurora Swim Team 47.94
 
735 -0.6%
71 James Lorr Olympic Cascade Aquatics 48.00
 
732 PB
71 Conner Hickey Spokane Waves Aq 48.00
 
680
73 Koppany Kolyvek King Aquatic Club 48.04
 
730 PB
74 Cort Sharp Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 48.05
 
700 PB
75 Anson Tam Sun-shine Aquatics Swim Club 48.11
 
697 -0.8%
76 Ryan Brandorff University of Denver Hilltoppers 48.13
 
696 PB
76 James Sorensen Wasatch Front Fish Market 48.13
 
696 -1.5%
78 Santana Garcia Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 48.14
 
725 PB
78 Steven Okelberry Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team 48.14
 
725 -2.2%
80 Dave Makhervaks Bellevue Club Swim Team 48.15
 
725 -0.2%
81 Thomas Reams Cheyenne Swim Club 48.16
 
694 +1.8% PB
82 Conner McGinnis StingRay Swimming 48.17
 
694 +3.3% SB
83 Brandan Shelley Kearns Youth Aquatic Team 48.18
 
671 PB
84 TJ Dawson Sun-shine Aquatics Swim Club 48.23
 
669 -2.5%
84 Neon Stern Mesa Aquatics 48.23
 
721
86 Luis Felipe Conejo Swim Rio Rancho 48.24
 
690
87 Zachary Woo Punahou Aquatics 48.25
 
668 PB
88 Jonah Handly Rio Salado Swim Club 48.28
 
688 -0.6%
89 Kyle Colley University of Denver Hilltoppers 48.29
 
666 PB
89 David Bowersox Gillette Swim Team 48.29
 
688 +2.9% SB
91 Jason Hou Charger Aquatics 48.31
 
717 -0.1%
92 Daniel Lupro Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 48.32
 
716 -0.3%
93 Parker Greene Scottsdale Aquatic Club 48.33
 
664 -0.5%
94 Shelby Lee StingRay Swimming 48.34
 
715 -1.3%
95 Peter Kotson Helena Lions Swi 48.36
 
684 -1.6%
96 Grady Ottomeyer Phoenix Swim Club 48.37
 
714 -0.8%
97 Angus Gullick Lobo Aquatic Clu 48.39
 
661 +0.7% PB
98 AJ Kealiher RallySport Aquatic Club 48.43
 
659
98 Connor Petty Laramie Swim Club 48.43
 
681 +1.3% PB
100 Nathan Covello TJCC Stingrays Swim Team 48.45
 
710 +1.8% PB
101 Andrew Pana Bellevue Club Swim Team 48.48
 
708 -1.2%
102 Austin Wong Punahou Aquatics 48.50
 
655 PB
103 Eben Schumann WhiteWater Aquatics 48.52
 
676 -1.8%
104 Max Emerick Gold's Aquatics Club 48.61
 
672 +3.6% PB
105 Slade Sheaffer Laramie Swim Club 48.64
 
648 +1.4% PB
106 Cason Flygare Wave Aquatics 48.66
 
669 +0.2% PB
107 Grant Gamroth King Aquatic Club 48.69
 
668
108 PJ Stapleton RallySport Aquatic Club 48.71
 
750
109 Nathanael Endebrock Spokane Waves Aq 48.73
 
644 PB
110 Paul Jett Issaquah Swim Team 48.74
 
643 PB
111 Josh Morton Oregon City Swim Team 48.75
 
665
112 Anthony Nosack Tualatin Hills Swim Club 48.77
 
789
113 Alexander Brookes Corvallis Aquatic Team 48.88
 
636 -0.2%
114 Noah Beaver Gillette Swim Team 48.94
 
685 +0.9% PB
115 Jason Klein Issaquah Swim Team 48.97
 
737
116 Mitchell Crossen Unattached-Rhode Island 49.04
 
651 -2.4%
117 Tristan Rosellini King Aquatic Club 49.07
 
627
118 Dustin Turney Mesa Aquatics 49.12
 
677
119 Julian Morales Phoenix Swim Club 49.16
 
623 +3.5% PB
120 Dan Prang Bellevue Club Swim Team 49.19
 
673 -3.0%
121 Ryan Bisel Warrior Aquatic Club 49.37
 
634
122 Garrett Suter Denver Swim Academy 49.42
 
632
123 Joseph Park Rio Salado Swim Club 49.59
 
654
124 Joshua Galbraith Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 49.85
 
611
125 Rory Carlson Redmond Aquatic 49.89
 
639 -2.3%
126 Julian Smith Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 50.04
 
602
127 Jason Xu Pacific Dragons Swim Team 50.38
 
564
128 Kevin Quan Lake Oswego Swim Club 51.91
 
515
Josh Dewhurst Yuma Heat NS
Austin Turner Corvallis Aquatic Team NS
James Piotrowski Fort Collins Area Swim team DQ