Site logo

2014 Speedo Champions Series - Federal Way, WA

  • Completed
  • Mar. 12–16, 2014
  • SCY

1000 Free Men

Timed Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Antonio Ramirez Arizona Gold Swim Club logo 9:06.30
925
2 Brandon Shreeve Corvallis Aquatic Team logo 9:07.23
903 PB
3 Ben Olszewski Arizona Gold Swim Club logo 9:12.61
893 PB
4 Juhan Hong Mission Aurora Colorado Swimming logo 9:12.95
874 PB
5 Aaron Apel Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 9:22.59
890
6 Robert Miner Utah Swimming (LSC) logo 9:23.44
824
7 Keegan Foulke Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logo 9:23.70
884 PB
8 Connor Anderson Utah Valley Aquatics logo 9:25.30
815 PB
9 Ryan McCoy Phoenix Swim Club logo 9:26.85
807
10 Trey Freeman Wasatch Front Fish Market logo 9:27.36
1020 PB
11 Ethan Pollock Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team logo 9:27.46
804 PB
12 Aaron Sett Foothills Swim team logo 9:28.02
819 PB
13 Peter Kotson Helena Lions Swi logo 9:30.33
791
14 Koppany Kolyvek King Aquatic Club logo 9:32.68
797 PB
15 James Sorensen Wasatch Front Fish Market logo 9:33.01
778 PB
16 Kayden Harbison Rock Springs Swim Club logo 9:33.34
794
17 Josh Olszewski Arizona Gold Swim Club logo 9:33.54
776
18 Robert Justice Arizona Gold Swim Club logo 9:34.57
771
19 Stephen Grazier Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logo 9:34.78
770 PB
20 Riley Delahoyde Woodmoor Waves Swim Team logo 9:35.63
783 PB
21 John Morris Utah Valley Aquatics logo 9:36.49
762 PB
22 Jared Graham Penguin Aquatics (WA) logo 9:36.84
877 PB
23 Charles Klein Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 9:37.00
777 PB
24 Joshua Graber Foothills Swim team logo 9:37.06
759 +1.5% PB
25 Fox Anderson Boulder Swimming logo 9:39.58
809 PB
26 Liam O'Shea Multnomah Athletic Club logo 9:40.04
763 PB
27 Samuel Morton Arizona Gold Swim Club logo 9:40.09
745 PB
28 Brooks Fail TJCC Stingrays Swim Team logo 9:41.35
856
29 Kyle Miller Tigard Tualatin Swim Club logo 9:42.27
797
30 Jonah Saya Mission Aurora Colorado Swimming logo 9:42.88
794 PB
31 Luke Hutchinson Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logo 9:43.09
749
32 Isaiah Williams Swim Neptune logo 9:43.12
749 PB
33 Cason Flygare Wave Aquatics logo 9:43.26
731
34 Christopher McClain Utah Valley Aquatics logo 9:44.45
743 PB
35 Kaleb Gould Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 9:44.51
742
36 Dominic Byrne Aces Swim Club logo 9:44.91
723 PB
37 Daniel Hendricks Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logo 9:45.91
719 PB
38 Nathan Rock Boulder Swimming logo 9:46.25
779 PB
39 Nicholas Mitchell TJCC Stingrays Swim Team logo 9:46.47
716
40 Connor Broughton Issaquah Swim Team logo 9:46.62
733
41 Daniel Notarianni Foothills Swim team logo 9:47.41
712
42 Joshua Vedder Mesa Aquatics logo 9:48.18
770
43 Jackson Berman Issaquah Swim Team logo 9:48.65
707 PB
44 Henry Limm South Snohomish Co. Dolphins logo 9:49.25
721
45 Zachary Posniack Rio Salado Swim Club logo 9:49.44
703 PB
46 Kobe Gall Swim Neptune logo 9:51.31
756
47 Colton Flygare Wave Aquatics logo 9:51.36
694
48 Jack Cassidy Team Sopris Swimming logo 9:51.61
693 PB
49 Carey Cling Team Eugene Aquatics logo 9:51.72
693 PB
50 Cameron Heidenreich Arizona Gold Swim Club logo 9:52.33
751
51 Camden Wunderlich Gold's Aquatics Club logo 9:52.40
690
52 Blake Logan Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logo 9:52.85
688 PB
53 Timothy Martin Mission Aurora Colorado Swimming logo 9:54.88
679 PB
54 T. Rowe Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 9:55.12
678
55 Grant Bowers Arizona Gold Swim Club logo 9:55.48
676
56 Matt Williamson West Coast Aquatics (WA) logo 9:56.30
672 PB
57 Ilya Fedorchuk Boulder Swimming logo 9:57.16
685
57 Jacob Bushman Legends logo 9:57.16
729
59 Cal Reynolds Foothills Swim team logo 9:57.36
685
60 Tyler Dennis Mesa Aquatics logo 9:58.12
681
61 Alexander Nielsen Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logo 9:58.68
723
62 Isaac Hellard Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logo 9:59.20
660
63 Michael Hill Arizona Gold Swim Club logo 9:59.37
676
64 Christian Nishimura Kamehameha Swim Club logo 9:59.45
719
65 Austin Crump Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logo 9:59.51
773
66 Noah Davis Olympic Cascade Aquatics logo 10:00.12
672
67 Quinton Pierce Boulder Swimming logo 10:01.28
861
68 Alec Raines Bellevue Club logo 10:02.19
647
69 Riley Hufford Mission Aurora Colorado Swimming logo 10:03.51
701
70 Logan Frank Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logo 10:03.58
657
71 Karl Brynnel Tucson Ford logo 10:03.82
700
72 Jacob Brook Cottonwood Heights Aquatics logo 10:04.66
636
73 Ben Grubb Vancouver Swim Club logo 10:04.85
635
74 Chase Damis Arizona Gold Swim Club logo 10:06.37
629 PB
75 Joseph Waite Mission Aurora Colorado Swimming logo 10:06.58
644
76 Keith Nussbaum Issaquah Swim Team logo 10:07.56
624
77 Matthew Beutler Mesa Aquatics logo 10:07.63
623
78 Maurice Lee Moffett Charger Aquatics logo 10:09.71
674
79 Dustin Turney Mesa Aquatics logo 10:10.67
627
80 Nathanael Endebrock Spokane Waves Aq logo 10:12.06
604 PB
81 Ranon Pritchard Fort Collins logo 10:14.04
596
82 Jeff Lozensky Mighty Marlins Swim Club logo 10:14.74
653
83 Arkayeh Prange Kamehameha Swim Club logo 10:20.40
570
84 Kyle Darling West Valley Aqua logo 10:28.06
538
85 Mark Weser Wave Aquatics logo 10:36.31
522
86 Connor Damaschi Kamehameha Swim Club logo 10:42.01
483
Josh Dewhurst Yuma Heat logo NS
Jonah Staton Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logo DQ