CollegeSwimming.com

2014 Speedo Champions Series - Federal Way, WA

  • Completed
  • Mar. 12–16, 2014
  • SCY

100 Back Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Patrick Mulcare Tualatin Hills Swim Club 47.69
 
964 +1.7% PB
2 Thomas Anderson King Aquatic Club 47.74
 
1048 -0.3%
3 Bryce Kananowicz Unattached-Idaho 49.10
 
879 +1.2% PB
4 Daniel Carr Cheyenne Mountain Aquatics 49.12
 
981
5 Todd McCarthy Bellevue Club Swim Team 49.25
 
871 -0.4%
6 Edward Kim Bellevue Club Swim Team 49.28
 
870 +2.5% SB
7 Anton Loncar Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 49.62
 
854 +1.2% PB
8 Michael King Unattached-Utah 49.84
 
843 +0.8% PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Anthony Kim Charger Aquatics 49.35
 
916 +1.5% PB
10 Brian Woodbury Tacoma Swim Club 49.55
 
873 +0.2% PB
11 Kenneth Cashion Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 49.87
 
858 PB
12 Makoa Haneberg Hawaii Swimming Club 50.15
 
878 -0.7%
13 John Holler Lobo Aquatic Clu 50.17
 
877 +5.7% PB
14 Ben Scott Tacoma Swim Club 50.63
 
822 +1.1% PB
15 Max Holter Fort Collins Area Swim team 50.73
 
817 +1.1% PB
16 Jonathan Zoucha Tualatin Hills Swim Club 50.78
 
799 PB
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Hunter Thompson Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 49.61
 
854 PB
18 Curtis Klein Lake Oswego Swim Club 50.50
 
812 +0.2% SB
19 Cole Avery Bellingham Bay Swim team 50.66
 
854 PB
20 Alexander Trompke Boise YMCA 51.35
 
772
21 Tim Kralj Bellevue Club Swim Team 51.74
 
804 +4.1% PB
22 Alec Lezcano Desert Thunder Aquatics Club 51.89
 
763 PB
23 Gabriele Sasia Highlands Ranch Aquatics 52.05
 
789
24 Carlos Montemayor King Aquatic Club 52.28
 
746 -3.8%
D Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Seroja Pereverzin Mt. Hood Aquatics 49.82
 
894 +1.4% PB
26 Sean Calkins Tualatin Hills Swim Club 51.81
 
800 +1.4% PB
27 Jaron Hamlik Northwest Blue Crush Aquatic Club 51.82
 
750 -1.3%
28 Alex Bogdan Maverick Aquatics (OR) 51.84
 
749 +12.0% PB
29 Jason Smith Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 51.85
 
765 +0.1% PB
30 Tyler Lis RallySport Aquatic Club 52.03
 
790 PB
31 Cale Berkoff Missoula Aquatic Club 52.38
 
882 +3.0% PB
32 Max Montour Phoenix Swim Club 53.07
 
710 -3.8%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Patrick Mulcare Tualatin Hills Swim Club 47.79
 
959 +1.5% PB
2 Todd McCarthy Bellevue Club Swim Team 49.21
 
873 -0.3%
3 Thomas Anderson King Aquatic Club 49.23
 
975 -3.4%
4 Edward Kim Bellevue Club Swim Team 49.26
 
871 +2.5% SB
5 Bryce Kananowicz Unattached-Idaho 49.34
 
867 +0.8% SB
6 Michael King Unattached-Utah 49.78
 
846 +0.9% PB
7 Daniel Carr Cheyenne Mountain Aquatics 49.84
 
946
8 Anton Loncar Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 49.87
 
842 +0.7% PB
9 Brian Woodbury Tacoma Swim Club 49.93
 
855 -0.6%
10 Anthony Kim Charger Aquatics 49.95
 
887 +0.3% PB
11 Kenneth Cashion Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 50.08
 
848 PB
12 Makoa Haneberg Hawaii Swimming Club 50.20
 
876 -0.8%
13 John Holler Lobo Aquatic Clu 50.28
 
872 +5.5% PB
14 Jonathan Zoucha Tualatin Hills Swim Club 50.31
 
821 PB
15 Max Holter Fort Collins Area Swim team 50.37
 
834 +1.8% PB
16 Ben Scott Tacoma Swim Club 50.40
 
833 +1.5% PB
17 Alexander Trompke Boise YMCA 50.55
 
809
18 Hunter Thompson Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 50.71
 
802
19 Tim Kralj Bellevue Club Swim Team 50.72
 
851 +6.0% PB
20 Cole Avery Bellingham Bay Swim team 50.79
 
848 PB
21 Curtis Klein Lake Oswego Swim Club 50.98
 
789 -0.8%
22 Brent Creager Arizona Gold Swim Club 51.01
 
788
23 JJ Osborn Phoenix Swim Club 51.27
 
776 -0.7%
24 Carlos Montemayor King Aquatic Club 51.34
 
789 -2.0%
25 Alec Lezcano Desert Thunder Aquatics Club 51.52
 
780 PB
26 Gabriele Sasia Highlands Ranch Aquatics 51.64
 
808
27 Jaron Hamlik Northwest Blue Crush Aquatic Club 51.69
 
756 -1.0%
28 Tyler Lis RallySport Aquatic Club 51.78
 
802 PB
29 Jason Smith Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 51.80
 
768 +0.2% PB
30 Alex Bogdan Maverick Aquatics (OR) 51.98
 
743 +11.8% PB
31 Cale Berkoff Missoula Aquatic Club 52.05
 
897 +3.6% PB
31 Seroja Pereverzin Mt. Hood Aquatics 52.05
 
789 -3.0%
31 Max Montour Phoenix Swim Club 52.05
 
756 -1.8%
34 Sean Calkins Tualatin Hills Swim Club 52.10
 
787 +0.8% PB
35 Christopher Nicholson RallySport Aquatic Club 52.12
 
786
36 Aaron Elhajj Bellevue Club Swim Team 52.13
 
786 PB
37 Jonah Hu Maui Swim Club 52.16
 
735 -1.1%
38 Dave Makhervaks Bellevue Club Swim Team 52.17
 
784 +0.5% PB
39 Stephen Klein Lobo Aquatic Clu 52.21
 
732 PB
40 Alika Masei Bearcat Swim Club 52.29
 
729 +0.2% PB
41 Andres La Rosa Tualatin Hills Swim Club 52.37
 
775 +2.2% PB
42 Ryan Stack Kamehameha Swim Club 52.39
 
741 PB
43 Sam Willett RallySport Aquatic Club 52.43
 
772 PB
44 Clayton Meschke Mesa Aquatics 52.48
 
770 PB
45 Liam Metzsch Tualatin Hills Swim Club 52.52
 
735 0.0%
46 Konnor De Venecia University of Denver Hilltoppers 52.64
 
729
47 Justice Kramer Boise YMCA 52.67
 
761
48 Joseph Skelly Phoenix Swim Club 52.70
 
760 +1.6% PB
49 Kevin Dang King Aquatic Club 52.82
 
754 PB
50 Max Emerick Gold's Aquatics Club 52.90
 
717 +2.5% PB
51 Jack Blake Scottsdale Aquatic Club 52.94
 
803
52 Adam Zimmer Missoula Aquatic Club 52.95
 
802 PB
53 Porter Roe Cache Valley Marlins 53.02
 
712 -1.2%
54 Seth Birrell Wave Aquatics 53.13
 
707 -0.2%
55 Jason Hou Charger Aquatics 53.14
 
740
56 Cameron Clark Rio Salado Swim Club 53.16
 
689 +0.3% PB
57 George Hu Fort Collins Area Swim team 53.20
 
704
58 Jason Klein Issaquah Swim Team 53.26
 
788 -0.4%
59 Myron Shen Tualatin Hills Swim Club 53.27
 
788
59 Ty Dang Arizona Gold Swim Club 53.27
 
734 PB
61 Danny Kovac Fort Collins Area Swim team 53.28
 
935
62 Conner McGinnis StingRay Swimming 53.30
 
700 +0.0% SB
63 Mikaele Kane Hawaii Swimming Club 53.34
 
681 -0.5%
64 Trevor Mann Arizona Swimming Gauchos Inc 53.41
 
678 PB
65 William Dittig Bellevue Club Swim Team 53.42
 
727 -0.5%
66 Pavel Bello Scottsdale Aquatic Club 53.50
 
674
67 Kasey Calwell Columbia River Swim Team 53.51
 
690
68 Ty Coen Denver Swim Academy 53.53
 
830 +2.6% PB
69 Joshua Vedder Mesa Aquatics 53.55
 
775 -0.3%
70 Paul Rogers Bend Swim Club 53.61
 
773
71 Kaleb Gould Scottsdale Aquatic Club 53.64
 
718 -1.2%
72 Julian Smith Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 53.70
 
682 PB
73 Slade Sheaffer Laramie Swim Club 53.77
 
662 +2.1% PB
73 Ryan Collins Olympic Cascade Aquatics 53.77
 
662 +1.7% PB
75 Ethan Hanson Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 53.82
 
710 -1.3%
76 Tristan Schrader Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 53.87
 
658
77 Andrew Pana Bellevue Club Swim Team 53.97
 
703 PB
78 Cole Vanderwel King Aquatic Club 54.04
 
700
78 Trey Freeman Wasatch Front Fish Market 54.04
 
901 +1.1% PB
80 Edward Kang Lake Oswego Swim Club 54.06
 
699 -0.5%
81 Jackson Wahl Tualatin Hills Swim Club 54.07
 
649 -1.7%
82 James Buchanan Chinook Aquatic Club 54.11
 
751 -0.0%
83 Thomas Reams Cheyenne Swim Club 54.16
 
661 +2.9% PB
84 Kevin Olson Foothills Swim team 54.18
 
644 PB
85 Tyler Yee Unattached-Hawaii 54.20
 
643 PB
86 Blake Logan Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 54.30
 
655 PB
87 Michael Hinton Aces Swim Club 54.32
 
688 PB
88 Shelby Lee StingRay Swimming 54.36
 
686 -1.3%
89 Alexander Brookes Corvallis Aquatic Team 54.47
 
632 +1.0% SB
90 Garrett Suter Denver Swim Academy 54.98
 
626
90 Zachary Woo Punahou Aquatics 54.98
 
610
92 Benjamin Settle Tualatin Hills Swim Club 55.04
 
710 -1.6%
93 Cade Bains Peak Swim Team 55.06
 
622 PB
94 Sean Smooke Aces Swim Club 55.07
 
622
95 Jonah Saya Mission Aurora Colorado Swimming 55.11
 
707
96 Nick Quon Rio Salado Swim Club 55.13
 
619 -0.6%
97 Thomas Sheridan South Davis Aquatics Team 55.37
 
593 -1.6%
98 Kenji Mori Sun-shine Aquatics Swim Club 55.48
 
638 PB
99 Marco Stanchi Bellevue Club Swim Team 55.91
 
619 -4.9%
100 Noah Beaver Gillette Swim Team 56.14
 
610 +3.2% PB
Austin Turner Corvallis Aquatic Team NS
Jeremy Young Casper Swim Club NS
Santana Garcia Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team DQ
Joseph Notarianni Foothills Swim team NS
Ryan Hoffer Scottsdale Aquatic Club DQ