CollegeSwimming.com

2014 Speedo Champions Series - Federal Way, WA

  • Completed
  • Mar. 12–16, 2014
  • SCY

200 Back Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Patrick Mulcare Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:42.99
 
995 PB
2 Anton Loncar Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:46.38
 
910 +0.5% PB
3 Bryce Kananowicz Unattached-Idaho 1:46.71
 
902 -0.4%
4 Todd McCarthy Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:46.72
 
902 +4.5% PB
5 Edward Kim Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:47.04
 
894 -0.6%
6 Anthony Kim Charger Aquatics 1:47.14
 
918
7 Tyler Lis RallySport Aquatic Club 1:48.02
 
897 +1.5% PB
8 Max Holter Fort Collins Area Swim team 1:48.26
 
873 +1.0% PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Daniel Carr Cheyenne Mountain Aquatics 1:46.88
 
979
10 Seroja Pereverzin Mt. Hood Aquatics 1:47.41
 
911 +0.9% PB
11 Brian Woodbury Tacoma Swim Club 1:48.04
 
878 +1.8% PB
12 Curtis Klein Lake Oswego Swim Club 1:48.32
 
865 -0.1%
13 Hunter Thompson Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 1:48.36
 
864 PB
14 Joseph Notarianni Foothills Swim team 1:48.68
 
857 -0.4%
15 Thomas Anderson King Aquatic Club 1:49.89
 
911
16 Nicholas Thorne Mt. Hood Aquatics 1:50.31
 
821 PB
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Brandon Shreeve Corvallis Aquatic Team 1:49.04
 
856 +1.3% PB
18 Sean Calkins Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:49.61
 
862 PB
19 Makoa Haneberg Hawaii Swimming Club 1:51.04
 
830 PB
20 Aaron Elhajj Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:51.19
 
827 PB
21 Alec Lezcano Desert Thunder Aquatics Club 1:51.30
 
806 PB
22 Konnor De Venecia University of Denver Hilltoppers 1:51.42
 
803 PB
23 Ethan Pollock Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team 1:51.73
 
796 PB
24 Ben Scott Tacoma Swim Club 1:51.74
 
796 +3.0% SB
D Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Dave Makhervaks Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:51.95
 
810 PB
26 Joshua Vedder Mesa Aquatics 1:52.30
 
858
27 Stephen Klein Lobo Aquatic Clu 1:52.39
 
775
28 Ty Coen Denver Swim Academy 1:52.44
 
895 +2.1% PB
29 Jackson Wahl Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:52.75
 
767 PB
30 Jason Klein Issaquah Swim Team 1:53.22
 
838
31 Cale Berkoff Missoula Aquatic Club 1:53.45
 
873 +1.3% PB
32 Kaleb Gould Scottsdale Aquatic Club 1:53.99
 
766
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Patrick Mulcare Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:44.09
 
970 PB
2 Anton Loncar Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:46.29
 
912 +0.6% PB
3 Tyler Lis RallySport Aquatic Club 1:46.86
 
924 +2.6% PB
4 Anthony Kim Charger Aquatics 1:47.00
 
921
5 Todd McCarthy Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:47.18
 
891 +4.1% PB
6 Bryce Kananowicz Unattached-Idaho 1:47.74
 
878 -1.4%
7 Edward Kim Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:47.78
 
878 -1.3%
8 Max Holter Fort Collins Area Swim team 1:48.05
 
878 +1.2% PB
9 Daniel Carr Cheyenne Mountain Aquatics 1:48.25
 
948
10 Hunter Thompson Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 1:48.36
 
864 PB
11 Joseph Notarianni Foothills Swim team 1:48.69
 
857 -0.4%
12 Curtis Klein Lake Oswego Swim Club 1:48.78
 
855 -0.5%
13 Seroja Pereverzin Mt. Hood Aquatics 1:48.80
 
880 -0.4%
14 Thomas Anderson King Aquatic Club 1:48.84
 
934
15 Brian Woodbury Tacoma Swim Club 1:49.29
 
850 +0.7% PB
16 Nicholas Thorne Mt. Hood Aquatics 1:49.94
 
829 PB
17 Konnor De Venecia University of Denver Hilltoppers 1:50.48
 
824 PB
18 Brandon Shreeve Corvallis Aquatic Team 1:50.50
 
823 -0.0%
19 Sean Calkins Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:50.68
 
838 PB
20 Cole Avery Bellingham Bay Swim team 1:50.77
 
836 PB
21 Aaron Elhajj Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:50.91
 
833 PB
22 Ethan Pollock Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team 1:51.18
 
808 PB
23 Ben Scott Tacoma Swim Club 1:51.19
 
808 +3.5% SB
24 Makoa Haneberg Hawaii Swimming Club 1:51.39
 
822 PB
25 Alec Lezcano Desert Thunder Aquatics Club 1:51.96
 
791 PB
26 Stephen Klein Lobo Aquatic Clu 1:52.59
 
771
27 Dave Makhervaks Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:52.60
 
796 PB
28 Ty Coen Denver Swim Academy 1:52.67
 
890 +1.9% PB
29 Jackson Wahl Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:52.89
 
764 PB
30 Kaleb Gould Scottsdale Aquatic Club 1:53.20
 
783
31 Joshua Vedder Mesa Aquatics 1:53.22
 
838
31 Cale Berkoff Missoula Aquatic Club 1:53.22
 
878 +1.5% PB
33 Jason Klein Issaquah Swim Team 1:53.29
 
836
34 Liam Metzsch Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:53.35
 
761
35 Jason Smith Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:53.60
 
756 PB
36 Andres La Rosa Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:53.73
 
771 PB
37 Kevin Dang King Aquatic Club 1:53.75
 
771 PB
38 Christopher Nicholson RallySport Aquatic Club 1:53.78
 
770
39 Danny Kovac Fort Collins Area Swim team 1:53.99
 
974
40 Max Montour Phoenix Swim Club 1:54.00
 
747
41 Luis Felipe Conejo Swim Rio Rancho 1:54.01
 
747 PB
42 Ethan Hanson Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 1:54.09
 
764 PB
43 Adam Zimmer Missoula Aquatic Club 1:54.12
 
818 +0.1% PB
43 Benjamin Settle Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:54.12
 
818
45 Santana Garcia Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 1:54.20
 
761
46 Blake Logan Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 1:54.35
 
740 PB
47 Cade Bains Peak Swim Team 1:54.44
 
738 PB
47 Ty Dang Arizona Gold Swim Club 1:54.44
 
756
49 Pavel Bello Scottsdale Aquatic Club 1:54.58
 
728
50 John Morris Utah Valley Aquatics 1:54.72
 
732
51 Edward Kang Lake Oswego Swim Club 1:54.73
 
750
52 Jaron Hamlik Northwest Blue Crush Aquatic Club 1:54.77
 
724 -3.1%
53 Clayton Meschke Mesa Aquatics 1:54.80
 
748 PB
54 Julian Smith Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 1:55.00
 
726
55 Christopher McMahon Aces Swim Club 1:55.24
 
714 PB
56 Kevin Olson Foothills Swim team 1:55.53
 
708 PB
57 Ben Olszewski Arizona Gold Swim Club 1:55.68
 
730 PB
58 George Hu Fort Collins Area Swim team 1:55.73
 
710
59 Kasey Calwell Columbia River Swim Team 1:55.82
 
708
60 James Sorensen Wasatch Front Fish Market 1:55.91
 
706 PB
61 Cameron Clark Rio Salado Swim Club 1:55.98
 
698 PB
62 Trey Freeman Wasatch Front Fish Market 1:56.19
 
927 +1.1% PB
63 Porter Roe Cache Valley Marlins 1:56.34
 
697
64 Tyler Dennis Mesa Aquatics 1:56.46
 
713
65 James Buchanan Chinook Aquatic Club 1:56.49
 
768
66 Kyle Jones Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 1:56.57
 
711
67 Benjamin Whitty King Aquatic Club 1:56.58
 
766
68 Aaron Sett Foothills Swim team 1:56.79
 
707
69 Jonah Saya Mission Aurora Colorado Swimming 1:56.82
 
761 PB
70 Isaiah Williams Swim Neptune 1:56.95
 
703
71 Slade Sheaffer Laramie Swim Club 1:56.99
 
677
72 Max Emerick Gold's Aquatics Club 1:57.10
 
682
73 Stephen Grazier Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 1:57.15
 
674 PB
74 Thomas Sheridan South Davis Aquatics Team 1:57.17
 
673
75 Tameryn Huffman Duke City Aquatics 1:57.46
 
674
76 Camden Wunderlich Gold's Aquatics Club 1:57.48
 
674
77 Nathan Rock Boulder Swimming 1:57.54
 
746
78 Cole Vanderwel King Aquatic Club 1:57.55
 
691
79 Garrett Suter Denver Swim Academy 1:57.67
 
670
80 Joseph Skelly Phoenix Swim Club 1:57.70
 
688
81 Seth Birrell Wave Aquatics 1:57.76
 
668 PB
82 Jordan Wasson Flatiron Athletic Club 1:57.78
 
686 PB
83 Michael Stanchi Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:57.83
 
667
84 Wesley Stutzman Fort Collins Area Swim team 1:57.86
 
659
85 Tyler Yee Unattached-Hawaii 1:57.89
 
659 PB
86 Shelby Lee StingRay Swimming 1:58.14
 
679
87 Caleb Ring Lumberjack Aquatics 1:58.17
 
660
88 Mikaele Kane Hawaii Swimming Club 1:58.28
 
651 PB
89 Nick Quon Rio Salado Swim Club 1:58.46
 
654
90 Carlos Montemayor King Aquatic Club 1:58.63
 
650 -1.9%
91 Isaac Stump Flying Fish Arizona Swim Team 1:58.71
 
762
92 Alexander Brookes Corvallis Aquatic Team 1:58.80
 
640
93 Ranon Pritchard Fort Collins Area Swim team 1:58.82
 
646 PB
94 Zackary Johnston Moses Lake Manta Rays 1:58.96
 
643
95 Alexander Moreland Foothills Swim team 1:59.11
 
640
96 Michael Hinton Aces Swim Club 1:59.13
 
658
97 Austin Hill Fort Collins Area Swim team 1:59.18
 
639
98 Spence Broden King Aquatic Club 1:59.22
 
656
99 Aaron Apel Scottsdale Aquatic Club 1:59.23
 
711
100 Colin Spear Flatiron Athletic Club 1:59.41
 
708
101 William Dittig Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:59.55
 
650
102 Sean Smooke Aces Swim Club 1:59.67
 
629
103 Mick Bartholomew RallySport Aquatic Club 1:59.92
 
697
104 Brooks Fail TJCC Stingrays Swim Team 2:00.06
 
734
105 Conner McGinnis StingRay Swimming 2:00.10
 
620 PB
106 Alex Bogdan Maverick Aquatics (OR) 2:00.30
 
610
107 Connor Biehl Issaquah Swim Team 2:00.65
 
603
108 Robert Hughes King Aquatic Club 2:01.01
 
675
109 Kenji Mori Sun-shine Aquatics Swim Club 2:02.11
 
599
110 Noah Lambert Las Cruces Aquat 2:03.73
 
621
111 Jonah Staton Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 2:04.31
 
650
Baxter Halligan Current Swimming of Cascades NS
Austin Turner Corvallis Aquatic Team DQ
Jack Blake Scottsdale Aquatic Club NS