CollegeSwimming.com

2014 Speedo Champions Series - Federal Way, WA

  • Completed
  • Mar. 12–16, 2014
  • SCY

200 Free Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Patrick Mulcare Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:36.64
 
905 PB
2 Edward Kim Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:36.75
 
891 +3.7% PB
3 Jake Markham Aces Swim Club 1:38.29
 
859 -1.1%
4 Jonathan Zoucha Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:38.41
 
845 +0.3% SB
5 Thomas Brewer Current Swimming of Cascades 1:38.73
 
847
6 aukai Lileikis Punahou Aquatics 1:38.94
 
862 PB
7 Ryan Stack Kamehameha Swim Club 1:39.01
 
839 -1.2%
8 Nicholas Magana Scottsdale Aquatic Club 1:40.82
 
791 -2.1%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Tommy Thach King Aquatic Club 1:37.99
 
868 +5.2% PB
10 Ryan McCoy Phoenix Swim Club 1:39.12
 
836 PB
11 Maxim Molokov Santa Fe Aquatic Club 1:39.15
 
824
12 Joseph Notarianni Foothills Swim team 1:39.46
 
816 +1.0% PB
13 Michael King Unattached-Utah 1:39.66
 
811 -1.4%
14 Nathan Mueller Denver Swim Academy 1:39.70
 
821 +0.5% SB
15 Todd McCarthy Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:40.39
 
791 -1.3%
16 Robert Miner Unattached-Utah 1:40.60
 
785
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 John Holler Lobo Aquatic Clu 1:39.12
 
857 +1.3% PB
18 Nicholas Thorne Mt. Hood Aquatics 1:39.57
 
813 +0.8% PB
19 Liam Metzsch Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:40.45
 
801 -0.3%
20 Alec Lezcano Desert Thunder Aquatics Club 1:40.55
 
798 PB
21 Hunter Bains Peak Swim Team 1:40.83
 
779 -0.3%
22 Connor Anderson Utah Valley Aquatics 1:40.92
 
788 +0.7% SB
23 Juhan Hong Mission Aurora Colorado Swimming 1:42.40
 
738
24 Curtis Klein Lake Oswego Swim Club 1:42.63
 
732 +3.4% SB
D Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Kenneth Cashion Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 1:39.75
 
819 +0.7% PB
26 Chase Bublitz Chinook Aquatic Club 1:40.82
 
779 +2.2% SB
27 Sam Lundeen Corvallis Aquatic Team 1:41.01
 
774 +1.6% PB
28 Michael Summers Aurora Swim Team 1:41.76
 
786 +1.2% PB
29 Charles Klein Scottsdale Aquatic Club 1:41.97
 
781 +6.5% PB
30 Christopher McMahon Aces Swim Club 1:42.24
 
742 +0.9% PB
31 Konnor De Venecia University of Denver Hilltoppers 1:42.50
 
746 -1.2%
32 Anton Loncar Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:43.05
 
721 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Patrick Mulcare Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:37.66
 
877 PB
2 Edward Kim Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:38.29
 
848 +2.1% SB
3 Ryan Stack Kamehameha Swim Club 1:38.41
 
856 -0.6%
4 aukai Lileikis Punahou Aquatics 1:38.69
 
869 PB
5 Jake Markham Aces Swim Club 1:39.10
 
837 -1.9%
6 Nicholas Magana Scottsdale Aquatic Club 1:39.32
 
831 -0.6%
7 Jonathan Zoucha Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:39.33
 
819 -0.6%
8 Thomas Brewer Current Swimming of Cascades 1:39.41
 
829
9 Nathan Mueller Denver Swim Academy 1:39.62
 
823 +0.5% SB
10 Tommy Thach King Aquatic Club 1:39.63
 
823 +3.6% SB
11 Maxim Molokov Santa Fe Aquatic Club 1:39.66
 
811
12 Todd McCarthy Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:39.78
 
807 -0.7%
13 Joseph Notarianni Foothills Swim team 1:39.81
 
807 +0.7% PB
14 Robert Miner Unattached-Utah 1:39.95
 
803 PB
15 Michael King Unattached-Utah 1:40.54
 
787 -2.3%
16 Ryan McCoy Phoenix Swim Club 1:40.59
 
797 PB
17 Nicholas Thorne Mt. Hood Aquatics 1:40.63
 
785 -0.2%
18 Alec Lezcano Desert Thunder Aquatics Club 1:40.66
 
795 PB
19 Hunter Bains Peak Swim Team 1:40.70
 
783 -0.2%
20 John Holler Lobo Aquatic Clu 1:40.96
 
807 -0.5%
21 Connor Anderson Utah Valley Aquatics 1:41.01
 
786 +0.7% SB
22 Carlos Hunnicutt Willamalane Swim Club 1:41.07
 
773 PB
23 Liam Metzsch Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:41.42
 
775 -1.2%
24 Juhan Hong Mission Aurora Colorado Swimming 1:41.44
 
763 PB
25 Brent Creager Arizona Gold Swim Club 1:41.46
 
763
26 Curtis Klein Lake Oswego Swim Club 1:41.60
 
759 +4.3% SB
27 Stephen Boden Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:41.67
 
768 PB
28 Kenneth Cashion Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 1:41.68
 
768 -1.2%
29 Christopher McMahon Aces Swim Club 1:41.90
 
751 +1.3% PB
30 Michael Summers Aurora Swim Team 1:42.02
 
779 +0.9% PB
31 Anton Loncar Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:42.13
 
745 PB
32 Chase Bublitz Chinook Aquatic Club 1:42.20
 
743 +0.8% SB
33 Charles Klein Scottsdale Aquatic Club 1:42.55
 
766 +6.0% PB
34 Sam Lundeen Corvallis Aquatic Team 1:42.60
 
733 +0.0% PB
35 Konnor De Venecia University of Denver Hilltoppers 1:42.62
 
743 -1.3%
36 Jarl Brynnel Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 1:42.63
 
732 -2.3%
37 Jack Blake Scottsdale Aquatic Club 1:42.65
 
838
38 Joshua Graber Foothills Swim team 1:42.73
 
729 +0.7% PB
39 Luis Felipe Conejo Swim Rio Rancho 1:42.90
 
736 -0.0%
40 Hunter Thompson Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 1:42.96
 
723 PB
41 Kanoa Kaleoaloha Kamehameha Swim Club 1:42.98
 
734 -2.1%
42 Max Montour Phoenix Swim Club 1:43.04
 
732 -0.7%
43 Noah Deer Punahou Aquatics 1:43.10
 
720
44 Brandon Shreeve Corvallis Aquatic Team 1:43.16
 
729 -0.5%
45 Dietrich Benz Rio Salado Swim Club 1:43.25
 
727 -1.3%
46 James Sorensen Wasatch Front Fish Market 1:43.26
 
727 -1.8%
47 Samuel Sutherland Punahou Aquatics 1:43.29
 
726 -1.0%
48 Wyatt Jager Gold Medal Swim Club (ID) 1:43.34
 
725
49 Ben Grubb Vancouver Swim Club 1:43.40
 
723 +1.2% PB
50 Nathanael Endebrock Spokane Waves Aq 1:43.45
 
711 PB
51 Cason Flygare Wave Aquatics 1:43.49
 
721 +0.1% PB
52 Tim Kralj Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:43.57
 
739
53 Aaron Sett Foothills Swim team 1:43.65
 
737 PB
54 Mathias Oh King Aquatic Club 1:43.66
 
717 -4.1%
55 Aaron Apel Scottsdale Aquatic Club 1:43.88
 
805 +1.1% PB
55 Peter Kotson Helena Lions Swi 1:43.88
 
711
57 Skyler Hirsch Hawaii Swimming Club 1:43.93
 
699 PB
58 Koppany Kolyvek King Aquatic Club 1:43.98
 
729 -2.5%
59 Trey Freeman Wasatch Front Fish Market 1:44.02
 
946 +3.2% PB
60 Thomas Anderson King Aquatic Club 1:44.17
 
798
61 Dean Nguyen Redmond Aquatic 1:44.28
 
795
62 Myron Shen Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:44.32
 
794
63 Ethan Pollock Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team 1:44.48
 
696 +3.0% PB
64 Daniel Notarianni Foothills Swim team 1:44.50
 
684
65 Trevor Mann Arizona Swimming Gauchos Inc 1:44.53
 
683 PB
66 Jason Hicks Fort Collins Area Swim team 1:44.54
 
694 PB
67 Griffin Eiber Aces Swim Club 1:44.56
 
788
68 Joshua Noll Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:44.57
 
682 +0.5% PB
69 James Piotrowski Fort Collins Area Swim team 1:44.62
 
681
69 Seroja Pereverzin Mt. Hood Aquatics 1:44.62
 
712 -0.1%
71 Fox Anderson Boulder Swimming 1:44.67
 
785 PB
72 Christopher Nicholson RallySport Aquatic Club 1:44.71
 
710 PB
73 Isaac Stump Flying Fish Arizona Swim Team 1:44.74
 
831 +2.8% PB
74 Aaron Elhajj Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:44.79
 
708 -0.4%
75 Conner Hickey Spokane Waves Aq 1:44.88
 
675
76 Jake Sbarbaro Foothills Swim team 1:44.95
 
673 PB
77 Dale Williams King Aquatic Club 1:44.96
 
778
78 Jared Norton Phoenix Swim Club 1:45.18
 
772
79 Kevin Dang King Aquatic Club 1:45.23
 
697
80 Jack Dangremond Colorado Torpedoes 1:45.27
 
676
81 Cale Berkoff Missoula Aquatic Club 1:45.29
 
817
81 Bradley Dorsey Scottsdale Aquatic Club 1:45.29
 
664 -1.2%
83 Austin Barnard Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:45.30
 
675 -0.9%
84 Malcolm Mitchell Issaquah Swim Team 1:45.34
 
663 PB
84 Matt Williamson West Coast Aquatics (WA) 1:45.34
 
663
84 Andrew Pana Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:45.34
 
694 -1.1%
87 Jack Cassidy Team Sopris Swimming 1:45.40
 
662 PB
88 Jackson Wahl Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:45.44
 
661 -1.0%
89 Sean Calkins Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:45.52
 
690
90 Sascha Stipe Unattached-Rhode Island 1:45.56
 
658 -2.7%
90 Joshua Vedder Mesa Aquatics 1:45.56
 
762
92 Porter Roe Cache Valley Marlins 1:45.63
 
667 +2.3% PB
93 Slade Sheaffer Laramie Swim Club 1:45.71
 
654 -0.6%
94 Daniel Deysher Peak Swim Team 1:45.74
 
664
95 Christopher Flynn West Coast Aquatics (WA) 1:45.77
 
663 +0.0% PB
96 Jason Smith Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:45.81
 
662
97 Noah Davis Olympic Cascade Aquatics 1:45.83
 
682
98 Josh Morton Oregon City Swim Team 1:45.86
 
661 -0.6%
98 Noah Beaver Gillette Swim Team 1:45.86
 
681 +4.1% PB
100 Pierce Oja Billings Aquatic Club 1:45.93
 
659 +2.1% PB
101 Parker Greene Scottsdale Aquatic Club 1:45.95
 
648 -2.0%
102 Shelby Lee StingRay Swimming 1:46.06
 
676
103 PJ Stapleton RallySport Aquatic Club 1:46.12
 
748
104 Benjamin Gore Olympic Cascade Aquatics 1:46.15
 
748 -3.1%
105 Kaleb Gould Scottsdale Aquatic Club 1:46.18
 
673 +0.5% PB
106 Hunter Neal Wasatch Front Fish Market 1:46.19
 
653 +4.9% PB
107 Samuel Morton Arizona Gold Swim Club 1:46.20
 
653 +0.8% PB
108 Luke Hutchinson Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 1:46.50
 
665 +0.9% PB
109 Steven Okelberry Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team 1:46.56
 
664 -2.5%
110 Makoa Haneberg Hawaii Swimming Club 1:46.66
 
661 PB
111 Jonah Staton Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 1:46.68
 
782
112 Jarod O'Brien Aurora Swim Team 1:46.78
 
732 -0.4%
113 Stephen Grazier Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 1:46.85
 
626
114 Brooks Fail TJCC Stingrays Swim Team 1:46.90
 
776 +1.2% PB
115 Cal Reynolds Foothills Swim team 1:46.98
 
654
116 Ian Caldwell Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:47.08
 
631 -2.0%
117 Noah Deiparine Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:47.09
 
620 PB
118 Ryan Brandorff University of Denver Hilltoppers 1:47.12
 
630
119 Christopher McClain Utah Valley Aquatics 1:47.25
 
647 -0.3%
120 Joshua Bedford Aces Swim Club 1:47.31
 
626 -0.7%
121 Connor Petty Laramie Swim Club 1:47.36
 
624 +2.9% PB
122 Raymond Miller Mt. Hood Aquatics 1:47.37
 
624 -1.9%
123 Alexander Brookes Corvallis Aquatic Team 1:47.44
 
612
124 Dan Prang Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:47.54
 
640 PB
125 Samuel Ybarra Fort Collins Area Swim team 1:47.56
 
712
126 Blake Logan Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 1:47.58
 
619 PB
127 Thomas Ottman Scottsdale Aquatic Club 1:47.60
 
638 -2.4%
128 Robert Justice Arizona Gold Swim Club 1:47.68
 
606
129 Alec Raines Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:47.71
 
616 PB
130 Chris Xue Columbia River Swim Team 1:47.77
 
615
131 David Bowersox Gillette Swim Team 1:47.89
 
612 +2.1% SB
132 Wesley Stutzman Fort Collins Area Swim team 1:47.91
 
600
133 Arkayeh Prange Kamehameha Swim Club 1:47.92
 
611 -0.1%
134 Ranon Pritchard Fort Collins Area Swim team 1:47.94
 
610
135 Ryan Bisel Warrior Aquatic Club 1:47.95
 
610
136 Andrew Ortega Maverick Aquatics (OR) 1:48.00
 
598 -0.1%
137 James Campbell Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:48.03
 
608 PB
138 Grant Bowers Arizona Gold Swim Club 1:48.04
 
608 -1.2%
139 Jacob Bushman Devil Ray Aquatic Team 1:48.05
 
700 +0.5% PB
140 Grant Gamroth King Aquatic Club 1:48.09
 
607 -5.1%
141 Grady Ottomeyer Phoenix Swim Club 1:48.17
 
625 PB
142 Joseph Skelly Phoenix Swim Club 1:48.22
 
624
143 Adriel Huerta Rio Salado Swim Club 1:48.25
 
623 -4.1%
144 Sergio Licea-Montes Issaquah Swim Team 1:48.30
 
622
145 Nicholas Mitchell TJCC Stingrays Swim Team 1:48.35
 
601 +0.2% PB
146 Tristan Rosellini King Aquatic Club 1:48.40
 
589
147 Garrett Suter Denver Swim Academy 1:48.44
 
598 PB
148 Anthony Nosack Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:48.50
 
737
149 Drew Bonner South Davis Aquatics Team 1:48.56
 
688 -0.4%
150 Paul Jett Issaquah Swim Team 1:48.69
 
582
151 Thomas Reams Cheyenne Swim Club 1:48.86
 
589 +1.8% PB
152 Derek Liu Mission Aurora Colorado Swimming 1:48.87
 
588 PB
153 Thomas Sheridan South Davis Aquatics Team 1:48.93
 
576 +0.7% PB
154 Zachary Posniack Rio Salado Swim Club 1:49.47
 
574 -1.7%
155 Masatoshi Hirabayashi Flatiron Athletic Club 1:49.53
 
562
156 TJ Dawson Sun-shine Aquatics Swim Club 1:49.87
 
554 +1.6% PB
157 Zackary Johnston Moses Lake Manta Rays 1:49.89
 
564 -3.6%
158 Benjamin Wisdorf Wyoming Waves 1:50.24
 
556 +6.7% SB
159 Logan Frank Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:50.26
 
575 -0.7%
160 Michael Hill Arizona Gold Swim Club 1:50.91
 
560 -2.1%
161 Marco Stanchi Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:56.28
 
442 -9.8%
David Conger Bellevue Club Swim Team NS
Kyle Darling West Valley Aqua NS
Kevin Frifeldt Kamehameha Swim Club DQ
Keith Schendel King Aquatic Club NS
Kevin Olson Foothills Swim team NS
Conner McGinnis StingRay Swimming NS
Kyle White Cheyenne Swim Club NS