CollegeSwimming.com

2014 Speedo Champions Series - Federal Way, WA

  • Completed
  • Mar. 12–16, 2014
  • SCY

500 Free Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Nathan Mueller Denver Swim Academy 4:27.45
 
849 +0.5% SB
2 Mark Jurek Arizona Gold Swim Club 4:27.47
 
912
3 Nicholas Thorne Mt. Hood Aquatics 4:27.66
 
833
4 aukai Lileikis Punahou Aquatics 4:27.97
 
868 PB
5 Brandon Shreeve Corvallis Aquatic Team 4:28.59
 
837 +1.7% PB
6 Juhan Hong Mission Aurora Colorado Swimming 4:28.98
 
820 PB
7 Antonio Ramirez Arizona Gold Swim Club 4:29.74
 
851 PB
8 Robert Miner Unattached-Utah 4:31.42
 
796
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Abrahm Devine Redmond Aquatic 4:27.65
 
847 +4.3% PB
10 Peter Kotson Helena Lions Swi 4:31.73
 
806
11 Connor Anderson Utah Valley Aquatics 4:31.91
 
805 +2.7% SB
12 Ben Olszewski Arizona Gold Swim Club 4:32.53
 
823 +1.6% PB
13 Ryan McCoy Phoenix Swim Club 4:32.59
 
798
14 Michael Summers Aurora Swim Team 4:34.02
 
809 +0.5% PB
15 Aaron Apel Scottsdale Aquatic Club 4:35.44
 
834 +1.7% PB
16 Aaron Sett Foothills Swim team 4:39.21
 
759 PB
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Stephen Boden Bellevue Club Swim Team 4:29.87
 
825 +1.8% PB
18 James Sorensen Wasatch Front Fish Market 4:34.49
 
780 +1.2% PB
19 Trey Freeman Wasatch Front Fish Market 4:35.50
 
977 +3.1% PB
20 Maxim Molokov Santa Fe Aquatic Club 4:36.25
 
749
21 Myron Shen Tualatin Hills Swim Club 4:36.36
 
825 +1.7% PB
22 Tyler Lis RallySport Aquatic Club 4:38.23
 
768 -0.2%
23 Grant Heisey Redmond Aquatic 4:41.48
 
738 -1.0%
24 Konnor De Venecia University of Denver Hilltoppers 4:45.63
 
675 -2.1%
D Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Ryan Stack Kamehameha Swim Club 4:30.79
 
816 +0.1% PB
26 Koppany Kolyvek King Aquatic Club 4:32.56
 
823 +3.4% PB
27 John Morris Utah Valley Aquatics 4:35.37
 
771 +5.6% PB
28 Christopher McMahon Aces Swim Club 4:35.97
 
752 PB
29 Luis Felipe Conejo Swim Rio Rancho 4:37.15
 
754 +1.6% PB
30 Isaiah Williams Swim Neptune 4:38.33
 
767 +1.4% PB
31 Cason Flygare Wave Aquatics 4:39.09
 
736 +0.9% PB
32 Daniel Notarianni Foothills Swim team 4:45.24
 
665
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Nathan Mueller Denver Swim Academy 4:27.58
 
847 +0.4% SB
2 Antonio Ramirez Arizona Gold Swim Club 4:27.60
 
872 PB
3 Mark Jurek Arizona Gold Swim Club 4:28.09
 
906
4 Brandon Shreeve Corvallis Aquatic Team 4:28.64
 
837 +1.7% PB
5 aukai Lileikis Punahou Aquatics 4:28.78
 
860 PB
6 Nicholas Thorne Mt. Hood Aquatics 4:29.47
 
815
7 Juhan Hong Mission Aurora Colorado Swimming 4:29.50
 
814 PB
8 Robert Miner Unattached-Utah 4:30.67
 
803
9 Joseph Notarianni Foothills Swim team 4:32.35
 
787 -0.9%
10 Ben Olszewski Arizona Gold Swim Club 4:32.55
 
823 +1.6% PB
11 Peter Kotson Helena Lions Swi 4:32.84
 
796
12 Aaron Apel Scottsdale Aquatic Club 4:33.76
 
850 +2.3% PB
13 Aaron Sett Foothills Swim team 4:34.20
 
807 PB
14 Abrahm Devine Redmond Aquatic 4:34.23
 
782 +2.0% SB
15 Michael Summers Aurora Swim Team 4:34.44
 
805 +0.3% PB
16 Ryan McCoy Phoenix Swim Club 4:34.79
 
777
17 Connor Anderson Utah Valley Aquatics 4:35.07
 
774 +1.5% SB
18 Maxim Molokov Santa Fe Aquatic Club 4:36.21
 
749
19 Stephen Boden Bellevue Club Swim Team 4:36.33
 
762 -0.6%
20 Grant Heisey Redmond Aquatic 4:36.49
 
785 +0.8% PB
21 Konnor De Venecia University of Denver Hilltoppers 4:36.57
 
760 +1.2% SB
22 Myron Shen Tualatin Hills Swim Club 4:36.78
 
821 +1.5% PB
23 Tyler Lis RallySport Aquatic Club 4:36.80
 
782 +0.3% SB
24 Trey Freeman Wasatch Front Fish Market 4:37.04
 
962 +2.6% PB
25 James Sorensen Wasatch Front Fish Market 4:37.12
 
754 +0.2% PB
26 Koppany Kolyvek King Aquatic Club 4:37.91
 
771 +1.5% PB
27 Luis Felipe Conejo Swim Rio Rancho 4:38.01
 
746 +1.3% PB
28 John Morris Utah Valley Aquatics 4:38.30
 
743 +4.6% PB
29 Cason Flygare Wave Aquatics 4:38.32
 
743 +1.2% PB
30 Ryan Stack Kamehameha Swim Club 4:38.47
 
742 -2.8%
31 Isaiah Williams Swim Neptune 4:39.02
 
761 +1.1% PB
32 Daniel Notarianni Foothills Swim team 4:39.11
 
722 PB
33 Christopher McMahon Aces Swim Club 4:39.42
 
719
34 Austin Barnard Bellevue Club Swim Team 4:39.64
 
731 PB
35 Michael Zarian Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 4:39.70
 
793
36 Kayden Harbison Rock Springs Swim Club 4:39.84
 
753 +3.7% PB
37 Ethan Pollock Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team 4:40.23
 
725 +0.3% PB
37 Fox Anderson Boulder Swimming 4:40.23
 
788 PB
39 Stephen Grazier Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 4:40.49
 
709 PB
40 Hunter Bains Peak Swim Team 4:40.99
 
704 PB
41 Jarl Brynnel Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 4:41.00
 
704 -3.7%
42 Keegan Foulke Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 4:41.23
 
778 PB
43 Liam Metzsch Tualatin Hills Swim Club 4:41.24
 
716
44 Riley Delahoyde Peak Swim Team 4:41.39
 
738 PB
45 Brooks Fail TJCC Stingrays Swim Team 4:41.41
 
829 +3.7% PB
46 Paul Rogers Bend Swim Club 4:41.45
 
776 +2.0% PB
47 Jonah Staton Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 4:41.56
 
828
48 Luke Hutchinson Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 4:41.87
 
734 +1.5% PB
49 Sean Calkins Tualatin Hills Swim Club 4:41.89
 
734 +0.6% PB
50 Cade Bains Peak Swim Team 4:42.08
 
708 PB
51 Noah Deer Punahou Aquatics 4:42.51
 
690
52 Ben Grubb Vancouver Swim Club 4:42.58
 
703
53 Aaron Elhajj Bellevue Club Swim Team 4:42.68
 
726 -2.0%
54 Charles Klein Scottsdale Aquatic Club 4:42.97
 
724 +5.3% PB
55 Nicholas Mitchell TJCC Stingrays Swim Team 4:43.00
 
699 +3.3% PB
56 Jonah Saya Mission Aurora Colorado Swimming 4:43.48
 
757 PB
57 Joshua Graber Foothills Swim team 4:43.49
 
681 -0.3%
58 Daniel Hendricks Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 4:43.87
 
691 PB
59 Jason Hicks Fort Collins Area Swim team 4:43.97
 
690 PB
60 Jack Cassidy Team Sopris Swimming 4:44.00
 
676 PB
61 Nathanael Endebrock Spokane Waves Aq 4:44.06
 
676 PB
62 Wyatt Engler Lebanon Swim Club 4:44.22
 
688 -0.3%
63 Samuel Morton Arizona Gold Swim Club 4:44.62
 
684 +0.9% PB
64 Josh Olszewski Arizona Gold Swim Club 4:44.74
 
670
65 Andrew Pana Bellevue Club Swim Team 4:45.31
 
702 PB
66 Max Montour Phoenix Swim Club 4:45.36
 
678
67 Kyle Miller Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 4:45.38
 
740 +0.4% PB
68 Liam O'Shea Multnomah Athletic Club 4:45.84
 
697 -1.1%
69 Noah Davis Olympic Cascade Aquatics 4:45.90
 
697 PB
70 Samuel Sutherland Punahou Aquatics 4:45.96
 
672 PB
71 Christopher McClain Utah Valley Aquatics 4:46.09
 
695 +0.5% PB
72 Drew Bonner South Davis Aquatics Team 4:46.37
 
731 +0.7% PB
73 Daniel Deysher Peak Swim Team 4:46.61
 
666 PB
74 Camden Wunderlich Gold's Aquatics Club 4:46.64
 
666 -0.7%
75 Jackson Wahl Tualatin Hills Swim Club 4:47.05
 
649 PB
76 Colton Flygare Wave Aquatics 4:47.31
 
660
77 Jonas Marquez Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 4:47.35
 
683 PB
78 Nathan Rock Boulder Swimming 4:47.58
 
720 PB
79 Henry Limm South Snohomish Co. Dolphins 4:47.60
 
681 -0.2%
80 Griffin Eiber Aces Swim Club 4:47.68
 
719
80 Alex Martinez Rio Salado Swim Club 4:47.68
 
680 -3.7%
82 Jared Norton Phoenix Swim Club 4:47.69
 
719
83 Matt Williamson West Coast Aquatics (WA) 4:47.94
 
641 -0.9%
84 Joshua Noll Tualatin Hills Swim Club 4:48.05
 
640 +0.3% PB
85 Kobe Gall Swim Neptune 4:48.39
 
712 +1.1% PB
86 Thomas Ottman Scottsdale Aquatic Club 4:48.43
 
674 -2.7%
87 Cal Reynolds Foothills Swim team 4:48.65
 
672
88 Colin Spear Flatiron Athletic Club 4:49.03
 
706 PB
89 Grant Bowers Arizona Gold Swim Club 4:49.04
 
644 -0.3%
90 Kaleb Gould Scottsdale Aquatic Club 4:49.28
 
666
91 Benjamin Gore Olympic Cascade Aquatics 4:49.29
 
704 -2.9%
92 Quinn Tucker Highlands Ranch Aquatics 4:49.33
 
666 PB
93 Zachary Posniack Rio Salado Swim Club 4:49.42
 
641 -1.0%
94 Connor Broughton Issaquah Swim Team 4:49.46
 
664 -0.3%
95 Tyler Dennis Mesa Aquatics 4:49.64
 
663 -1.3%
96 Dominic Byrne Aces Swim Club 4:49.67
 
639 PB
97 Arkayeh Prange Kamehameha Swim Club 4:49.73
 
638 -0.2%
98 Matthew Beutler Mesa Aquatics 4:49.85
 
637 +1.0% PB
99 Benjamin Settle Tualatin Hills Swim Club 4:50.22
 
696 +0.2% PB
100 Sam Shelley Tualatin Hills Swim Club 4:50.30
 
695 +1.4% PB
101 Alec Raines Bellevue Club Swim Team 4:50.32
 
633
102 Alexander Nielsen Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 4:50.47
 
693
103 Michael Hill Arizona Gold Swim Club 4:50.58
 
654 -0.2%
104 Jason Klein Issaquah Swim Team 4:50.60
 
692
105 Jacob Bushman Devil Ray Aquatic Team 4:50.92
 
689 +0.3% PB
106 Isaac Hellard Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 4:51.05
 
613 PB
107 Dietrich Benz Rio Salado Swim Club 4:51.13
 
626
108 Quinton Pierce Boulder Swimming 4:51.16
 
828
109 Zachary Carder Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 4:51.27
 
624
110 Blake Logan Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 4:51.53
 
622
111 Maurice Lee Moffett Charger Aquatics 4:51.81
 
681 +1.6% PB
112 Jackson Berman Issaquah Swim Team 4:52.00
 
618 -1.4%
113 Timo Koring Team Sopris Swimming 4:52.17
 
640
114 T. Rowe Scottsdale Aquatic Club 4:52.30
 
615 +1.0% PB
115 Stephen Western Wasatch Front Fish Market 4:53.10
 
608 +0.5% PB
116 Keith Nussbaum Issaquah Swim Team 4:53.31
 
607 +0.4% PB
117 Jeff Lozensky Mighty Marlins Swim Club 4:53.57
 
666 -0.6%
118 Michael Heinonen Lumberjack Aquatics 4:53.70
 
627 +1.2% PB
119 Raymond Miller Mt. Hood Aquatics 4:53.79
 
602
120 Ilya Fedorchuk Boulder Swimming 4:53.83
 
626
121 Cameron Heidenreich Arizona Gold Swim Club 4:53.87
 
663
122 Grant Gamroth King Aquatic Club 4:54.04
 
600 -3.7%
123 Parker Greene Scottsdale Aquatic Club 4:54.25
 
585
124 Mitchel Hawley South Davis Aquatics Team 4:54.27
 
598 -1.0%
125 Riley Hufford Mission Aurora Colorado Swimming 4:54.68
 
656
126 Connor Damaschi Kamehameha Swim Club 4:54.96
 
592 PB
127 Sean Terada Unattached-Hawaii 4:55.53
 
574
128 Christian Offenhauser Bend Swim Club 4:56.83
 
637 -2.9%
129 Matthew Arnold Tualatin Hills Swim Club 4:57.21
 
634 -1.6%
130 Austin Crump Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 4:57.71
 
680
131 Albert Lee Sun-shine Aquatics Swim Club 4:58.39
 
586 -2.0%
132 Garrett Suter Denver Swim Academy 4:58.65
 
561 PB
133 Logan Frank Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 4:59.02
 
581 -0.7%
134 Kyle Darling West Valley Aqua 4:59.66
 
552 -3.0%
Isaac Lin Pacific Dragons Swim Team NS
Robert Justice Arizona Gold Swim Club NS
Justice Kramer Boise YMCA NS
Adriel Huerta Rio Salado Swim Club NS
Thomas Reams Cheyenne Swim Club NS