Site logo

2014 Speedo Champions Series - Federal Way, WA

  • Completed
  • Mar. 12–16, 2014
  • SCY

500 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Nathan Mueller Denver Swim Academy logo 4:27.45
849 +0.5% SB
2 Mark Jurek Arizona Gold Swim Club logo 4:27.47
912
3 Nicholas Thorne Mt. Hood Aquatics logo 4:27.66
833
4 aukai Lileikis Punahou Aquatics logo 4:27.97
868 PB
5 Brandon Shreeve Corvallis Aquatic Team logo 4:28.59
837 +1.7% PB
6 Juhan Hong Mission Aurora Colorado Swimming logo 4:28.98
820 PB
7 Antonio Ramirez Arizona Gold Swim Club logo 4:29.74
851 PB
8 Robert Miner Utah Swimming (LSC) logo 4:31.42
796
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Abrahm Devine Redmond Aquatic logo 4:27.65
847 +4.3% PB
10 Peter Kotson Helena Lions Swi logo 4:31.73
806
11 Connor Anderson Utah Valley Aquatics logo 4:31.91
805 +2.7% SB
12 Ben Olszewski Arizona Gold Swim Club logo 4:32.53
823 +1.6% PB
13 Ryan McCoy Phoenix Swim Club logo 4:32.59
798
14 Michael Summers Aurora Swim Team logo 4:34.02
809 +0.5% PB
15 Aaron Apel Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 4:35.44
834 +1.7% PB
16 Aaron Sett Foothills Swim team logo 4:39.21
759 PB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Stephen Boden Bellevue Club logo 4:29.87
825 +1.8% PB
18 James Sorensen Wasatch Front Fish Market logo 4:34.49
780 +1.2% PB
19 Trey Freeman Wasatch Front Fish Market logo 4:35.50
977 +3.1% PB
20 Maxim Molokov Santa Fe Aquatic Club logo 4:36.25
749
21 Myron Shen Tualatin Hills Swim Club logo 4:36.36
825 +1.7% PB
22 Tyler Lis RallySport Aquatic Club logo 4:38.23
768 -0.2%
23 Grant Heisey Redmond Aquatic logo 4:41.48
738 -1.0%
24 Konnor De Venecia University of Denver Hilltoppers logo 4:45.63
675 -2.1%
D Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
25 Ryan Stack Kamehameha Swim Club logo 4:30.79
816 +0.1% PB
26 Koppany Kolyvek King Aquatic Club logo 4:32.56
823 +3.4% PB
27 John Morris Utah Valley Aquatics logo 4:35.37
771 +5.6% PB
28 Christopher McMahon Aces Swim Club logo 4:35.97
752 PB
29 Luis Felipe Conejo Swim Rio Rancho logo 4:37.15
754 +1.6% PB
30 Isaiah Williams Swim Neptune logo 4:38.33
767 +1.4% PB
31 Cason Flygare Wave Aquatics logo 4:39.09
736 +0.9% PB
32 Daniel Notarianni Foothills Swim team logo 4:45.24
665
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Nathan Mueller Denver Swim Academy logo 4:27.58
847 +0.4% SB
2 Antonio Ramirez Arizona Gold Swim Club logo 4:27.60
872 PB
3 Mark Jurek Arizona Gold Swim Club logo 4:28.09
906
4 Brandon Shreeve Corvallis Aquatic Team logo 4:28.64
837 +1.7% PB
5 aukai Lileikis Punahou Aquatics logo 4:28.78
860 PB
6 Nicholas Thorne Mt. Hood Aquatics logo 4:29.47
815
7 Juhan Hong Mission Aurora Colorado Swimming logo 4:29.50
814 PB
8 Robert Miner Utah Swimming (LSC) logo 4:30.67
803
9 Joseph Notarianni Foothills Swim team logo 4:32.35
787 -0.9%
10 Ben Olszewski Arizona Gold Swim Club logo 4:32.55
823 +1.6% PB
11 Peter Kotson Helena Lions Swi logo 4:32.84
796
12 Aaron Apel Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 4:33.76
850 +2.3% PB
13 Aaron Sett Foothills Swim team logo 4:34.20
807 PB
14 Abrahm Devine Redmond Aquatic logo 4:34.23
782 +2.0% SB
15 Michael Summers Aurora Swim Team logo 4:34.44
805 +0.3% PB
16 Ryan McCoy Phoenix Swim Club logo 4:34.79
777
17 Connor Anderson Utah Valley Aquatics logo 4:35.07
774 +1.5% SB
18 Maxim Molokov Santa Fe Aquatic Club logo 4:36.21
749
19 Stephen Boden Bellevue Club logo 4:36.33
762 -0.6%
20 Grant Heisey Redmond Aquatic logo 4:36.49
785 +0.8% PB
21 Konnor De Venecia University of Denver Hilltoppers logo 4:36.57
760 +1.2% SB
22 Myron Shen Tualatin Hills Swim Club logo 4:36.78
821 +1.5% PB
23 Tyler Lis RallySport Aquatic Club logo 4:36.80
782 +0.3% SB
24 Trey Freeman Wasatch Front Fish Market logo 4:37.04
962 +2.6% PB
25 James Sorensen Wasatch Front Fish Market logo 4:37.12
754 +0.2% PB
26 Koppany Kolyvek King Aquatic Club logo 4:37.91
771 +1.5% PB
27 Luis Felipe Conejo Swim Rio Rancho logo 4:38.01
746 +1.3% PB
28 John Morris Utah Valley Aquatics logo 4:38.30
743 +4.6% PB
29 Cason Flygare Wave Aquatics logo 4:38.32
743 +1.2% PB
30 Ryan Stack Kamehameha Swim Club logo 4:38.47
742 -2.8%
31 Isaiah Williams Swim Neptune logo 4:39.02
761 +1.1% PB
32 Daniel Notarianni Foothills Swim team logo 4:39.11
722 PB
33 Christopher McMahon Aces Swim Club logo 4:39.42
719
34 Austin Barnard Bellevue Club logo 4:39.64
731 PB
35 Michael Zarian Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logo 4:39.70
793
36 Kayden Harbison Rock Springs Swim Club logo 4:39.84
753 +3.7% PB
37 Ethan Pollock Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team logo 4:40.23
725 +0.3% PB
37 Fox Anderson Boulder Swimming logo 4:40.23
788 PB
39 Stephen Grazier Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logo 4:40.49
709 PB
40 Hunter Bains Woodmoor Waves Swim Team logo 4:40.99
704 PB
41 Jarl Brynnel Tucson Ford logo 4:41.00
704 -3.7%
42 Keegan Foulke Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logo 4:41.23
778 PB
43 Liam Metzsch Tualatin Hills Swim Club logo 4:41.24
716
44 Riley Delahoyde Woodmoor Waves Swim Team logo 4:41.39
738 PB
45 Brooks Fail TJCC Stingrays Swim Team logo 4:41.41
829 +3.7% PB
46 Paul Rogers Bend Swim Club logo 4:41.45
776 +2.0% PB
47 Jonah Staton Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logo 4:41.56
828
48 Luke Hutchinson Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logo 4:41.87
734 +1.5% PB
49 Sean Calkins Tualatin Hills Swim Club logo 4:41.89
734 +0.6% PB
50 Cade Bains Woodmoor Waves Swim Team logo 4:42.08
708 PB
51 Noah Deer Punahou Aquatics logo 4:42.51
690
52 Ben Grubb Vancouver Swim Club logo 4:42.58
703
53 Aaron Elhajj Bellevue Club logo 4:42.68
726 -2.0%
54 Charles Klein Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 4:42.97
724 +5.3% PB
55 Nicholas Mitchell TJCC Stingrays Swim Team logo 4:43.00
699 +3.3% PB
56 Jonah Saya Mission Aurora Colorado Swimming logo 4:43.48
757 PB
57 Joshua Graber Foothills Swim team logo 4:43.49
681 -0.3%
58 Daniel Hendricks Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logo 4:43.87
691 PB
59 Jason Hicks Fort Collins logo 4:43.97
690 PB
60 Jack Cassidy Team Sopris Swimming logo 4:44.00
676 PB
61 Nathanael Endebrock Spokane Waves Aq logo 4:44.06
676 PB
62 Wyatt Engler Lebanon Swim Club logo 4:44.22
688 -0.3%
63 Samuel Morton Arizona Gold Swim Club logo 4:44.62
684 +0.9% PB
64 Josh Olszewski Arizona Gold Swim Club logo 4:44.74
670
65 Andrew Pana Bellevue Club logo 4:45.31
702 PB
66 Max Montour Phoenix Swim Club logo 4:45.36
678
67 Kyle Miller Tigard Tualatin Swim Club logo 4:45.38
740 +0.4% PB
68 Liam O'Shea Multnomah Athletic Club logo 4:45.84
697 -1.1%
69 Noah Davis Olympic Cascade Aquatics logo 4:45.90
697 PB
70 Samuel Sutherland Punahou Aquatics logo 4:45.96
672 PB
71 Christopher McClain Utah Valley Aquatics logo 4:46.09
695 +0.5% PB
72 Drew Bonner South Davis Aquatics Team logo 4:46.37
731 +0.7% PB
73 Daniel Deysher Woodmoor Waves Swim Team logo 4:46.61
666 PB
74 Camden Wunderlich Gold's Aquatics Club logo 4:46.64
666 -0.7%
75 Jackson Wahl Tualatin Hills Swim Club logo 4:47.05
649 PB
76 Colton Flygare Wave Aquatics logo 4:47.31
660
77 Jonas Marquez Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logo 4:47.35
683 PB
78 Nathan Rock Boulder Swimming logo 4:47.58
720 PB
79 Henry Limm South Snohomish Co. Dolphins logo 4:47.60
681 -0.2%
80 Griffin Eiber Aces Swim Club logo 4:47.68
719
80 Alex Martinez Rio Salado Swim Club logo 4:47.68
680 -3.7%
82 Jared Norton Phoenix Swim Club logo 4:47.69
719
83 Matt Williamson West Coast Aquatics (WA) logo 4:47.94
641 -0.9%
84 Joshua Noll Tualatin Hills Swim Club logo 4:48.05
640 +0.3% PB
85 Kobe Gall Swim Neptune logo 4:48.39
712 +1.1% PB
86 Thomas Ottman Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 4:48.43
674 -2.7%
87 Cal Reynolds Foothills Swim team logo 4:48.65
672
88 Colin Spear Flatiron Athletic Club logo 4:49.03
706 PB
89 Grant Bowers Arizona Gold Swim Club logo 4:49.04
644 -0.3%
90 Kaleb Gould Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 4:49.28
666
91 Benjamin Gore Olympic Cascade Aquatics logo 4:49.29
704 -2.9%
92 Quinn Tucker Highlands Ranch Aquatics logo 4:49.33
666 PB
93 Zachary Posniack Rio Salado Swim Club logo 4:49.42
641 -1.0%
94 Connor Broughton Issaquah Swim Team logo 4:49.46
664 -0.3%
95 Tyler Dennis Mesa Aquatics logo 4:49.64
663 -1.3%
96 Dominic Byrne Aces Swim Club logo 4:49.67
639 PB
97 Arkayeh Prange Kamehameha Swim Club logo 4:49.73
638 -0.2%
98 Matthew Beutler Mesa Aquatics logo 4:49.85
637 +1.0% PB
99 Benjamin Settle Tualatin Hills Swim Club logo 4:50.22
696 +0.2% PB
100 Sam Shelley Tualatin Hills Swim Club logo 4:50.30
695 +1.4% PB
101 Alec Raines Bellevue Club logo 4:50.32
633
102 Alexander Nielsen Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logo 4:50.47
693
103 Michael Hill Arizona Gold Swim Club logo 4:50.58
654 -0.2%
104 Jason Klein Issaquah Swim Team logo 4:50.60
692
105 Jacob Bushman Legends logo 4:50.92
689 +0.3% PB
106 Isaac Hellard Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logo 4:51.05
613 PB
107 Dietrich Benz Rio Salado Swim Club logo 4:51.13
626
108 Quinton Pierce Boulder Swimming logo 4:51.16
828
109 Zachary Carder Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logo 4:51.27
624
110 Blake Logan Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logo 4:51.53
622
111 Maurice Lee Moffett Charger Aquatics logo 4:51.81
681 +1.6% PB
112 Jackson Berman Issaquah Swim Team logo 4:52.00
618 -1.4%
113 Timo Koring Team Sopris Swimming logo 4:52.17
640
114 T. Rowe Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 4:52.30
615 +1.0% PB
115 Stephen Western Wasatch Front Fish Market logo 4:53.10
608 +0.5% PB
116 Keith Nussbaum Issaquah Swim Team logo 4:53.31
607 +0.4% PB
117 Jeff Lozensky Mighty Marlins Swim Club logo 4:53.57
666 -0.6%
118 Michael Heinonen Lumberjack Aquatics logo 4:53.70
627 +1.2% PB
119 Raymond Miller Mt. Hood Aquatics logo 4:53.79
602
120 Ilya Fedorchuk Boulder Swimming logo 4:53.83
626
121 Cameron Heidenreich Arizona Gold Swim Club logo 4:53.87
663
122 Grant Gamroth King Aquatic Club logo 4:54.04
600 -3.7%
123 Parker Greene Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 4:54.25
585
124 Mitchel Hawley South Davis Aquatics Team logo 4:54.27
598 -1.0%
125 Riley Hufford Mission Aurora Colorado Swimming logo 4:54.68
656
126 Connor Damaschi Kamehameha Swim Club logo 4:54.96
592 PB
127 Sean Terada Hawaii Swimming (LSC) logo 4:55.53
574
128 Christian Offenhauser Bend Swim Club logo 4:56.83
637 -2.9%
129 Matthew Arnold Tualatin Hills Swim Club logo 4:57.21
634 -1.6%
130 Austin Crump Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logo 4:57.71
680
131 Albert Lee Sun-shine Aquatics Swim Club logo 4:58.39
586 -2.0%
132 Garrett Suter Denver Swim Academy logo 4:58.65
561 PB
133 Logan Frank Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logo 4:59.02
581 -0.7%
134 Kyle Darling West Valley Aqua logo 4:59.66
552 -3.0%
Isaac Lin Pacific Dragons Swim Team logo NS
Robert Justice Arizona Gold Swim Club logo NS
Justice Kramer Boise YMCA logo NS
Adriel Huerta Rio Salado Swim Club logo NS
Thomas Reams Cheyenne Swim Club logo NS