CollegeSwimming.com

2014 Speedo Champions Series - Federal Way, WA

  • Date

    Mar. 12–16, 2014

  • Course

    SCY

  • Status

    Completed

100 Fly Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Roland Schoeman Phoenix Swim Club 45.51
 
2 Ryan Hoffer Scottsdale Aquatic Club 47.92
 
997 -0.5%
3 Mathias Oh King Aquatic Club 47.97
 
906 +1.1% PB
4 Edward Kim Bellevue Club Swim Team 47.98
 
900 PB
5 Thomas Anderson King Aquatic Club 48.00
 
993 +5.0% PB
6 Brent Creager Arizona Gold Swim Club 48.33
 
7 Mark Jurek Arizona Gold Swim Club 48.89
 
949 -2.2%
8 Max Holter Fort Collins Area Swim team 49.01
 
854 +1.0% PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Chase Bublitz Chinook Aquatic Club 48.94
 
853 +1.3% SB
10 Kevin Frifeldt Kamehameha Swim Club 48.97
 
856 +0.0% PB
11 John Holler Lobo Aquatic Clu 49.19
 
874 +0.3% PB
11 Bryce Kananowicz Unattached-Idaho 49.19
 
841 +0.9% PB
13 Jonathan Zoucha Tualatin Hills Swim Club 49.38
 
831 -0.2%
14 Michael King Unattached-Utah 49.42
 
-0.1%
15 Ben Scott Tacoma Swim Club 49.59
 
826 +1.5% PB
16 Makoa Haneberg Hawaii Swimming Club 50.04
 
833 -1.8%
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Jake Markham Aces Swim Club 49.34
 
838 +0.9% PB
18 JJ Osborn Phoenix Swim Club 49.50
 
826 -1.5%
19 Ryan McCoy Phoenix Swim Club 49.68
 
822 PB
20 Joseph Starkweather Scottsdale Aquatic Club 49.85
 
813 -0.2%
21 Cole Avery Bellingham Bay Swim team 49.97
 
836 PB
22 Nicholas Magana Scottsdale Aquatic Club 50.00
 
806 +2.1% PB
23 Skyler Hirsch Hawaii Swimming Club 50.18
 
793 -0.3%
24 Anton Loncar Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 50.33
 
786 -0.6%
D Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Anthony Kim Charger Aquatics 49.25
 
871 -1.2%
26 Masatoshi Hirabayashi Flatiron Athletic Club 50.09
 
27 Carlos Hunnicutt Willamalane Swim Club 50.18
 
793 -1.1%
28 Kanoa Kaleoaloha Kamehameha Swim Club 50.37
 
789 PB
29 Kyle Ewoldt Mesa Aquatics 50.38
 
788 PB
30 Kenny Fox Glacier Swim Club 50.58
 
779 +0.8% PB
31 Gabriele Sasia Highlands Ranch Aquatics 50.86
 
794 PB
32 Wyatt Jager Gold Medal Swim Club (ID) 51.83
 
720
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Roland Schoeman Phoenix Swim Club 47.60
 
2 Thomas Anderson King Aquatic Club 48.47
 
970 +3.9% PB
2 Mathias Oh King Aquatic Club 48.47
 
881 +0.0% PB
4 Ryan Hoffer Scottsdale Aquatic Club 48.59
 
964 -1.8%
5 Brent Creager Arizona Gold Swim Club 48.60
 
6 Edward Kim Bellevue Club Swim Team 48.79
 
860
7 Mark Jurek Arizona Gold Swim Club 48.83
 
952 -2.1%
8 Max Holter Fort Collins Area Swim team 48.88
 
861 +1.3% PB
9 John Holler Lobo Aquatic Clu 49.22
 
872 +0.2% PB
10 Kevin Frifeldt Kamehameha Swim Club 49.25
 
842 -0.5%
11 Bryce Kananowicz Unattached-Idaho 49.35
 
833 +0.5% PB
12 Chase Bublitz Chinook Aquatic Club 49.40
 
830 +0.4% SB
13 Ben Scott Tacoma Swim Club 49.45
 
833 +1.8% PB
14 Michael King Unattached-Utah 49.50
 
-0.3%
15 Jonathan Zoucha Tualatin Hills Swim Club 49.57
 
822 -0.6%
16 Makoa Haneberg Hawaii Swimming Club 49.79
 
845 -1.3%
17 Joseph Starkweather Scottsdale Aquatic Club 49.84
 
814 -0.2%
18 Ryan McCoy Phoenix Swim Club 49.91
 
811 PB
19 JJ Osborn Phoenix Swim Club 50.01
 
801 -2.5%
20 Nicholas Magana Scottsdale Aquatic Club 50.12
 
800 +1.9% PB
20 Cole Avery Bellingham Bay Swim team 50.12
 
829 PB
22 Skyler Hirsch Hawaii Swimming Club 50.13
 
795 -0.2%
23 Brandon Nguyen Bellevue Club Swim Team 50.18
 
793 PB
23 Anton Loncar Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 50.18
 
793 -0.3%
25 Jake Markham Aces Swim Club 50.21
 
796 -0.8%
26 Carlos Hunnicutt Willamalane Swim Club 50.30
 
787 -1.4%
27 Masatoshi Hirabayashi Flatiron Athletic Club 50.35
 
28 Anthony Kim Charger Aquatics 50.42
 
815 -3.5%
29 Alexander Trompke Boise YMCA 50.43
 
781
29 Wyatt Jager Gold Medal Swim Club (ID) 50.43
 
786
31 Tommy Thach King Aquatic Club 50.46
 
784 -0.3%
32 Gabriele Sasia Highlands Ranch Aquatics 50.48
 
812 PB
33 Kenny Fox Glacier Swim Club 50.55
 
780 +0.9% PB
34 Todd McCarthy Bellevue Club Swim Team 50.59
 
773 -2.1%
35 Kyle Ewoldt Mesa Aquatics 50.62
 
777 PB
36 Kanoa Kaleoaloha Kamehameha Swim Club 50.70
 
773 PB
37 Nicholas Thorne Mt. Hood Aquatics 50.95
 
756
38 Curtis Klein Lake Oswego Swim Club 50.99
 
754 +2.0% PB
39 Edward Kang Lake Oswego Swim Club 51.14
 
781 +0.8% PB
40 Brian Frazier Oregon City Swim Team 51.20
 
778 PB
41 Justice Kramer Boise YMCA 51.21
 
777 PB
41 Brian Woodbury Tacoma Swim Club 51.21
 
749
43 Christopher Flynn West Coast Aquatics (WA) 51.40
 
740 -0.0%
44 Alec Lezcano Desert Thunder Aquatics Club 51.43
 
739 PB
45 Kyle White Cheyenne Swim Club 51.45
 
733 -1.6%
46 Connor Croan Aces Swim Club 51.49
 
731
47 Bryce Burchi Phoenix Swim Club 51.54
 
733 +4.2% PB
47 Christopher Nicholson RallySport Aquatic Club 51.54
 
762
49 Hunter Neal Wasatch Front Fish Market 51.59
 
731 +3.1% PB
50 Bryce Kuchan Wave Aquatics 51.61
 
759 +0.3% PB
51 Dale Williams King Aquatic Club 51.66
 
817 0.0%
51 Levi Jensen Casper Swim Club 51.66
 
728 -0.2%
53 Tim Kralj Bellevue Club Swim Team 51.70
 
755 +0.7% PB
54 PJ Stapleton RallySport Aquatic Club 51.71
 
815 PB
55 Curtis Hubbard Team Eugene Aquatics 51.80
 
750 -2.5%
56 Kristian Almberg Boise YMCA 51.86
 
714 PB
57 Malcolm Mitchell Issaquah Swim Team 51.90
 
712 -0.3%
58 Austin Barnard Bellevue Club Swim Team 51.94
 
715 +0.7% PB
59 Jared Norton Phoenix Swim Club 51.98
 
802
60 Eben Schumann WhiteWater Aquatics 52.04
 
710
61 Max Emerick Gold's Aquatics Club 52.06
 
709 +0.6% PB
62 Andres La Rosa Tualatin Hills Swim Club 52.15
 
734 -0.8%
63 Jaron Hamlik Northwest Blue Crush Aquatic Club 52.16
 
700 -3.5%
64 Ryan Collins Olympic Cascade Aquatics 52.17
 
700 +0.8% PB
65 Dorian Holler Lobo Aquatic Clu 52.19
 
-1.2%
66 Zachary Woo Punahou Aquatics 52.22
 
697 +0.7% PB
66 Josh Morton Oregon City Swim Team 52.22
 
702 +1.4% PB
66 Jake Sbarbaro Foothills Swim team 52.22
 
697 PB
69 Edgar Melchor Swim Rio Rancho 52.24
 
696 0.0%
70 Sean Terada Unattached-Hawaii 52.28
 
695 -0.5%
71 Sam Lundeen Corvallis Aquatic Team 52.35
 
71 Anson Tam Sun-shine Aquatics Swim Club 52.35
 
696 -1.2%
73 Daniel Graber Foothills Swim team 52.41
 
722
74 Nick Chaney Mt. Hood Aquatics 52.43
 
692 PB
75 Carlos Montemayor King Aquatic Club 52.44
 
692 +2.6% SB
76 Sergio Licea-Montes Issaquah Swim Team 52.46
 
720
77 Conner Hickey Spokane Waves Aq 52.49
 
685
78 Morgan Ciliv Bellevue Club Swim Team 52.50
 
684
79 Jarl Brynnel Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 52.64
 
+8.1% PB
80 Michael Zarian Jeffco Hurricanes 52.66
 
771
81 Ty Coen Denver Swim Academy 52.70
 
831 -0.9%
82 Nathan Mueller Denver Swim Academy 52.74
 
678 -3.1%
83 Gabriel Florsheim Bellevue Club Swim Team 52.84
 
702 -2.6%
84 Joshua Bedford Aces Swim Club 52.96
 
668
85 Marcus Tonsmann Bainbridge Island Swim Club 52.99
 
667 +0.7% PB
85 Kevin Benavidez Charger Aquatics 52.99
 
756 -2.2%
87 Dave Makhervaks Bellevue Club Swim Team 53.01
 
695 +0.6% PB
88 Austin Lashley Pro Swimming 53.02
 
666 -0.7%
88 Mason Fine Fort Collins Area Swim team 53.02
 
694
90 Danny Kovac Fort Collins Area Swim team 53.06
 
922
91 Adriel Huerta Rio Salado Swim Club 53.10
 
691 -1.1%
92 Dean Nguyen Redmond Aquatic 53.11
 
751 PB
93 Austin Wong Punahou Aquatics 53.12
 
94 Paul Jett Issaquah Swim Team 53.15
 
655 -1.8%
95 Ian Caldwell Bellevue Club Swim Team 53.16
 
659
96 Jackson Locke-Harris Multnomah Athletic Club 53.18
 
687 +0.5% PB
97 Keegan Bundy University of Denver Hilltoppers 53.19
 
747
98 Alex Bogdan Maverick Aquatics (OR) 53.26
 
650 PB
99 Garen Marter Multnomah Athletic Club 53.28
 
682 +0.4% PB
100 Connor Petty Laramie Swim Club 53.31
 
653 +3.9% PB
101 Jorge Casas Tualatin Hills Swim Club 53.37
 
739 +2.6% PB
102 Daniel Cerrito Scottsdale Aquatic Club 53.42
 
648 -1.2%
102 Christian Nishimura Kamehameha Swim Club 53.42
 
737
104 Aaron LoPrete Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 53.43
 
647
105 Raymond Miller Mt. Hood Aquatics 53.44
 
647 +0.1% PB
106 Nick Lavigne Lavigne Gold's Aquatics Club 53.50
 
673 -1.6%
107 Samuel Sutherland Punahou Aquatics 53.52
 
643
107 Dylan Osborne LaCamas Head Hunters 53.52
 
672 -1.8%
109 Brant Edwards Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 53.55
 
670 +0.9% PB
110 Joshua Noll Tualatin Hills Swim Club 53.58
 
636 PB
111 Santana Garcia Jeffco Hurricanes 53.60
 
668
112 Zachary Johnson King Aquatic Club 53.61
 
668
113 Adam Ross Phoenix Swim Club 53.66
 
-0.7%
114 Jeffrey Li Pacific Dragons Swim Team 53.79
 
660
115 Michael Niezgodzki Swim Neptune 53.86
 
779
116 Josh Whisenant Swim Utah 54.11
 
646 -0.8%
117 Connor Anderson Utah Valley Aquatics 54.20
 
613 +2.9% PB
118 Noah Lambert Las Cruces Aquat 54.25
 
700 -2.6%
119 Ren Kuwaye-Tamanaha Warrior Aquatic Club 54.41
 
604 -3.5%
120 Jake McCollough King Aquatic Club 54.55
 
593 -3.8%
121 Spencer Alpaugh Bainbridge Island Swim Club 54.56
 
593
122 Ivan Graham Issaquah Swim Team 54.68
 
743
123 Elijah Warren Denver Swim Academy 54.73
 
740 -1.8%
124 Mitchel Hawley South Davis Aquatics Team 55.04
 
577 -1.6%
Ian Mosher Unattached-Rhode Island NS
Austin Turner Corvallis Aquatic Team NS
Daniel Lupro Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team DQ