CollegeSwimming.com

2014 Speedo Champions Series - Federal Way, WA

  • Completed
  • Mar. 12–16, 2014
  • SCY

200 Free Men

Timed Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Kyle Miller Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 1:45.56
 
762 PB
2 Austin Turner Corvallis Aquatic Team 1:45.86
 
650 PB
3 Michael Hinton Aces Swim Club 1:47.06
 
652
4 Trey Roggenstein Rio Salado Swim Club 1:47.12
 
619
5 Blake Hulstrom Multnomah Athletic Club 1:47.57
 
619
6 Quinn Tucker Highlands Ranch Aquatics 1:47.68
 
637 PB
7 Carey Cling Team Eugene Aquatics 1:47.77
 
604 PB
8 Nathan Rock Boulder Swimming 1:47.98
 
702 PB
9 Jonah Simon Wasatch Front Fish Market 1:48.01
 
629
10 Mason Fine Fort Collins Area Swim team 1:48.02
 
628
11 Zachary Carder Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 1:48.19
 
604
12 Stephen Western Wasatch Front Fish Market 1:48.32
 
601 +0.3% PB
13 Jordan Kamimura Warrior Aquatic Club 1:48.63
 
614
14 Sean Smooke Aces Swim Club 1:48.90
 
588
15 Austin Crump Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 1:49.15
 
721
16 Noah Lambert Las Cruces Aquat 1:49.26
 
671
17 Timo Koring Team Sopris Swimming 1:49.50
 
593
18 T. Rowe Scottsdale Aquatic Club 1:49.53
 
573
19 Ian Canavan Las Cruces Aquat 1:49.60
 
560
20 Isaac Hellard Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 1:49.75
 
557 PB
21 Riley Hufford Mission Aurora Colorado Swimming 1:50.14
 
650
22 Gregory Zukeran Splash Aquatics Makiki 1:50.21
 
557
23 Colin O'Neill Casper Swim Club 1:50.53
 
641 -0.2%
24 Ilya Fedorchuk Boulder Swimming 1:51.61
 
544 +1.2% PB
25 Jacob Anderson Utah Valley Aquatics 1:51.86
 
610 -1.2%
26 Robert Brown Wyoming Waves 1:51.94
 
518 +2.8% PB
27 Ren Kuwaye-Tamanaha Warrior Aquatic Club 1:52.01
 
516
28 Brandon Troudt Cheyenne Swim Club 1:52.69
 
490 +1.2% SB
29 Jack Eberhard Missoula Aquatic Club 1:53.87
 
465 +0.2% PB
30 Maxwell Swaim Lake Oswego Swim Club 1:54.19
 
487
31 Samuel Swaim Lake Oswego Swim Club 1:54.91
 
471
32 Andrew Ehardt Cheyenne Swim Club 1:55.94
 
421 +3.6% PB
33 Daniel Radosevich Laramie Swim Club 1:57.25
 
404 +2.5% PB