CollegeSwimming.com

2014 Speedo Champions Series - Federal Way, WA

  • Completed
  • Mar. 12–16, 2014
  • SCY

1650 Free Men

Timed Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Antonio Ramirez Arizona Gold Swim Club 15:19.14
 
935
2 Brandon Shreeve Corvallis Aquatic Team 15:21.82
 
889 +3.5% PB
3 Ben Olszewski Arizona Gold Swim Club 15:30.12
 
907 PB
4 Juhan Hong Mission Aurora Colorado Swimming 15:30.58
 
857
5 Aaron Sett Foothills Swim team 15:36.76
 
889 PB
6 Samuel Petrini Olympic Cascade Aquatics 15:47.10
 
824
7 Aaron Apel Scottsdale Aquatic Club 15:47.30
 
863
8 Jared Graham Penguin Aquatics (WA) 15:49.66
 
908
9 Trey Freeman Wasatch Front Fish Market 15:50.25
 
985 +2.3% PB
10 Peter Kotson Helena Lions Swi 15:53.19
 
809
11 Daniel Notarianni Foothills Swim team 15:56.06
 
792 PB
12 Stephen Boden Bellevue Club Swim Team 15:56.60
 
800 PB
13 Myron Shen Tualatin Hills Swim Club 15:57.22
 
838
14 Michael Summers Aurora Swim Team 15:57.69
 
837
15 Riley Delahoyde Peak Swim Team 15:59.59
 
832
16 Keegan Foulke Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 16:00.82
 
829 +0.1% SB
17 Robert Miner Unattached-Utah 16:04.22
 
772
18 Joshua Graber Foothills Swim team 16:04.41
 
771 +2.9% PB
19 Paul Rogers Bend Swim Club 16:04.48
 
820
20 Charles Klein Scottsdale Aquatic Club 16:04.53
 
819 PB
21 Daniel Hendricks Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 16:05.37
 
779 PB
22 Brooks Fail TJCC Stingrays Swim Team 16:05.40
 
868
23 Kayden Harbison Rock Springs Swim Club 16:06.95
 
813
24 Robert Justice Arizona Gold Swim Club 16:09.48
 
759
25 Austin Barnard Bellevue Club Swim Team 16:09.60
 
768 PB
26 Cason Flygare Wave Aquatics 16:10.31
 
766
27 Sean Calkins Tualatin Hills Swim Club 16:10.69
 
804 PB
28 Fox Anderson Boulder Swimming 16:10.92
 
804 PB
29 Liam O'Shea Multnomah Athletic Club 16:14.08
 
796
30 Isaac Stump Flying Fish Arizona Swim Team 16:15.28
 
844
31 Jonah Saya Mission Aurora Colorado Swimming 16:17.02
 
789 PB
32 Wyatt Engler Lebanon Swim Club 16:17.84
 
748 PB
33 Thomas Ottman Scottsdale Aquatic Club 16:18.33
 
785 PB
34 Zachary Posniack Rio Salado Swim Club 16:18.92
 
745 PB
35 Samuel Morton Arizona Gold Swim Club 16:20.82
 
740 PB
36 Joshua Vedder Mesa Aquatics 16:20.85
 
779
37 Grant Bowers Arizona Gold Swim Club 16:21.09
 
740
38 Jackson Berman Issaquah Swim Team 16:21.16
 
740 PB
39 Henry Limm South Snohomish Co. Dolphins 16:21.41
 
778
40 Luke Hutchinson Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 16:21.60
 
777
41 Kaleb Gould Scottsdale Aquatic Club 16:22.40
 
775
42 Nathan Rock Boulder Swimming 16:23.32
 
773 PB
43 Stephen Grazier Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 16:25.20
 
720 PB
44 Kyle Miller Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 16:25.35
 
768
45 Jacob Bushman Devil Ray Aquatic Team 16:27.75
 
762
46 Kobe Gall Swim Neptune 16:28.65
 
760
47 Austin Crump Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 16:31.32
 
805
48 Porter Bennett Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 16:31.42
 
705
49 Jason Hicks Fort Collins Area Swim team 16:32.16
 
713
50 Riley Hufford Mission Aurora Colorado Swimming 16:33.04
 
750
51 Cal Reynolds Foothills Swim team 16:34.22
 
747
52 Quinton Pierce Boulder Swimming 16:34.76
 
875
53 Alec Raines Bellevue Club Swim Team 16:36.80
 
702 PB
54 Dominic Byrne Aces Swim Club 16:37.65
 
700 PB
55 Christian Nishimura Kamehameha Swim Club 16:38.00
 
738
56 Ilya Fedorchuk Boulder Swimming 16:38.02
 
738
57 Isaac Hellard Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 16:38.45
 
688
58 Connor Broughton Issaquah Swim Team 16:40.24
 
732 PB
59 Maurice Lee Moffett Charger Aquatics 16:40.25
 
732
60 Colin Spear Flatiron Athletic Club 16:41.12
 
730 PB
61 Arkayeh Prange Kamehameha Swim Club 16:41.26
 
691
62 Jack Cassidy Team Sopris Swimming 16:42.04
 
680
63 Mitchel Hawley South Davis Aquatics Team 16:43.02
 
687
64 Michael Heinonen Lumberjack Aquatics 16:43.62
 
724
65 Drew Bonner South Davis Aquatics Team 16:43.88
 
723
66 Noah Davis Olympic Cascade Aquatics 16:44.06
 
723 PB
67 Quinn Tucker Highlands Ranch Aquatics 16:44.19
 
723
68 Carey Cling Team Eugene Aquatics 16:44.44
 
674 PB
69 Zackary Johnston Moses Lake Manta Rays 16:45.49
 
681
70 Alexander Nielsen Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 16:45.89
 
719
71 Timothy Martin Mission Aurora Colorado Swimming 16:46.05
 
680
72 Stephen Western Wasatch Front Fish Market 16:46.64
 
678 PB
73 Blake Logan Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 16:48.39
 
674 PB
74 Samuel Ybarra Fort Collins Area Swim team 16:48.80
 
712
75 Benjamin Settle Tualatin Hills Swim Club 16:48.82
 
712
76 T. Rowe Scottsdale Aquatic Club 16:49.64
 
671
77 Jonah Staton Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 16:52.24
 
755
78 Jake McCollough King Aquatic Club 16:53.70
 
652
79 Michael Hill Arizona Gold Swim Club 16:57.16
 
692 PB
80 Josh Olszewski Arizona Gold Swim Club 16:57.69
 
643
81 Connor Damaschi Kamehameha Swim Club 16:58.50
 
650
82 Jeff Lozensky Mighty Marlins Swim Club 16:58.74
 
688 PB
83 Derek Liu Mission Aurora Colorado Swimming 17:00.50
 
646 PB
84 Timo Koring Team Sopris Swimming 17:00.80
 
683
85 Thomas Sheridan South Davis Aquatics Team 17:01.22
 
634
86 Zachary Carder Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 17:08.02
 
628
87 Scott Pekarske TJCC Stingrays Swim Team 17:08.31
 
916
88 Nick Gambatese Corvallis Aquatic Team 17:08.64
 
627
89 Cameron Heidenreich Arizona Gold Swim Club 17:10.04
 
662
90 Keith Nussbaum Issaquah Swim Team 17:11.39
 
620
91 Karl Brynnel Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 17:11.46
 
659
92 Alexander Brookes Corvallis Aquatic Team 17:12.76
 
608
93 Chase Damis Arizona Gold Swim Club 17:14.67
 
603
94 Matthew Beutler Mesa Aquatics 17:16.26
 
609
95 Jacob Brook Cottonwood Heights Aquatics 17:16.46
 
599
96 Nathanael Endebrock Spokane Waves Aq 17:18.47
 
595
97 Logan Frank Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 17:18.52
 
642
98 Joseph Waite Mission Aurora Colorado Swimming 17:19.78
 
640
99 Mark Weser Wave Aquatics 17:29.21
 
618
100 Tyler Dennis Mesa Aquatics 17:29.88
 
617
101 Jordan Wasson Flatiron Athletic Club 17:30.28
 
616
102 Matthew Arnold Tualatin Hills Swim Club 17:32.82
 
610 -3.9%
Christian Offenhauser Bend Swim Club NS
Nicholas Mitchell TJCC Stingrays Swim Team NS
Kyle Darling West Valley Aqua NS