CollegeSwimming.com

2014 Speedo Champions Series - Federal Way, WA

  • Completed
  • Mar. 12–16, 2014
  • SCY

200 IM Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Patrick Mulcare Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:46.51
 
972 +2.3% PB
2 John Bushman Aces Swim Club 1:48.55
 
885 PB
3 Abrahm Devine Redmond Aquatic 1:48.65
 
919 +6.1% PB
4 Mark Jurek Arizona Gold Swim Club 1:49.74
 
951 -1.3%
5 Jonathan Zoucha Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:50.41
 
839
6 Brent Creager Arizona Gold Swim Club 1:50.50
 
837 PB
7 Carlos Hunnicutt Willamalane Swim Club 1:50.77
 
831 +0.0% PB
8 Tommy Thach King Aquatic Club 1:52.36
 
830 +1.0% SB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Cole Avery Bellingham Bay Swim team 1:51.17
 
870 PB
10 Kyle Ewoldt Mesa Aquatics 1:51.23
 
857 PB
11 Daniel Carr Cheyenne Mountain Aquatics 1:51.36
 
912
12 Brandon Nguyen Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:51.49
 
814
13 Todd McCarthy Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:51.66
 
810 +0.5% PB
14 Joseph Notarianni Foothills Swim team 1:52.90
 
781 PB
15 Connor Croan Aces Swim Club 1:53.62
 
764 +0.3% SB
16 Daniel Graber Foothills Swim team 1:54.57
 
790 PB
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Kevin Frifeldt Kamehameha Swim Club 1:52.26
 
832 PB
18 Tyler Lis RallySport Aquatic Club 1:53.15
 
823 PB
19 Max Holter Fort Collins Area Swim team 1:53.59
 
801 PB
20 aukai Lileikis Punahou Aquatics 1:54.14
 
800 PB
21 Kasey Calwell Columbia River Swim Team 1:54.55
 
779 -0.3%
22 Gabriele Sasia Highlands Ranch Aquatics 1:55.65
 
765
23 Keegan Foulke Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 1:55.67
 
811 -1.2%
24 Michael Zarian Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 1:56.04
 
802
D Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Sam Willett RallySport Aquatic Club 1:53.65
 
811 PB
26 Luis Felipe Conejo Swim Rio Rancho 1:53.83
 
796 +4.7% PB
27 Stephen Klein Lobo Aquatic Clu 1:54.91
 
734 -0.3%
28 Alex Martinez Rio Salado Swim Club 1:55.50
 
769 -1.7%
29 Edgar Melchor Swim Rio Rancho 1:55.67
 
717 +2.4% PB
30 Masatoshi Hirabayashi Flatiron Athletic Club 1:55.69
 
717
31 Konnor De Venecia University of Denver Hilltoppers 1:57.71
 
708
32 Christopher McMahon Aces Swim Club 1:58.44
 
656 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Patrick Mulcare Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:47.75
 
941 +1.2% PB
2 Abrahm Devine Redmond Aquatic 1:49.22
 
905 +5.6% PB
3 Thomas Brewer Current Swimming of Cascades 1:49.65
 
895
4 Jonathan Zoucha Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:49.74
 
856
5 Tommy Thach King Aquatic Club 1:50.17
 
882 +2.9% SB
6 John Bushman Aces Swim Club 1:50.37
 
840
7 Carlos Hunnicutt Willamalane Swim Club 1:50.56
 
836 +0.2% PB
8 Brent Creager Arizona Gold Swim Club 1:50.63
 
834 PB
9 Mark Jurek Arizona Gold Swim Club 1:50.74
 
927 -2.2%
10 Cole Avery Bellingham Bay Swim team 1:51.19
 
869 PB
11 Bryce Kananowicz Unattached-Idaho 1:51.61
 
811 -3.7%
12 Brandon Nguyen Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:51.74
 
808
13 Todd McCarthy Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:52.11
 
799 +0.1% PB
14 Jonah Hu Maui Swim Club 1:52.32
 
794 +0.0% PB
15 Kyle Ewoldt Mesa Aquatics 1:52.43
 
828 PB
16 Anthony Kim Charger Aquatics 1:52.59
 
836
17 Matt Anderson Arizona Marlins Swim Club 1:52.73
 
821 +0.0% PB
18 Connor Croan Aces Swim Club 1:52.75
 
784 +1.1% PB
19 Joseph Notarianni Foothills Swim team 1:52.82
 
782 PB
20 Daniel Carr Cheyenne Mountain Aquatics 1:53.03
 
872
21 Daniel Graber Foothills Swim team 1:53.54
 
814 PB
22 Nicholas Thorne Mt. Hood Aquatics 1:53.62
 
764 -3.6%
23 Keegan Foulke Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 1:53.77
 
855 +0.4% PB
24 Tyler Lis RallySport Aquatic Club 1:53.79
 
808 PB
25 Kevin Frifeldt Kamehameha Swim Club 1:53.96
 
793 PB
26 Max Holter Fort Collins Area Swim team 1:54.15
 
788 PB
27 aukai Lileikis Punahou Aquatics 1:54.50
 
792 PB
28 Michael Zarian Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 1:54.79
 
831
29 Kasey Calwell Columbia River Swim Team 1:54.85
 
772 -0.5%
30 Justice Kramer Boise YMCA 1:54.88
 
783 PB
31 Gabriele Sasia Highlands Ranch Aquatics 1:54.94
 
782
32 Morgan Ciliv Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:55.01
 
732 -0.9%
33 Alex Martinez Rio Salado Swim Club 1:55.10
 
778 -1.4%
34 Sam Willett RallySport Aquatic Club 1:55.33
 
773 PB
35 Konnor De Venecia University of Denver Hilltoppers 1:55.38
 
760
35 Edgar Melchor Swim Rio Rancho 1:55.38
 
724 +2.6% PB
37 Luis Felipe Conejo Swim Rio Rancho 1:55.42
 
759 +3.4% SB
38 Stephen Klein Lobo Aquatic Clu 1:55.47
 
721 -0.8%
39 Curtis Hubbard Team Eugene Aquatics 1:55.48
 
769
40 Christopher McMahon Aces Swim Club 1:55.50
 
721 PB
41 Masatoshi Hirabayashi Flatiron Athletic Club 1:55.62
 
718
42 Stephen Boden Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:55.68
 
753 -3.3%
43 Nick Chaney Mt. Hood Aquatics 1:55.74
 
752 +0.6% PB
43 Cade Bains Peak Swim Team 1:55.74
 
752 PB
45 Hunter Bains Peak Swim Team 1:55.82
 
714 PB
46 Samuel Petrini Olympic Cascade Aquatics 1:55.87
 
749 PB
47 Dietrich Benz Rio Salado Swim Club 1:55.95
 
747 PB
48 Aaron Elhajj Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:56.07
 
756 PB
49 Isaiah Williams Swim Neptune 1:56.26
 
752
50 Benjamin Whitty King Aquatic Club 1:56.27
 
797 +0.3% PB
51 Dorian Holler Lobo Aquatic Clu 1:56.33
 
702 +2.5% SB
52 Tim Kralj Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:56.38
 
749 +4.0% PB
53 Adam Zimmer Missoula Aquatic Club 1:56.39
 
795 +0.9% PB
54 Jaron Hamlik Northwest Blue Crush Aquatic Club 1:56.40
 
701 +0.7% SB
54 Alexander Trompke Boise YMCA 1:56.40
 
701 PB
54 Austin Hill Fort Collins Area Swim team 1:56.40
 
737 PB
57 Christopher Nicholson RallySport Aquatic Club 1:56.43
 
748
57 Cole Vanderwel King Aquatic Club 1:56.43
 
748
59 Pavel Bello Scottsdale Aquatic Club 1:56.57
 
697
60 Myron Shen Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:56.74
 
787 -0.2%
61 Kevin Olson Foothills Swim team 1:56.79
 
692 PB
62 Kevin Dang King Aquatic Club 1:56.87
 
738 PB
63 Andres La Rosa Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:56.88
 
738 PB
64 Jason Smith Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:56.92
 
725 -0.1%
65 Andrew Pana Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:56.99
 
735 PB
66 Isaac Stump Flying Fish Arizona Swim Team 1:57.02
 
847
67 Kristian Almberg Boise YMCA 1:57.23
 
682 PB
68 Kevin Benavidez Charger Aquatics 1:57.24
 
775 +1.3% PB
69 Danny Kovac Fort Collins Area Swim team 1:57.45
 
942
70 Tristan Schrader Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 1:57.49
 
676
71 Dave Makhervaks Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:57.50
 
724 PB
72 Jared Vargas Unattached-Idaho 1:57.54
 
723 -0.1%
73 Dale Williams King Aquatic Club 1:57.60
 
767 -1.9%
74 Ethan Hanson Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 1:57.62
 
721 -1.7%
75 Ben Scott Tacoma Swim Club 1:57.80
 
706
76 James Piotrowski Fort Collins Area Swim team 1:57.84
 
669
77 Jason Klein Issaquah Swim Team 1:58.08
 
757 -2.3%
78 Keegan Bundy University of Denver Hilltoppers 1:58.14
 
755
79 Alika Masei Bearcat Swim Club 1:58.25
 
660 +0.3% PB
80 Ranon Pritchard Fort Collins Area Swim team 1:58.27
 
695 PB
81 Wyatt Jager Gold Medal Swim Club (ID) 1:58.37
 
693
82 Ben Grubb Vancouver Swim Club 1:58.39
 
693
83 Ty Coen Denver Swim Academy 1:58.43
 
815 +0.8% PB
84 Connor Lambert Wild West Aquatic Club 1:58.45
 
691 -0.1%
84 Pierce Oja Billings Aquatic Club 1:58.45
 
691
86 Conner Hickey Spokane Waves Aq 1:58.54
 
653
87 Edward Kang Lake Oswego Swim Club 1:58.62
 
699
88 Zachary Johnson King Aquatic Club 1:58.75
 
696
89 Daniel Lupro Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:58.79
 
695
90 Elijah Warren Denver Swim Academy 1:58.86
 
805 -1.0%
91 Ethan Stone Mesa Aquatics 1:58.88
 
646
92 Kyle Miller Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 1:58.98
 
737 -1.0%
93 Anthony Nosack Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:58.99
 
802 -1.5%
94 Julian Smith Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 1:59.00
 
679 -0.9%
95 Jorge Casas Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:59.01
 
736 +0.5% PB
96 Thomas Sheridan South Davis Aquatics Team 1:59.09
 
641 +0.0% PB
97 Grant Heisey Redmond Aquatic 1:59.23
 
686 -1.2%
98 William Dittig Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:59.28
 
685
99 Cameron Clark Rio Salado Swim Club 1:59.33
 
636 -0.3%
100 Camden Wunderlich Gold's Aquatics Club 1:59.34
 
672 +0.0% SB
101 Samuel Ybarra Fort Collins Area Swim team 1:59.35
 
729
102 Kenny Fox Glacier Swim Club 1:59.43
 
670 -2.5%
103 Ben Nussbaum Issaquah Swim Team 1:59.47
 
669 -2.1%
103 Jared Norton Phoenix Swim Club 1:59.47
 
726
105 Matt Williamson West Coast Aquatics (WA) 1:59.48
 
633 -0.2%
106 Jonas Marquez Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 1:59.55
 
679
107 Colton Flygare Wave Aquatics 1:59.63
 
666 -1.6%
108 Kanoa Kaleoaloha Kamehameha Swim Club 1:59.70
 
664
109 Mick Bartholomew RallySport Aquatic Club 1:59.72
 
720
110 Jake Sbarbaro Foothills Swim team 1:59.83
 
626 PB
111 Kelly Huddleston Foothills Swim team 1:59.87
 
660 PB
112 Keith Schendel King Aquatic Club 1:59.99
 
622 -3.9%
113 Griffin Eiber Aces Swim Club 2:00.00
 
714
114 Daniel Notarianni Foothills Swim team 2:00.01
 
622 PB
115 Jeffrey Li Pacific Dragons Swim Team 2:00.03
 
668 PB
116 Sean Terada Unattached-Hawaii 2:00.17
 
618 -4.2%
117 Aaron LoPrete Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 2:00.30
 
651 -0.6%
118 Noah Beaver Gillette Swim Team 2:00.31
 
662 +3.9% SB
119 Robert Hughes King Aquatic Club 2:00.38
 
706 -3.7%
120 Sam Braziel Team Eugene Aquatics 2:00.41
 
613 -4.1%
121 Paul Rogers Bend Swim Club 2:00.42
 
705
122 Jordan Kamimura Warrior Aquatic Club 2:00.48
 
659
123 Matthew Morris Unattached-Rhode Island 2:00.50
 
611 +4.4% PB
124 Xavier Graham Issaquah Swim Team 2:00.52
 
658 PB
125 Kenji Mori Sun-shine Aquatics Swim Club 2:00.55
 
657 -3.1%
126 Daniel Hendricks Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 2:00.61
 
645 PB
127 Garen Marter Multnomah Athletic Club 2:00.73
 
653
128 Joshua Bedford Aces Swim Club 2:00.84
 
640
129 Connor Biehl Issaquah Swim Team 2:00.86
 
604 -3.5%
130 Porter Bennett Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 2:00.91
 
603
131 Jackson Locke-Harris Multnomah Athletic Club 2:00.93
 
649 -1.5%
132 Neon Stern Mesa Aquatics 2:00.95
 
649
133 Taj Mercer Bend Swim Club 2:00.97
 
693
133 Connor Petty Laramie Swim Club 2:00.97
 
637 +1.9% SB
135 Clayton Meschke Mesa Aquatics 2:00.99
 
648
136 Trey Roggenstein Rio Salado Swim Club 2:01.00
 
601 -1.0%
137 Mitchel Hawley South Davis Aquatics Team 2:01.08
 
635 +4.1% PB
138 Jeremy Young Casper Swim Club 2:01.09
 
691 +0.1% PB
138 Caleb Riggs Tacoma Swim Club 2:01.09
 
634 -6.6%
140 Carlos Montemayor King Aquatic Club 2:01.11
 
634
141 Joseph Skelly Phoenix Swim Club 2:01.16
 
644
142 James Campbell Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:01.18
 
632 -2.1%
143 Blake Hulstrom Multnomah Athletic Club 2:01.25
 
631 +0.8% PB
144 Benjamin Gore Olympic Cascade Aquatics 2:01.47
 
683
145 Kyle Jones Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 2:01.50
 
637
146 Benjamin Wisdorf Wyoming Waves 2:01.54
 
625 +6.0% PB
147 Corey Stephens Aquawolves Colo Swim Team 2:01.70
 
678 PB
148 Mikaele Kane Hawaii Swimming Club 2:01.73
 
585 +0.5% PB
149 Joseph Park Rio Salado Swim Club 2:01.74
 
632
150 Kyle Berquist Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:01.78
 
676 +0.9% PB
151 Daniel Roy Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA 2:01.88
 
739
152 Kyle Zabokrtsky Wave Aquatics 2:01.94
 
616
153 Ren Kuwaye-Tamanaha Warrior Aquatic Club 2:01.97
 
616
154 Adam Ross Phoenix Swim Club 2:01.99
 
580 +1.8% PB
155 Alec Raines Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:02.01
 
615 PB
156 Alejandro Sandoval Lobo Aquatic Clu 2:02.13
 
577
157 Tameryn Huffman Duke City Aquatics 2:02.45
 
606 -1.0%
158 Josaiah Clark Redmond Aquatic 2:02.58
 
603
159 Jonah Simon Wasatch Front Fish Market 2:02.60
 
614 -3.5%
160 Richard Krupa Idaho Falls Swim Team 2:02.77
 
610
161 Connor Broughton Issaquah Swim Team 2:02.95
 
607 -1.4%
161 Bailey Miclette Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 2:02.95
 
595
163 Lawrence Quintana Arizona Gold Swim Club 2:02.97
 
651 -2.4%
164 Adriel Huerta Rio Salado Swim Club 2:03.35
 
598
165 Gregory Zukeran Splash Aquatics Makiki 2:04.45
 
565
166 Jake McCollough King Aquatic Club 2:04.64
 
526 -3.6%
167 Anson Tam Sun-shine Aquatics Swim Club 2:04.65
 
561 -6.4%
168 David Guyer Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 2:05.06
 
563
169 Connor Roman Tacoma Swim Club 2:05.50
 
555
170 Connor Damaschi Kamehameha Swim Club 2:05.60
 
542
171 Ivan Graham Issaquah Swim Team 2:05.79
 
657
172 Noah Lambert Las Cruces Aquat 2:06.14
 
586 +2.2% PB
173 Albert Lee Sun-shine Aquatics Swim Club 2:06.61
 
533
174 James Scott Tacoma Swim Club 2:07.18
 
565 -5.1%
Kenneth Cashion Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic NS
David Conger Bellevue Club Swim Team NS
Isaac Lin Pacific Dragons Swim Team NS
Mathias Oh King Aquatic Club NS
Jake Markham Aces Swim Club DQ
Micah Oh King Aquatic Club NS
Ty Dang Arizona Gold Swim Club NS
Mitch Hovis King Aquatic Club NS
Ryan Bisel Warrior Aquatic Club DQ
Jack Dangremond Colorado Torpedoes NS