CollegeSwimming.com

2014 Speedo Champions Series - Federal Way, WA

  • Completed
  • Mar. 12–16, 2014
  • SCY

100 Breast Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Matt Anderson Arizona Marlins Swim Club 54.69
 
933 +1.4% PB
2 Thomas Brewer Current Swimming of Cascades 54.76
 
930 +3.1% SB
3 John Bushman Aces Swim Club 54.93
 
899 +1.3% PB
4 Jonah Hu Maui Swim Club 55.59
 
872 +0.2% PB
5 Brandon Nguyen Bellevue Club Swim Team 56.13
 
850 PB
6 Daniel Graber Foothills Swim team 56.30
 
902 PB
7 Brian Frazier Oregon City Swim Team 56.60
 
890 PB
8 Morgan Ciliv Bellevue Club Swim Team 56.84
 
821 +0.8% PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Levi Jensen Casper Swim Club 56.16
 
873 +3.5% PB
10 Wyatt Jager Gold Medal Swim Club (ID) 56.92
 
843
11 Adam Zimmer Missoula Aquatic Club 57.41
 
888 +0.8% PB
12 Samuel Petrini Olympic Cascade Aquatics 57.45
 
822 PB
13 Kyle White Cheyenne Swim Club 57.47
 
796 -2.0%
14 Benjamin Whitty King Aquatic Club 58.19
 
857 +0.9% PB
15 Mitch Hovis King Aquatic Club 58.21
 
924 PB
16 Grant Sugaski Arizona Seals 58.28
 
789 +1.2% PB
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Caleb Riggs Tacoma Swim Club 57.25
 
830 -0.5%
18 Neon Stern Mesa Aquatics 57.72
 
846
19 Elijah Warren Denver Swim Academy 57.99
 
933 +1.1% PB
20 Antonio Ramirez Arizona Gold Swim Club 58.01
 
835
21 Curtis Hubbard Team Eugene Aquatics 58.20
 
827 -0.7%
22 Blake Suh Mt. Hood Aquatics 58.26
 
765 +0.6% PB
23 Dorian Holler Lobo Aquatic Clu 58.48
 
757 +0.0% PB
24 Jack Blake Scottsdale Aquatic Club 58.62
 
841
D Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Daniel Carr Cheyenne Mountain Aquatics 57.67
 
877
26 Connor Lambert Wild West Aquatic Club 58.06
 
798 +0.1% SB
27 Edgar Melchor Swim Rio Rancho 58.41
 
759 -1.5%
28 Bradley Dorsey Scottsdale Aquatic Club 58.51
 
756 PB
29 Trey Roggenstein Rio Salado Swim Club 58.72
 
747 +1.3% PB
30 Sam Braziel Team Eugene Aquatics 59.09
 
733 -0.8%
31 Ethan Stone Mesa Aquatics 59.28
 
726 PB
32 Kyle Berquist Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:00.04
 
786 +1.8% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 John Bushman Aces Swim Club 54.90
 
900 +1.3% PB
2 Matt Anderson Arizona Marlins Swim Club 54.92
 
924 +0.9% PB
3 Thomas Brewer Current Swimming of Cascades 55.63
 
895 +1.6% SB
4 Brandon Nguyen Bellevue Club Swim Team 55.93
 
858 PB
4 Jonah Hu Maui Swim Club 55.93
 
858 -0.4%
6 Daniel Graber Foothills Swim team 56.38
 
899 PB
X Keith Schendel King Aquatic Club 56.61
 
831 +0.9% PB
7 Morgan Ciliv Bellevue Club Swim Team 56.67
 
828 +1.0% PB
8 Brian Frazier Oregon City Swim Team 56.81
 
882 PB
9 Samuel Petrini Olympic Cascade Aquatics 57.03
 
839 PB
10 Adam Zimmer Missoula Aquatic Club 57.18
 
897 +1.2% PB
11 Wyatt Jager Gold Medal Swim Club (ID) 57.34
 
826
12 Grant Sugaski Arizona Seals 57.37
 
825 +2.7% PB
13 Levi Jensen Casper Swim Club 57.59
 
816 +1.1% PB
14 Kyle White Cheyenne Swim Club 57.63
 
790 -2.3%
15 Benjamin Whitty King Aquatic Club 57.80
 
872 +1.6% PB
16 Mitch Hovis King Aquatic Club 57.97
 
934 PB
17 Neon Stern Mesa Aquatics 58.09
 
832
18 Antonio Ramirez Arizona Gold Swim Club 58.15
 
829
18 Caleb Riggs Tacoma Swim Club 58.15
 
794 -2.1%
20 Dorian Holler Lobo Aquatic Clu 58.31
 
763 +0.3% PB
21 Elijah Warren Denver Swim Academy 58.32
 
920 +0.5% PB
22 Jack Blake Scottsdale Aquatic Club 58.34
 
851
23 Blake Suh Mt. Hood Aquatics 58.43
 
759 +0.4% PB
24 Curtis Hubbard Team Eugene Aquatics 58.48
 
817 -1.2%
25 Trey Roggenstein Rio Salado Swim Club 58.49
 
756 +1.7% PB
26 Connor Lambert Wild West Aquatic Club 58.51
 
780 -0.7%
27 Edgar Melchor Swim Rio Rancho 58.53
 
755 -1.7%
28 Sam Braziel Team Eugene Aquatics 58.67
 
749 -0.1%
29 Bradley Dorsey Scottsdale Aquatic Club 58.80
 
744 PB
30 Ethan Stone Mesa Aquatics 58.85
 
742 PB
31 Daniel Carr Cheyenne Mountain Aquatics 58.88
 
831
32 Kyle Berquist Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 58.90
 
830 +3.6% PB
34 Noah Deiparine Bellevue Club Swim Team 58.91
 
740 PB
33 Joshua Bedford Aces Swim Club 58.91
 
765 +0.6% PB
35 Sam Willett RallySport Aquatic Club 58.93
 
799 PB
36 Ben Nussbaum Issaquah Swim Team 58.95
 
763 -0.1%
37 Miles Dunn Mesa Aquatics 58.99
 
826 +2.5% PB
38 Jeffrey Li Pacific Dragons Swim Team 59.05
 
794 PB
39 Anthony Nosack Tualatin Hills Swim Club 59.07
 
891 -1.3%
40 Ty Dang Arizona Gold Swim Club 59.13
 
791 +0.6% PB
40 Dietrich Benz Rio Salado Swim Club 59.13
 
756
42 Nick Chaney Mt. Hood Aquatics 59.15
 
756 +1.0% PB
43 Connor Croan Aces Swim Club 59.18
 
730 PB
44 Daniel Lupro Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 59.23
 
788 +1.5% SB
45 Jordan Kamimura Warrior Aquatic Club 59.25
 
787 -0.2%
46 Austin Hill Fort Collins Area Swim team 59.26
 
751 PB
47 Lawrence Quintana Arizona Gold Swim Club 59.35
 
812 -0.8%
48 Kasey Calwell Columbia River Swim Team 59.36
 
748 -1.5%
49 Reid Anderson Gold's Aquatics Club 59.40
 
781 +1.1% PB
50 Ren Kuwaye-Tamanaha Warrior Aquatic Club 59.47
 
743 -2.0%
51 Ryan Bisel Warrior Aquatic Club 59.55
 
740 -0.7%
52 Matthew Morris Unattached-Rhode Island 59.61
 
713 +3.4% PB
53 Brandan Shelley Kearns Youth Aquatic Team 59.65
 
712 +1.0% SB
54 Eric Fuqua Aquawolves Colo Swim Team 59.66
 
711
55 Parker Freeman Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team 59.69
 
735 +0.2% PB
56 David Guyer Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 59.78
 
767
57 Jason Sukigara Wave Aquatics 59.84
 
764 +1.0% PB
58 Corey Stephens Aquawolves Colo Swim Team 59.90
 
792
59 Kevin Quan Lake Oswego Swim Club 59.91
 
727 -0.5%
60 Pierce Oja Billings Aquatic Club 59.93
 
726 +1.3% SB
61 Daniel Roy Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA 59.94
 
858
62 John Morris Utah Valley Aquatics 1:00.00
 
723 -2.2%
63 Kevin Olson Foothills Swim team 1:00.01
 
698 PB
64 Josaiah Clark Redmond Aquatic 1:00.04
 
722 PB
64 Christopher Conroy Unattached-Rhode Island 1:00.04
 
697
66 Connor Roman Tacoma Swim Club 1:00.08
 
755 +1.8% PB
67 William Chaney Colorado Torpedoes 1:00.18
 
751 +2.7% PB
68 Hunter Bains Peak Swim Team 1:00.20
 
691 PB
69 Alejandro Sandoval Lobo Aquatic Clu 1:00.22
 
690 PB
70 Porter Bennett Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 1:00.27
 
688
71 Andrew Lee Issaquah Swim Team 1:00.29
 
845
72 Dean Nguyen Redmond Aquatic 1:00.32
 
776 -0.7%
72 Andrew Ortega Maverick Aquatics (OR) 1:00.32
 
686 PB
74 Sam Lundeen Corvallis Aquatic Team 1:00.34
 
685
75 Alex Martinez Rio Salado Swim Club 1:00.35
 
745 PB
76 James Campbell Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:00.39
 
708 -0.6%
77 Tristan Rosellini King Aquatic Club 1:00.61
 
675 -1.2%
78 Jonathan Cook West Coast Aquatics (WA) 1:00.62
 
920
78 Albert Lee Sun-shine Aquatics Swim Club 1:00.62
 
735 -2.0%
80 Zachary Johnson King Aquatic Club 1:00.67
 
733
81 Jarod O'Brien Aurora Swim Team 1:00.70
 
761 -0.4%
82 Xavier Graham Issaquah Swim Team 1:00.71
 
731 -0.6%
83 Kyle Zabokrtsky Wave Aquatics 1:00.75
 
695 -0.6%
84 David Bowersox Gillette Swim Team 1:00.78
 
694 +4.4% PB
85 Ian Kingsolver Charger Aquatics 1:00.89
 
725 +1.5% PB
86 Paul Jett Issaquah Swim Team 1:00.96
 
662
87 Jared Vargas Unattached-Idaho 1:00.98
 
721 -3.0%
88 Pavel Bello Scottsdale Aquatic Club 1:01.06
 
658
89 Jonah Simon Wasatch Front Fish Market 1:01.07
 
718 -0.0%
89 James Scott Tacoma Swim Club 1:01.07
 
747 -2.5%
91 Cole Vanderwel King Aquatic Club 1:01.11
 
716
92 Ryan St John University Place 1:01.15
 
813 -0.7%
93 Gregory Zukeran Splash Aquatics Makiki 1:01.16
 
679 PB
94 Mark Weser Wave Aquatics 1:01.17
 
714 -0.4%
95 Kelly Huddleston Foothills Swim team 1:01.22
 
677 PB
96 Joshua Pehrson Redmond Aquatic 1:01.26
 
676
97 Kenji Mori Sun-shine Aquatics Swim Club 1:01.33
 
708 -0.9%
97 Timothy Martin Mission Aurora Colorado Swimming 1:01.33
 
673 PB
99 Connor Damaschi Kamehameha Swim Club 1:01.34
 
673 PB
100 Ryan Shiplet Tri-City Channel Cats 1:01.38
 
706 +1.5% PB
101 Spencer Dew Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team 1:01.39
 
736 +0.5% PB
102 Alex Bogdan Maverick Aquatics (OR) 1:01.40
 
646
103 CJ Waite Bainbridge Island Swim Club 1:01.54
 
700 -2.4%
104 Allan Roy Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA 1:01.55
 
640
105 Austin Julian Scottsdale Aquatic Club 1:01.57
 
664 -3.7%
106 Spence Broden King Aquatic Club 1:01.58
 
699
107 Andrew Fukuda Chinook Aquatic Club 1:01.62
 
662 -0.0%
108 Joseph Park Rio Salado Swim Club 1:01.66
 
696
109 Noah Beaver Gillette Swim Team 1:01.77
 
692 +6.3% SB
110 Payden Daly The Dolphins 1:01.81
 
630 +0.0% PB
111 Aaron LoPrete Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 1:02.15
 
643
112 Mick Bartholomew RallySport Aquatic Club 1:02.24
 
704 PB
113 Peter Trahms Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:02.47
 
606
114 Jedd Wasson Flatiron Athletic Club 1:02.52
 
694
115 Ivan Graham Issaquah Swim Team 1:02.59
 
760
116 Brad Motyer Streamliner Aquatics 1:02.68
 
623
117 Robert Hughes King Aquatic Club 1:02.69
 
688 -5.7%
118 Alexander Moreland Foothills Swim team 1:02.80
 
619 PB
119 William Witmer Mesa Aquatics 1:03.30
 
666 -0.4%
120 Zachary Oropesa Pro Swimming 1:03.58
 
566 PB
121 Aaron Beauchamp Swim Neptune 1:04.09
 
706 -4.7%
122 Joshua Maclurg King Aquatic Club 1:04.34
 
628
123 Bailey Miclette Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 1:04.50
 
558
124 Michael Hill Arizona Gold Swim Club 1:05.72
 
551
Derek Liu Mission Aurora Colorado Swimming DQ
Taj Mercer Bend Swim Club NS
Jeremy Young Casper Swim Club DQ
Zachary Paliscak Swim Neptune NS