Site logo

Speedo Champions Series - Southern - College Station

  • Completed
  • Mar. 01–04, 2018
  • SCY
  • College Station, TX

200 Back Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Julia Cook Aggie Swim Club 1:53.19
 
996 PB
2 Danielle Carter Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 1:55.80
 
954 +0.8% PB
3 Vanessa Pearl Metroplex Aquatics 1:56.11
 
936 +2.0% PB
4 Sophia Tuinman Club Wolverine 1:57.25
 
930 +0.7% PB
5 Ashlyn Fiorilli Texas Ford Aquat 1:58.08
 
910 +3.7% PB
6 Lizzy Spears Club Wolverine 1:58.65
 
889 +2.3% PB
7 Brittany Thompson Nitro Swimming 1:58.71
 
886 -0.2%
8 Maddie Mechling Mansfield Aquati 1:59.14
 
889 +1.8% PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Sydney Stricklin Unattached-Michigan 1:58.75
 
901 +1.7% PB
10 Sam Siebenaller Texas A&M Club 1:58.85
 
883 -0.7%
11 Zoe Lusk Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 1:59.02
 
880 +4.7% PB
12 Mollie Wright City of Midland Swim team 1:59.55
 
870 +1.3% PB
13 Camryn Toney Texas A&M Club 1:59.66
 
867 +1.3% SB
14 Erin Lang Loveland Swim Club 1:59.69
 
879 -1.1%
15 Addie Armistead Metroplex Aquatics 2:00.21
 
859 +1.6% PB
16 Zoe Cosgrove Davis Aquadarts Racing Team 2:03.36
 
800
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Natalie Whalen Lakeside Aquatic Club (TX) 1:59.01
 
882 +1.2% PB
18 Abby Koczo Lakeside Aquatic Club (TX) 1:59.25
 
887 +1.6% PB
19 Ashley Conrad Rockwall Aquatic 2:00.50
 
863 +2.9% PB
20 Isabella Urlando Davis Aquadarts Racing Team 2:00.88
 
883 +0.2% PB
21 Claire Smith Dads Club Swim Team 2:01.13
 
841 +2.4% SB
22 Emma Clark Dads Club Swim Team 2:02.09
 
837 +1.0% PB
23 Eason Jones Unattached-North Texas (LSC) 2:02.30
 
856 +1.5% PB
24 Sydney Roycraft Magnolia Aquatic 2:02.68
 
822 +1.3% PB
D Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Casey Chung Club Wolverine 2:00.06
 
872 +1.7% PB
26 Janelle Hummingbird Rockwall Aquatic 2:01.74
 
840 -1.0%
27 Megan Morris Lakeside Aquatic Club (TX) 2:01.76
 
830 +2.6% SB
28 Katelyn Bartley Streamline Aquat 2:01.90
 
837 PB
29 Jenna Watson Lakeside Aquatic Club (TX) 2:02.66
 
827 +1.1% PB
30 Adelyn De Tassanyi Club Wolverine 2:02.71
 
812 -1.0%
31 Maddie Welborn Katy Aquatics 2:02.74
 
825 +3.2% PB
32 Beth McNeese Katy Aquatics 2:02.87
 
818 +0.2% SB
E Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
33 Meredith Bolinger Metroplex Aquatics 2:00.74
 
849 +5.2% PB
34 Emma Garfield Lakeside Aquatic Club (TX) 2:02.20
 
821 +1.4% SB
35 Megan Murphy Magnolia Aquatic 2:03.77
 
806 +4.9% PB
36 Melissa Bartlett Waterloo Swimming 2:03.91
 
789 +3.2% PB
37 Sarah Cano Nitro Swimming 2:04.42
 
780 -0.7%
38 Karen Yin Unattached-South Texas (LSC) 2:05.73
 
770 +1.1% PB
39 Trinity Tran Katy Aquatics 2:07.02
 
746 +4.6% PB
40 Hannah Milikich Nitro Swimming 2:08.17
 
711 +3.5% SB
Swim-off SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Karen Yin Unattached-South Texas (LSC) 2:06.44
 
757 +0.6% PB
2 Jia Bertrand Mid-Cities Arlin 2:07.85
 
727 -1.5%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Julia Cook Aggie Swim Club 1:54.77
 
965
2 Danielle Carter Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 1:55.40
 
962 +1.1% PB
3 Sophia Tuinman Club Wolverine 1:57.63
 
923 +0.3% PB
4 Maddie Mechling Mansfield Aquati 1:57.83
 
914 +2.9% PB
5 Lizzy Spears Club Wolverine 1:58.80
 
886 +2.2% PB
6 Ashlyn Fiorilli Texas Ford Aquat 1:59.14
 
889 +2.9% PB
7 Vanessa Pearl Metroplex Aquatics 1:59.19
 
876 -0.6%
8 Brittany Thompson Nitro Swimming 1:59.45
 
871 -0.9%
9 Camryn Toney Texas A&M Club 1:59.50
 
871 +1.5% PB
10 Zoe Lusk Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 1:59.93
 
862 +3.9% PB
11 Sam Siebenaller Texas A&M Club 1:59.95
 
862 -1.6%
12 Sydney Stricklin Unattached-Michigan 1:59.98
 
877 +0.7% PB
13 Addie Armistead Metroplex Aquatics 2:00.15
 
860 +1.7% PB
14 Erin Lang Loveland Swim Club 2:00.34
 
866 -1.7%
15 Zoe Cosgrove Davis Aquadarts Racing Team 2:00.45
 
854
16 Mollie Wright City of Midland Swim team 2:00.56
 
850 +0.4% PB
17 Amalie Fackenthal Davis Aquadarts Racing Team 2:00.85
 
847 PB
18 Ashley Conrad Rockwall Aquatic 2:01.17
 
850 +2.3% PB
19 Natalie Whalen Lakeside Aquatic Club (TX) 2:01.31
 
838 -0.7%
20 Emma Clark Dads Club Swim Team 2:01.42
 
850 +1.6% PB
21 Isabella Urlando Davis Aquadarts Racing Team 2:01.55
 
870 -0.3%
22 Sydney Roycraft Magnolia Aquatic 2:01.56
 
843 +2.2% PB
23 Abby Koczo Lakeside Aquatic Club (TX) 2:01.64
 
841 -0.4%
24 Eason Jones Unattached-North Texas (LSC) 2:01.66
 
868 +2.0% PB
25 Claire Smith Dads Club Swim Team 2:02.04
 
824 +1.7% SB
26 Casey Chung Club Wolverine 2:02.11
 
833 -0.0%
27 Katelyn Bartley Streamline Aquat 2:02.65
 
822 PB
28 Janelle Hummingbird Rockwall Aquatic 2:02.93
 
817 -2.0%
29 Jenna Watson Lakeside Aquatic Club (TX) 2:03.47
 
812 +0.4% PB
30 Beth McNeese Katy Aquatics 2:03.48
 
807 -0.3%
31 Sydney Stanford Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club 2:03.70
 
803 +0.8% PB
32 Megan Morris Lakeside Aquatic Club (TX) 2:03.72
 
793 +1.1% SB
33 Adelyn De Tassanyi Club Wolverine 2:03.73
 
793 -1.8%
34 Maddie Welborn Katy Aquatics 2:04.17
 
799 +2.1% PB
35 Paige Gambetta Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:04.30
 
792 +2.8% SB
36 Marie Williams Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:04.65
 
790 -0.1%
37 Meredith Bolinger Metroplex Aquatics 2:04.70
 
775 +2.1% PB
38 Riley Rhodes Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:04.76
 
788 +1.3% PB
38 Julia Coffman Club Wolverine 2:04.76
 
788 +5.3% PB
40 Jewel Huang Club Wolverine 2:05.12
 
767 -1.2%
41 Megan Murphy Magnolia Aquatic 2:05.17
 
780 +3.8% SB
42 Josie Brohard Loveland Swim Club 2:05.23
 
765 +3.9% PB
42 Erin Eccleston Loveland Swim Club 2:05.23
 
765 +2.1% PB
44 Sarah Cano Nitro Swimming 2:05.24
 
765 -1.3%
45 Melissa Bartlett Waterloo Swimming 2:05.69
 
756 +1.8% PB
46 Emma Garfield Lakeside Aquatic Club (TX) 2:05.88
 
753 -1.6%
47 Emma Venghaus Dads Club Swim Team 2:06.06
 
764 -1.0%
48 Mya Loniewski Club Wolverine 2:06.15
 
748 +1.0% SB
49 Trinity Tran Katy Aquatics 2:06.25
 
760 +5.2% PB
50 Hannah Milikich Nitro Swimming 2:06.30
 
745 +4.9% PB
52 Jia Bertrand Mid-Cities Arlin 2:06.95
 
743 -0.8%
51 Karen Yin Unattached-South Texas (LSC) 2:06.95
 
748 +0.2% SB
53 Hope Jestes Texas Ford Aquat 2:07.54
 
723 +1.2% SB
54 Tyler Cates ATAC 2:07.59
 
736 +1.3% PB
55 Skye Pineda Lakeside Aquatic Club (TX) 2:07.66
 
730 -0.2%
55 Tess Ziemba Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 2:07.66
 
804 +0.3% SB
57 Lauren Quincy Lost Creek Aquatics 2:07.75
 
717 +4.4% SB
58 Isabelle Guerra Lost Creek Aquatics 2:07.76
 
719 +1.7% SB
59 Hailey Miller Unattached-South Texas (LSC) 2:07.78
 
716 +1.4% PB
60 Natalie Womack Metroplex Aquatics 2:07.87
 
717 +5.7% PB
61 Morgan Votava Unattached-Sierra-Nevada (LSC) 2:08.06
 
713 +7.9% PB
62 Morgan Gullette Lakeside Aquatic Club (TX) 2:08.42
 
721 +3.2% PB
63 Maggie Huenefeld Bulldog Aquatic 2:08.43
 
707 -1.6%
63 Aspyn Osburn Lubbock Swim Clu 2:08.43
 
707 -1.6%
65 Madeline Kruchten Magnolia Aquatic 2:08.45
 
720 +1.6% PB
66 Delaney Newsome Rice Aquatics 2:08.63
 
713 +1.1% PB
67 Delaney Crowder Katy Aquatics 2:09.05
 
705 -2.8%
68 Morgan Krepp Texas Ford Aquat 2:09.09
 
693
69 Emilie Parks Nitro Swimming 2:09.17
 
691 +1.4% PB
70 Priscilla jacobson Texas Ford Aquat 2:09.27
 
706 +0.5% SB
71 Jessica Dziergowski Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 2:09.31
 
705 +1.4% PB
72 Corbyn Cormack North Texas Nada 2:09.36
 
704 +4.3% PB
73 Elisabeth Lundgren South Bay Aquatics 2:09.38
 
690 +0.7% PB
74 Lillian Metts Rice Aquatics 2:09.45
 
688 +9.5% SB
75 Corine Kaderli Longhorn Aquatics 2:09.57
 
686 +1.8% SB
76 Fernanda Gamez Dads Club Swim Team 2:09.70
 
684 -0.7%
77 Abbey Liao Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:09.80
 
696 +0.8% PB
78 Peyton Roemer South Shore Sails 2:10.10
 
675 +5.3% PB
79 Riley Edmundson Lakeside Aquatic Club (TX) 2:10.26
 
688 +3.0% PB
80 Amy Wu Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:10.44
 
685 +0.7% PB
81 Malia Rausch Nitro Swimming 2:10.52
 
683 -2.7%
82 Morgan Schield San Antonio Wave 2:10.70
 
680 -1.5%
83 Alexandra Harris Davis Aquadarts Racing Team 2:10.74
 
675 -1.0%
84 Olivia Gonder Magnolia Aquatic 2:10.79
 
679 -1.0%
84 Morgan Riley Nitro Swimming 2:10.79
 
674 +1.4% PB
86 Matti Friesz ATAC 2:10.91
 
672 -1.0%
87 Bella Zapata Nitro Swimming 2:11.33
 
665 -0.3%
88 Jordyn Waters Battleground Area Swim Team 2:11.38
 
668 +0.6% PB
89 Cali Castro Castro Lakeside Aquatic Club (TX) 2:11.60
 
664 -1.5%
89 Erika Dahlgren Davis Aquadarts Racing Team 2:11.60
 
687 +0.8% PB
91 Kathryn Kairschner Christus Louisia 2:11.77
 
661 -2.5%
92 Claire Rankin Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 2:12.46
 
645 +0.1% SB
93 Rae Friesz ATAC 2:12.61
 
631 -0.6%
94 Allison Reed Lakeside Aquatic Club (TX) 2:13.06
 
625 +1.9% PB
95 Maysen Hauck Lakeside Aquatic Club (TX) 2:13.27
 
631 +5.3% SB
96 Amelia Cicerelli Lakeside Aquatic Club (TX) 2:14.22
 
619 +2.1% PB
97 Keely Ohlhauser Lakeside Aquatic Club (TX) 2:14.59
 
613 +1.2% SB
98 Dailey Parker City of Midland Swim team 2:15.27
 
585 +1.6% SB
99 Olivia Cone Dads Club Swim Team 2:16.18
 
581 +3.5% SB
100 Natalie Hilderbrand Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:16.34
 
578 -1.6%
101 Emma Carr El Paso Aqua Posse 2:38.20
 
239 -3.7%
Haley Schmitt Katy Aquatics DQ
Josie Carpenter Loveland Swim Club NS
Maddie Clifton Alamo Area Aquatic Associati NS
Alli Haak Club Wolverine NS
Katie Shelburne Rice Aquatics NS
Jordan Hennig Swim Ohana DQ