Site logo

Speedo Champions Series - Southern - College Station

  • Completed
  • Mar. 01–04, 2018
  • SCY
  • College Station, TX

200 Breast Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Braden Vines COM Aquatics logoCOM Aquatics 1:57.41
934 +1.4% PB
2 Coco Bratanov Katy Aquatics logoKaty Aquatics 1:57.44
971 +1.8% PB
3 Joseph Daniels Unattached-South Texas (LSC) logoUnattached-South Texas (LSC) 1:58.74
911
4 Brayden Rudd Katy Aquatics logoKaty Aquatics 1:59.30
938 +0.6% PB
5 Alec Cullen Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:00.67
915 +1.6% PB
6 Vincent Ribeiro Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 2:02.80
920 +0.2% PB
7 Davis Bryan Katy Aquatics logoKaty Aquatics 2:03.03
837 +2.2% SB
8 Edward Tay Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:03.94
901 +0.4% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Donald Scott Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 2:02.56
908 +1.0% PB
10 Vincent Huang South Shore Sails logoSouth Shore Sails 2:02.78
904 +2.1% PB
11 Shogo Moridaira Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:02.80
904 -1.1%
12 Aidan Simpson Inland Coastal Aquatic Club logoInland Coastal Aquatic Club 2:03.33
911 +4.0% PB
13 Greg Penny Westminster Academy Swim Club logoWestminster Academy Swim Club 2:03.41
830 -2.0%
14 David Tao Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 2:03.49
892 +1.5% PB
15 Logan Davis North Texas Nada logoNorth Texas Nada 2:04.15
818 PB
16 Lukas Bauer Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:04.33
815 +0.2% PB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Clayton Taylor Streamline Aquat logoStreamline Aquat 2:02.66
843 +2.1% PB
18 Aaron Parrott Spring Swim Team logoSpring Swim Team 2:04.44
813 +0.5% PB
19 Matthew Lane Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 2:04.87
844 +3.6% PB
20 Felix Van Cauwelaert Dallas Mustangs logoDallas Mustangs 2:04.90
805 +0.4% PB
21 Drake Manuello Loveland Swim Club logoLoveland Swim Club 2:04.97
842 +0.4% SB
22 William Grant Heart of Texas logoHeart of Texas 2:05.40
860 +2.2% PB
23 Dylan Sewell DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 2:06.04
824 +0.9% PB
24 Colin Feehery Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 2:11.13
766 -2.6%
D Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
25 Peter Paulus Dallas Mustangs logoDallas Mustangs 2:04.25
854 +0.5% PB
26 Jack Venker Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logoCypress Fairbanks Swim Club 2:05.00
803 +1.0% PB
27 Henry Wang Dallas Mustangs logoDallas Mustangs 2:05.41
860 +1.3% PB
28 Michael Shay Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 2:05.54
832 +1.0% PB
29 Ridge Livermore Rice Aquatics logoRice Aquatics 2:05.60
793 +0.1% PB
30 Max Jones Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 2:07.38
802 +1.5% PB
31 Lucas Walker Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:08.95
776 -0.9%
32 Brendan Houle Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 2:12.26
683 +4.6% PB
E Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
33 Wyatt Welch Rockwall Aquatic logoRockwall Aquatic 2:04.62
848 +2.5% PB
34 Noah Czelusta Dads Club Swim Team logoDads Club Swim Team 2:06.38
844 +2.9% PB
35 Deniz Atay Fort Worth Area Swim Team logoFort Worth Area Swim Team 2:06.70
839 -0.5%
36 Cole Vanden Hoek Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 2:07.87
755 +2.6% PB
37 Noah Cuello Texas Ford Aquat logoTexas Ford Aquat 2:08.53
783 +0.3% PB
38 Kyle Bodemer Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 2:08.58
782 PB
39 Kevin Alvarez Katy Aquatics logoKaty Aquatics 2:08.65
781 +0.1% PB
40 Bryce Ford Fort Worth Area Swim Team logoFort Worth Area Swim Team 2:09.06
800 -1.0%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Braden Vines COM Aquatics logoCOM Aquatics 1:59.30
901 -0.2%
2 Alec Cullen Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 1:59.57
934 +2.5% PB
3 Coco Bratanov Katy Aquatics logoKaty Aquatics 1:59.79
930 -0.2%
4 Joseph Daniels Unattached-South Texas (LSC) logoUnattached-South Texas (LSC) 2:00.40
882
5 Brayden Rudd Katy Aquatics logoKaty Aquatics 2:00.42
919 -0.3%
6 Davis Bryan Katy Aquatics logoKaty Aquatics 2:02.95
838 +2.3% SB
7 Vincent Ribeiro Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 2:03.02
916 +0.0% PB
8 Edward Tay Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:03.09
915 +1.0% PB
9 Shogo Moridaira Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:03.28
896 -1.5%
10 Logan Davis North Texas Nada logoNorth Texas Nada 2:03.61
827 PB
11 Aidan Simpson Inland Coastal Aquatic Club logoInland Coastal Aquatic Club 2:03.77
903 +3.7% PB
12 Donald Scott Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 2:03.81
887 +0.0% PB
13 Lukas Bauer Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:04.16
818 +0.3% PB
13 David Tao Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 2:04.16
881 +1.0% PB
15 Greg Penny Westminster Academy Swim Club logoWestminster Academy Swim Club 2:04.31
815 -2.7%
16 Vincent Huang South Shore Sails logoSouth Shore Sails 2:04.54
875 +0.7% SB
17 Clayton Taylor Streamline Aquat logoStreamline Aquat 2:04.64
809 +0.5% PB
18 William Grant Heart of Texas logoHeart of Texas 2:04.84
870 +2.6% PB
19 Felix Van Cauwelaert Dallas Mustangs logoDallas Mustangs 2:04.85
806 +0.5% PB
20 Aaron Parrott Spring Swim Team logoSpring Swim Team 2:04.94
804 +0.1% PB
21 Matthew Lane Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 2:05.22
838 +3.3% PB
22 Colin Feehery Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 2:05.52
858 +1.8% PB
23 Drake Manuello Loveland Swim Club logoLoveland Swim Club 2:05.77
829 -0.2%
24 Dylan Sewell DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 2:06.02
824 +0.9% PB
25 Henry Wang Dallas Mustangs logoDallas Mustangs 2:06.18
847 +0.7% PB
26 Michael Shay Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 2:06.24
821 +0.4% PB
27 Ridge Livermore Rice Aquatics logoRice Aquatics 2:06.26
782 -0.5%
28 Peter Paulus Dallas Mustangs logoDallas Mustangs 2:06.35
819 -1.2%
29 Jack Venker Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logoCypress Fairbanks Swim Club 2:06.39
780 -0.1%
30 Max Jones Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 2:06.72
813 +2.0% PB
31 Lucas Walker Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:07.43
801 +0.3% PB
32 Brendan Houle Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 2:07.57
760 +8.0% PB
33 Deniz Atay Fort Worth Area Swim Team logoFort Worth Area Swim Team 2:07.61
824 -1.2%
34 Bryce Ford Fort Worth Area Swim Team logoFort Worth Area Swim Team 2:07.61
824 +0.1% PB
35 Wes Richards Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 2:07.84
820 +2.5% PB
36 Kevin Alvarez Katy Aquatics logoKaty Aquatics 2:08.00
792 +0.6% PB
37 Noah Czelusta Dads Club Swim Team logoDads Club Swim Team 2:08.42
810 +1.3% PB
38 Yurack Jung Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:08.50
893 +0.2% PB
39 Noah Cuello Texas Ford Aquat logoTexas Ford Aquat 2:08.88
777 -0.0%
40 Wyatt Welch Rockwall Aquatic logoRockwall Aquatic 2:08.99
775 -0.9%
41 Brian Copley Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:09.03
775 -3.1%
42 Cole Vanden Hoek Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 2:09.07
735 +1.7% PB
43 Matyi Mayo Loveland Swim Club logoLoveland Swim Club 2:09.08
816 +2.9% PB
44 Jack Schertler Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:09.14
773 +0.6% PB
45 Kyle Bodemer Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 2:09.16
772 PB
46 Jeremy Adams Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 2:09.22
771 +2.0% PB
47 Jason Huang Southwestern Aquatics Team logoSouthwestern Aquatics Team 2:09.46
768 -1.0%
48 Arnoldo Cisneros-Siller Mansfield Aquati logoMansfield Aquati 2:09.58
791 -0.3%
49 Alec Vercruysse Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:09.62
791 +1.2% PB
50 Will Corona Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 2:09.68
764 -1.3%
51 Ryan Mok Texas Ford Aquat logoTexas Ford Aquat 2:09.82
804 -0.4%
52 Cole Thumann Katy Aquatics logoKaty Aquatics 2:09.95
760 PB
53 Elliott Jones Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logoCypress Fairbanks Swim Club 2:10.10
783 +6.0% PB
54 Ryan Kim Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:10.33
795 -1.8%
55 Mithuun Ramesh Texas Ford Aquat logoTexas Ford Aquat 2:10.47
793 +0.3% PB
56 Jacob Brehm Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 2:11.15
782 +0.7% PB
57 Kyle Valdez Texas Ford Aquat logoTexas Ford Aquat 2:11.28
780 -0.2%
58 Jay Jani Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 2:11.37
778 +8.6% PB
59 Garrison Vacek Texas Ford Aquat logoTexas Ford Aquat 2:11.51
695 +0.6% PB
60 Alex Lynch Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 2:11.67
758 +0.4% PB
61 Erik Schlegel South Shore Sails logoSouth Shore Sails 2:11.81
729
62 Aaron Hsieh Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:12.21
749 +0.1% PB
63 Hank Huelskamp Harris County Aquatics Program logoHarris County Aquatics Program 2:12.28
683 +2.9% PB
64 Marcos Domingez COM Aquatics logoCOM Aquatics 2:12.44
719 +4.8% PB
65 Will McKinney Dallas Mustangs logoDallas Mustangs 2:12.61
759 +0.7% PB
66 Mark Shoemaker Dads Club Swim Team logoDads Club Swim Team 2:12.81
713 -0.8%
67 Nicholas Daniels Fort Worth Area Swim Team logoFort Worth Area Swim Team 2:12.86
755 +8.0% PB
68 Nathan O'Neil Dads Club Swim Team logoDads Club Swim Team 2:12.98
710 +0.8% PB
69 Ethan Hansbury Loveland Swim Club logoLoveland Swim Club 2:13.24
706 +0.2% PB
70 Sean Calvert Katy Aquatics logoKaty Aquatics 2:13.25
706 +0.8% PB
71 Ewan Mackie Katy Aquatics logoKaty Aquatics 2:13.29
732 +1.8% PB
72 Skyler Carmelich DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 2:13.32
731 -1.1%
73 Ethan Nguyen Dallas Mustangs logoDallas Mustangs 2:13.40
730 -4.0%
74 Sam Hernandez Streamline Aquat logoStreamline Aquat 2:13.47
729 +0.8% PB
75 Thad Dickerson Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logoCypress Fairbanks Swim Club 2:13.59
727
75 Rishabh Kumar Texas Ford Aquat logoTexas Ford Aquat 2:13.59
727 +6.0% SB
77 Omar Hmimy Dallas Mustangs logoDallas Mustangs 2:13.88
696 +2.6% PB
78 Damian Duke Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 2:13.91
695
79 Jakob Clark Metroplex Aquatics logoMetroplex Aquatics 2:14.04
693 +5.1% PB
80 Nicholas Li Metroplex Aquatics logoMetroplex Aquatics 2:14.17
734 +0.1% PB
81 JP Mouloudj Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:14.19
803 +1.1% PB
82 Ian Neville Fort Worth Area Swim Team logoFort Worth Area Swim Team 2:14.29
716 +5.0% PB
83 Jabez Lee Inland Coastal Aquatic Club logoInland Coastal Aquatic Club 2:14.56
711 -1.1%
84 Trent Culbertson Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 2:14.62
710 +2.9% PB
85 Beau Player Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 2:15.07
703 -0.1%
86 Luke Dimiceli Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logoCypress Fairbanks Swim Club 2:15.38
714 -0.7%
87 Riley Scanlan Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:15.48
670 -0.9%
88 Austin Salter Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 2:15.78
627 +7.1% PB
89 Noah Huddleston Texas Ford Aquat logoTexas Ford Aquat 2:15.86
625 +0.1% PB
90 Jack Conner Rockwall Aquatic logoRockwall Aquatic 2:16.26
658 +6.1% PB
91 Tony Salazar El Paso Aqua Posse logoEl Paso Aqua Posse 2:16.38
682 +2.1% PB
92 Carter Hill Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 2:16.39
699 -1.5%
93 Tarun Bobbili Energy Core Swimming logoEnergy Core Swimming 2:17.21
669 +4.2% PB
94 Jack Hansen Unattached-South Texas (LSC) logoUnattached-South Texas (LSC) 2:17.34
641 -2.1%
95 Bryan Chang Houston Cougar logoHouston Cougar 2:17.43
640 -0.9%
96 Eduardo Saint Lo Desert Shark Swim Club logoDesert Shark Swim Club 2:17.51
665 -0.6%
97 Johann Kuipers Rockwall Aquatic logoRockwall Aquatic 2:17.79
660 -5.7%
98 Andrew Fu Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 2:17.86
676 +0.5% SB
99 Nathan Hyche Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 2:18.82
644 +1.1% PB
100 Cooper Mayo Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:19.40
722 -1.2%
101 Alec Weigel Texas Ford Aquat logoTexas Ford Aquat 2:20.47
619 -1.4%
Gus Rytting Rice Aquatics logoRice Aquatics DQ