Site logo

Speedo Champions Series - Southern - College Station

  • Completed
  • Mar. 01–04, 2018
  • SCY
  • College Station, TX

500 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Alexander Zettle Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 4:19.01
921 -0.1%
2 Ford Blaylock Rockwall Aquatic logoRockwall Aquatic 4:23.60
874 +3.1% PB
3 Mikey Calvillo Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 4:25.26
871 -0.7%
4 William Coakley Katy Aquatics logoKaty Aquatics 4:26.20
861 -0.9%
5 David Hallaron North Texas Nada logoNorth Texas Nada 4:28.89
834 +0.7% PB
6 Connor Daniels DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 4:30.70
880 -0.9%
7 Walt Dauksher Loveland Swim Club logoLoveland Swim Club 4:30.71
803 +1.3% SB
8 Jakob Clark Metroplex Aquatics logoMetroplex Aquatics 4:33.60
788 -1.1%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Braden Vines COM Aquatics logoCOM Aquatics 4:28.05
829 +2.8% PB
10 Cole Giandinoto Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 4:29.75
812 +0.4% PB
11 Matthew Anderson Katy Aquatics logoKaty Aquatics 4:30.83
801
12 Tyler Kopp Katy Aquatics logoKaty Aquatics 4:30.94
878 +0.6% PB
13 Corby Furrer Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 4:31.88
868 +0.2% PB
14 Kevin Repice North Texas Nada logoNorth Texas Nada 4:36.18
788 PB
15 Donald Scott Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 4:38.09
770 PB
16 Aidan Dulaney Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 4:46.19
670 -3.0%
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Cameron Dafoe Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logoCypress Fairbanks Swim Club 4:29.97
887 +2.9% PB
18 Riley Dafoe Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logoCypress Fairbanks Swim Club 4:30.50
805 -0.4%
19 Vincent Ribeiro Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 4:31.00
877 +2.7% PB
20 Colin Feehery Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 4:31.06
838 +1.9% PB
21 Jacob Won Katy Aquatics logoKaty Aquatics 4:33.78
773 -0.8%
22 Kolos Nagy Lubbock Swim Clu logoLubbock Swim Clu 4:35.80
767 -1.2%
23 Jack Venker Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logoCypress Fairbanks Swim Club 4:35.83
753 -0.6%
24 Jackson Wuthrich Loveland Swim Club logoLoveland Swim Club 4:35.98
752 +0.6% PB
D Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
25 Will Barton Unattached-South Texas (LSC) logoUnattached-South Texas (LSC) 4:30.78
802 +0.3% PB
26 Richard Dauksher Loveland Swim Club logoLoveland Swim Club 4:35.83
767 +0.4% SB
27 Ridge Livermore Rice Aquatics logoRice Aquatics 4:37.29
739 -0.5%
28 Nathan Kenigsberg Loveland Swim Club logoLoveland Swim Club 4:37.30
753 -0.2%
29 Jed Jones Unattached-North Texas (LSC) logoUnattached-North Texas (LSC) 4:39.08
760 +1.2% PB
30 Bryce Flynn Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 4:39.87
791 +0.8% PB
31 Aidan Clark Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 4:41.24
778 -0.4%
32 Riley Miller Loveland Swim Club logoLoveland Swim Club 4:47.63
657 +2.7% SB
E Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
33 Sokol Bajraktari Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 4:37.21
754 +0.5% PB
34 Gavin Giandinoto Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 4:37.28
816 +4.1% PB
35 Kyle Bodemer Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 4:39.37
733 +6.1% PB
36 BK King Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 4:39.44
732 +0.0% SB
37 Joseph Carson Texas Ford Aquat logoTexas Ford Aquat 4:40.75
706 -0.5%
38 Cole Thumann Katy Aquatics logoKaty Aquatics 4:43.30
696 +0.6% PB
39 Cooper Fitzgibbon Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 4:44.13
689 -0.2%
40 Will McKinney Dallas Mustangs logoDallas Mustangs 4:45.89
735 +0.3% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Mikey Calvillo Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 4:25.66
867 -0.9%
2 Alexander Zettle Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 4:25.75
852 -2.7%
3 Ford Blaylock Rockwall Aquatic logoRockwall Aquatic 4:26.64
843 +2.0% SB
4 William Coakley Katy Aquatics logoKaty Aquatics 4:27.61
847 -1.5%
5 Walt Dauksher Loveland Swim Club logoLoveland Swim Club 4:29.02
819 +1.9% SB
6 David Hallaron North Texas Nada logoNorth Texas Nada 4:29.62
827 +0.5% PB
7 Connor Daniels DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 4:30.59
881 -0.8%
8 Jakob Clark Metroplex Aquatics logoMetroplex Aquatics 4:31.00
814 -0.1%
9 Matthew Anderson Katy Aquatics logoKaty Aquatics 4:31.02
800
10 Cole Giandinoto Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 4:31.54
794 -0.2%
11 Braden Vines COM Aquatics logoCOM Aquatics 4:31.64
793 +1.5% PB
12 Tyler Kopp Katy Aquatics logoKaty Aquatics 4:32.54
862 -0.0%
13 Aidan Dulaney Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 4:32.60
798 +1.9% PB
14 Kevin Repice North Texas Nada logoNorth Texas Nada 4:32.80
821 PB
15 Donald Scott Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 4:32.99
819 PB
16 Corby Furrer Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 4:33.76
850 -0.5%
17 Cameron Dafoe Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logoCypress Fairbanks Swim Club 4:33.81
850 +1.6% PB
18 Vincent Ribeiro Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 4:34.08
847 +1.6% PB
19 Jacob Won Katy Aquatics logoKaty Aquatics 4:34.44
766 -1.0%
20 Kolos Nagy Lubbock Swim Clu logoLubbock Swim Clu 4:34.76
777 -0.8%
21 Colin Feehery Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 4:35.77
792 +0.2% PB
22 Jackson Wuthrich Loveland Swim Club logoLoveland Swim Club 4:35.85
753 +0.6% PB
23 Riley Dafoe Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logoCypress Fairbanks Swim Club 4:35.98
752 -2.4%
24 Jack Venker Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logoCypress Fairbanks Swim Club 4:36.49
747 -0.9%
25 Nathan Kenigsberg Loveland Swim Club logoLoveland Swim Club 4:36.96
756 -0.0%
26 Will Barton Unattached-South Texas (LSC) logoUnattached-South Texas (LSC) 4:37.06
741 -2.0%
27 Reilly Gilbert Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 4:37.34
777 +1.1% PB
28 Jed Jones Unattached-North Texas (LSC) logoUnattached-North Texas (LSC) 4:37.70
773 +1.7% PB
29 Riley Miller Loveland Swim Club logoLoveland Swim Club 4:37.83
748 +6.0% PB
30 Aidan Clark Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 4:37.87
810 +0.8% PB
31 Richard Dauksher Loveland Swim Club logoLoveland Swim Club 4:38.27
744 -0.5%
32 Ridge Livermore Rice Aquatics logoRice Aquatics 4:38.31
729 -0.9%
33 Bryce Flynn Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 4:38.44
805 +1.3% PB
34 Joseph Carson Texas Ford Aquat logoTexas Ford Aquat 4:38.60
727 +0.3% PB
35 Sokol Bajraktari Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 4:38.64
740 -0.0%
36 Nick Tran Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 4:38.93
724 -0.9%
37 Lukas Gately Loveland Swim Club logoLoveland Swim Club 4:38.96
737 -0.2%
38 Cooper Fitzgibbon Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 4:39.61
731 +1.4% PB
39 BK King Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 4:40.00
727 -0.2%
40 Will McKinney Dallas Mustangs logoDallas Mustangs 4:40.31
787 +2.3% PB
41 Jack McLaughlin Aggie Swim Club logoAggie Swim Club 4:40.34
710 +1.9% SB
42 Cole Thumann Katy Aquatics logoKaty Aquatics 4:40.76
720 +1.4% PB
43 Kyle Bodemer Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 4:40.82
720 +5.6% PB
44 Gavin Giandinoto Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 4:40.92
781 +2.9% PB
45 Lukas Bauer Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 4:41.41
700 +0.5% PB
46 Juan Ceresa Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 4:41.49
776 +0.8% PB
47 Alex Flores Magnolia Aquatic logoMagnolia Aquatic 4:41.52
737 -1.5%
48 Spencer Jyawook Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 4:41.68
736 +1.3% SB
49 David Rollins Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 4:41.72
711 +0.4% PB
50 Lucius Yu-Kisselbach Rockwall Aquatic logoRockwall Aquatic 4:41.81
773 +0.7% PB
51 Seungjoon Ahn Katy Aquatics logoKaty Aquatics 4:41.86
734 +1.5% PB
52 Andrew Ehler Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 4:41.88
696 +4.8% PB
53 Mason Kelber North Texas Nada logoNorth Texas Nada 4:41.94
733 -0.4%
54 Alex Ellison Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logoCypress Fairbanks Swim Club 4:42.31
692 +5.1% SB
55 Kyle Valdez Texas Ford Aquat logoTexas Ford Aquat 4:42.49
767 +0.4% PB
56 Skyler Carmelich DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 4:42.70
726 +2.2% PB
57 Joe Zales DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 4:42.72
702 -1.6%
58 Mason Wong Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 4:42.77
726 +0.3% PB
59 Eric Phegley Texas Ford Aquat logoTexas Ford Aquat 4:42.95
686 -1.5%
60 Jerry Yang Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 4:43.19
760 -0.6%
61 Blake Ellinor Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 4:43.25
697 +0.9% PB
62 Leo Sanchez Desert Shark Swim Club logoDesert Shark Swim Club 4:43.44
682 +1.8% SB
63 Trevor Liu Metroplex Aquatics logoMetroplex Aquatics 4:43.58
680 -4.1%
64 Seth Herrmann Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 4:43.71
693 +5.6% PB
65 Jake Nelms Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 4:43.99
690 -0.4%
66 Ethan Gogulski Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 4:44.33
673 -3.0%
67 Brandon Mahan Dads Club Swim Team logoDads Club Swim Team 4:44.43
710 -0.5%
68 Ty Gibbs Texas Ford Aquat logoTexas Ford Aquat 4:44.59
709 -1.1%
69 Markus Egger Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 4:44.69
684 -1.8%
70 Jake Mitchell Katy Aquatics logoKaty Aquatics 4:44.73
707 +0.3% PB
71 Giovanni Copioli Rockwall Aquatic logoRockwall Aquatic 4:44.81
683 -0.9%
72 Landon Armstrong North Texas Nada logoNorth Texas Nada 4:44.86
682
73 Nathan Keller COM Aquatics logoCOM Aquatics 4:44.92
682 -1.0%
74 Holt Ragsdale Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 4:45.16
679 +0.6% PB
75 Cade Thumann Katy Aquatics logoKaty Aquatics 4:45.39
677 +3.4% PB
76 Connor Gamble Mid-Cities Arlin logoMid-Cities Arlin 4:45.55
676 +1.7% PB
77 Noah Cuello Texas Ford Aquat logoTexas Ford Aquat 4:45.84
673 +0.9% PB
78 Jared McArthur Lost Creek Aquatics logoLost Creek Aquatics 4:45.85
697 +0.6% PB
79 Tristan Olstad Aquatex Swim Team logoAquatex Swim Team 4:46.07
733 -0.3%
80 Caleb Wyninger Spartan Swimming (LA) logoSpartan Swimming (LA) 4:46.29
656 +0.2% SB
81 Aaron Kuo Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 4:46.52
691 +1.3% SB
82 Matt Hardy Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 4:46.83
688 +3.6% PB
83 Michael Belair Texas Ford Aquat logoTexas Ford Aquat 4:47.38
721 -4.4%
84 Scott Roberson Unattached-South Texas (LSC) logoUnattached-South Texas (LSC) 4:47.43
683 +0.9% PB
85 Robert Dziergowski Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 4:47.57
658 PB
86 Mark Shoemaker Dads Club Swim Team logoDads Club Swim Team 4:47.78
656 -1.5%
87 Jackson Dement Texas Terrapins logoTexas Terrapins 4:47.86
717 -2.3%
88 Damian Duke Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 4:47.89
655 +0.3% PB
89 Paul Schwartz Rice Aquatics logoRice Aquatics 4:48.06
653 +2.6% SB
90 Luke Miao Texas Ford Aquat logoTexas Ford Aquat 4:48.49
636 -1.7%
91 Shrey Shankar Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 4:49.92
698 -1.9%
92 Aidan Vulgas Sierra-Nevada Swimming (LSC) logoSierra-Nevada Swimming (LSC) 4:50.19
658 -1.0%
93 Rayane Aboukinane Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logoCypress Fairbanks Swim Club 4:50.28
695 -1.3%
94 Grayden Nelson Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 4:50.98
651 -1.7%
95 Nathan Saeger Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logoCypress Fairbanks Swim Club 4:51.66
608 -0.0%
96 Andrew Polcyn Streamline Aquat logoStreamline Aquat 4:54.99
592 -0.4%
97 Jacob Chappelear Unattached-South Texas (LSC) logoUnattached-South Texas (LSC) 4:55.55
611 -1.6%
98 Colin Bowling ATAC logoATAC 4:56.89
576 -4.3%
99 Jacob Stubbs Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 4:57.70
555 -2.6%
100 Matthew Perez North Channel Aquatics logoNorth Channel Aquatics 5:01.80
557 +1.7% SB
101 Troy Schalge South Bay Aquatics logoSouth Bay Aquatics 5:01.95
644 -1.5%
Dylan Sewell DART Swimming logoDART Swimming NS