Site logo

Speedo Champions Series - Southern - College Station

  • Completed
  • Mar. 01–04, 2018
  • SCY
  • College Station, TX

50 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Daniel RAMIREZ CARRANZA Westminster Academy Swim Club logoWestminster Academy Swim Club 19.82
910 +3.4% PB
2 Coco Bratanov Katy Aquatics logoKaty Aquatics 20.01
906 +0.5% PB
3 Nathan Yates Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 20.35
872 -0.5%
4 Jack Armstrong Bat logoBat 20.39
893 -0.4%
5 Jack Jannasch Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 20.49
858 +0.2% PB
6 Caleb Duncan Dads Club Swim Team logoDads Club Swim Team 20.81
826 -0.1%
7 Kevin Hammer Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 20.91
842 -1.0%
8 Austin Saunders Westminster Academy Swim Club logoWestminster Academy Swim Club 21.12
780 -1.3%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Andrew Limpert Mansfield Aquati logoMansfield Aquati 20.58
849 +0.7% PB
10 Dalton Lowe Spring Swim Team logoSpring Swim Team 20.95
890 -3.2%
11 Alex Ellison Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logoCypress Fairbanks Swim Club 21.11
781 +0.1% SB
11 Chase Perry Westminster Academy Swim Club logoWestminster Academy Swim Club 21.11
781 -0.5%
13 Noah Henry Tigershark Swim logoTigershark Swim 21.15
793 -0.4%
14 Felipe D'Orsi Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 21.27
781 -0.4%
15 Coby Carrozza Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 21.28
806 +2.4% PB
16 Walt Dauksher Loveland Swim Club logoLoveland Swim Club 21.46
747 +1.7% PB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Dominic Toledo Sanchez Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 20.77
856 +2.5% PB
18 Anthony Barbar Westminster Academy Swim Club logoWestminster Academy Swim Club 20.98
794 +1.2% SB
19 Braden Vines COM Aquatics logoCOM Aquatics 21.16
776 +0.1% PB
20 Luke Rohlen Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 21.43
750 -0.4%
20 Corby Furrer Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 21.43
844 +0.5% PB
22 Justin Mills Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 21.49
786 +1.2% PB
23 Jake Swain Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logoCypress Fairbanks Swim Club 21.57
736 +0.4% PB
24 Brooks Taner Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 21.58
777 -1.9%
D Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
25 Kevin Repice North Texas Nada logoNorth Texas Nada 21.28
806 PB
26 Ethan Autry Katy Aquatics logoKaty Aquatics 21.29
779 +0.3% SB
27 Conor Graydon Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 21.46
747 -0.4%
28 Samuel Fanatico Metroplex Aquatics logoMetroplex Aquatics 21.59
734 +0.4% PB
29 Cole Giandinoto Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 21.61
732 -0.7%
30 Carlon McClerkin Harris County Aquatics Program logoHarris County Aquatics Program 21.62
747 -0.5%
31 Eric Stelmar Mansfield Aquati logoMansfield Aquati 21.69
819 -0.1%
32 Ike Gwin Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 22.41
656 -6.6%
E Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
33 Logan Sandidge Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 21.45
790 -0.7%
34 Ethan Gogulski Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 21.47
746 +3.1% PB
35 Dillon Simpson Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logoCypress Fairbanks Swim Club 21.61
732 +3.3% PB
35 Tyler Johns Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 21.61
774 +1.2% PB
37 Cam Katzman Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 21.73
736 -2.7%
38 David Tao Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 21.83
753 +0.4% PB
39 James Vaughn Metroplex Aquatics logoMetroplex Aquatics 22.09
729 +0.5% PB
40 Jack Easton Select Team of Aquatic Racers logoSelect Team of Aquatic Racers 22.17
694 -4.2%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Coco Bratanov Katy Aquatics logoKaty Aquatics 20.37
870 -1.3%
2 Jack Armstrong Bat logoBat 20.48
885 -0.8%
3 Nathan Yates Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 20.56
851 -1.6%
4 Daniel RAMIREZ CARRANZA Westminster Academy Swim Club logoWestminster Academy Swim Club 20.58
833 -0.3%
5 Kevin Hammer Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 20.72
861 -0.1%
6 Kaan Tuerker Ayar Dallas Mustangs logoDallas Mustangs 20.74
817
7 Jack Jannasch Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 20.75
832 -1.1%
7 Caleb Duncan Dads Club Swim Team logoDads Club Swim Team 20.75
832 +0.1% PB
9 Luke Shaw Streamline Aquat logoStreamline Aquat 20.83
808
10 Austin Saunders Westminster Academy Swim Club logoWestminster Academy Swim Club 20.84
807 0.0%
11 Dalton Lowe Spring Swim Team logoSpring Swim Team 20.90
895 -2.9%
12 Andrew Limpert Mansfield Aquati logoMansfield Aquati 20.91
816 -0.9%
13 Noah Henry Tigershark Swim logoTigershark Swim 21.10
798 -0.2%
14 Coby Carrozza Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 21.14
820 +3.0% PB
15 Alex Ellison Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logoCypress Fairbanks Swim Club 21.21
771 -0.3%
16 Walt Dauksher Loveland Swim Club logoLoveland Swim Club 21.23
769 +2.7% PB
17 Felipe D'Orsi Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 21.27
781 -0.4%
18 Chase Perry Westminster Academy Swim Club logoWestminster Academy Swim Club 21.28
764 -1.3%
19 Anthony Barbar Westminster Academy Swim Club logoWestminster Academy Swim Club 21.38
754 -0.7%
20 Braden Vines COM Aquatics logoCOM Aquatics 21.39
753 -1.0%
20 Dominic Toledo Sanchez Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 21.39
796 -0.4%
22 Luke Rohlen Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 21.40
752 -0.3%
23 Jake Swain Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logoCypress Fairbanks Swim Club 21.44
749 +1.0% PB
24 Corby Furrer Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 21.46
841 +0.4% PB
25 Brooks Taner Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 21.47
788 -1.4%
26 Justin Mills Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 21.49
786 +1.2% PB
27 Kevin Repice North Texas Nada logoNorth Texas Nada 21.52
783 PB
28 Eric Stelmar Mansfield Aquati logoMansfield Aquati 21.53
835 +0.6% PB
29 David Hallaron North Texas Nada logoNorth Texas Nada 21.54
755 +0.7% PB
29 Conor Graydon Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 21.54
739 -0.8%
31 Landon Armstrong North Texas Nada logoNorth Texas Nada 21.57
752 +0.1% SB
31 Ethan Autry Katy Aquatics logoKaty Aquatics 21.57
752 -1.0%
31 Cole Giandinoto Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 21.57
736 -0.5%
34 Carlon McClerkin Harris County Aquatics Program logoHarris County Aquatics Program 21.58
751 -0.3%
35 Samuel Fanatico Metroplex Aquatics logoMetroplex Aquatics 21.61
732 +0.3% PB
36 Christopher Hill Metroplex Aquatics logoMetroplex Aquatics 21.62
747 +0.5% PB
37 Ike Gwin Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 21.63
730 -2.9%
38 Logan Sandidge Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 21.72
764 -1.9%
39 Alex Flores Magnolia Aquatic logoMagnolia Aquatic 21.73
763 -0.2%
39 Cam Katzman Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 21.73
736 -2.7%
41 Dillon Simpson Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logoCypress Fairbanks Swim Club 21.74
720 +2.7% PB
42 Vincent Huang South Shore Sails logoSouth Shore Sails 21.76
760 -2.6%
43 Ethan Gogulski Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 21.78
716 +1.7% PB
44 Jack Easton Select Team of Aquatic Racers logoSelect Team of Aquatic Racers 21.79
731 -2.4%
45 David Tao Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 21.82
754 +0.4% PB
46 Spencer Jyawook Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 21.84
752 +4.3% PB
47 Trent Piercy Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 21.86
724 +0.3% PB
47 Leo Sanchez Desert Shark Swim Club logoDesert Shark Swim Club 21.86
708 +0.4% SB
49 Nathaniel Hickman-Chow Magnolia Aquatic logoMagnolia Aquatic 21.88
722 -1.9%
50 Tyler Johns Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 21.89
748 -0.1%
51 James Vaughn Metroplex Aquatics logoMetroplex Aquatics 21.90
747 +1.3% PB
52 Anthony Carey Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 21.91
719 -1.6%
52 Jack McKenna Texas Ford Aquat logoTexas Ford Aquat 21.91
746 +1.4% PB
54 Ethan Nguyen Dallas Mustangs logoDallas Mustangs 21.93
744 -1.7%
55 John Nissen Spring Swim Team logoSpring Swim Team 21.95
715 -0.2%
56 Noah Huddleston Texas Ford Aquat logoTexas Ford Aquat 21.97
697 -1.2%
57 Matthew Barrett Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 21.98
712 +12.5% SB
57 Clayton Conklin South Shore Sails logoSouth Shore Sails 21.98
792 -2.3%
57 Fox Pope Aquatex Swim Team logoAquatex Swim Team 21.98
739 -2.2%
60 James Baldwin Select Team of Aquatic Racers logoSelect Team of Aquatic Racers 21.99
696 -2.7%
61 Daniel Sarman Lost Creek Aquatics logoLost Creek Aquatics 22.00
695 +2.4% SB
62 Jacob Bulseco South Shore Sails logoSouth Shore Sails 22.01
789 -0.1%
63 Alec Dixon Unattached-Gulf Swimming (LSC) logoUnattached-Gulf Swimming (LSC) 22.02
693 -1.9%
63 Tianrun Ma Dads Club Swim Team logoDads Club Swim Team 22.02
709 -1.0%
65 Michael Belair Texas Ford Aquat logoTexas Ford Aquat 22.04
786 -0.3%
66 Jackson Wuthrich Loveland Swim Club logoLoveland Swim Club 22.05
690 +1.3% PB
66 Amechi Nwaeze Unattached-South Texas (LSC) logoUnattached-South Texas (LSC) 22.05
785 -1.1%
68 Omar Torres Desert Shark Swim Club logoDesert Shark Swim Club 22.08
687
69 Jay Lenner Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 22.09
702 -2.9%
69 Chase Cooke Katy Aquatics logoKaty Aquatics 22.09
782 -0.5%
71 Alec Cullen Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 22.10
701 -1.9%
71 Peter Paulus Dallas Mustangs logoDallas Mustangs 22.10
701 -4.2%
71 Andrew Stowers Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 22.10
685 -2.2%
74 Thom Naccarato Hays Swim Club logoHays Swim Club 22.11
700 +1.1% PB
75 Brandon Quinteros Dads Club Swim Team logoDads Club Swim Team 22.13
682 +3.1% SB
76 Sokol Bajraktari Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 22.14
697 +0.2% PB
77 Emerson Zaplatar Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 22.15
680 +1.9% PB
78 Brandon Lemens Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 22.16
695 +4.5% PB
79 Connor Gamble Mid-Cities Arlin logoMid-Cities Arlin 22.19
693 +0.8% PB
80 Riley Scanlan Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 22.20
692 +0.2% SB
81 Zachary Eagle Fort Worth Area Swim Team logoFort Worth Area Swim Team 22.22
716 -3.4%
82 Vaughn Stresow Select Team of Aquatic Racers logoSelect Team of Aquatic Racers 22.23
673 +0.2% PB
83 Nathan Kenigsberg Loveland Swim Club logoLoveland Swim Club 22.24
688 -0.7%
84 Greg Raper Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 22.25
687 +0.6% PB
85 Makai Duport South Shore Sails logoSouth Shore Sails 22.28
684 -0.5%
86 Joey Wendt Dads Club Swim Team logoDads Club Swim Team 22.29
710 -0.4%
86 Nicholas Rex Tomball Area Swim Club logoTomball Area Swim Club 22.29
667 -1.3%
88 Lance Butler Capital of Texas Aquatics logoCapital of Texas Aquatics 22.30
762 -3.2%
89 Scott Roberson Unattached-South Texas (LSC) logoUnattached-South Texas (LSC) 22.31
708 PB
90 Jon-Michael Hollister Desert Shark Swim Club logoDesert Shark Swim Club 22.32
664 -0.1%
90 Kyle Varozza Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 22.32
664 -2.2%
92 Oscar Vargas South Bay Aquatics logoSouth Bay Aquatics 22.34
678 +2.6% PB
93 Cole Vanden Hoek Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 22.35
661 -3.6%
93 Nick Tran Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 22.35
661 -1.3%
95 Kollin Chang Southwestern Aquatics Team logoSouthwestern Aquatics Team 22.36
676 -1.5%
96 Jase Pinckney Mansfield Aquati logoMansfield Aquati 22.37
702 -1.4%
97 Skyler Carmelich DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 22.38
701 +2.9% PB
98 Ben Adams Lubbock Swim Clu logoLubbock Swim Clu 22.39
658 -4.8%
98 Nolan Craft Ambush Swim Team logoAmbush Swim Team 22.39
674 -0.8%
100 Brendan Houle Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 22.40
657 -1.3%
101 Thad Dickerson Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logoCypress Fairbanks Swim Club 22.42
698 +1.2% PB
101 Kevin McCullum Inland Coastal Aquatic Club logoInland Coastal Aquatic Club 22.42
671 -0.8%
101 Blake Ellinor Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 22.42
671 +1.3% PB
104 Nathaniel Epp Christus Louisia logoChristus Louisia 22.43
697 -1.6%
104 Lukas Bauer Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 22.43
654 +0.2% PB
106 Aidan Simpson Inland Coastal Aquatic Club logoInland Coastal Aquatic Club 22.44
749 +1.0% PB
107 BK King Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 22.46
667 +0.5% PB
108 Omar Hmimy Dallas Mustangs logoDallas Mustangs 22.47
666 -1.4%
109 Nathan Keller COM Aquatics logoCOM Aquatics 22.49
664 +0.1% PB
110 Edward Tay Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 22.51
742 -1.9%
111 Joseph Kelly Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 22.54
686 -1.0%
112 Travis Martin Fort Worth Area Swim Team logoFort Worth Area Swim Team 22.56
642 -1.7%
112 Justin Holmes Bulldog Aquatic logoBulldog Aquatic 22.56
658 -2.0%
114 Dylan Tran North Texas Nada logoNorth Texas Nada 22.57
657 -0.4%
114 Nick Nerhood ATAC logoATAC 22.57
657 +1.1% PB
116 Jeremy Adams Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 22.59
655 +0.4% PB
117 Christopher Wucher Metroplex Aquatics logoMetroplex Aquatics 22.61
653 +0.5% PB
118 Jackson Castleberry Ambush Swim Team logoAmbush Swim Team 22.63
678 +1.5% PB
119 Trevor Liu Metroplex Aquatics logoMetroplex Aquatics 22.65
633 -3.7%
120 Ty Gibbs Texas Ford Aquat logoTexas Ford Aquat 22.66
675 0.0%
121 Deniz Atay Fort Worth Area Swim Team logoFort Worth Area Swim Team 22.69
672 -0.2%
121 Alberto Destarac Metroplex Aquatics logoMetroplex Aquatics 22.69
629 -2.0%
121 Staley Varozza Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 22.69
629 -0.6%
121 Ian Neville Fort Worth Area Swim Team logoFort Worth Area Swim Team 22.69
672 -3.2%
125 C. J. Fortune Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logoCypress Fairbanks Swim Club 22.70
628 -1.7%
125 Rip Woodard Montgomery Aquatic Race Club logoMontgomery Aquatic Race Club 22.70
645 -1.8%
127 Henry Wang Dallas Mustangs logoDallas Mustangs 22.71
671 -1.3%
127 Aaron Parrott Spring Swim Team logoSpring Swim Team 22.71
627 -1.4%
129 Steven Wood Fort Worth Area Swim Team logoFort Worth Area Swim Team 22.72
627 +4.7% SB
129 Ethan Oliver Rockwall Aquatic logoRockwall Aquatic 22.72
627 -2.9%
131 Wayne King Harris County Aquatics Program logoHarris County Aquatics Program 22.76
639 -0.1%
132 Trey Jackson Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 22.77
638 +3.7% PB
133 Ewan Mackie Katy Aquatics logoKaty Aquatics 22.78
664 +0.3% PB
134 Spencer Siemer Lone Star Swim Team logoLone Star Swim Team 22.80
662 -1.3%
134 Andrei Spiride Select Team of Aquatic Racers logoSelect Team of Aquatic Racers 22.80
662 +0.6% PB
136 James Huenefeld Bulldog Aquatic logoBulldog Aquatic 22.86
753 -3.9%
136 Ethan Le Southwestern Aquatics Team logoSouthwestern Aquatics Team 22.86
630 -3.0%
138 Will McKinney Dallas Mustangs logoDallas Mustangs 22.88
708 -1.4%
139 Tarun Bobbili Energy Core Swimming logoEnergy Core Swimming 22.89
654 +1.5% PB
140 Carson Brockette Dallas Mustangs logoDallas Mustangs 22.93
704 -0.8%
141 Will Connolly Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 22.96
647 -1.4%
142 Jerry Yang Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 22.98
699 -1.1%
142 Jared McArthur Lost Creek Aquatics logoLost Creek Aquatics 22.98
646 -2.6%
144 Javier Hernandez Harris County Aquatics Program logoHarris County Aquatics Program 22.99
618 -1.1%
145 Max Zuanich Dads Club Swim Team logoDads Club Swim Team 23.00
697 +0.6% PB
146 Caleb Wyninger Spartan Swimming (LA) logoSpartan Swimming (LA) 23.01
600 -1.3%
147 Bryan Chang Houston Cougar logoHouston Cougar 23.08
609 -2.8%
148 Ryan Kim Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 23.46
656 -3.8%
149 Shaun Besch Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 23.61
561 -3.1%
150 Jake Nelms Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 23.65
557 -2.7%
151 Aaron Hsieh Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 23.90
562 -3.4%
Jason Park Metroplex Aquatics logoMetroplex Aquatics NS
Matthew Lane Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming NS
William Harris Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming NS
Reed Casper Dads Club Swim Team logoDads Club Swim Team DQ
Luca Urlando DART Swimming logoDART Swimming NS
Louis Diara Rice Aquatics logoRice Aquatics NS
Brayden Rudd Katy Aquatics logoKaty Aquatics NS
Seungjoon Ahn Katy Aquatics logoKaty Aquatics NS
Davis Bryan Katy Aquatics logoKaty Aquatics NS
Donald Scott Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) NS