Site logo

Speedo Champions Series - Southern - College Station

  • Completed
  • Mar. 01–04, 2018
  • SCY
  • College Station, TX

100 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Daniel RAMIREZ CARRANZA Westminster Academy Swim Club logoWestminster Academy Swim Club 43.24
932 +2.6% SB
2 Kaan Tuerker Ayar Dallas Mustangs logoDallas Mustangs 44.04
888
3 Coco Bratanov Katy Aquatics logoKaty Aquatics 44.17
903 -0.6%
4 Jack Armstrong Bat logoBat 44.71
904 -0.4%
5 Walt Dauksher Loveland Swim Club logoLoveland Swim Club 45.17
827 +1.4% SB
5 Jace Brown Rockwall Aquatic logoRockwall Aquatic 45.17
849 +2.0% PB
7 Noah Henry Tigershark Swim logoTigershark Swim 45.43
835 +1.9% SB
8 Jason Park Metroplex Aquatics logoMetroplex Aquatics 45.57
827 -2.7%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Alberto Gomez Magnolia Aquatic logoMagnolia Aquatic 44.39
869 PB
10 Nathan Yates Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 45.27
843 -1.3%
11 Dalton Lowe Spring Swim Team logoSpring Swim Team 45.28
926 -0.1%
12 Brooks Taner Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 45.32
871 +2.3% PB
13 Ike Gwin Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 45.67
800 -0.1%
14 Andrew Limpert Mansfield Aquati logoMansfield Aquati 46.03
803 -1.1%
15 Kevin Repice North Texas Nada logoNorth Texas Nada 46.07
831 +3.7% PB
16 Caleb Duncan Dads Club Swim Team logoDads Club Swim Team 46.56
776 -1.5%
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Jack Jannasch Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 45.31
841 -0.1%
18 Leo Sanchez Desert Shark Swim Club logoDesert Shark Swim Club 46.11
777 +2.8% SB
19 Nathaniel Hickman-Chow Magnolia Aquatic logoMagnolia Aquatic 46.20
794 -0.3%
20 Alex Ellison Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logoCypress Fairbanks Swim Club 46.23
771 -1.6%
21 Corby Furrer Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 46.28
874 +1.8% PB
22 Donald Scott Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 46.54
807 +1.1% PB
23 Felipe D'Orsi Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 46.62
772 +1.4% PB
24 Ethan Autry Katy Aquatics logoKaty Aquatics 46.64
771 +0.4% PB
D Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
25 Dominic Toledo Sanchez Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 46.25
822 -1.2%
26 Jakob Clark Metroplex Aquatics logoMetroplex Aquatics 46.30
789 +6.3% PB
27 Trent Piercy Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 46.41
783 +0.6% PB
28 Spencer Jyawook Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 46.49
809 +4.0% PB
29 Felix Van Cauwelaert Dallas Mustangs logoDallas Mustangs 46.57
753 +0.6% SB
30 Landon Armstrong North Texas Nada logoNorth Texas Nada 46.65
771 -0.6%
31 Tyler Johns Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 46.67
800 +1.5% PB
32 Ridge Livermore Rice Aquatics logoRice Aquatics 47.04
729 -1.2%
E Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
33 Vincent Ribeiro Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 46.67
853 +1.6% PB
34 Carlon McClerkin Harris County Aquatics Program logoHarris County Aquatics Program 46.70
768 +0.1% PB
35 Jacob Bulseco South Shore Sails logoSouth Shore Sails 46.91
841 -0.4%
36 Brandon Quinteros Dads Club Swim Team logoDads Club Swim Team 46.97
732 +0.7% PB
37 Cam Katzman Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 46.99
753 -1.8%
38 Kevin Hammer Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 47.23
771 -0.4%
39 Eric Stelmar Mansfield Aquati logoMansfield Aquati 47.92
789 -3.2%
40 David Tao Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 48.15
725 +2.9% SB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Coco Bratanov Katy Aquatics logoKaty Aquatics 44.65
877 -1.7%
2 Kaan Tuerker Ayar Dallas Mustangs logoDallas Mustangs 44.76
849
3 Daniel RAMIREZ CARRANZA Westminster Academy Swim Club logoWestminster Academy Swim Club 44.91
841 -1.2%
4 Jack Armstrong Bat logoBat 45.02
887 -1.1%
5 Walt Dauksher Loveland Swim Club logoLoveland Swim Club 45.09
831 +1.6% SB
6 Noah Henry Tigershark Swim logoTigershark Swim 45.12
851 +2.6% SB
7 Jason Park Metroplex Aquatics logoMetroplex Aquatics 45.13
851 -1.7%
8 Jace Brown Rockwall Aquatic logoRockwall Aquatic 45.22
846 +1.8% PB
9 Ike Gwin Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 45.25
822 +0.8% PB
10 Coby Carrozza Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 45.28
873 +2.6% PB
11 Brooks Taner Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 45.39
867 +2.1% PB
12 Nathan Yates Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 45.42
835 -1.7%
13 Alberto Gomez Magnolia Aquatic logoMagnolia Aquatic 45.46
811
14 Caleb Duncan Dads Club Swim Team logoDads Club Swim Team 45.58
827 +0.6% PB
15 Dalton Lowe Spring Swim Team logoSpring Swim Team 45.59
910 -0.8%
15 Kevin Repice North Texas Nada logoNorth Texas Nada 45.59
857 +4.7% PB
17 Andrew Limpert Mansfield Aquati logoMansfield Aquati 45.65
823 -0.2%
18 Jack Jannasch Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 45.70
821 -1.0%
19 Alexander Zettle Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 45.82
792 +1.0% SB
20 Luke Stuart Magnolia Aquatic logoMagnolia Aquatic 45.90
788 +5.9% PB
21 Alex Ellison Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logoCypress Fairbanks Swim Club 45.95
785 -1.0%
22 Nathaniel Hickman-Chow Magnolia Aquatic logoMagnolia Aquatic 46.00
805 +0.1% SB
23 Ethan Autry Katy Aquatics logoKaty Aquatics 46.04
803 +1.6% PB
24 Leo Sanchez Desert Shark Swim Club logoDesert Shark Swim Club 46.15
775 +2.8% SB
25 Corby Furrer Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 46.17
879 +2.0% PB
26 Donald Scott Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 46.22
823 +1.8% PB
27 Felipe D'Orsi Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 46.27
791 +2.2% PB
28 Jakob Clark Metroplex Aquatics logoMetroplex Aquatics 46.30
789 +6.3% PB
29 Trent Piercy Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 46.37
785 +0.6% PB
30 Spencer Jyawook Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 46.40
814 +4.2% PB
31 Dominic Toledo Sanchez Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 46.41
814 -1.6%
32 Landon Armstrong North Texas Nada logoNorth Texas Nada 46.46
781 -0.2%
33 Tyler Johns Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 46.50
809 +1.9% PB
34 Felix Van Cauwelaert Dallas Mustangs logoDallas Mustangs 46.52
755 +0.7% SB
35 Jack McLaughlin Aggie Swim Club logoAggie Swim Club 46.53
755 +3.2% SB
36 Ridge Livermore Rice Aquatics logoRice Aquatics 46.64
749 -0.3%
37 Carlon McClerkin Harris County Aquatics Program logoHarris County Aquatics Program 46.67
770 +0.2% PB
38 Austin Saunders Westminster Academy Swim Club logoWestminster Academy Swim Club 46.68
747 -1.9%
39 Cam Katzman Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 46.69
769 -1.1%
40 Brandon Quinteros Dads Club Swim Team logoDads Club Swim Team 46.72
745 +1.2% PB
41 Kevin Hammer Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 46.75
796 +0.6% PB
42 Vincent Ribeiro Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 46.79
847 +1.3% PB
42 Matthew Anderson Katy Aquatics logoKaty Aquatics 46.79
742 PB
42 Jacob Bulseco South Shore Sails logoSouth Shore Sails 46.79
847 -0.2%
45 Eric Stelmar Mansfield Aquati logoMansfield Aquati 46.85
844 -0.9%
46 David Tao Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 46.89
789 +5.4% PB
47 Jake Swain Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logoCypress Fairbanks Swim Club 46.93
734 +3.1% PB
47 Chase Perry Westminster Academy Swim Club logoWestminster Academy Swim Club 46.93
734 -1.9%
49 Vincent Huang South Shore Sails logoSouth Shore Sails 46.94
786 +0.3% PB
50 Parker Benn Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 46.95
733 +2.0% PB
51 Nick Tran Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 46.97
732 -0.7%
52 Alex Flores Magnolia Aquatic logoMagnolia Aquatic 46.98
784 -0.6%
53 Will Barton Unattached-South Texas (LSC) logoUnattached-South Texas (LSC) 47.03
729 PB
54 William Coakley Katy Aquatics logoKaty Aquatics 47.04
751 -0.7%
55 Lukas Bauer Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 47.08
727 +1.9% PB
56 Matthew Barrett Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 47.10
748 -0.8%
57 Connor Gamble Mid-Cities Arlin logoMid-Cities Arlin 47.11
747 +0.8% PB
58 Conor Graydon Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 47.18
722 +0.2% PB
59 Anthony Carey Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 47.23
741 +1.3% PB
60 Alec Cullen Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 47.26
739 +3.2% PB
61 James Vaughn Metroplex Aquatics logoMetroplex Aquatics 47.30
768 +0.6% PB
61 Logan Sandidge Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 47.30
768 +0.6% PB
63 Colin Feehery Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 47.33
766 +3.7% PB
63 Sokol Bajraktari Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 47.33
736 +1.6% PB
65 Justin Mills Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 47.34
766 +0.3% PB
66 Edward Tay Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 47.35
818 +3.4% PB
67 Cole Thumann Katy Aquatics logoKaty Aquatics 47.38
733 +0.5% PB
68 Brendan Houle Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 47.39
711 +0.7% PB
69 Anthony Barbar Westminster Academy Swim Club logoWestminster Academy Swim Club 47.46
707 -0.4%
70 Brian Copley Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 47.49
728 +2.8% SB
71 Braden Vines COM Aquatics logoCOM Aquatics 47.50
705 -1.8%
72 Michael Belair Texas Ford Aquat logoTexas Ford Aquat 47.52
810 +0.2% PB
73 Trey Jackson Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 47.57
724 +0.5% PB
74 Peter Paulus Dallas Mustangs logoDallas Mustangs 47.58
723 +1.9% PB
75 Will Corona Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 47.63
721 +1.5% PB
76 Lance Butler Capital of Texas Aquatics logoCapital of Texas Aquatics 47.67
802 -1.2%
77 Jackson Wuthrich Loveland Swim Club logoLoveland Swim Club 47.69
696 +3.2% PB
78 Jack Easton Select Team of Aquatic Racers logoSelect Team of Aquatic Racers 47.78
713 -1.8%
79 Christopher Wucher Metroplex Aquatics logoMetroplex Aquatics 47.80
712 +1.5% PB
80 Logan Graham Rockwall Aquatic logoRockwall Aquatic 47.81
742 -0.2%
81 Nicholas Daniels Fort Worth Area Swim Team logoFort Worth Area Swim Team 47.88
791 +0.7% PB
81 Reed Casper Dads Club Swim Team logoDads Club Swim Team 47.88
708 +0.4% PB
83 Dillon Simpson Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logoCypress Fairbanks Swim Club 47.90
685 +1.2% SB
83 Makai Duport South Shore Sails logoSouth Shore Sails 47.90
707 +0.9% PB
85 Andreas Mason Dads Club Swim Team logoDads Club Swim Team 47.95
705 +0.1% PB
86 Clayton Conklin South Shore Sails logoSouth Shore Sails 47.96
787 +0.3% PB
87 Noah Huddleston Texas Ford Aquat logoTexas Ford Aquat 47.98
681 +0.2% PB
88 Ethan Nguyen Dallas Mustangs logoDallas Mustangs 48.01
732 +2.3% PB
88 Fox Pope Aquatex Swim Team logoAquatex Swim Team 48.01
732 +0.0% PB
88 Seth Herrmann Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 48.01
702 +2.0% PB
91 Thad Dickerson Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logoCypress Fairbanks Swim Club 48.07
729 +1.8% PB
92 Colton Smith Texas Ford Aquat logoTexas Ford Aquat 48.13
726 +1.7% PB
93 Riley Scanlan Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 48.20
692 +1.1% SB
94 Daniel Sarman Lost Creek Aquatics logoLost Creek Aquatics 48.21
670 -1.9%
95 Andrew Stowers Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 48.26
667 -1.6%
96 Luke Rohlen Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 48.31
665 -0.1%
97 Hayden Michalik Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logoCypress Fairbanks Swim Club 48.32
686 -2.0%
98 Trevor Liu Metroplex Aquatics logoMetroplex Aquatics 48.33
664 -3.8%
99 Omar Hmimy Dallas Mustangs logoDallas Mustangs 48.34
685 +0.2% PB
100 Jerry Yang Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 48.35
768 +0.4% PB
101 Cole Vanden Hoek Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 48.38
661 -0.4%
102 Jacob Dix Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 48.40
765 +4.9% PB
103 Kevin McCullum Inland Coastal Aquatic Club logoInland Coastal Aquatic Club 48.41
682 +1.1% SB
104 Jay Lenner Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 48.46
679 -2.1%
105 Vaughn Stresow Select Team of Aquatic Racers logoSelect Team of Aquatic Racers 48.48
656 +0.3% PB
106 Jackson Castleberry Ambush Swim Team logoAmbush Swim Team 48.49
708 -0.7%
107 Blake Ellinor Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 48.50
677 -1.2%
108 Ty Gibbs Texas Ford Aquat logoTexas Ford Aquat 48.51
707 +0.9% PB
109 Nathan Keller COM Aquatics logoCOM Aquatics 48.55
675 -1.1%
110 Ian Neville Fort Worth Area Swim Team logoFort Worth Area Swim Team 48.56
704 -2.2%
111 Skyler Carmelich DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 48.60
702 +0.7% PB
111 Arnoldo Cisneros-Siller Mansfield Aquati logoMansfield Aquati 48.60
702 +1.4% PB
113 Justin Holmes Bulldog Aquatic logoBulldog Aquatic 48.66
669 -2.2%
114 Nathaniel Epp Christus Louisia logoChristus Louisia 48.67
699 +0.5% PB
115 Henry Wang Dallas Mustangs logoDallas Mustangs 48.76
694 +0.2% PB
116 Bryce Flynn Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 48.80
745 -1.6%
117 Yannick Bohbot-Dridi Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 48.83
639 +2.0% PB
118 Zachary Eagle Fort Worth Area Swim Team logoFort Worth Area Swim Team 48.87
689 -3.0%
119 Jeremy Adams Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 48.90
657 +0.1% PB
119 Samuel Fanatico Metroplex Aquatics logoMetroplex Aquatics 48.90
635 -3.1%
119 Cade Thumann Katy Aquatics logoKaty Aquatics 48.90
657 +2.8% PB
122 Jack McKenna Texas Ford Aquat logoTexas Ford Aquat 48.93
686 -2.6%
123 Kyle Varozza Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 48.94
634 -1.1%
124 Amechi Nwaeze Unattached-South Texas (LSC) logoUnattached-South Texas (LSC) 49.06
733 -1.9%
125 Daniel Seabolt Montgomery Aquatic Race Club logoMontgomery Aquatic Race Club 49.11
647 +0.5% PB
126 Nolan Craft Ambush Swim Team logoAmbush Swim Team 49.19
643 -3.0%
127 Louis Diara Rice Aquatics logoRice Aquatics 49.21
642 -1.6%
128 Brandon Lemens Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 49.22
642 -3.5%
129 Grayden Nelson Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 49.31
667 +2.6% PB
130 Kollin Chang Southwestern Aquatics Team logoSouthwestern Aquatics Team 49.35
635 -1.4%
131 Layton Anderson Champion Aquatic Team logoChampion Aquatic Team 49.39
634
132 Isaac Etherton Spartan Swimming (LA) logoSpartan Swimming (LA) 49.40
611 -0.8%
133 Andrei Spiride Select Team of Aquatic Racers logoSelect Team of Aquatic Racers 49.44
661 -1.3%
134 Mason Wong Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 49.47
660 +0.4% PB
135 Andrew Osorio Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 49.68
649 -1.3%
136 Ethan Riser Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 49.71
618 -2.9%
137 Javier Hernandez Harris County Aquatics Program logoHarris County Aquatics Program 49.76
616 -1.7%
138 Thom Naccarato Hays Swim Club logoHays Swim Club 49.81
613 -3.9%
139 Jacob Chappelear Unattached-South Texas (LSC) logoUnattached-South Texas (LSC) 49.87
640 +0.1% PB
140 Connor Burns Texas Ford Aquat logoTexas Ford Aquat 49.89
609 +0.2% SB
141 Ethan Le Southwestern Aquatics Team logoSouthwestern Aquatics Team 49.90
609 -1.7%
141 James Huenefeld Bulldog Aquatic logoBulldog Aquatic 49.90
734 -5.2%
143 Holt Ragsdale Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 49.91
608 +2.8% PB
144 James Baldwin Select Team of Aquatic Racers logoSelect Team of Aquatic Racers 50.28
569 -6.2%
145 Braxton Marion Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logoCypress Fairbanks Swim Club 52.14
505 -6.2%
Ben Adams Lubbock Swim Clu logoLubbock Swim Clu DQ
Trevor Collet Palo Alto logoPalo Alto NS
Omar Torres Desert Shark Swim Club logoDesert Shark Swim Club DQ
Steven Kuhn Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming NS
Nicholas Balbin Rice Aquatics logoRice Aquatics DQ
Connor Daniels DART Swimming logoDART Swimming DQ