Site logo

Speedo Champions Series - Southern - College Station

  • Completed
  • Mar. 01–04, 2018
  • SCY
  • College Station, TX

100 Back Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Julia Cook Aggie Swim Club 51.64
 
1051 +1.5% PB
2 Aria Bernal Dads Club Swim Team 52.54
 
1008 +0.3% PB
3 Emma Sticklen Katy Aquatics 53.36
 
980 +0.9% PB
4 Danielle Carter Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 53.83
 
948 -0.6%
5 Amalie Fackenthal DART Swimming 54.42
 
921 +3.4% PB
6 Sophia Tuinman Club Wolverine 54.89
 
909 -0.5%
7 Amanda Armstrong Rockwall Aquatic 54.96
 
896 -0.5%
8 Casey Chung Club Wolverine 55.27
 
882 -2.5%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Lizzy Spears Club Wolverine 54.78
 
904 +2.1% PB
10 Sydney Stricklin Unattached-Michigan 55.29
 
891 +2.6% PB
11 Gabrielle Anderson Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 55.41
 
875 +2.4% PB
12 Zoe Cosgrove DART Swimming 55.97
 
850 -1.0%
13 Claire Smith Dads Club Swim Team 56.01
 
849 +0.4% SB
14 Maddie Mechling Mansfield Aquati 56.23
 
839 -1.0%
15 Raime Jones Unattached-North Texas (LSC) 56.28
 
837 PB
16 Erin Lang Loveland Swim Club 56.69
 
818 +0.1% PB
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Brittany Thompson Nitro Swimming 55.98
 
850 -0.3%
18 Isabella Urlando DART Swimming 56.08
 
883 -0.6%
19 Abby Koczo Lakeside Aquatic Club (TX) 56.22
 
839 -0.9%
20 Brooke Schaffer Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 56.32
 
835 0.0%
21 Emma Wheal Whac 56.84
 
812 +3.6% SB
22 Sydney Roycraft Magnolia Aquatic 56.92
 
808 -1.0%
23 Julia Coffman Club Wolverine 57.02
 
814 -0.4%
24 Jordan Hennig Swim Ohana 57.14
 
799 -0.9%
D Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Meredith Bolinger Metroplex Aquatics 56.36
 
833 +2.3% SB
26 Adelyn De Tassanyi Club Wolverine 56.81
 
813 -0.9%
27 Addie Armistead Metroplex Aquatics 56.86
 
811 -0.8%
28 Sydney Stanford Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club 56.96
 
807 -0.4%
29 Natalie Whalen Lakeside Aquatic Club (TX) 57.08
 
801 -0.2%
30 Emma Stephenson Dads Club Swim Team 57.12
 
800 +1.4% SB
31 Jewel Huang Club Wolverine 57.25
 
794 -0.1%
32 Trinity Tran Katy Aquatics 57.36
 
799 +0.2% PB
E Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
33 Janelle Hummingbird Rockwall Aquatic 56.78
 
814 +0.0% PB
33 Eason Jones Unattached-North Texas (LSC) 56.78
 
852 +0.4% PB
35 Sophia Bernal Dads Club Swim Team 56.89
 
810
36 Megan Morris Lakeside Aquatic Club (TX) 57.09
 
801 -2.8%
37 Caitlin Murphy Nitro Swimming 57.28
 
793 -0.7%
38 Emma Clark Dads Club Swim Team 57.47
 
794 -0.7%
39 Payton Marvin Nitro Swimming 58.24
 
751 +6.0% PB
Maddie Welborn Katy Aquatics DQ
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Julia Cook Aggie Swim Club 52.46
 
1012 -0.1%
2 Aria Bernal Dads Club Swim Team 53.44
 
966 -1.4%
3 Emma Sticklen Katy Aquatics 53.46
 
975 +0.8% PB
4 Danielle Carter Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 53.70
 
954 -0.4%
5 Casey Chung Club Wolverine 54.93
 
897 -1.9%
6 Zoe Lusk Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 54.98
 
895 -0.2%
7 Amanda Armstrong Rockwall Aquatic 55.03
 
893 -0.6%
8 Amalie Fackenthal DART Swimming 55.15
 
887 +2.1% PB
9 Sophia Tuinman Club Wolverine 55.31
 
890 -1.3%
10 Gabrielle Anderson Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 55.46
 
873 +2.3% PB
11 Lizzy Spears Club Wolverine 55.58
 
868 +0.7% PB
12 Zoe Cosgrove DART Swimming 55.64
 
865 -0.4%
13 Maddie Mechling Mansfield Aquati 55.77
 
859 -0.2%
14 Raime Jones Unattached-North Texas (LSC) 56.19
 
841 PB
15 Erin Lang Loveland Swim Club 56.25
 
838 +0.9% PB
16 Sydney Stricklin Unattached-Michigan 56.26
 
847 +0.9% PB
17 Claire Smith Dads Club Swim Team 56.28
 
837 -0.0%
18 Abby Koczo Lakeside Aquatic Club (TX) 56.35
 
833 -1.1%
19 Brittany Thompson Nitro Swimming 56.37
 
833 -1.0%
20 Katelyn Bartley Streamline Aquat 56.67
 
819 -0.7%
21 Isabella Urlando DART Swimming 56.68
 
856 -1.7%
22 Ashley Conrad Rockwall Aquatic 56.70
 
818 +0.9% PB
23 Brooke Schaffer Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 56.77
 
815 -0.8%
24 Sydney Roycraft Magnolia Aquatic 56.81
 
813 -0.8%
25 Jordan Hennig Swim Ohana 56.85
 
811 -0.4%
26 Julia Coffman Club Wolverine 56.90
 
819 -0.2%
27 Emma Wheal Whac 57.06
 
802 +3.2% SB
28 Natalie Whalen Lakeside Aquatic Club (TX) 57.07
 
802 -0.2%
29 Addie Armistead Metroplex Aquatics 57.08
 
801 -1.2%
30 Meredith Bolinger Metroplex Aquatics 57.10
 
800 +1.0% SB
31 Kit Kat Zenick Lakeside Aquatic Club (TX) 57.11
 
800 -2.5%
32 Jewel Huang Club Wolverine 57.29
 
792 -0.2%
33 Emma Stephenson Dads Club Swim Team 57.32
 
791 +1.1% SB
34 Trinity Tran Katy Aquatics 57.39
 
798 +0.2% PB
35 Sydney Stanford Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club 57.41
 
787 -1.2%
36 Adelyn De Tassanyi Club Wolverine 57.43
 
786 -2.0%
37 Paige Gambetta Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 57.45
 
785 -0.9%
37 Eason Jones Unattached-North Texas (LSC) 57.45
 
822 -0.8%
39 Alicia Hale Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 57.65
 
776 -0.3%
40 Janelle Hummingbird Rockwall Aquatic 57.66
 
776 -1.5%
41 Caitlin Murphy Nitro Swimming 57.73
 
773 -1.4%
42 Emma Clark Dads Club Swim Team 57.76
 
782 -1.2%
42 Megan Morris Lakeside Aquatic Club (TX) 57.76
 
772 -4.0%
44 Alex Bumpas Texas Ford Aquat 57.82
 
769 +1.3% PB
44 Payton Marvin Nitro Swimming 57.82
 
769 +6.7% PB
46 Sophia Bernal Dads Club Swim Team 57.86
 
767
47 Maddie Welborn Katy Aquatics 57.87
 
777 +0.3% PB
48 Genna Lammon DART Swimming 57.94
 
764 +1.7% PB
49 Marie Williams Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 58.04
 
770 +0.3% PB
50 Kai Nabeta DART Swimming 58.14
 
755 -0.4%
51 Izzi Henig Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 58.23
 
752
52 Sarah Cano Nitro Swimming 58.29
 
749 -1.2%
53 Rebecca Waterson DART Swimming 58.35
 
756 -2.1%
54 Kathryn Kairschner Christus Louisia 58.39
 
755 +0.4% PB
55 Sophia Balmaceda Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 58.44
 
743 -2.1%
56 Emma Venghaus Dads Club Swim Team 58.46
 
752 -1.8%
57 Melissa Bartlett Waterloo Swimming 58.51
 
740 -2.3%
58 Jessica Peng Aggie Swim Club 58.53
 
739 +1.7% PB
59 Hannah Farmer Unattached-North Texas (LSC) 58.71
 
731
60 Isabelle Guerra Lost Creek Aquatics 58.72
 
731 -1.5%
60 Emma Hultquist Rockwall Aquatic 58.72
 
731 +2.8% PB
62 Karen Yin Unattached-South Texas (LSC) 58.96
 
731 -0.5%
63 Skye Pineda Lakeside Aquatic Club (TX) 58.97
 
720 -2.5%
64 Jia Bertrand Mid-Cities Arlin 58.98
 
720 -1.8%
65 Megan Murphy Magnolia Aquatic 59.00
 
729 -1.6%
66 Hannah Milikich Nitro Swimming 59.05
 
717 +1.3% SB
67 Tyler Cates ATAC 59.08
 
725 -0.4%
68 Riley Rhodes Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 59.09
 
725 +3.2% PB
69 Corine Kaderli Longhorn Aquatics 59.13
 
713 +3.3% PB
70 Natalie Womack Metroplex Aquatics 59.21
 
710 -0.0%
70 Alexandra Harris DART Swimming 59.21
 
710 +5.4% PB
72 Erin Eccleston Loveland Swim Club 59.32
 
705 -1.3%
73 Haley Schmitt Katy Aquatics 59.33
 
705 +3.1% PB
74 Hailey Miller Unattached-South Texas (LSC) 59.44
 
700 +0.4% SB
75 Aubrey Mai Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 59.63
 
693 -0.5%
76 Maddie Mince Club Wolverine 59.66
 
691 PB
77 Sydney Turner DART Swimming 59.67
 
728
78 Cali Castro Lakeside Aquatic Club (TX) 59.71
 
699 -1.4%
78 Rhianna Hensler Unattached-Michigan 59.71
 
689 -1.3%
80 Fernanda Gamez Dads Club Swim Team 59.73
 
688 +1.7% PB
81 Abbey Liao Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 59.74
 
698 -1.7%
82 Anna Ervin Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club 59.79
 
686 +1.5% PB
82 Amy Wu Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 59.79
 
696 -2.1%
84 Josie Brohard Loveland Swim Club 59.80
 
686 -0.8%
85 Maggie Huenefeld Bulldog Aquatic 59.85
 
683 -4.1%
85 Jordyn Waters Battleground Area Swim Team 59.85
 
693 +6.0% PB
87 Morgan Votava Unattached-Sierra-Nevada (LSC) 59.93
 
680 -1.0%
88 Isabelle Meraz DART Swimming 59.96
 
716 -0.6%
89 Yasmina Buhl Nitro Swimming 1:00.02
 
686 -4.1%
90 Amelia Cicerelli Lakeside Aquatic Club (TX) 1:00.03
 
686 +2.9% PB
90 Lillian Metts Rice Aquatics 1:00.03
 
676 +0.1% SB
92 Kylie Goit Club Wolverine 1:00.08
 
684
93 Mya Loniewski Club Wolverine 1:00.10
 
673 -3.2%
94 Tess Ziemba Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:00.19
 
767 -1.1%
95 Morgan Schield San Antonio Wave 1:00.20
 
679 -4.6%
96 Keianna Pineda DART Swimming 1:00.21
 
669 +0.5% SB
97 Evelyn Bruner Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:00.26
 
677 PB
97 Delaney Crowder Katy Aquatics 1:00.26
 
667 -2.9%
99 Ashley Stahmer Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 1:00.27
 
666 +0.6% SB
100 Georgia Guinan Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:00.32
 
664 +0.6% PB
101 Peyton Roemer South Shore Sails 1:00.36
 
662 +2.7% SB
102 Emma Monson Texas Ford Aquat 1:00.38
 
662 +1.7% SB
103 Morgan Gullette Lakeside Aquatic Club (TX) 1:00.39
 
671 +3.9% PB
104 Delaney Newsome Rice Aquatics 1:00.42
 
660 +0.1% PB
105 Peyton Wang Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 1:00.51
 
656 +0.7% PB
105 Brooke Dalbey Lakeside Aquatic Club (TX) 1:00.51
 
656 -1.5%
107 Aspyn Osburn Lubbock Swim Clu 1:00.53
 
656 -2.7%
108 Rachel Simonds Longhorn Aquatics 1:00.54
 
665 -3.1%
109 Mackenzie Stewart Nitro Swimming 1:00.71
 
648 -0.1%
110 Sydney Buchman Dads Club Swim Team 1:00.74
 
647 PB
111 Katherine Bush Christus Louisia 1:00.75
 
647 -2.5%
112 Elisabeth Lundgren South Bay Aquatics 1:00.77
 
646 -0.1%
113 Audrey Dieckert Aquatex Swim Team 1:00.78
 
645 +0.5% PB
114 Hannah Bellard Club Wolverine 1:00.81
 
803 +3.4% PB
115 Sanne Dequine DART Swimming 1:00.87
 
679 +3.7% PB
116 Elizabeth Goode South Shore Sails 1:00.91
 
640 -2.5%
117 Bella Zapata Nitro Swimming 1:00.93
 
639 -1.4%
118 Mackenzie Ayala DART Swimming 1:00.96
 
638 +0.9% SB
119 Mia Keranen Club Wolverine 1:01.01
 
646 +0.2% SB
120 Abbey Ketslakh Club Wolverine 1:01.04
 
645 +2.9% PB
120 Grace Carey Team Fins 1:01.04
 
635 -1.8%
122 Emilie Parks Nitro Swimming 1:01.14
 
631 -1.7%
123 Kathryn Schwartz Houston Cougar 1:01.21
 
638 -0.8%
124 Zody Bennett Aggie Swim Club 1:01.31
 
721 -2.3%
125 Lauren Quincy Lost Creek Aquatics 1:01.36
 
622 -0.6%
126 Emma Krug Rice Aquatics 1:01.38
 
621 -1.0%
127 Kelli Curington Magnolia Aquatic 1:01.49
 
617 -1.3%
128 Emily Lock Club Wolverine 1:01.52
 
616 +1.9% PB
129 Kalissa Niles Energy Core Swimming 1:01.64
 
621 -1.0%
130 Natalie Hilderbrand Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 1:01.68
 
609 -1.8%
131 Priscilla Wongso Lakeside Aquatic Club (TX) 1:01.70
 
609 -2.2%
132 Rae Friesz ATAC 1:01.81
 
604 -1.9%
133 Caitie Mansker Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:02.13
 
592 +0.5% SB
134 Erika Dahlgren DART Swimming 1:02.31
 
621 -3.0%
135 Ashlyn Carroll Nitro Swimming 1:02.39
 
581
136 Claire Rankin Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:02.45
 
579 -0.3%
137 Elise Ringen Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:02.52
 
576 -0.8%
137 Matti Friesz ATAC 1:02.52
 
576 -3.2%
139 Olivia Cone Dads Club Swim Team 1:02.62
 
573 +1.1% SB
140 Priscilla jacobson Texas Ford Aquat 1:02.66
 
581 -0.1%
141 Autumn Daize Whac 1:02.67
 
580 -0.7%
142 Claire Lin Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 1:02.77
 
567 -1.1%
143 Emma Carr El Paso Aqua Posse 1:05.94
 
449 +1.1% SB
Dailey Parker City of Midland Swim team DQ
Sarah Snyder Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics DQ
Emma Garfield Lakeside Aquatic Club (TX) NS
Allison Chang Metroplex Aquatics NS
Noa Johnson Nitro Swimming NS
Mikaela Van De Heetkamp DART Swimming NS
Lexi Pickens Dads Club Swim Team NS