Site logo

Speedo Champions Series - Southern - College Station

  • Completed
  • Mar. 01–04, 2018
  • SCY
  • College Station, TX

200 Breast Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Vanessa Pearl Metroplex Aquatics 2:10.78
 
929 -2.0%
2 Emma Garfield Lakeside Aquatic Club (TX) 2:12.48
 
902 +0.5% PB
3 Jadyn Jannasch Lakeside Aquatic Club (TX) 2:15.61
 
896 +4.1% PB
4 Zoe Lusk Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:17.11
 
829 +1.0% SB
5 Lizzy Spears Club Wolverine 2:17.61
 
821 +2.3% SB
6 Jenna Watson Lakeside Aquatic Club (TX) 2:19.43
 
837 +1.1% PB
7 Sophia Garrison Unattached-South Texas (LSC) 2:20.31
 
824 +4.0% SB
8 Allison Chang Metroplex Aquatics 2:21.06
 
768 -0.1%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Jess Yeager Nitro Swimming 2:19.29
 
809 +1.4% SB
10 Kai Nabeta DART Swimming 2:19.37
 
794 +1.5% SB
11 Georgia Mosher Club Wolverine 2:19.51
 
792 +1.4% SB
12 Amber Conrad Rockwall Aquatic 2:20.38
 
778 +1.2% PB
13 Corbyn Cormack North Texas Nada 2:20.69
 
818 -0.4%
14 Elise Johnson Loveland Swim Club 2:20.81
 
772 +0.8% PB
15 Caitlin Reynera Magnolia Aquatic 2:21.04
 
768 -0.8%
16 Megan Ross Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:23.24
 
735 +2.5% PB
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Emily Lundgren South Bay Aquatics 2:20.28
 
854 -0.3%
18 Mary Catherine Jurica Houston Cougar 2:22.17
 
796 +5.8% PB
19 Julia York Nitro Swimming 2:22.44
 
761 +1.2% PB
20 Grace Lapuz DART Swimming 2:22.58
 
790 -1.5%
21 Jennifer Roessler Metroplex Aquatics 2:22.76
 
742 +4.5% PB
22 Annaliese Streeter Club Wolverine 2:22.79
 
786 +3.4% PB
23 Lydia Bauer Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:22.92
 
784 +1.1% PB
24 Marie Williams Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:24.41
 
762 +0.8% PB
D Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Joelle Reddin Texas Ford Aquat 2:19.74
 
833 +2.4% PB
26 Alexandra Rudolph Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:20.68
 
788 +4.3% PB
27 Audrey J-Cheng Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:22.13
 
826 +0.3% PB
28 Lauren Partridge Nitro Swimming 2:23.02
 
738 -0.3%
29 Julia Roberto Nitro Swimming 2:23.23
 
780 +2.1% PB
30 Lauren mccormack Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:24.51
 
761 -2.5%
31 Amy Wu Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:24.65
 
759 -1.1%
32 McKenna Stallworth Streamline Aquat 2:24.91
 
710 +0.2% PB
E Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
33 Madeline Riley Nitro Swimming 2:21.80
 
771 +0.3% PB
34 Lauren Raike San Antonio Wave 2:23.41
 
732 PB
35 Alyssa Sorensen Magnolia Aquatic 2:23.66
 
773 +1.6% PB
36 Raegan Gutchess Lakeside Aquatic Club (TX) 2:24.03
 
737 +2.2% PB
37 Sara Rattray Aquatex Swim Team 2:24.65
 
728 PB
38 Bridget Hibbler Dads Club Swim Team 2:25.34
 
703 +2.7% PB
39 Jia Bertrand Mid-Cities Arlin 2:26.36
 
702 +0.3% PB
40 MaryClare Oliver Rockwall Aquatic 2:27.46
 
686 +1.6% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Emma Garfield Lakeside Aquatic Club (TX) 2:13.96
 
878 -0.7%
2 Vanessa Pearl Metroplex Aquatics 2:15.35
 
856 -5.6%
3 Zoe Lusk Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:16.28
 
842 +1.6% SB
4 Jadyn Jannasch Lakeside Aquatic Club (TX) 2:17.53
 
867 +2.8% PB
5 Lizzy Spears Club Wolverine 2:18.22
 
812 +1.8% SB
5 Allison Chang Metroplex Aquatics 2:18.22
 
812 +1.9% PB
7 Sophia Garrison Unattached-South Texas (LSC) 2:18.26
 
855 +5.4% SB
8 Jenna Watson Lakeside Aquatic Club (TX) 2:19.72
 
833 +0.9% PB
9 Jess Yeager Nitro Swimming 2:19.81
 
801 +1.0% SB
10 Georgia Mosher Club Wolverine 2:20.22
 
781 +0.9% SB
11 Corbyn Cormack North Texas Nada 2:20.88
 
815 -0.5%
12 Elise Johnson Loveland Swim Club 2:21.16
 
766 +0.5% PB
13 Caitlin Reynera Magnolia Aquatic 2:21.17
 
766 -0.9%
14 Kai Nabeta DART Swimming 2:21.24
 
765 +0.1% SB
15 Amber Conrad Rockwall Aquatic 2:21.27
 
765 +0.6% PB
16 Megan Ross Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:22.66
 
744 +2.9% PB
17 Julia York Nitro Swimming 2:23.06
 
751 +0.8% PB
18 Annaliese Streeter Club Wolverine 2:23.08
 
781 +3.2% PB
19 Emily Lundgren South Bay Aquatics 2:23.10
 
812 -2.3%
20 Grace Lapuz DART Swimming 2:23.26
 
779 -1.9%
21 Lydia Bauer Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:23.44
 
777 +0.8% PB
22 Jennifer Roessler Metroplex Aquatics 2:23.82
 
726 +3.8% PB
23 Marie Williams Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:23.85
 
770 +1.2% PB
24 Mary Catherine Jurica Houston Cougar 2:23.93
 
769 +4.7% PB
25 Lauren Partridge Nitro Swimming 2:23.99
 
723 -1.0%
26 Joelle Reddin Texas Ford Aquat 2:24.09
 
767 -0.6%
27 Alexandra Rudolph Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:24.18
 
735 +2.0% SB
28 McKenna Stallworth Streamline Aquat 2:24.21
 
720 +0.7% PB
29 Audrey J-Cheng Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:24.22
 
795 -1.2%
30 Julia Roberto Nitro Swimming 2:24.28
 
764 +1.4% PB
31 Lauren mccormack Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:24.30
 
764 -2.4%
32 Amy Wu Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:24.38
 
763 -1.0%
33 Raegan Gutchess Lakeside Aquatic Club (TX) 2:24.62
 
728 +1.8% PB
34 Alyssa Sorensen Magnolia Aquatic 2:24.73
 
757 +0.9% PB
35 Gaby MA Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:24.81
 
725 -0.4%
36 Madeline Riley Nitro Swimming 2:25.09
 
721 -2.0%
37 Bridget Hibbler Dads Club Swim Team 2:25.17
 
706 +2.8% PB
38 MaryClare Oliver Rockwall Aquatic 2:25.67
 
712 +2.8% PB
39 Lauren Raike San Antonio Wave 2:25.71
 
698 PB
40 Jia Bertrand Mid-Cities Arlin 2:25.75
 
711 +0.7% PB
41 Sara Rattray Aquatex Swim Team 2:26.13
 
706 PB
42 Kaia Anderson Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:26.18
 
705 +2.3% PB
43 Gaby Woll Magnolia Aquatic 2:26.25
 
735 -0.9%
44 Amy Evans Dads Club Swim Team 2:26.39
 
732 -1.5%
45 Audrey Holden Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:26.43
 
762 +1.4% PB
46 Sydney Harris Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:26.46
 
732 +0.8% PB
47 Olivia Gonder Magnolia Aquatic 2:26.60
 
730 -1.5%
48 Alaya Smith Rockwall Aquatic 2:26.61
 
698 -3.6%
49 Ali Sippel Katy Aquatics 2:26.71
 
683 -0.3%
50 Margot Little Rockwall Aquatic 2:27.02
 
692 -0.4%
51 Ceci Hagewood South Bay Aquatics 2:27.23
 
720 -2.2%
52 Zoe Mekus Bulldog Aquatic 2:27.54
 
685 +0.1% SB
53 Emma Taylor Lakeside Aquatic Club (TX) 2:27.58
 
670 +2.9% PB
54 Corine Kaderli Longhorn Aquatics 2:28.12
 
662 +2.3% SB
55 Gracen McInturff Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 2:28.18
 
661 +3.7% PB
56 Silvia Faraboschi Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:28.25
 
736 -2.3%
57 Kylie Bennett Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club 2:28.32
 
659 +1.1% PB
58 Jessica Dziergowski Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 2:28.35
 
704 +0.7% PB
59 Emma Ballantyne Texas Ford Aquat 2:28.69
 
699 +1.9% PB
60 Keely Ohlhauser Lakeside Aquatic Club (TX) 2:28.81
 
697 +1.0% SB
61 Zoe Evangelist Dallas Mustangs 2:28.90
 
665 -1.2%
62 Hannah Haughton Inland Coastal Aquatic Club 2:28.92
 
650 -0.4%
63 Taylor Schaffer Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:28.94
 
695 -0.6%
64 Morgan Krepp Texas Ford Aquat 2:29.03
 
649 -0.2%
65 Priscilla Min Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:29.07
 
648 -2.6%
66 Mya Loniewski Club Wolverine 2:29.33
 
644
67 Nicole Dundas Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:29.39
 
658 -0.4%
67 Leani Gonzalez ATAC 2:29.39
 
688 +1.2% PB
69 Peyton Day City of Midland Swim team 2:29.62
 
685 -1.6%
70 Ainsley Dodson Rice Aquatics 2:29.65
 
685 +3.2% SB
71 Lindsey Case Club Wolverine 2:29.99
 
680 -0.1%
72 Isabella Thomas Texas Ford Aquat 2:30.21
 
677 +0.4% SB
72 Kendall Brown Rockwall Aquatic 2:30.21
 
632 -4.5%
74 Abigail Surley Aggie Swim Club 2:30.81
 
668 -1.2%
75 Katie Roberson Katy Aquatics 2:31.28
 
630 +0.5% PB
76 Sara Kos DART Swimming 2:31.29
 
765 PB
77 Maddie McGaughey Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:31.42
 
628 -1.1%
78 Lilia Clark Heart of Texas 2:31.64
 
611 -0.4%
79 Audrey Byrd Spring Swim Team 2:31.71
 
655 +2.2% PB
80 Sydney Criscitiello Aggie Swim Club 2:31.80
 
623 -1.4%
81 Sierra Moralez Battleground Area Swim Team 2:31.86
 
622 +4.9% PB
81 Jasmine Weiland Lakeside Aquatic Club (TX) 2:31.86
 
622 -0.2%
83 Lillian Duma North Texas Nada 2:31.87
 
622 -1.1%
84 Aurelie Migault North Texas Nada 2:32.29
 
616 -0.5%
85 Jaden Pipes Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 2:32.56
 
598 -2.0%
86 Priscilla jacobson Texas Ford Aquat 2:33.23
 
633
87 Maggie Huenefeld Bulldog Aquatic 2:33.59
 
583 -2.7%
88 Maya Anderson City of Midland Swim team 2:33.63
 
582 +2.4% PB
89 Kelly Digby Nitro Swimming 2:34.05
 
622 -3.0%
90 Danielle Lelinski Lost Creek Aquatics 2:34.20
 
620 +1.8% PB
91 Georgia Decker Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 2:35.49
 
601 -3.8%
92 Maegan Ruane South Bay Aquatics 2:40.19
 
567 -0.6%
93 Clarissa Vincent Dads Club Swim Team 2:43.01
 
453 +3.1% SB
Parisa Beladi Lakeside Aquatic Club (TX) DQ
Francesca Iova Inland Coastal Aquatic Club DQ
Sam Caro Lost Creek Aquatics DQ
Christine Huang Southwestern Aquatics Team NS
Emily Sandwisch Texas Ford Aquat DQ
Allie Freeman ATAC DQ