Site logo

Speedo Champions Series - Southern - College Station

  • Completed
  • Mar. 01–04, 2018
  • SCY
  • College Station, TX

200 IM Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Luca Urlando DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 1:46.69
1026 +0.6% PB
2 Jace Brown Rockwall Aquatic logoRockwall Aquatic 1:48.35
927 -0.1%
3 Vincent Ribeiro Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:49.04
968 +0.9% PB
4 Cameron Dafoe Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logoCypress Fairbanks Swim Club 1:50.85
924 +0.1% PB
5 Clayton Bobo Dads Club Swim Team logoDads Club Swim Team 1:51.97
802 PB
6 Lukas Bauer Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 1:53.29
771 -0.4%
7 Logan Davis North Texas Nada logoNorth Texas Nada 1:54.52
743 -3.7%
Coco Bratanov Katy Aquatics logoKaty Aquatics DQ
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Jason Park Metroplex Aquatics logoMetroplex Aquatics 1:48.96
912 +1.2% PB
10 Jakob Clark Metroplex Aquatics logoMetroplex Aquatics 1:51.88
841 +0.3% PB
11 Felix Van Cauwelaert Dallas Mustangs logoDallas Mustangs 1:52.16
798 -0.3%
12 Kevin Repice North Texas Nada logoNorth Texas Nada 1:52.88
829 -0.8%
13 Munzy Kabbara Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logoCypress Fairbanks Swim Club 1:53.42
863 +0.2% PB
14 Vincent Huang South Shore Sails logoSouth Shore Sails 1:53.51
815 -0.5%
15 Michael Shay Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:53.63
800 +0.8% SB
16 David Hallaron North Texas Nada logoNorth Texas Nada 1:53.77
797 -3.9%
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Wyatt Welch Rockwall Aquatic logoRockwall Aquatic 1:51.83
842 +1.1% PB
18 Shogo Moridaira Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 1:52.30
843 -0.5%
19 Parker Benn Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 1:53.50
767 +0.7% PB
20 James Vaughn Metroplex Aquatics logoMetroplex Aquatics 1:54.22
798 -0.4%
21 Leo Sanchez Desert Shark Swim Club logoDesert Shark Swim Club 1:54.39
746
22 Aidan Simpson Inland Coastal Aquatic Club logoInland Coastal Aquatic Club 1:55.26
820 +4.2% PB
Colin Feehery Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) DQ
Jacob Won Katy Aquatics logoKaty Aquatics DQ
D Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
25 Jack Venker Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logoCypress Fairbanks Swim Club 1:53.11
776 -0.1%
26 Andrew Limpert Mansfield Aquati logoMansfield Aquati 1:54.59
778 +3.0% PB
27 Cole Thumann Katy Aquatics logoKaty Aquatics 1:55.09
767 +0.5% PB
28 Thad Dickerson Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logoCypress Fairbanks Swim Club 1:55.24
775 +1.7% PB
29 Logan Graham Rockwall Aquatic logoRockwall Aquatic 1:55.57
767 +1.1% PB
30 Caleb Duncan Dads Club Swim Team logoDads Club Swim Team 1:57.76
707 -0.7%
31 Ike Gwin Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:58.61
652
32 Jack Easton Select Team of Aquatic Racers logoSelect Team of Aquatic Racers 1:59.06
678 -3.7%
E Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
33 Will Corona Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:52.88
818 +1.5% PB
34 Donald Scott Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 1:55.05
779 -1.8%
35 Davis Bryan Katy Aquatics logoKaty Aquatics 1:55.37
724 -1.7%
36 Elliott Jones Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logoCypress Fairbanks Swim Club 1:55.55
768 +1.5% PB
37 Dillon Simpson Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logoCypress Fairbanks Swim Club 1:55.82
714 +0.3% SB
38 David Tao Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:55.92
759 +1.0% PB
39 Alex Ellison Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logoCypress Fairbanks Swim Club 1:57.71
672 +1.0% SB
40 Jeremy Bates Dads Club Swim Team logoDads Club Swim Team 1:58.23
696 -1.7%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Alberto Gomez Magnolia Aquatic logoMagnolia Aquatic 1:48.07
896 +0.2% PB
2 Luca Urlando DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 1:48.99
969 -1.5%
3 Jace Brown Rockwall Aquatic logoRockwall Aquatic 1:49.02
910 -0.8%
4 Coco Bratanov Katy Aquatics logoKaty Aquatics 1:50.04
885 -4.6%
5 William Grant Heart of Texas logoHeart of Texas 1:50.82
878 +2.8% PB
6 Vincent Ribeiro Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:50.88
923 -0.7%
7 Cameron Dafoe Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logoCypress Fairbanks Swim Club 1:51.06
919 -0.1%
8 Mikey Calvillo Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:51.15
859 +3.1% SB
9 Clayton Bobo Dads Club Swim Team logoDads Club Swim Team 1:51.33
817 PB
10 Logan Davis North Texas Nada logoNorth Texas Nada 1:51.81
806 -1.3%
11 Lukas Bauer Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 1:52.52
789 +0.2% PB
12 David Hallaron North Texas Nada logoNorth Texas Nada 1:52.72
821 -2.9%
13 Kevin Repice North Texas Nada logoNorth Texas Nada 1:52.96
827 -0.9%
14 Jakob Clark Metroplex Aquatics logoMetroplex Aquatics 1:53.43
805 -1.0%
15 Felix Van Cauwelaert Dallas Mustangs logoDallas Mustangs 1:53.61
764 -1.5%
16 Munzy Kabbara Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logoCypress Fairbanks Swim Club 1:53.82
854 -0.2%
16 Jason Park Metroplex Aquatics logoMetroplex Aquatics 1:53.82
796 -3.2%
18 Vincent Huang South Shore Sails logoSouth Shore Sails 1:54.06
802 -0.9%
19 Michael Shay Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:54.18
787 +0.3% SB
20 Shogo Moridaira Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 1:54.21
798 -2.2%
21 Kolos Nagy Lubbock Swim Clu logoLubbock Swim Clu 1:54.37
783 -1.9%
22 Jaykob Williams North Texas Nada logoNorth Texas Nada 1:54.57
790 -0.9%
23 Colin Feehery Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 1:54.70
787 -0.8%
24 Jacob Won Katy Aquatics logoKaty Aquatics 1:54.86
735 +0.7% PB
25 James Vaughn Metroplex Aquatics logoMetroplex Aquatics 1:54.92
782 -1.0%
26 Parker Benn Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 1:54.96
733 -0.6%
27 Leo Sanchez Desert Shark Swim Club logoDesert Shark Swim Club 1:55.39
723
28 Kyle Valdez Texas Ford Aquat logoTexas Ford Aquat 1:55.45
816 0.0%
29 Brayden Rudd Katy Aquatics logoKaty Aquatics 1:55.55
756 -3.9%
30 Aidan Simpson Inland Coastal Aquatic Club logoInland Coastal Aquatic Club 1:55.63
812 +3.9% PB
31 Wyatt Welch Rockwall Aquatic logoRockwall Aquatic 1:55.65
754 -2.2%
32 Jack Easton Select Team of Aquatic Racers logoSelect Team of Aquatic Racers 1:55.73
752 -0.8%
33 Alex Flores Magnolia Aquatic logoMagnolia Aquatic 1:55.77
763 +2.5% PB
34 Logan Graham Rockwall Aquatic logoRockwall Aquatic 1:55.90
760 +0.8% PB
35 Jack Venker Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logoCypress Fairbanks Swim Club 1:55.96
710 -2.6%
36 Caleb Duncan Dads Club Swim Team logoDads Club Swim Team 1:55.97
747 +0.9% PB
37 Cole Thumann Katy Aquatics logoKaty Aquatics 1:55.99
746 -0.3%
38 Thad Dickerson Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logoCypress Fairbanks Swim Club 1:56.05
756 +1.0% PB
38 Andrew Limpert Mansfield Aquati logoMansfield Aquati 1:56.05
745 +1.7% PB
40 Ike Gwin Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:56.10
707
41 Elliott Jones Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logoCypress Fairbanks Swim Club 1:56.15
754 +1.0% PB
42 Will Corona Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:56.27
740 -1.4%
43 Edward Tay Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 1:56.30
797 -2.4%
44 David Tao Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:56.47
747 +0.6% PB
45 Dillon Simpson Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logoCypress Fairbanks Swim Club 1:56.48
699 -0.3%
46 Christopher Rinard Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 1:56.58
733 +1.5% SB
47 Davis Bryan Katy Aquatics logoKaty Aquatics 1:56.68
694 -2.9%
48 Greyson Alarcon Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:56.71
730 -2.8%
49 Donald Scott Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 1:56.72
741 -3.3%
50 Jeremy Bates Dads Club Swim Team logoDads Club Swim Team 1:56.79
728 -0.4%
51 Alex Ellison Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logoCypress Fairbanks Swim Club 1:56.83
691 +1.7% SB
52 Erik Schlegel South Shore Sails logoSouth Shore Sails 1:56.95
725 -2.1%
53 Dylan Sewell DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 1:56.99
724 -0.7%
54 Colton Smith Texas Ford Aquat logoTexas Ford Aquat 1:57.05
734 -1.0%
55 Jacob Dix Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 1:57.11
778 -1.0%
56 Joey Shine Unattached-Gulf Swimming (LSC) logoUnattached-Gulf Swimming (LSC) 1:57.13
721 -1.3%
57 Noah Czelusta Dads Club Swim Team logoDads Club Swim Team 1:57.19
731 -1.3%
58 Ryan Mok Texas Ford Aquat logoTexas Ford Aquat 1:57.24
775 -1.1%
59 William Coakley Katy Aquatics logoKaty Aquatics 1:57.31
717 +4.9% PB
X Kyle Bodemer Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:57.34
716 -2.0%
60 Greg Raper Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 1:57.44
714 -0.8%
61 Omar Torres Desert Shark Swim Club logoDesert Shark Swim Club 1:57.51
676 PB
62 Yezan Alsader Metroplex Aquatics logoMetroplex Aquatics 1:57.65
709 +7.9% PB
63 Deniz Atay Fort Worth Area Swim Team logoFort Worth Area Swim Team 1:57.67
720 -0.4%
64 Noah Cuello Texas Ford Aquat logoTexas Ford Aquat 1:57.83
705 -0.6%
65 Garrison Vacek Texas Ford Aquat logoTexas Ford Aquat 1:57.88
668 +1.7% PB
66 Drake Manuello Loveland Swim Club logoLoveland Swim Club 1:57.89
704 -3.3%
67 Dylan Tran North Texas Nada logoNorth Texas Nada 1:57.93
703 +2.9% PB
68 Ben Smith Loveland Swim Club logoLoveland Swim Club 1:58.00
701 +1.8% PB
69 Brian Copley Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 1:58.03
701 -5.5%
70 Ridge Livermore Rice Aquatics logoRice Aquatics 1:58.10
663 -1.6%
71 Luke Funderburk Dads Club Swim Team logoDads Club Swim Team 1:58.11
699 0.0%
72 Jackson Dement Texas Terrapins logoTexas Terrapins 1:58.19
754 +4.2% PB
73 Johan Pretorius Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 1:58.28
752 +0.1% PB
74 Jack Schertler Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 1:58.31
694 +0.6% PB
75 Matthew Barrett Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:58.42
692 -4.4%
76 Brady Cawthon COM Aquatics logoCOM Aquatics 1:58.81
740 -0.5%
77 Matthew Lane Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 1:59.09
677 -2.2%
78 Jeffrey De Groot Rice Aquatics logoRice Aquatics 1:59.16
687 +4.5% PB
79 Lukas Gately Loveland Swim Club logoLoveland Swim Club 1:59.19
675 +6.8% PB
80 Ethan Autry Katy Aquatics logoKaty Aquatics 1:59.25
674 +2.5% SB
81 Will McKinney Dallas Mustangs logoDallas Mustangs 1:59.34
729 +0.8% PB
82 Max Jones Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:59.47
669 -2.9%
83 Lucas Walker Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 1:59.61
666 -4.9%
84 Damian Duke Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:59.64
665 +6.3% PB
85 John Stewart Christus Louisia logoChristus Louisia 1:59.68
629 -0.2%
85 Mark Shoemaker Dads Club Swim Team logoDads Club Swim Team 1:59.68
665 +1.1% SB
87 Adam Gonzalez Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 1:59.70
721 -2.5%
88 Jay Lenner Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 1:59.72
664 PB
89 Sam Lucas Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 1:59.85
672 -4.7%
90 Mac Boyle Katy Aquatics logoKaty Aquatics 1:59.86
672 +1.0% PB
91 Alec Vercruysse Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 1:59.99
669 -0.5%
92 Kevin Alvarez Katy Aquatics logoKaty Aquatics 2:00.04
657 -0.6%
93 Jack Grieshop Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 2:00.29
663 +0.5% SB
94 Matthew Su Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 2:00.44
660 -1.0%
95 Colin Bowling ATAC logoATAC 2:00.48
647 +0.0% PB
96 Kelvin Tay Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:00.67
643 -0.9%
96 Andres Saa Katy Aquatics logoKaty Aquatics 2:00.67
700 +2.4% PB
98 Mithuun Ramesh Texas Ford Aquat logoTexas Ford Aquat 2:00.73
699 -2.4%
99 Jabez Lee Inland Coastal Aquatic Club logoInland Coastal Aquatic Club 2:00.81
652 -0.7%
99 Jake Nelms Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 2:00.81
640 -0.5%
101 Jason Huang Southwestern Aquatics Team logoSouthwestern Aquatics Team 2:00.88
639 -1.0%
102 Hector Bayaborda Dads Club Swim Team logoDads Club Swim Team 2:01.16
633 +1.7% PB
103 C. J. Fortune Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logoCypress Fairbanks Swim Club 2:01.32
594 -2.6%
104 Scott Roberson Unattached-South Texas (LSC) logoUnattached-South Texas (LSC) 2:01.45
638 +1.0% SB
105 Ewan Mackie Katy Aquatics logoKaty Aquatics 2:01.62
634 -2.0%
106 Nathan Keller COM Aquatics logoCOM Aquatics 2:01.71
621 +2.4% PB
107 Eric Phegley Texas Ford Aquat logoTexas Ford Aquat 2:01.78
584 -0.3%
108 Alberto Destarac Metroplex Aquatics logoMetroplex Aquatics 2:01.85
583 -3.6%
109 Nathaniel Epp Christus Louisia logoChristus Louisia 2:01.94
628 -2.0%
110 Luke Dimiceli Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logoCypress Fairbanks Swim Club 2:01.98
672 -1.4%
111 Connor Gamble Mid-Cities Arlin logoMid-Cities Arlin 2:02.03
615 -1.8%
112 Arnoldo Cisneros-Siller Mansfield Aquati logoMansfield Aquati 2:02.29
620 -1.6%
113 Bob Timuruly Dads Club Swim Team logoDads Club Swim Team 2:02.72
656 -0.6%
114 Will Sampson Dads Club Swim Team logoDads Club Swim Team 2:03.07
604 +2.9% PB
115 Yannick Bohbot-Dridi Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:03.08
558 -1.1%
116 Markus Egger Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 2:03.17
591 -3.1%
117 Ethan Le Southwestern Aquatics Team logoSouthwestern Aquatics Team 2:03.41
586
118 Ryan Kim Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:03.65
637 -5.5%
119 Andrew Osorio Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 2:04.25
580 +0.0% SB
120 Aaron Kuo Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:04.45
576 +0.2% SB
121 Tyler Johns Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 2:04.98
565 +6.5% PB
122 Jack Conner Rockwall Aquatic logoRockwall Aquatic 2:05.11
551 -1.5%
123 Bryce Ford Fort Worth Area Swim Team logoFort Worth Area Swim Team 2:05.77
549 -2.6%
124 Nathan O'Neil Dads Club Swim Team logoDads Club Swim Team 2:06.29
528 -2.8%
Ethan Gogulski Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming NS
Ford Blaylock Rockwall Aquatic logoRockwall Aquatic NS
Chris Lindley North Texas Nada logoNorth Texas Nada NS
Richard Dauksher Loveland Swim Club logoLoveland Swim Club NS
Landon Armstrong North Texas Nada logoNorth Texas Nada NS
Jed Jones Unattached-North Texas (LSC) logoUnattached-North Texas (LSC) NS
Trey Jackson Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming NS
Corby Furrer Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming NS
Skyler Carmelich DART Swimming logoDART Swimming NS