Site logo

Speedo Champions Series - Southern - College Station

  • Completed
  • Mar. 01–04, 2018
  • SCY
  • College Station, TX

400 IM Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Vanessa Pearl Metroplex Aquatics 4:11.35
 
924 -2.3%
2 Gabrielle Kopenski Texas Ford Aquat 4:15.15
 
888 +1.5% SB
3 Ashlyn Fiorilli Texas Ford Aquat 4:15.53
 
884 +0.7% SB
4 Lindsay Looney Metroplex Aquatics 4:19.94
 
843 +0.9% SB
5 Lizzy Spears Club Wolverine 4:20.16
 
841 +1.0% PB
6 Abby Koczo Lakeside Aquatic Club (TX) 4:20.42
 
839 +1.0% SB
7 Natalie Whalen Lakeside Aquatic Club (TX) 4:21.48
 
829 +2.0% SB
8 Emma Garfield Lakeside Aquatic Club (TX) 4:27.05
 
779 -2.4%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Beth McNeese Katy Aquatics 4:19.97
 
843 +5.4% PB
10 Mollie Wright City of Midland Swim team 4:20.89
 
835 +1.5% PB
11 Brittany Thompson Nitro Swimming 4:22.64
 
819 +0.2% SB
12 Sophia Tuinman Club Wolverine 4:22.80
 
836 +2.1% PB
13 Amelia Warren Rockwall Aquatic 4:24.71
 
819 +2.0% PB
14 Corbyn Cormack North Texas Nada 4:28.93
 
781 -0.2%
15 Megan Morris Lakeside Aquatic Club (TX) 4:32.64
 
729 -3.4%
16 Emma Sticklen Katy Aquatics 4:33.51
 
740 -0.0%
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Erin Eccleston Loveland Swim Club 4:22.53
 
820 +1.1% PB
18 Zoe Cosgrove DART Swimming 4:24.07
 
806 PB
19 Joelle Reddin Texas Ford Aquat 4:25.16
 
815 +1.2% SB
20 Adelyn De Tassanyi Club Wolverine 4:27.56
 
774 PB
21 Hannah Jyawook Club Wolverine 4:28.66
 
797 +0.1% PB
22 Jess Yeager Nitro Swimming 4:28.86
 
762
23 Jenna Watson Lakeside Aquatic Club (TX) 4:29.26
 
778 -0.5%
24 Addie Armistead Metroplex Aquatics 4:30.33
 
749 +0.4% PB
D Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Lindsey Ryalls Texas Ford Aquat 4:24.93
 
798 +1.6% PB
26 Julia Roberto Nitro Swimming 4:27.59
 
793 +1.5% PB
27 Marie Williams Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 4:29.02
 
780 -0.0%
28 Emily Lundgren South Bay Aquatics 4:32.18
 
814 -0.7%
29 Riley Edmundson Lakeside Aquatic Club (TX) 4:32.82
 
746 -0.4%
30 Amelia Liu Metroplex Aquatics 4:33.44
 
722 +3.4% PB
31 Emma Monson Texas Ford Aquat 4:34.26
 
715 +1.2% SB
Bella Strash Streamline Aquat DQ
E Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
33 Madeline Riley Nitro Swimming 4:30.71
 
746 +1.4% PB
34 Eason Jones Unattached-North Texas (LSC) 4:32.12
 
766 +1.1% PB
35 Jia Bertrand Mid-Cities Arlin 4:34.14
 
716 +1.3% PB
36 Delaney Newsome Rice Aquatics 4:34.73
 
711 +1.4% PB
37 Jessica Dziergowski Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 4:37.25
 
708 +0.3% PB
38 Hope Jestes Texas Ford Aquat 4:38.26
 
680 -0.0%
39 Avery Valenciano Unattached-North Texas (LSC) 4:38.92
 
674 -0.8%
40 Lillian Metts Rice Aquatics 4:44.74
 
625 +1.4% SB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Gabrielle Kopenski Texas Ford Aquat 4:16.10
 
879 +1.1% SB
2 Vanessa Pearl Metroplex Aquatics 4:16.69
 
874 -4.4%
3 Ashlyn Fiorilli Texas Ford Aquat 4:19.47
 
848 -0.9%
4 Lizzy Spears Club Wolverine 4:20.08
 
842 +1.1% PB
5 Abby Koczo Lakeside Aquatic Club (TX) 4:21.15
 
832 +0.7% SB
6 Natalie Whalen Lakeside Aquatic Club (TX) 4:22.06
 
824 +1.8% SB
7 Emma Garfield Lakeside Aquatic Club (TX) 4:22.16
 
823 -0.6%
8 Lindsay Looney Metroplex Aquatics 4:22.80
 
817 -0.2%
9 Brittany Thompson Nitro Swimming 4:23.61
 
810 -0.1%
10 Sophia Tuinman Club Wolverine 4:23.73
 
828 +1.8% PB
11 Emma Sticklen Katy Aquatics 4:24.07
 
824 +3.4% PB
12 Beth McNeese Katy Aquatics 4:24.74
 
800 +3.7% PB
13 Mollie Wright City of Midland Swim team 4:25.51
 
793 -0.2%
14 Amelia Warren Rockwall Aquatic 4:25.64
 
810 +1.6% PB
15 Megan Morris Lakeside Aquatic Club (TX) 4:25.78
 
790 -0.8%
16 Corbyn Cormack North Texas Nada 4:27.19
 
796 +0.4% PB
17 Zoe Cosgrove DART Swimming 4:27.61
 
774
18 Addie Armistead Metroplex Aquatics 4:27.69
 
773 +1.3% PB
19 Erin Eccleston Loveland Swim Club 4:27.78
 
772 -0.9%
20 Joelle Reddin Texas Ford Aquat 4:28.40
 
785 -0.0%
21 Jess Yeager Nitro Swimming 4:28.59
 
765
22 Adelyn De Tassanyi Club Wolverine 4:29.09
 
760 PB
23 Hannah Jyawook Club Wolverine 4:29.47
 
790 -0.2%
24 Jenna Watson Lakeside Aquatic Club (TX) 4:30.14
 
770 -0.8%
25 Marie Williams Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 4:30.19
 
769 -0.4%
26 Riley Edmundson Lakeside Aquatic Club (TX) 4:30.85
 
764 +0.3% PB
27 Grace Lapuz DART Swimming 4:31.05
 
762 +0.9% SB
28 Lindsey Ryalls Texas Ford Aquat 4:31.65
 
738 -0.9%
29 Julia Roberto Nitro Swimming 4:31.80
 
755 -0.0%
30 Emily Lundgren South Bay Aquatics 4:32.74
 
809 -0.9%
31 Bella Strash Streamline Aquat 4:32.94
 
726
32 Amelia Liu Metroplex Aquatics 4:33.13
 
725 +3.5% PB
33 Emma Monson Texas Ford Aquat 4:33.55
 
721 +1.5% SB
34 Delaney Newsome Rice Aquatics 4:33.74
 
719 +1.7% PB
35 Madeline Riley Nitro Swimming 4:34.05
 
717 +0.2% SB
36 Eason Jones Unattached-North Texas (LSC) 4:34.09
 
749 +0.4% PB
37 Lauren Raike San Antonio Wave 4:34.22
 
715
38 Mary Catherine Jurica Houston Cougar 4:34.50
 
732 +7.9% PB
39 Hope Jestes Texas Ford Aquat 4:34.58
 
712 +1.3% PB
40 Jia Bertrand Mid-Cities Arlin 4:35.54
 
704 +0.8% PB
41 Sydney Balint North Texas Nada 4:35.95
 
700
42 Josie Brohard Loveland Swim Club 4:36.04
 
699 +1.2% PB
43 Jessica Dziergowski Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 4:36.22
 
717 +0.7% PB
44 Avery Valenciano Unattached-North Texas (LSC) 4:36.28
 
697 +0.2% PB
45 Sophie Kubik Loveland Swim Club 4:36.32
 
697 +1.5% PB
46 Emily Sandwisch Texas Ford Aquat 4:36.73
 
693 +0.3% SB
47 Donya Hamed Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club 4:37.21
 
689 -0.5%
48 Hannah Milikich Nitro Swimming 4:37.30
 
688 +1.3% SB
49 Lillian Metts Rice Aquatics 4:37.34
 
688 +3.9% PB
50 Audrey J-Cheng Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 4:37.40
 
768 +0.7% PB
51 Sydney Turner DART Swimming 4:37.43
 
720 +0.1% SB
52 Nicolette Wickes Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 4:37.50
 
687 +0.8% PB
53 Kylie Bennett Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club 4:37.62
 
686 +0.7% SB
54 Hailey Miller Unattached-South Texas (LSC) 4:37.95
 
683 +2.3% SB
55 Mya Loniewski Club Wolverine 4:38.05
 
682
56 Kaia Anderson Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 4:38.23
 
680 +2.0% PB
57 Grace Tramack Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 4:38.52
 
678 -3.1%
58 Delaney Crowder Katy Aquatics 4:38.58
 
677 -0.3%
59 Corine Kaderli Longhorn Aquatics 4:38.73
 
676
60 Sara Boone Aquastar 4:38.74
 
695 -0.4%
61 Julia York Nitro Swimming 4:39.04
 
673 -0.2%
61 Nicole Dundas Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 4:39.04
 
673 -2.1%
63 Mary Wilkinson Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 4:39.34
 
671 -0.0%
64 Jewel Huang Club Wolverine 4:39.89
 
666
65 Peyton Roemer South Shore Sails 4:39.97
 
665 +1.8% SB
66 Morgan Votava Unattached-Sierra-Nevada (LSC) 4:40.18
 
664 +2.5% PB
67 Bri Hodgkins Metroplex Aquatics 4:40.48
 
661 +0.6% SB
68 Elise Ringen Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 4:40.58
 
660 +0.7% PB
69 Megan Murphy Magnolia Aquatic 4:41.10
 
675 +2.2% SB
70 Kathryn Schwartz Houston Cougar 4:41.36
 
672 -2.3%
71 Skylar Tranberg Rockwall Aquatic 4:42.27
 
646 +0.3% PB
72 Ruth Huffman Rockwall Aquatic 4:42.29
 
646 -0.5%
73 Maysen Hauck Lakeside Aquatic Club (TX) 4:42.69
 
642 -2.1%
74 Lily Gallagher Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 4:42.93
 
640 -0.3%
75 Tammy Praczko Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club 4:43.59
 
635 +0.4% PB
76 Kelly Digby Nitro Swimming 4:43.88
 
651 -1.5%
77 Lauren mccormack Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 4:44.26
 
648 -3.3%
78 Allyson Duester Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club 4:44.69
 
644 -0.6%
79 Kendall Brown Rockwall Aquatic 4:44.74
 
625 -0.6%
80 Hannah Haughton Inland Coastal Aquatic Club 4:45.05
 
623 -0.4%
81 Maddie McGaughey Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 4:45.08
 
622 -1.3%
82 Priscilla Min Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 4:45.39
 
620 -2.0%
83 Jasmine Weiland Lakeside Aquatic Club (TX) 4:46.53
 
610 -3.6%
84 Trinity Tran Katy Aquatics 4:46.61
 
628 +4.0% SB
85 Emma Ballantyne Texas Ford Aquat 4:47.22
 
623 -1.4%
86 Lauren Partridge Nitro Swimming 4:47.66
 
601 -1.7%
87 Brooke Ramey Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club 4:49.00
 
590 -1.5%
88 Keely Ohlhauser Lakeside Aquatic Club (TX) 4:49.45
 
605 +1.0% SB
Hannah Bellard Club Wolverine DQ
Natalie Womack Metroplex Aquatics DQ
MaryClare Oliver Rockwall Aquatic DQ
Margot Little Rockwall Aquatic DQ
Natalie Hilderbrand Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics DQ
Elise Johnson Loveland Swim Club NS
Hallie Kinsey DART Swimming NS