Site logo

2016 Speedo Champions Series (Federal Way)

  • Completed
  • Mar. 17–20, 2016
  • LCM
  • Federal Way, WA

800 Free Women

Timed Finals LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Matti Harrison Phoenix Swim Club logoPhoenix Swim Club 8:56.11
828
2 Caitlyn Wilson Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 8:58.47
815 +0.5% PB
3 Ryan Falk Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 9:00.10
807 +2.1% PB
4 Yulia Groysman King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 9:04.51
866 +2.8% PB
5 Nohea Lileikis Aulea Swim Club logoAulea Swim Club 9:08.43
788 +2.1% PB
6 Lisa Kaunitz Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 9:11.08
751 +0.9% PB
7 Abbey Owenby Highlands Ranch Aquatics logoHighlands Ranch Aquatics 9:15.31
754
8 Sydney Carlson Phoenix Swim Club logoPhoenix Swim Club 9:18.62
737
9 Lindsey Soule Corvallis Aquatic Team logoCorvallis Aquatic Team 9:21.08
725
10 Abby Blackford Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logoPortland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 9:21.42
723 +0.6% PB
11 Claire Schaef Tri-City Channel Cats logoTri-City Channel Cats 9:22.01
721
12 Cameron Smith Cascade Swim Club logoCascade Swim Club 9:23.16
692
13 Sofia Nosack Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 9:23.95
711 +0.8% PB
14 Cagla Brennan Iolani Swim Club logoIolani Swim Club 9:24.32
693 +0.5% PB
15 Christina Bradley Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 9:24.76
707
16 Iseult McMahon Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 9:25.66
686 -0.1%
17 Sarah Mabee-hall Vancouver Swim Club logoVancouver Swim Club 9:27.19
672
18 Mackenzie Mergel valley aquatics swim team logovalley aquatics swim team 9:28.01
668
19 Jasmine O'Brien Hawaii Swimming Club logoHawaii Swimming Club 9:28.40
746 0.0%
20 Mia Syme Cascade Swim Club logoCascade Swim Club 9:29.23
669
21 Lacey Wright Evergreen Swim Club logoEvergreen Swim Club 9:29.53
668 +3.3% PB
22 Taylor Kabacy King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 9:30.03
738 +0.8% PB
23 Aine Scholand Lobo Aquatic Clu logoLobo Aquatic Clu 9:30.16
658
24 Aneta Wyzga Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 9:30.62
679 PB
25 Sarah Dimeco Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 9:30.97
677
26 Peyton Wayment Foothills Swim team logoFoothills Swim team 9:31.14
660 PB
27 Madison Lash Lobo Aquatic Clu logoLobo Aquatic Clu 9:31.74
651 PB
28 Stefanie McMillan Mt. Hood Aquatics logoMt. Hood Aquatics 9:34.03
646 PB
29 Hannah Barker Evergreen Swim Club logoEvergreen Swim Club 9:36.31
652 PB
30 Claire Jackson West Valley Aqua logoWest Valley Aqua 9:36.61
628
31 Ella Van Troba Yac Swimming logoYac Swimming 9:37.64
646 +1.8% PB
32 Tia Lindsay Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 9:37.89
701
33 Francesca Criscione Corvallis Aquatic Team logoCorvallis Aquatic Team 9:39.06
720
34 Magdalena deTar Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team logoCoeur D'alene Area Swim Team 9:39.18
616
35 Elizabeth Fryer Mt. Hood Aquatics logoMt. Hood Aquatics 9:40.24
611
36 Elsie Pagel Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 9:41.17
630 PB
37 Hailey Hyde South Coast Aquatic Team logoSouth Coast Aquatic Team 9:43.84
601 PB
38 Audrey Hixon Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 9:43.89
595
39 Ellie Hohensinner Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 9:44.12
594
40 Megan Decker Charger Aquatics logoCharger Aquatics 9:44.40
615
41 Courtney Hughes King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 9:44.98
612 PB
42 Rebecka Anderson Rock Springs Swim Club logoRock Springs Swim Club 9:45.10
595 PB
43 Kaycee Simpson King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 9:45.50
587
44 Samantha Sentenn Spokane Waves Aq logoSpokane Waves Aq 9:45.57
587
45 Reyna Iwamoto Pearl City Aquatics, Inc. logoPearl City Aquatics, Inc. 9:46.08
662 +0.6% PB
46 Molly Vagt Bellingham Bay Swim team logoBellingham Bay Swim team 9:46.74
582 +1.6% PB
47 Abby Roth Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 9:47.28
682
48 Meghann McLaughlin valley aquatics swim team logovalley aquatics swim team 9:47.83
583 PB
49 Katie Carsrud Gillette Swim Team logoGillette Swim Team 9:48.34
575
50 Mina Poppas Hawaii Island Swim Club logoHawaii Island Swim Club 9:48.54
651
51 Melanie Bantle Olympic Cascade Aquatics logoOlympic Cascade Aquatics 9:49.23
593
52 Candice Rosen Bainbridge Island Swim Club logoBainbridge Island Swim Club 9:51.22
562
53 Teagan Goforth Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 9:52.23
557
54 Cameron Lyon Aulea Swim Club logoAulea Swim Club 9:52.76
555 +0.8% SB
55 Maggie Delaney Mighty Marlins Swim Club logoMighty Marlins Swim Club 9:54.06
626
56 Shae Carmody Charger Aquatics logoCharger Aquatics 9:54.26
555
57 Daphne Janko Forest Grove Swim Club logoForest Grove Swim Club 9:55.38
566 PB
58 Ani Harriott Central Area Aquatic Team logoCentral Area Aquatic Team 9:55.50
549
59 Mackenzie Hale Tri-City Channel Cats logoTri-City Channel Cats 9:56.05
547
60 Fay Lustria Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 9:56.73
785
61 Hannah Grenemyer Charger Aquatics logoCharger Aquatics 9:57.36
557
62 Chloe Bowman Corvallis Aquatic Team logoCorvallis Aquatic Team 9:58.04
554
63 Sierra Ortiz Wild West Aquatic Club logoWild West Aquatic Club 9:58.83
605
64 Abbie Young Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 10:00.40
522 PB
65 Laina Emerick Gold's Aquatics Club logoGold's Aquatics Club 10:01.43
539
66 Rylie Lopez Island Aquatics logoIsland Aquatics 10:02.48
613 -8.4%
67 Raeleigh Stansbery Charger Aquatics logoCharger Aquatics 10:07.10
499 PB
68 Alyssa Gustaff Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 10:08.32
510 PB
69 Eleanora Kemp Multnomah Athletic Club logoMultnomah Athletic Club 10:11.14
477
70 Jolie-Rae Ford Blue Dolphins Swim Team logoBlue Dolphins Swim Team 10:13.73
472
71 Danielle Benda Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 10:14.02
465 PB
72 Kira Ashmore Olympic Aquatic Club logoOlympic Aquatic Club 10:15.09
534
73 Katie Maier Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 10:37.87
372
74 Caroline Short Hawaii Swimming Club logoHawaii Swimming Club 10:42.14
426
Sakaiya McCoy Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA logoSpokane Area Swimming/YMCA NS
Nathalie Valdman Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club NS
Brynne O'Shea Multnomah Athletic Club logoMultnomah Athletic Club NS