CollegeSwimming.com

2016 Speedo Champions Series (Federal Way)

  • Completed
  • Mar. 17–20, 2016
  • LCM
  • Federal Way, WA

100 Free Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 aukai Lileikis Aulea Swim Club 51.11
 
877 +1.8% SB
2 Thomas Roark Boise YMCA 51.74
 
942 +0.1% PB
3 Kevin Dang King Aquatic Club 51.98
 
836 PB
4 Aaron Young Canby Swim Club 52.05
 
833 PB
5 Ethan Hallowell Bellevue Club Swim Team 52.36
 
819
6 Zachary Wagner King Aquatic Club 52.45
 
815
7 Thomas Anderson King Aquatic Club 52.64
 
816
8 Sidney Farber Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 52.74
 
812 +18.7% PB
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Evan Carlson Tualatin Hills Swim Club 51.93
 
884 +4.6% PB
10 Qian Zhi Sun-shine Aquatics Swim Club 52.87
 
806 -0.6%
11 Dale Williams King Aquatic Club 52.93
 
803 PB
12 Tristan Furnary Multnomah Athletic Club 53.41
 
771 PB
13 Luke Thornbrue Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 53.53
 
860 PB
13 Mark Gullick Charger Aquatics 53.53
 
765
15 Jonathan Cook West Coast Aquatics (WA) 53.63
 
855 PB
16 Colton Babcock Wave Ryder Swim Club 53.94
 
792 PB
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Zackary O'Haver King Aquatic Club 53.31
 
870 +1.3% PB
18 Trent Martinez Tualatin Hills Swim Club 53.55
 
859 +2.3% PB
19 Andrew Boden Bellevue Club Swim Team 53.66
 
804 PB
20 Michael Niezgodzki Phoenix Swim Club 53.67
 
804 PB
21 Gabriele Sasia Highlands Ranch Aquatics 53.82
 
752 PB
22 Micah Oh King Aquatic Club 54.07
 
786
23 Jacob Leahy Issaquah Swim Team 54.44
 
735
23 Cale Berkoff Missoula Aquatic Club 54.44
 
770 PB
D Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Dean Nguyen Central Area Aquatic Team 53.31
 
786 -0.2%
26 Curtis Klein Lake Oswego Swim Club 53.58
 
763 PB
27 Emmett Wayte Central Area Aquatic Team 53.91
 
793 +1.2% PB
28 Max Hawton Charger Aquatics 54.06
 
836
29 Brian Frazier Oregon City Swim Team 54.15
 
738 PB
30 Casey McEuen Corvallis Aquatic Team 54.31
 
775
31 Andrew Clifford Streamliner Aquatics 54.34
 
740
32 Nathaniel Adams Northern Lights Swim Club 54.38
 
727 +2.3% PB
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 aukai Lileikis Aulea Swim Club 51.41
 
863 +1.2% SB
2 Ethan Hallowell Bellevue Club Swim Team 51.64
 
852 PB
3 Aaron Young Canby Swim Club 51.73
 
848 PB
4 Zachary Wagner King Aquatic Club 51.94
 
838 PB
5 Kevin Dang King Aquatic Club 52.29
 
822 PB
6 Thomas Roark Boise YMCA 52.53
 
905 -1.4%
7 Sidney Farber Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 52.55
 
821 +19.0% PB
8 Thomas Anderson King Aquatic Club 52.64
 
816
9 Dale Williams King Aquatic Club 52.66
 
816 PB
10 Evan Carlson Tualatin Hills Swim Club 52.77
 
845 +3.1% PB
11 Jonathan Cook West Coast Aquatics (WA) 52.97
 
885 PB
12 Qian Zhi Sun-shine Aquatics Swim Club 53.06
 
797 -0.9%
13 Mark Gullick Charger Aquatics 53.15
 
783 PB
14 Colton Babcock Wave Ryder Swim Club 53.20
 
825 PB
15 Tristan Furnary Multnomah Athletic Club 53.21
 
780 PB
16 Luke Thornbrue Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 53.42
 
865 PB
17 Trent Martinez Tualatin Hills Swim Club 53.52
 
860 +2.3% PB
18 Andrew Boden Bellevue Club Swim Team 53.55
 
809 PB
19 Cale Berkoff Missoula Aquatic Club 53.73
 
801 PB
20 Micah Oh King Aquatic Club 53.80
 
798
21 Jacob Leahy Issaquah Swim Team 53.83
 
762
22 Michael Niezgodzki Phoenix Swim Club 53.85
 
796 PB
23 Zackary O'Haver King Aquatic Club 53.98
 
839 +0.0% PB
24 Gabriele Sasia Highlands Ranch Aquatics 54.04
 
743 PB
25 Max Hawton Charger Aquatics 54.08
 
835
26 Samuel Harquail Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 54.15
 
782 +3.9% PB
27 Emmett Wayte Central Area Aquatic Team 54.17
 
782 +0.7% PB
28 Andrew Clifford Streamliner Aquatics 54.18
 
747
28 Dean Nguyen Central Area Aquatic Team 54.18
 
747 -1.8%
28 Curtis Klein Lake Oswego Swim Club 54.18
 
736
31 Brian Frazier Oregon City Swim Team 54.24
 
734
32 Sean Calkins Tualatin Hills Swim Club 54.32
 
730 +2.2% PB
33 Casey McEuen Corvallis Aquatic Team 54.38
 
772
34 Nathaniel Adams Northern Lights Swim Club 54.45
 
724 +2.2% PB
35 Kyle Miller Tualatin Hills Swim Club 54.46
 
734
36 Zach Shenkin Bellingham Bay Swim team 54.52
 
766 PB
37 AJ Frakes Phoenix Swim Club 54.57
 
764 PB
37 Dave Makhervaks Bellevue Club Swim Team 54.57
 
719 PB
37 Phil Fromm Phoenix Swim Club 54.57
 
729 PB
40 Darragh Mahns Missoula Aquatic Club 54.66
 
760 PB
41 Parker Bushey Bainbridge Island Swim Club 54.69
 
759 PB
42 Gordon Pexton Foothills Swim team 54.70
 
758 PB
43 Rowan King Bellingham Bay Swim team 54.72
 
723 PB
44 Jon Jennings Pendleton Swim Association 54.75
 
722 PB
45 Dillon De Priest King Aquatic Club 54.77
 
721
45 Ryan Emili Northern Lights Swim Club 54.77
 
721
47 Jeremy Young Casper Swim Club 54.80
 
719 PB
48 Estevan Romero Lobo Aquatic Clu 54.81
 
719 PB
49 Brayden Love Cheyenne Mountain Aquatics 54.84
 
718 +2.2% PB
50 Christian Simon Wasatch Front Fish Market 54.88
 
800
51 Brandon Leu Issaquah Swim Team 54.89
 
750 +2.5% PB
52 Clay Stoddard Phoenix Swim Club 54.95
 
747 PB
53 Benjamin Waterman Lobo Aquatic Clu 54.96
 
747 PB
54 Jake Goguen Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA 54.99
 
745
55 Tom Utas Columbia River Swim Team 55.00
 
711 PB
56 Dylan Faust Missoula Aquatic Club 55.01
 
849 PB
57 Adam Zimmer Missoula Aquatic Club 55.02
 
710
57 Alex Elizarov King Aquatic Club 55.02
 
744 +1.4% PB
59 Micah Masei Corvallis Aquatic Team 55.03
 
744 PB
60 Cole Westendorf Tri-City Channel Cats 55.04
 
743 PB
61 Henry Lucco Bellevue Club Swim Team 55.05
 
792
62 Colin Aslett Tualatin Hills Swim Club 55.06
 
742 PB
63 Jian Mao Sun-shine Aquatics Swim Club 55.08
 
741
63 Nick Isenhower King Aquatic Club 55.08
 
741 PB
65 Ian Kingsolver Charger Aquatics 55.09
 
696 PB
66 Nathaniel McFaul Multnomah Athletic Club 55.13
 
789
67 William Dittig Bellevue Club Swim Team 55.18
 
692 PB
68 Ethan Harder Billings Aquatic Club 55.20
 
785
68 Nathan Mathes Thunderbird Aquatic Club 55.20
 
785
70 Andrew Lee Issaquah Swim Team 55.21
 
736 +0.2% PB
70 Alex Suleimani Midnight Sun Swim Team 55.21
 
736
72 Ethan Luc Tualatin Hills Swim Club 55.22
 
785 +0.3% SB
73 Kyle Millis Issaquah Swim Team 55.28
 
733
74 Jamie Bouda Kalispell Aquatic Team 55.30
 
732 PB
75 Landon Ton Cascade Swim Club 55.32
 
697 PB
76 James Scott King Aquatic Club 55.33
 
696 PB
77 Chase Nakamura Iolani Swim Club 55.35
 
695 +3.6% PB
78 Maurice Lee Moffett Charger Aquatics 55.36
 
695 PB
79 Tyler Kawakami Punahou Aquatics 55.41
 
776 0.0%
79 Owen Lempert King Aquatic Club 55.41
 
682
81 Tristan O'Donoghue Stingray Swim Team (AK) 55.43
 
692 +1.5% PB
82 Michael Chwaluk King Aquatic Club 55.46
 
774 PB
83 Makai Ingalls Bainbridge Island Swim Club 55.48
 
773 +0.3% PB
84 Joe Cecco Charger Aquatics 55.49
 
828 PB
84 Noah Vial Corvallis Aquatic Team 55.49
 
723 PB
86 Markus Zimmermann Issaquah Swim Team 55.50
 
678 +2.4% PB
86 Dominic Griffin Highlands Ranch Aquatics 55.50
 
723 PB
88 Maksim Dolbinin Columbia River Swim Team 55.51
 
723 PB
89 Ande Stenfjord Central Area Aquatic Team 55.61
 
718 +1.9% PB
89 Dawson Sloan Pearl City Aquatics, Inc. 55.61
 
684 +0.9% PB
91 Jaume Martinez-calvo Tualatin Hills Swim Club 55.73
 
713
92 Tristan James Willamalane Swim Club 55.83
 
675 PB
93 Haydn Pak Bellingham Bay Swim team 55.88
 
672
94 Harrison McGovern Wave Aquatics 55.94
 
659 PB
95 Ian Olufson King Aquatic Club 55.98
 
668
96 Keelan Hart Charger Aquatics 56.00
 
751
97 Nicholas Christman Charger Aquatics 56.04
 
666
98 Matthew Arnold Canby Swim Club 56.07
 
664 PB
99 Oliver Hoff King Aquatic Club 56.16
 
744 PB
100 Colin O'Neill Casper Swim Club 56.18
 
660 PB
101 Douglas Heymann Multnomah Athletic Club 56.25
 
740 PB
102 Jerrad A. Duncan Perez-Duncan South Coast Aquatic Team 56.33
 
737
103 Collin Dailey Wasatch Front Fish Market 56.36
 
735
104 Rob Mead Multnomah Athletic Club 56.39
 
734 PB
105 Elliott Hofferth Thunderbird Aquatic Club 56.41
 
650
106 Joseph Ahia Splash Aquatics Makiki 56.42
 
733 +10.6% PB
107 Brett Champlin Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 56.43
 
732
108 Isaac Lin Pacific Dragons Swim Team 56.45
 
648
109 Jonah Simon Wasatch Front Fish Market 56.53
 
634 PB
110 Braden Dilly Velocity Swimming 56.56
 
727
111 Brisen Pearson Bellingham Bay Swim team 56.57
 
677
112 Dan Prang Central Area Aquatic Team 56.63
 
630
112 Noah Beaver Gillette Swim Team 56.63
 
630
114 Jameson Theisen Phoenix Swim Club 56.71
 
671
115 Payton Sage Foothills Swim team 56.72
 
671 PB
116 Reilly Goddard Tualatin Hills Swim Club 56.79
 
634 PB
117 Logan Kojiro Multnomah Athletic Club 56.81
 
633
118 Bryant Karratti Wasatch Front Fish Market 56.90
 
663
119 Grant Heisey Cascade Swim Club 56.92
 
618
120 Samuel Jonsson Wave Aquatics 56.96
 
616
121 Joshua Maclurg King Aquatic Club 57.03
 
624
122 Chang He Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 57.06
 
656
123 Nick Lavigne Lavigne Gold's Aquatics Club 57.15
 
608
124 Andrew Chang Columbia River Swim Team 57.16
 
652
125 Timothy Ly Mt. Hood Aquatics 57.17
 
652 PB
126 Riley Kinlaw Charger Aquatics 57.22
 
650 PB
127 Mason Heaman Olympic Aquatic Club 57.23
 
753
128 Jackson Evans Academy Swim Club - Hawaii 57.27
 
603 PB
129 Gunnar Poley Gillette Swim Team 57.40
 
691
130 Jake Davies Chinook Aquatic Club 57.41
 
608
131 Robby Jones Spokane Waves Aq 57.46
 
606
132 Matthew Fritz Missoula Aquatic Club 57.56
 
635 PB
133 Heng Zhang Pacific Dragons Swim Team 57.59
 
600
134 Brady Spear Willamalane Swim Club 57.62
 
633
135 Mckay Lake Scottsbluff Swim 57.65
 
632
136 Jacob Bushman Wasatch Front Fish Market 57.69
 
596 PB
136 James Short Hawaii Swimming Club 57.69
 
586 -1.4%
138 Jordan Leis Lake Oswego Swim Club 57.74
 
628 PB
139 Bodee Dunn Wasatch Front Fish Market 57.99
 
618
140 Gabe Nickels Vancouver Swim Club 58.02
 
720
141 Nikita Polyakov Issaquah Swim Team 58.16
 
660
142 Zachary Johnson King Aquatic Club 58.20
 
565
143 Ethan Fox Una Ppst 58.25
 
656
144 Timothy Gallagher Una Ppst 58.28
 
709
145 Tyler Goodspeed WhiteWater Aquatics 58.41
 
649
146 Ty Conklin Gillette Swim Team 58.61
 
592
147 Jay Zhang Bellevue Club Swim Team 58.92
 
536
148 James Richardson Bellevue Club Swim Team 58.99
 
680
149 Colin Hakeman Bellingham Bay Swim team 59.18
 
525
150 Chaz Stafford Willamalane Swim Club 59.59
 
601
151 Nathan Peters Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:00.36
 
571
152 Bryan Phung West Coast Aquatics (WA) 1:00.81
 
553
153 Noah Richardson Laramie Swim Club 1:01.01
 
546
154 Austin Suh Mt. Hood Aquatics 1:01.29
 
444
155 Trevor Morton Gillette Swim Team 1:01.76
 
436
156 Jacob Pruett Phoenix Swim Club 1:07.81
 
224
Gabriel Munson Cascade Swim Club NS
Kyle Darling West Valley Aqua NS
William Zhou Bellevue Club Swim Team NS
Afolabi Adeleke-Adedoyin King Aquatic Club NS