CollegeSwimming.com

2016 Speedo Champions Series (Federal Way)

  • Completed
  • Mar. 17–20, 2016
  • LCM
  • Federal Way, WA

100 Breast Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Mitch Hovis King Aquatic Club 1:04.04
 
957 +0.9% PB
2 Ethan Dang King Aquatic Club 1:04.08
 
1048 +1.0% PB
3 Daniel Roy Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA 1:04.28
 
949 +0.5% PB
4 Jonathan Cook West Coast Aquatics (WA) 1:04.35
 
991 +1.2% PB
5 Jian Mao Sun-shine Aquatics Swim Club 1:04.43
 
943
6 Robert Hughes King Aquatic Club 1:04.48
 
897 +7.0% PB
7 James Sheehan Phoenix Swim Club 1:04.57
 
875 +3.1% PB
8 Caspar Corbeau Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:05.65
 
994 +1.8% PB
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Adam Zimmer Missoula Aquatic Club 1:05.54
 
860 PB
10 Samuel Harquail Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 1:05.82
 
895 -0.8%
11 James Scott King Aquatic Club 1:05.99
 
845 +0.3% SB
12 Josh Bottelberghe Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 1:06.07
 
887 +1.9% PB
13 Bergen Davis Glacier Swim Club 1:06.54
 
916 +6.3% PB
14 Andrew Lee Issaquah Swim Team 1:06.63
 
868 PB
15 Kyle Berquist Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:06.92
 
813 +1.8% PB
16 Alejandro Flores King Aquatic Club 1:07.74
 
924 +0.7% SB
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Kevin Houseman Bainbridge Island Swim Club 1:05.90
 
986
18 Anthony Nosack Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:06.56
 
870 +0.4% SB
19 Nick Chaney Mt. Hood Aquatics 1:06.99
 
792 -1.3%
20 Joseph Anderson Wasilla Waves Sw 1:07.59
 
790 +3.7% PB
21 Jonah Simon Wasatch Front Fish Market 1:07.61
 
771 +1.7% PB
22 Rowan King Bellingham Bay Swim team 1:07.64
 
789 +3.6% PB
23 Brian Frazier Oregon City Swim Team 1:07.83
 
763
24 Ian Kingsolver Charger Aquatics 1:08.08
 
755
D Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Brett Champlin Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:07.91
 
870 PB
26 Micah Masei Corvallis Aquatic Team 1:08.02
 
821
27 Henry Limm South Snohomish Co. Dolphins 1:08.07
 
755
28 Pierce Holler Lobo Aquatic Clu 1:08.35
 
856 PB
29 Albert Lee Sun-shine Aquatics Swim Club 1:08.53
 
740 +0.0% PB
29 Brandon Stride Gold's Aquatics Club 1:08.53
 
850 PB
31 Brandon Yue Issaquah Swim Team 1:08.92
 
837 PB
32 Jeffrey Li Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:08.97
 
725
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Ethan Dang King Aquatic Club 1:03.78
 
1058 +1.5% PB
2 Daniel Roy Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA 1:04.63
 
936 -0.0%
3 Jian Mao Sun-shine Aquatics Swim Club 1:04.80
 
931
4 Robert Hughes King Aquatic Club 1:05.00
 
879 +6.2% PB
5 Mitch Hovis King Aquatic Club 1:05.01
 
923 -0.6%
6 James Sheehan Phoenix Swim Club 1:05.14
 
855 +2.3% PB
7 Jonathan Cook West Coast Aquatics (WA) 1:05.21
 
961 -0.2%
8 Caspar Corbeau Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:05.53
 
998 +2.0% PB
9 Samuel Harquail Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 1:05.76
 
897 -0.7%
10 Adam Zimmer Missoula Aquatic Club 1:05.79
 
852 PB
11 James Scott King Aquatic Club 1:06.17
 
839 +0.1% SB
12 Kyle Berquist Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:06.34
 
833 +2.7% PB
13 Alejandro Flores King Aquatic Club 1:06.48
 
966 +2.6% PB
14 Josh Bottelberghe Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 1:06.50
 
872 +1.3% PB
15 Bergen Davis Glacier Swim Club 1:06.62
 
913 +6.2% PB
16 Andrew Lee Issaquah Swim Team 1:06.72
 
865 PB
17 Anthony Nosack Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:06.76
 
863 +0.1% SB
18 Kevin Houseman Bainbridge Island Swim Club 1:07.00
 
949
19 Nick Chaney Mt. Hood Aquatics 1:07.15
 
786 -1.5%
20 Brian Frazier Oregon City Swim Team 1:07.47
 
775
21 Joseph Anderson Wasilla Waves Sw 1:07.75
 
785 +3.5% PB
22 Rowan King Bellingham Bay Swim team 1:07.80
 
783 +3.3% PB
23 Ian Kingsolver Charger Aquatics 1:07.88
 
762
24 Jonah Simon Wasatch Front Fish Market 1:07.91
 
761 +1.3% PB
25 Henry Limm South Snohomish Co. Dolphins 1:07.93
 
760
26 Brandon Yue Issaquah Swim Team 1:07.99
 
867 PB
27 Brett Champlin Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:08.14
 
862 PB
28 Micah Masei Corvallis Aquatic Team 1:08.23
 
814
29 Pierce Holler Lobo Aquatic Clu 1:08.56
 
849 PB
30 Brandon Stride Gold's Aquatics Club 1:08.57
 
848 PB
31 Albert Lee Sun-shine Aquatics Swim Club 1:08.66
 
736 -0.2%
32 Jeffrey Li Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:08.73
 
733
33 Kevin Benavidez Charger Aquatics 1:08.78
 
751 PB
34 Cole Curtis Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 1:09.06
 
832 PB
35 Chase Nakamura Iolani Swim Club 1:09.07
 
741 +1.1% PB
36 Qian Zhi Sun-shine Aquatics Swim Club 1:09.16
 
738
37 Reid Anderson Gold's Aquatics Club 1:09.22
 
717
38 Drew Turner Mt. Hood Aquatics 1:09.38
 
870 PB
39 Bryan Phung West Coast Aquatics (WA) 1:09.43
 
820 +0.9% PB
40 Dean Nguyen Central Area Aquatic Team 1:09.49
 
727 -2.9%
41 Tom Utas Columbia River Swim Team 1:09.52
 
726 PB
42 Chang He Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 1:09.59
 
769
43 Adam Fusti-Molnar Charger Aquatics 1:09.72
 
962
44 Landon Ton Cascade Swim Club 1:09.84
 
716
45 Bryce Soriano valley aquatics swim team 1:09.95
 
852 PB
46 Jack Moranetz Foothills Swim team 1:10.01
 
801
46 Harrison McGovern Wave Aquatics 1:10.01
 
691 PB
48 Jake Simmons Wasilla Waves Sw 1:10.10
 
798 +3.0% PB
49 Owen Lempert King Aquatic Club 1:10.12
 
688
49 Christian Simon Wasatch Front Fish Market 1:10.12
 
798
51 Cortlandt Nelsen Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:10.22
 
684
52 Kai Johnson Columbia River Swim Team 1:10.29
 
701
53 Ethan Fox Una Ppst 1:10.30
 
792 PB
54 Ryan St John University Place 1:10.33
 
745 PB
54 Heng Zhang Pacific Dragons Swim Team 1:10.33
 
700 PB
56 Anzo DeGiulio Team Eugene Aquatics 1:10.38
 
789 PB
57 Bodee Dunn Wasatch Front Fish Market 1:10.41
 
743 PB
58 Michael Haring Canby Swim Club 1:10.44
 
696
59 Gavin Lambert Wild West Aquatic Club 1:10.50
 
694 PB
60 Ryan Weeks Lobo Aquatic Clu 1:10.54
 
738
61 Collin Dailey Wasatch Front Fish Market 1:10.60
 
782
62 Nathan Ramey Una Ppst 1:10.72
 
778
63 Bryant Karratti Wasatch Front Fish Market 1:10.80
 
730
64 Leo Zhang King Aquatic Club 1:10.84
 
823 PB
65 Ryan Emili Northern Lights Swim Club 1:10.85
 
683
66 Nikita Polyakov Issaquah Swim Team 1:10.87
 
773 PB
67 Emmett McCann Central Area Aquatic Team 1:10.88
 
682 PB
68 Justin Limberg West Coast Aquatics (WA) 1:10.90
 
821 -1.9%
69 Maxwell Woodbury Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:10.95
 
771 PB
70 Jamie Bouda Kalispell Aquatic Team 1:10.96
 
725 PB
71 Chirag Das King Aquatic Club 1:11.09
 
721 PB
71 Logan Kojiro Multnomah Athletic Club 1:11.09
 
675
73 Kyle Vu Vu Lake Oswego Swim Club 1:11.13
 
674
74 Pat Shutt Streamliner Aquatics 1:11.23
 
671
75 Tyler Lu King Aquatic Club 1:11.27
 
913
76 Joseph Ahia Splash Aquatics Makiki 1:11.28
 
760 +8.2% PB
77 Nathan Peters Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:11.30
 
760
78 Joshua-Ryan Lujan Hawaii Swimming Club 1:11.44
 
804 +1.3% PB
79 Daniel Kim Lake Oswego Swim Club 1:11.67
 
702
80 Brisen Pearson Bellingham Bay Swim team 1:11.69
 
701
81 Riley Verdier Gold's Aquatics Club 1:11.81
 
652 PB
82 Conor McShane Tri-City Channel Cats 1:11.84
 
742 PB
83 Vincent Hemingway Desert Thunder Aquatics Club 1:11.91
 
740
84 Sebastian Chao Streamliner Aquatics 1:11.93
 
649 +6.2% PB
85 Chris Kim King Aquatic Club 1:11.98
 
738 PB
86 Zach Deal Sun Valley 5 B - Y 1:12.04
 
736
87 Nathan VanBuren Wasatch Front Fish Market 1:12.08
 
689 PB
88 Jeremy Young Casper Swim Club 1:12.11
 
643
89 Joey Fitzsimmons King Aquatic Club 1:12.22
 
685 PB
90 Samuel Hoag valley aquatics swim team 1:12.30
 
637 PB
91 Simon Werkhoven Desert Thunder Aquatics Club 1:12.37
 
616
92 Jerrad A. Duncan Perez-Duncan South Coast Aquatic Team 1:12.57
 
719
93 Kyle Gundersen Desert Thunder Aquatics Club 1:12.78
 
713 PB
94 Eric Xu Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:12.80
 
621 PB
94 Jonathan Hegeberg Bellingham Bay Swim team 1:12.80
 
602 PB
96 Andrew Oh Gold's Aquatics Club 1:12.82
 
620 PB
96 Erick Johns King Aquatic Club 1:12.82
 
712 PB
98 Noah Beaver Gillette Swim Team 1:12.85
 
600
99 Dawson Sloan Pearl City Aquatics, Inc. 1:12.87
 
619 -0.3%
99 Carson Welter Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:12.87
 
710 PB
101 Aidan Wagner Bainbridge Island Swim Club 1:12.91
 
709
102 Kyle Bailey King Aquatic Club 1:12.96
 
661
103 Austin Suh Mt. Hood Aquatics 1:13.12
 
592 PB
104 Martin Wu Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:13.14
 
656 PB
104 Trentn Weiss Converse County 1:13.14
 
591 PB
106 Arcadio Leary-Bignayan Central Area Aquatic Team 1:13.15
 
591 PB
107 Gabriel Munson Cascade Swim Club 1:13.23
 
589
108 Nolan Van Nortwick Olympic Cascade Aquatics 1:13.30
 
697
109 Mike Laws Thunderbird Aquatic Club 1:13.33
 
586
110 Riley Kinlaw Charger Aquatics 1:13.36
 
649
111 Regis Wang Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:13.39
 
743
111 Trevor Morton Gillette Swim Team 1:13.39
 
603
113 Jake Davies Chinook Aquatic Club 1:13.43
 
601 PB
114 Nathaniel Nguyen Multnomah Athletic Club 1:13.56
 
597 PB
115 Walter Limm South Snohomish Co. Dolphins 1:13.60
 
641
116 Nick Reeves Pro Swimming 1:13.62
 
577 PB
117 Marco Nosack Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:13.81
 
834
117 Cameron King King Aquatic Club 1:13.81
 
635 PB
119 Ethan Forsberg West Coast Aquatics (WA) 1:13.82
 
570
120 Zachary Johnson King Aquatic Club 1:14.10
 
562 PB
121 Carter Hall Bainbridge Island Swim Club 1:14.24
 
667
122 Jarod Creech Lobo Aquatic Clu 1:14.40
 
617
123 Andrew Chang Columbia River Swim Team 1:15.01
 
598
124 Joe Cecco Charger Aquatics 1:15.31
 
684
125 Joshua Maclurg King Aquatic Club 1:16.10
 
520
126 Jake Headrick Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:18.48
 
590
Ivan Graham Issaquah Swim Team NS
Tyler Goodspeed WhiteWater Aquatics NS