CollegeSwimming.com

2016 Speedo Champions Series (Federal Way)

  • Completed
  • Mar. 17–20, 2016
  • LCM
  • Federal Way, WA

200 Fly Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Evan Carlson Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:03.93
 
888 PB
2 Jarod Arroyo Wasatch Front Fish Market 2:06.17
 
890 +0.6% PB
3 Alexander Wright Evergreen Swim Club 2:06.19
 
846 +0.5% PB
4 Henry Limm South Snohomish Co. Dolphins 2:08.13
 
773 PB
5 Thomas Eggenberger Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:08.46
 
775
6 Micah Oh King Aquatic Club 2:08.55
 
802 PB
7 Sung Lee Iolani Swim Club 2:11.66
 
717 +0.1% SB
Henry Lucco Bellevue Club Swim Team DQ
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Gabriele Sasia Highlands Ranch Aquatics 2:08.05
 
774
10 Kyle Miller Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:08.17
 
780 +4.1% SB
11 John Davidson Team Eugene Aquatics 2:09.52
 
756 PB
12 Ben Miller Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 2:09.60
 
827 PB
13 Andrew Clifford Streamliner Aquatics 2:09.61
 
754
14 Ivan Graham Issaquah Swim Team 2:09.75
 
781 +2.1% PB
15 Luke Hutchinson Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 2:11.10
 
719 +3.5% PB
16 Cal Reynolds Foothills Swim team 2:11.28
 
716 PB
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Michael Niezgodzki Phoenix Swim Club 2:08.93
 
796
18 Vlad Elizarov King Aquatic Club 2:09.20
 
911
19 Zach Shenkin Bellingham Bay Swim team 2:10.42
 
769 +4.2% PB
20 Will Driver Central Area Aquatic Team 2:11.66
 
717 PB
21 Sergio Licea-Montes Issaquah Swim Team 2:12.63
 
692 +13.6% PB
22 Grant Heisey Cascade Swim Club 2:13.79
 
672
Brayden Love Cheyenne Mountain Aquatics DQ
Kevin Benavidez Charger Aquatics DQ
D Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Alex Elizarov King Aquatic Club 2:11.07
 
757 PB
26 Mark Kim LaCamas Head Hunters 2:11.11
 
800
27 Nalex Young Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:11.62
 
791
28 Aaron Law Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA 2:11.86
 
714 PB
29 William Christenson Evergreen Swim Club 2:12.70
 
848 +1.3% PB
30 Jorge Casas Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:12.85
 
696 +1.9% PB
31 Nathaniel McFaul Multnomah Athletic Club 2:13.09
 
765
32 Skyler Younkin Tri-City Channel Cats 2:17.02
 
774 PB
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Jarod Arroyo Wasatch Front Fish Market 2:06.21
 
889 +0.6% PB
2 Evan Carlson Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:06.35
 
843 PB
3 Alexander Wright Evergreen Swim Club 2:06.81
 
834 -0.0%
4 Thomas Eggenberger Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:07.44
 
793
5 Sung Lee Iolani Swim Club 2:07.77
 
787 +3.1% PB
6 Henry Limm South Snohomish Co. Dolphins 2:08.61
 
764 PB
7 Henry Lucco Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:09.01
 
838 PB
8 Micah Oh King Aquatic Club 2:09.77
 
780
9 Luke Hutchinson Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 2:09.88
 
741 +4.4% PB
10 Kyle Miller Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:10.01
 
747 +2.8% SB
11 John Davidson Team Eugene Aquatics 2:10.18
 
744 PB
12 Ben Miller Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 2:10.21
 
816 PB
13 Ivan Graham Issaquah Swim Team 2:10.65
 
765 +1.4% SB
14 Gabriele Sasia Highlands Ranch Aquatics 2:10.85
 
724
15 Andrew Clifford Streamliner Aquatics 2:10.99
 
729
16 Cal Reynolds Foothills Swim team 2:11.16
 
718 PB
17 Zach Shenkin Bellingham Bay Swim team 2:11.44
 
750 +3.5% PB
18 Grant Heisey Cascade Swim Club 2:11.57
 
711
18 Will Driver Central Area Aquatic Team 2:11.57
 
719 PB
20 Brayden Love Cheyenne Mountain Aquatics 2:11.73
 
716 +3.9% PB
21 Michael Niezgodzki Phoenix Swim Club 2:11.88
 
743
22 Sergio Licea-Montes Issaquah Swim Team 2:11.95
 
704 +14.0% PB
23 Vlad Elizarov King Aquatic Club 2:12.31
 
855
24 Kevin Benavidez Charger Aquatics 2:12.50
 
702
25 Mark Kim LaCamas Head Hunters 2:12.66
 
773
26 Aaron Law Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA 2:12.84
 
696 PB
27 Alex Elizarov King Aquatic Club 2:12.96
 
724 PB
28 Nathaniel McFaul Multnomah Athletic Club 2:13.36
 
760
29 William Christenson Evergreen Swim Club 2:13.51
 
834 +0.7% PB
30 Skyler Younkin Tri-City Channel Cats 2:13.78
 
830 PB
31 Nalex Young Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:13.92
 
750
32 Jorge Casas Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:14.00
 
676 +1.0% PB
33 Anton Goswitz Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:14.17
 
943
34 Nathan Rubie Olympic Aquatic Club 2:14.22
 
745 PB
35 Pierce Holler Lobo Aquatic Clu 2:14.29
 
744
36 William Zhou Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:14.40
 
742
37 Colton Babcock Wave Ryder Swim Club 2:14.51
 
696
38 Jordan Convery Mt. Hood Aquatics 2:14.95
 
689
39 Jeff Kern Tri-City Channel Cats 2:15.20
 
684 PB
40 Jared Norton Phoenix Swim Club 2:15.34
 
653
41 Garrett Waite Bainbridge Island Swim Club 2:15.55
 
722
42 Andrew Oh Gold's Aquatics Club 2:15.63
 
648
43 Kyle Falkner King Aquatic Club 2:15.85
 
717 PB
44 Luke Thornbrue Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:16.11
 
713
45 Nick Chaney Mt. Hood Aquatics 2:16.30
 
628
46 Jake Simmons Wasilla Waves Sw 2:17.30
 
692 -0.0%
47 Jacob Dexter Mt. Hood Aquatics 2:17.34
 
619
48 Connor Elwyn Velocity Swimming 2:17.36
 
768 PB
49 Shawn Fujii Hawaii Swimming Club 2:17.61
 
614 -0.2%
50 Joey Fitzsimmons King Aquatic Club 2:17.66
 
642 PB
51 Joseph Spaniac Issaquah Swim Team 2:18.21
 
753
52 Trenton Allison Pro Swimming 2:18.24
 
633 PB
53 Nolan Cleary Chinook Aquatic Club 2:18.43
 
750
54 Elliott Hofferth Thunderbird Aquatic Club 2:18.54
 
598
55 Mitchell Eggenberger Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:18.61
 
597
56 Sam Shelley Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:18.74
 
595
57 Markus Zimmermann Issaquah Swim Team 2:19.12
 
581 +4.2% PB
58 Tony Mikhail West Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:19.17
 
617 PB
59 Michael Chwaluk King Aquatic Club 2:19.32
 
658 PB
60 Ryan Price West Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:19.54
 
611
61 Frank Ruppel Highlands Ranch Aquatics 2:19.55
 
582
62 Gabe Nickels Vancouver Swim Club 2:19.65
 
729
63 Addison Beard Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:19.77
 
607 PB
64 Byron Rossmiller Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 2:20.06
 
573 +1.6% PB
65 Isaac Lin Pacific Dragons Swim Team 2:20.24
 
570
66 Bryce Soriano valley aquatics swim team 2:21.22
 
703
67 Nathaniel Nguyen Multnomah Athletic Club 2:21.26
 
553 PB
68 Andrew Chang Columbia River Swim Team 2:22.03
 
570
69 Dillon De Priest King Aquatic Club 2:22.10
 
540
70 Jackson Dudley Pro Swimming 2:22.30
 
685 PB
71 Isaac Parker Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA 2:23.39
 
519
72 Michael Sakai Splash Aquatics Makiki 2:23.40
 
511
73 Jake Glasgow Hawaii Swimming Club 2:23.58
 
508 PB
74 Kaleb Pringle Velocity Swimming 2:23.86
 
511
75 Cole Curtis Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 2:23.94
 
582 PB
76 Dylan Cindrich Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 2:24.01
 
509 +2.8% SB
77 Caesar Tuguinay Chinook Aquatic Club 2:24.17
 
578
78 Joshua Yadao Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:24.94
 
494
79 William O'Daffer Issaquah Swim Team 2:25.06
 
521 -3.6%
80 Tyler Kawakami Punahou Aquatics 2:25.46
 
558
81 Braden Dilly Velocity Swimming 2:25.98
 
550
82 Wesley Norris Canby Swim Club 2:27.43
 
527
83 Jonel Escobar Hawaii Swimming Club 2:27.65
 
719 +0.9% PB
84 Jackson Evans Academy Swim Club - Hawaii 2:29.24
 
420
85 Alexander Richardson King Aquatic Club 2:29.38
 
572
James Short Hawaii Swimming Club DQ
Ryan Lei King Aquatic Club DQ
Ryan Sklar Lake Oswego Swim Club NS
Sam Donchi Tualatin Hills Swim Club NS
Noah Richardson Laramie Swim Club NS
Tim Kralj Bellevue Club Swim Team NS