CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

  • Location

    Federal Way, WA

  • Date

    March 17, 2016 - March 20, 2016

  • Course

    LCM

  • Status

    Completed

200 Back Men

A Final
Rank Name Team Finals Improvement
1 Curtis Klein Lake Oswego Swim Club 2:03.74
+2.1% A PB
2 Talon Lindquist Kodiak Kingfishers Swim Team 2:05.10
3 Anthony Kim Charger Aquatics 2:05.79
A PB
4 Jarod Arroyo Wasatch Front Fish Market 2:06.31
PB
5 Cale Berkoff Missoula Aquatic Club 2:06.69
PB
6 Aaron Elhajj Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:06.87
+0.3% A PB
7 Ethan Harder Billings Aquatic Club 2:07.61
PB
8 Gavin Olson Foothills Swim team 2:08.31
B Final
Rank Name Team Finals Improvement
9 Benjamin Settle Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:04.78
PB
10 Sean Calkins Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:06.49
+0.8% A SB
11 Alexander Wright Evergreen Swim Club 2:07.08
PB
12 Jackson Cunningham Boise YMCA 2:08.78
-0.1%
13 Jared Miller La Grande Swim Club 2:09.42
PB
14 Garrett Waite Bainbridge Island Swim Club 2:10.43
15 Jared Norton Phoenix Swim Club 2:11.87
A PB
16 Kevin Dang King Aquatic Club 2:12.54
A
C Final
Rank Name Team Finals Improvement
17 Tristan Furnary Multnomah Athletic Club 2:11.14
A
18 Jason Klein Issaquah Swim Team 2:11.67
A PB
19 Stephen Stoddard Roseburg Y Swim Team 2:11.93
A PB
20 Byron Rossmiller Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 2:11.95
PB
21 Liam O'Shea Multnomah Athletic Club 2:13.08
22 Ethan Hanson Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 2:13.68
+1.6% SB
23 Tegan Brown Foothills Swim team 2:15.32
24 James Buchanan Chinook Aquatic Club DQ
Preliminaries
Rank Name Team Prelims Improvement
1 Jarod Arroyo Wasatch Front Fish Market 2:05.18
PB
2 Talon Lindquist Kodiak Kingfishers Swim Team 2:05.43
3 Cale Berkoff Missoula Aquatic Club 2:06.00
PB
4 Aaron Elhajj Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:06.43
+0.3% A PB
5 Curtis Klein Lake Oswego Swim Club 2:06.72
+2.1% A PB
6 Anthony Kim Charger Aquatics 2:06.76
A PB
7 Gavin Olson Foothills Swim team 2:06.77
8 Ethan Harder Billings Aquatic Club 2:06.92
PB
9 Sean Calkins Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:07.25
+0.8% A SB
10 Alexander Wright Evergreen Swim Club 2:07.58
PB
11 Benjamin Settle Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:07.81
PB
12 Jackson Cunningham Boise YMCA 2:08.19
-0.1%
13 Jared Miller La Grande Swim Club 2:08.67
PB
14 Garrett Waite Bainbridge Island Swim Club 2:09.85
15 Jared Norton Phoenix Swim Club 2:11.45
A PB
16 Kevin Dang King Aquatic Club 2:11.55
A
17 Stephen Stoddard Roseburg Y Swim Team 2:11.58
A PB
18 Tristan Furnary Multnomah Athletic Club 2:12.22
A
19 Byron Rossmiller Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 2:13.07
PB
20 Jason Klein Issaquah Swim Team 2:13.16
A PB
21 James Buchanan Chinook Aquatic Club 2:13.28
22 Ethan Hanson Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 2:13.38
+1.6% SB
23 Tegan Brown Foothills Swim team 2:13.56
24 Liam O'Shea Multnomah Athletic Club 2:13.90
25 Dylan Nasser Highlands Ranch Aquatics 2:14.41
26 Talmage Corey Wasatch Front Fish Market 2:14.66
27 William Dittig Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:14.78
PB
28 Tyler Lu King Aquatic Club 2:14.97
PB
29 Ande Stenfjord Central Area Aquatic Team 2:15.15
30 Jack Hoagland Charger Aquatics 2:15.25
PB
31 Timothy Gallagher Una Ppst 2:15.37
PB
32 Matthew Fritz Missoula Aquatic Club 2:15.66
PB
33 Noah Vial Corvallis Aquatic Team 2:15.69
34 William O'Daffer Issaquah Swim Team 2:15.71
PB
35 Kyle Millis Issaquah Swim Team 2:15.84
36 James Zamora Lobo Aquatic Clu 2:15.87
PB
37 Dave Makhervaks Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:15.88
38 Gordon Pexton Foothills Swim team 2:15.97
39 Matthew Arnold Canby Swim Club 2:16.00
PB
40 Dean Crozier Foothills Swim team 2:16.11
41 Cameron King King Aquatic Club 2:16.13
PB
42 Tristan O'Donoghue Stingray Swim Team (AK) 2:16.29
43 Rob Mead Multnomah Athletic Club 2:16.51
PB
44 Colin Aslett Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:16.64
45 Nathan Hayes King Aquatic Club 2:16.71
PB
46 Colby Evenson Corvallis Aquatic Team 2:16.74
47 Brandon Leu Issaquah Swim Team 2:17.00
PB
48 Connor Elwyn Velocity Swimming 2:17.12
49 Kyle Falkner King Aquatic Club 2:17.40
50 Trent Martinez Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:17.48
51 Jacob Leahy Issaquah Swim Team 2:17.53
PB
52 Nick Elizarov King Aquatic Club 2:17.86
53 Frank Ruppel Highlands Ranch Aquatics 2:17.91
54 Payton Sage Foothills Swim team 2:17.98
55 Ethan Luc Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:17.99
PB
56 Collin Cribbs Oregon City Swim Team 2:18.02
57 Brandon Stride Gold's Aquatics Club 2:18.03
PB
58 Hayden Kirkpatrick Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:18.26
PB
59 Cole Westendorf Tri-City Channel Cats 2:18.51
60 Chirag Das King Aquatic Club 2:18.85
PB
61 Mitchell Eggenberger Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:19.25
PB
62 Emmett Wayte Central Area Aquatic Team 2:19.47
63 Carter Walles Storm Aquatics (Washington) 2:19.50
64 Jeremiah Tien West Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:19.52
PB
65 Dylan Cindrich Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 2:19.88
PB
65 Keenan Robinson Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 2:19.88
67 Carl Hansen Lake Oswego Swim Club 2:19.89
PB
68 Maxwell Woodbury Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:20.14
PB
69 Samuel Alpaugh Bainbridge Island Swim Club 2:20.25
70 Addison Pollick Tri-City Channel Cats 2:20.97
PB
71 Patrick Hawton Charger Aquatics 2:21.47
72 Jake Goguen Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA 2:21.57
73 Jacob Bushman Wasatch Front Fish Market 2:22.07
PB
74 Riley Verdier Gold's Aquatics Club 2:22.11
PB
75 James Richardson Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:22.28
76 Estevan Romero Lobo Aquatic Clu 2:22.47
77 Gunnar Poley Gillette Swim Team 2:22.75
78 Robby Jones Spokane Waves Aq 2:26.83
79 Oliver Hoff King Aquatic Club 2:26.97
80 Colin O'Neill Casper Swim Club 2:29.08
81 Leo Zhang King Aquatic Club 2:33.16
Bergen Davis Glacier Swim Club DQ
Jarod Creech Lobo Aquatic Clu DQ