CollegeSwimming.com

2016 Speedo Champions Series (Federal Way)

  • Completed
  • Mar. 17–20, 2016
  • LCM
  • Federal Way, WA

50 Free Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Giles Smith Phoenix Swim Club 23.49
 
868
2 Sidney Farber Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 23.64
 
857 -2.6%
3 Kevin Dang King Aquatic Club 23.70
 
850 -0.0%
4 Thomas Anderson King Aquatic Club 23.74
 
848 +0.2% PB
5 Mark Gullick Charger Aquatics 23.77
 
844 PB
6 Thomas Roark Boise YMCA 23.84
 
903 -0.2%
7 Zachary Wagner King Aquatic Club 23.86
 
836 -0.3%
8 aukai Lileikis Aulea Swim Club 24.08
 
817 -0.8%
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Jian Mao Sun-shine Aquatics Swim Club 24.12
 
847 +3.2% PB
10 Evan Carlson Tualatin Hills Swim Club 24.34
 
828 -0.4%
11 Tyler Soo Multnomah Athletic Club 24.36
 
794 +2.5% SB
12 Dean Nguyen Central Area Aquatic Team 24.38
 
794 -0.5%
13 Qian Zhi Sun-shine Aquatics Swim Club 24.44
 
788 -0.8%
14 Max Hawton Charger Aquatics 24.45
 
852
15 Dale Williams King Aquatic Club 24.58
 
777 PB
16 Owen Lempert King Aquatic Club 24.64
 
770 -0.7%
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Gabriele Sasia Highlands Ranch Aquatics 24.51
 
781
18 Jason Klein Issaquah Swim Team 24.55
 
779 PB
19 Tom Utas Columbia River Swim Team 24.67
 
769 PB
20 Caspar Corbeau Tualatin Hills Swim Club 24.68
 
877
21 Nathaniel Adams Northern Lights Swim Club 24.74
 
761 +1.4% PB
22 Micah Masei Corvallis Aquatic Team 24.86
 
784 PB
23 Jon Jennings Pendleton Swim Association 24.97
 
744 PB
Makai Ingalls Bainbridge Island Swim Club DQ
D Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Dillon De Priest King Aquatic Club 24.56
 
778 +0.6% SB
26 Andrew Boden Bellevue Club Swim Team 24.66
 
801 PB
27 Nathan Shao Bellevue Club Swim Team 24.82
 
788 PB
28 Clay Stoddard Phoenix Swim Club 24.86
 
784 -0.8%
29 Estevan Romero Lobo Aquatic Clu 24.97
 
744 -0.4%
30 Cale Berkoff Missoula Aquatic Club 24.98
 
775 -0.9%
31 Brisen Pearson Bellingham Bay Swim team 25.07
 
767 -0.5%
32 Jeremy Young Casper Swim Club 25.41
 
707
Swim-off LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Tyler Soo Multnomah Athletic Club 24.30
 
799 +2.7% PB
2 Dean Nguyen Central Area Aquatic Team 24.40
 
792 -0.6%
3 Anthony Kim Charger Aquatics 24.46
 
785 -1.0%
4 Ethan Luc Tualatin Hills Swim Club 24.51
 
847 +3.1% PB
5 Tristan O'Donoghue Stingray Swim Team (AK) 25.01
 
741 +2.9% PB
6 Nick Lavigne Lavigne Gold's Aquatics Club 25.36
 
710 PB
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Sidney Farber Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 23.77
 
846 -3.1%
2 Giles Smith Phoenix Swim Club 23.86
 
836
3 Kevin Dang King Aquatic Club 23.89
 
834 -0.8%
4 Mark Gullick Charger Aquatics 23.92
 
831 PB
5 Thomas Roark Boise YMCA 23.97
 
892 -0.7%
6 Zachary Wagner King Aquatic Club 24.01
 
823 -0.9%
7 aukai Lileikis Aulea Swim Club 24.19
 
808 -1.3%
8 Thomas Anderson King Aquatic Club 24.29
 
801 -2.1%
10 Dean Nguyen Central Area Aquatic Team 24.45
 
788 -0.8%
9 Tyler Soo Multnomah Athletic Club 24.45
 
786 +2.1% SB
11 Qian Zhi Sun-shine Aquatics Swim Club 24.49
 
784 -1.0%
11 Evan Carlson Tualatin Hills Swim Club 24.49
 
815 -1.0%
13 Owen Lempert King Aquatic Club 24.50
 
782 -0.1%
14 Jian Mao Sun-shine Aquatics Swim Club 24.54
 
811 +1.5% PB
15 Max Hawton Charger Aquatics 24.60
 
839
16 Dale Williams King Aquatic Club 24.67
 
769 PB
17 Jason Klein Issaquah Swim Team 24.70
 
767 PB
19 Nathaniel Adams Northern Lights Swim Club 24.72
 
763 +1.5% PB
18 Caspar Corbeau Tualatin Hills Swim Club 24.72
 
874
20 Makai Ingalls Bainbridge Island Swim Club 24.74
 
828 +1.3% PB
21 Jon Jennings Pendleton Swim Association 24.75
 
762 PB
21 Tom Utas Columbia River Swim Team 24.75
 
762 PB
23 Gabriele Sasia Highlands Ranch Aquatics 24.78
 
758
24 Jamie Bouda Kalispell Aquatic Team 24.79
 
790 PB
25 Micah Masei Corvallis Aquatic Team 24.80
 
789 PB
26 Clay Stoddard Phoenix Swim Club 24.86
 
784 -0.8%
27 Dillon De Priest King Aquatic Club 24.87
 
752 -0.6%
28 Nathan Shao Bellevue Club Swim Team 24.88
 
783 PB
29 Estevan Romero Lobo Aquatic Clu 24.92
 
748 -0.2%
30 Brisen Pearson Bellingham Bay Swim team 24.93
 
779 +0.1% PB
31 Andrew Boden Bellevue Club Swim Team 24.94
 
778 PB
32 Cale Berkoff Missoula Aquatic Club 24.97
 
775 -0.8%
33 Isaac Parker Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA 25.01
 
741 PB
34 Jeremy Young Casper Swim Club 25.03
 
739 PB
35 Jake Goguen Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA 25.06
 
768 PB
36 Andrew Clifford Streamliner Aquatics 25.12
 
731
37 Dawson Sloan Pearl City Aquatics, Inc. 25.13
 
731 +2.3% PB
42 Aaron Elhajj Bellevue Club Swim Team 25.16
 
726 -1.3%
38 Ethan Luc Tualatin Hills Swim Club 25.16
 
793 +0.6% PB
41 Nick Lavigne Lavigne Gold's Aquatics Club 25.16
 
726 PB
40 Tristan O'Donoghue Stingray Swim Team (AK) 25.16
 
728 +2.4% PB
39 Anthony Kim Charger Aquatics 25.16
 
726 -3.9%
43 Dan Prang Central Area Aquatic Team 25.17
 
726
44 Maksim Dolbinin Columbia River Swim Team 25.18
 
758 +0.2% PB
45 Alex Elizarov King Aquatic Club 25.19
 
757 0.0%
45 Dylan Faust Missoula Aquatic Club 25.19
 
835 -0.2%
45 Jonathan Cook West Coast Aquatics (WA) 25.19
 
790 -0.9%
48 Casey McEuen Corvallis Aquatic Team 25.20
 
756 -2.9%
49 Brandon Leu Issaquah Swim Team 25.21
 
755
49 Brian Frazier Oregon City Swim Team 25.21
 
722 PB
49 Harrison McGovern Wave Aquatics 25.21
 
722 PB
52 Tyler Kawakami Punahou Aquatics 25.22
 
788 +1.4% PB
52 Luke Thornbrue Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 25.22
 
788 PB
54 AJ Frakes Phoenix Swim Club 25.23
 
754 PB
55 Ethan Dang King Aquatic Club 25.27
 
829 +0.2% PB
56 Darragh Mahns Missoula Aquatic Club 25.28
 
750 PB
57 Nicholas Christman Charger Aquatics 25.29
 
717
58 Jacob Leahy Issaquah Swim Team 25.30
 
716 -1.8%
59 Parker Bushey Bainbridge Island Swim Club 25.31
 
747 +0.2% PB
60 Rowan King Bellingham Bay Swim team 25.34
 
713 PB
X Phil Fromm Phoenix Swim Club 25.36
 
711 PB
61 Adam Zimmer Missoula Aquatic Club 25.36
 
711 PB
62 Cal Reynolds Foothills Swim team 25.39
 
707 PB
62 Noah Beaver Gillette Swim Team 25.39
 
707 PB
64 Nick Reeves Pro Swimming 25.41
 
706 -0.7%
65 Chase Nakamura Iolani Swim Club 25.43
 
706 +1.7% PB
66 Curtis Klein Lake Oswego Swim Club 25.45
 
702 -0.1%
67 Jude Wenker Bainbridge Island Swim Club 25.46
 
813 +1.4% PB
68 James Scott King Aquatic Club 25.48
 
702 PB
69 Ryan Emili Northern Lights Swim Club 25.49
 
701 +2.0% PB
69 Mike Laws Thunderbird Aquatic Club 25.49
 
699
71 Garrett Waite Bainbridge Island Swim Club 25.51
 
764
72 Logan Kojiro Multnomah Athletic Club 25.55
 
696 PB
73 Micah Oh King Aquatic Club 25.56
 
727
74 Landon Ton Cascade Swim Club 25.58
 
693 PB
74 Mitch Hovis King Aquatic Club 25.58
 
725
74 Nick Isenhower King Aquatic Club 25.58
 
725 -0.6%
77 Tim Kralj Bellevue Club Swim Team 25.60
 
690 -2.2%
78 Zackary O'Haver King Aquatic Club 25.61
 
756
79 Payton Sage Foothills Swim team 25.62
 
722 +0.0% PB
80 Colin Aslett Tualatin Hills Swim Club 25.63
 
721 PB
81 William Zhou Bellevue Club Swim Team 25.64
 
754 PB
82 Tristan James Willamalane Swim Club 25.65
 
688 PB
83 Matty McComish Lake Oswego Swim Club 25.66
 
719 PB
84 Kyle Millis Issaquah Swim Team 25.67
 
718
85 Andrew Lee Issaquah Swim Team 25.68
 
717 -2.4%
85 Brayden Love Cheyenne Mountain Aquatics 25.68
 
685
87 Dave Makhervaks Bellevue Club Swim Team 25.70
 
682
87 James Short Hawaii Swimming Club 25.70
 
682 +1.8% PB
89 Nathan Mathes Thunderbird Aquatic Club 25.73
 
746
89 Henry Limm South Snohomish Co. Dolphins 25.73
 
679
91 William O'Daffer Issaquah Swim Team 25.79
 
708
92 Josh Bottelberghe Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 25.80
 
707 -0.5%
93 Benjamin Waterman Lobo Aquatic Clu 25.81
 
706
93 Joe Cecco Charger Aquatics 25.81
 
785
95 Anthony Nosack Tualatin Hills Swim Club 25.84
 
672
96 Bryant Karratti Wasatch Front Fish Market 25.85
 
703
96 Chang He Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 25.85
 
703
98 Joseph Ahia Splash Aquatics Makiki 25.86
 
736 -0.5%
98 Daniel Ryaboshapka Central Area Aquatic Team 25.86
 
702
98 Gavin Olson Foothills Swim team 25.86
 
781 PB
98 Jordan Leis Lake Oswego Swim Club 25.86
 
702 PB
98 Andrew Oh Gold's Aquatics Club 25.86
 
670 PB
103 Jeffrey Li Bellevue Club Swim Team 25.87
 
668
104 Isaac Lin Pacific Dragons Swim Team 25.88
 
669
104 Brady Spear Willamalane Swim Club 25.88
 
701
106 Austin Chang Tualatin Hills Swim Club 25.89
 
668
107 James Buchanan Chinook Aquatic Club 25.90
 
667
107 Nathaniel Nguyen Multnomah Athletic Club 25.90
 
667
109 Kyle Berquist Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 25.91
 
666 PB
109 Jerrad A. Duncan Perez-Duncan South Coast Aquatic Team 25.91
 
732
111 Michael Chwaluk King Aquatic Club 25.92
 
731 PB
111 Jameson Theisen Phoenix Swim Club 25.92
 
697 +1.6% SB
113 Joshua Maclurg King Aquatic Club 25.97
 
661
113 Braden Dilly Velocity Swimming 25.97
 
727
115 Ian Olufson King Aquatic Club 26.00
 
659 PB
115 Kyle Vu Vu Lake Oswego Swim Club 26.00
 
659 PB
117 Ian Kingsolver Charger Aquatics 26.04
 
654
117 Mckay Lake Scottsbluff Swim 26.04
 
688
119 Alex Suleimani Midnight Sun Swim Team 26.06
 
686 +1.0% PB
120 Vlad Elizarov King Aquatic Club 26.07
 
764
121 Gunnar Poley Gillette Swim Team 26.08
 
718
122 Dominic Griffin Highlands Ranch Aquatics 26.10
 
683 PB
123 Reilly Goddard Tualatin Hills Swim Club 26.11
 
650 PB
124 Anzo DeGiulio Team Eugene Aquatics 26.12
 
715 PB
125 Jake Davies Chinook Aquatic Club 26.13
 
648 PB
126 Seth Ogden Idaho Falls Swim Team 26.18
 
644 PB
126 Colin O'Neill Casper Swim Club 26.18
 
644 PB
128 Timothy Ly Mt. Hood Aquatics 26.21
 
674 -0.8%
129 Mason Heaman Olympic Aquatic Club 26.26
 
749
130 Shawn Fujii Hawaii Swimming Club 26.28
 
636 -1.3%
131 Tarek Farouk West Coast Aquatics (WA) 26.35
 
631 PB
132 Sebastian Chao Streamliner Aquatics 26.37
 
629
133 Reid Anderson Gold's Aquatics Club 26.38
 
627
133 Aidan Wagner Bainbridge Island Swim Club 26.38
 
694
135 Jonathan Hegeberg Bellingham Bay Swim team 26.42
 
623 +1.6% PB
136 Robby Jones Spokane Waves Aq 26.43
 
624
137 Riley Kinlaw Charger Aquatics 26.44
 
655
138 Jonah Simon Wasatch Front Fish Market 26.45
 
621 PB
139 Pat Shutt Streamliner Aquatics 26.50
 
619 -2.4%
140 Brandon Yue Issaquah Swim Team 26.54
 
681
141 Ty Conklin Gillette Swim Team 26.61
 
642 -2.0%
142 Samuel Jonsson Wave Aquatics 26.66
 
604
143 Arcadio Leary-Bignayan Central Area Aquatic Team 26.77
 
595
144 Noah Richardson Laramie Swim Club 26.81
 
660
145 Nathan VanBuren Wasatch Front Fish Market 26.82
 
625 PB
146 Frank Ruppel Highlands Ranch Aquatics 26.85
 
591 PB
147 Timothy Gallagher Una Ppst 26.87
 
701
148 Nathan Peters Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 26.92
 
651
149 Daniel Kim Lake Oswego Swim Club 27.09
 
604
150 Patrick Hawton Charger Aquatics 27.20
 
563
151 Daniel Roy Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA 27.24
 
592 -3.1%
152 Bryan Phung West Coast Aquatics (WA) 27.33
 
619
153 Vincent Hemingway Desert Thunder Aquatics Club 27.50
 
606
154 Samuel Hoag valley aquatics swim team 27.53
 
537
155 Jett Gonzales King Aquatic Club 27.57
 
567
156 Colin Hakeman Bellingham Bay Swim team 27.64
 
527
157 Ryan Weeks Lobo Aquatic Clu 27.66
 
560
158 Trevor Morton Gillette Swim Team 28.19
 
487
159 Joshua-Ryan Lujan Hawaii Swimming Club 28.21
 
598 PB
160 James Sheehan Phoenix Swim Club 30.07
 
347
Afolabi Adeleke-Adedoyin King Aquatic Club NS
Jay Zhang Bellevue Club Swim Team NS
Jordan Convery Mt. Hood Aquatics NS
Emmett Wayte Central Area Aquatic Team DQ
William Dittig Bellevue Club Swim Team NS
Michael Bondarenko Bellevue Club Swim Team NS
Ethan Hallowell Bellevue Club Swim Team NS
Conor McShane Tri-City Channel Cats NS