CollegeSwimming.com

2016 Speedo Champions Series (Federal Way)

  • Completed
  • Mar. 17–20, 2016
  • LCM
  • Federal Way, WA

200 Free Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 aukai Lileikis Aulea Swim Club 1:53.42
 
850 +0.7% SB
2 Luke Thornbrue Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:54.52
 
911 PB
3 Michael Niezgodzki Phoenix Swim Club 1:55.57
 
833 PB
4 Trent Martinez Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:55.64
 
885 +2.8% PB
5 Talon Lindquist Kodiak Kingfishers Swim Team 1:56.02
 
822 PB
6 Curtis Klein Lake Oswego Swim Club 1:58.19
 
739
7 Qian Zhi Sun-shine Aquatics Swim Club 1:58.33
 
739 +0.6% PB
8 Thomas Anderson King Aquatic Club 1:59.21
 
719
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Zachary Wagner King Aquatic Club 1:56.16
 
786 -0.1%
10 Anthony Kim Charger Aquatics 1:56.79
 
771
11 Kevin Dang King Aquatic Club 1:57.15
 
763 PB
12 Dale Williams King Aquatic Club 1:57.34
 
762 +1.1% PB
13 Andrew Boden Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:57.96
 
778 PB
14 Cole Westendorf Tri-City Channel Cats 1:58.28
 
771 PB
15 Zackary O'Haver King Aquatic Club 1:58.84
 
811
16 Sung Lee Iolani Swim Club 1:59.43
 
715 -0.4%
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Micah Oh King Aquatic Club 1:57.40
 
791 PB
18 Dean Nguyen Central Area Aquatic Team 1:57.84
 
750 +0.7% PB
19 Nathaniel McFaul Multnomah Athletic Club 1:58.19
 
826 PB
20 Benjamin Settle Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:58.36
 
738 PB
21 Mark Kim LaCamas Head Hunters 1:58.54
 
818 PB
22 Ethan Luc Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:59.11
 
805 PB
23 Noah Vial Corvallis Aquatic Team 1:59.51
 
743 PB
24 Dillon De Priest King Aquatic Club 2:00.76
 
685 PB
D Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Andrew Clifford Streamliner Aquatics 1:58.26
 
741
26 Henry Lucco Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:58.35
 
822 PB
27 Dominic Griffin Highlands Ranch Aquatics 2:00.04
 
731 PB
28 Nick Isenhower King Aquatic Club 2:00.10
 
730 PB
29 Sean Calkins Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:00.21
 
694 -0.8%
30 Dylan Faust Missoula Aquatic Club 2:01.30
 
811 PB
31 Markus Zimmermann Issaquah Swim Team 2:01.53
 
666
32 Ross Burchell Olympic Aquatic Club 2:03.25
 
713
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 aukai Lileikis Aulea Swim Club 1:54.85
 
816 -0.6%
2 Trent Martinez Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:55.55
 
887 +2.9% PB
3 Thomas Anderson King Aquatic Club 1:56.06
 
791 PB
4 Luke Thornbrue Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:56.40
 
867
5 Curtis Klein Lake Oswego Swim Club 1:56.45
 
779
6 Michael Niezgodzki Phoenix Swim Club 1:56.66
 
808
7 Talon Lindquist Kodiak Kingfishers Swim Team 1:57.01
 
800 PB
8 Qian Zhi Sun-shine Aquatics Swim Club 1:57.10
 
767 +1.7% PB
9 Anthony Kim Charger Aquatics 1:57.48
 
755
10 Kevin Dang King Aquatic Club 1:57.63
 
752 PB
11 Zachary Wagner King Aquatic Club 1:57.81
 
748 -1.5%
12 Zackary O'Haver King Aquatic Club 1:57.89
 
832 PB
13 Dale Williams King Aquatic Club 1:57.93
 
748 +0.6% PB
14 Andrew Boden Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:58.02
 
776 PB
15 Sung Lee Iolani Swim Club 1:58.84
 
728 +0.1% PB
16 Cole Westendorf Tri-City Channel Cats 1:58.97
 
755 PB
17 Nathaniel McFaul Multnomah Athletic Club 1:59.20
 
803 PB
17 Benjamin Settle Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:59.20
 
720 PB
19 Dillon De Priest King Aquatic Club 1:59.69
 
709 PB
20 Mark Kim LaCamas Head Hunters 1:59.72
 
791 PB
21 Dean Nguyen Central Area Aquatic Team 1:59.87
 
705 -1.0%
22 Noah Vial Corvallis Aquatic Team 2:00.02
 
732 PB
23 Micah Oh King Aquatic Club 2:00.15
 
729
24 Ethan Luc Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:00.19
 
780 PB
25 Andrew Clifford Streamliner Aquatics 2:00.43
 
692
26 Nick Isenhower King Aquatic Club 2:00.47
 
722 PB
27 Henry Lucco Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:00.57
 
772 PB
28 Dylan Faust Missoula Aquatic Club 2:00.60
 
827 PB
29 Ross Burchell Olympic Aquatic Club 2:00.63
 
771
29 Sean Calkins Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:00.63
 
685 -1.2%
31 Dominic Griffin Highlands Ranch Aquatics 2:00.69
 
717 PB
32 Markus Zimmermann Issaquah Swim Team 2:00.71
 
683 PB
33 Uriel Tejeda Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:00.83
 
714 PB
34 Maurice "Lee" Moffett Charger Aquatics 2:00.85
 
683 PB
35 Samuel Harquail Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 2:00.94
 
711 +9.1% SB
36 Ethan Harder Billings Aquatic Club 2:00.97
 
763
37 Carter Walles Storm Aquatics (Washington) 2:01.09
 
760
38 Dylan Nasser Highlands Ranch Aquatics 2:01.18
 
706 PB
39 Ryan Emili Northern Lights Swim Club 2:01.29
 
674 +5.3% PB
40 Darragh Mahns Missoula Aquatic Club 2:01.30
 
703
41 Brian Frazier Oregon City Swim Team 2:01.36
 
669
42 Brayden Love Cheyenne Mountain Aquatics 2:01.47
 
670
43 Benjamin Waterman Lobo Aquatic Clu 2:01.62
 
696 +0.1% PB
44 Alex Suleimani Midnight Sun Swim Team 2:01.67
 
695 +0.7% PB
45 Jorge Casas Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:01.68
 
665 -0.2%
46 Andrew Lee Issaquah Swim Team 2:01.70
 
695 PB
46 Jared Miller La Grande Swim Club 2:01.70
 
695 PB
48 Jacob Dexter Mt. Hood Aquatics 2:01.80
 
663 PB
49 John Davidson Team Eugene Aquatics 2:01.84
 
662
50 Nathan Shao Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:01.87
 
691
51 Christian Simon Wasatch Front Fish Market 2:01.88
 
743
52 Brandon Leu Issaquah Swim Team 2:01.90
 
690 PB
53 Josh Bottelberghe Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 2:01.99
 
688 -1.1%
54 Jacob Bushman Wasatch Front Fish Market 2:02.11
 
656
55 Colby Evenson Corvallis Aquatic Team 2:02.13
 
685 PB
55 Luke Hutchinson Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 2:02.13
 
653 +3.9% PB
57 Collin McGuire Oregon City Swim Team 2:02.18
 
655
58 Ande Stenfjord Central Area Aquatic Team 2:02.22
 
683
59 Phil Fromm Phoenix Swim Club 2:02.24
 
653
60 AJ Frakes Phoenix Swim Club 2:02.38
 
680 PB
61 Haydn Pak Bellingham Bay Swim team 2:02.45
 
649 PB
62 Talmage Corey Wasatch Front Fish Market 2:02.47
 
678
63 Parker Bushey Bainbridge Island Swim Club 2:02.51
 
677 PB
64 Jack Machorek Swim Kauai Aquatics 2:02.58
 
728 PB
65 Ian Kingsolver Charger Aquatics 2:02.62
 
642 PB
66 Keenan Robinson Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 2:02.67
 
644 PB
67 Joe Cecco Charger Aquatics 2:02.79
 
778 PB
68 Emmett Wayte Central Area Aquatic Team 2:02.82
 
671 -1.2%
69 Ian Olufson King Aquatic Club 2:02.88
 
640 +0.9% SB
70 Tristan James Willamalane Swim Club 2:02.93
 
639 PB
71 Chirag Das King Aquatic Club 2:03.01
 
667
72 Nalex Young Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:03.06
 
718
73 Vlad Elizarov King Aquatic Club 2:03.13
 
771 PB
74 Jerrad A. Duncan Perez-Duncan South Coast Aquatic Team 2:03.16
 
715
75 Garren Dutto La Grande Swim Club 2:03.18
 
715 PB
76 Jamie Bouda Kalispell Aquatic Team 2:03.22
 
662
77 Tom Utas Columbia River Swim Team 2:03.29
 
631 +0.4% PB
78 Braden Dilly Velocity Swimming 2:03.49
 
708
79 Nathaniel Adams Northern Lights Swim Club 2:03.55
 
623
80 Michael Chwaluk King Aquatic Club 2:03.60
 
706 PB
80 Jack Hoagland Charger Aquatics 2:03.60
 
706
82 Grant Heisey Cascade Swim Club 2:03.67
 
620
83 Jon Jennings Pendleton Swim Association 2:03.70
 
622
84 Keelan Hart Charger Aquatics 2:03.78
 
702 PB
85 Alex Elizarov King Aquatic Club 2:03.79
 
650 PB
86 Jack Moranetz Foothills Swim team 2:03.87
 
700
87 Reid Anderson Gold's Aquatics Club 2:03.89
 
615
87 Noah Beaver Gillette Swim Team 2:03.89
 
615
89 Dawson Sloan Pearl City Aquatics, Inc. 2:03.98
 
616
89 Oliver Hoff King Aquatic Club 2:03.98
 
698
91 Garrett Waite Bainbridge Island Swim Club 2:04.10
 
695
92 Sean Jahner Charger Aquatics 2:04.18
 
642 +0.4% PB
93 Max Hawton Charger Aquatics 2:04.29
 
691
94 Cortlandt Nelsen Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:04.38
 
605
95 Tyler Kawakami Punahou Aquatics 2:04.47
 
687 +2.5% PB
96 Brandon Yue Issaquah Swim Team 2:04.50
 
687
97 Jake Goguen Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA 2:04.54
 
634
98 James Short Hawaii Swimming Club 2:04.59
 
601 +2.8% SB
99 Will Driver Central Area Aquatic Team 2:04.75
 
600 PB
100 Micah Masei Corvallis Aquatic Team 2:04.81
 
629
101 Kyle Millis Issaquah Swim Team 2:05.03
 
624
102 Dean Crozier Foothills Swim team 2:05.17
 
673
103 Charles Sheridan Laramie Swim Club 2:05.23
 
588 +0.2% PB
104 Albert Lee Sun-shine Aquatics Swim Club 2:05.34
 
585 -0.2%
105 Colin Aslett Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:05.40
 
616
106 Chaz Stafford Willamalane Swim Club 2:05.50
 
666 PB
107 Isaac Parker Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA 2:05.51
 
585
108 Gavin Olson Foothills Swim team 2:05.54
 
719 PB
109 William Dittig Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:05.65
 
579
110 Tony Mikhail West Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:05.78
 
608 PB
111 Landon Ton Cascade Swim Club 2:05.79
 
579
112 Joshua Yadao Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:05.81
 
579 PB
113 Aaron Law Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA 2:05.82
 
578
114 David Conger Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:05.86
 
575
115 Killian Riley Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:05.88
 
712
116 Fisher Munro Wave Aquatics 2:06.23
 
567
116 Jeremy Young Casper Swim Club 2:06.23
 
570
118 Ethan Hanson Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 2:06.58
 
560 -0.9%
119 Mark Gullick Charger Aquatics 2:06.67
 
558
120 Makai Ingalls Bainbridge Island Swim Club 2:06.73
 
640
121 Byron Rossmiller Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 2:07.11
 
552 PB
122 Dan Prang Central Area Aquatic Team 2:07.18
 
548 PB
123 Jackson Evans Academy Swim Club - Hawaii 2:07.19
 
548
123 Skyler Younkin Tri-City Channel Cats 2:07.19
 
685
123 Samuel Alpaugh Bainbridge Island Swim Club 2:07.19
 
548
126 Frank Ruppel Highlands Ranch Aquatics 2:07.33
 
548
127 Colin O'Neill Casper Swim Club 2:07.37
 
547
128 Matty McComish Lake Oswego Swim Club 2:07.84
 
567
129 Maksim Dolbinin Columbia River Swim Team 2:07.85
 
567 PB
130 Stephen Stoddard Roseburg Y Swim Team 2:08.05
 
534
131 Jeff Kern Tri-City Channel Cats 2:08.27
 
558
132 Simon Werkhoven Desert Thunder Aquatics Club 2:08.33
 
525 PB
133 Drew Turner Mt. Hood Aquatics 2:08.38
 
660 PB
134 Nick Reeves Pro Swimming 2:08.43
 
523
135 Will Crewe Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:08.97
 
544
136 Ryan Weeks Lobo Aquatic Clu 2:09.04
 
543
137 Sergio Licea-Montes Issaquah Swim Team 2:09.34
 
506
138 Zachary Johnson King Aquatic Club 2:09.35
 
505
139 Clay Stoddard Phoenix Swim Club 2:09.56
 
533 -3.0%
140 Ty Conklin Gillette Swim Team 2:10.09
 
522
141 Robby Jones Spokane Waves Aq 2:10.46
 
487
142 Nicholas Christman Charger Aquatics 2:10.55
 
485
143 Walter Lee Sun-shine Aquatics Swim Club 2:11.73
 
541 +0.6% PB
144 Gunnar Poley Gillette Swim Team 2:11.81
 
539
145 Zach Deal Sun Valley 5 B - Y 2:11.82
 
539
146 Jake Glasgow Hawaii Swimming Club 2:12.49
 
446
147 Joshua-Ryan Lujan Hawaii Swimming Club 2:13.64
 
556 +3.6% PB
148 Kyle Gundersen Desert Thunder Aquatics Club 2:14.13
 
495
149 Jacob Pruett Phoenix Swim Club 2:24.51
 
248
150 Sidney Farber Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 2:28.61
 
194 -15.4%
Ryan St John University Place NS
Dave Makhervaks Bellevue Club Swim Team NS
Patrick Schramm Phoenix Swim Club NS