CollegeSwimming.com

2016 Speedo Champions Series (Federal Way)

  • Completed
  • Mar. 17–20, 2016
  • LCM
  • Federal Way, WA

100 Fly Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Giles Smith Phoenix Swim Club 52.10
 
1004
2 Jian Mao Sun-shine Aquatics Swim Club 55.01
 
929
3 Aaron Young Canby Swim Club 55.17
 
867 +0.5% SB
4 Evan Carlson Tualatin Hills Swim Club 55.44
 
910 PB
5 Gabriele Sasia Highlands Ranch Aquatics 56.61
 
805 +1.0% SB
6 Thomas Anderson King Aquatic Club 57.21
 
795 -0.7%
7 Andrew Clifford Streamliner Aquatics 57.65
 
776
8 aukai Lileikis Aulea Swim Club 57.70
 
759
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Anthony Kim Charger Aquatics 56.33
 
817
10 Curtis Klein Lake Oswego Swim Club 56.92
 
792 PB
11 Tristan Furnary Multnomah Athletic Club 57.06
 
786
12 Gordon Pexton Foothills Swim team 57.07
 
841 PB
13 Tyler Soo Multnomah Athletic Club 57.51
 
767 +1.9% PB
14 Benjamin Waterman Lobo Aquatic Clu 57.83
 
809 PB
15 Jason Klein Issaquah Swim Team 57.88
 
767
16 Henry Lucco Bellevue Club Swim Team 58.93
 
799 PB
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Sung Lee Iolani Swim Club 57.24
 
794 +7.3% PB
18 Micah Oh King Aquatic Club 57.46
 
824 +1.4% PB
19 Dean Nguyen Central Area Aquatic Team 57.69
 
775 0.0%
20 Uriel Tejeda Tualatin Hills Swim Club 58.03
 
801 PB
21 Kyle Miller Tualatin Hills Swim Club 58.09
 
758 +1.1% SB
22 Shawn Fujii Hawaii Swimming Club 58.41
 
745 PB
23 Dillon De Priest King Aquatic Club 58.93
 
724 PB
24 Tim Kralj Bellevue Club Swim Team 59.33
 
692
D Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
25 Thomas Eggenberger Bellevue Club Swim Team 58.29
 
750
26 Kevin Benavidez Charger Aquatics 58.42
 
745 PB
27 Max Hawton Charger Aquatics 58.53
 
815
28 Skyler Younkin Tri-City Channel Cats 58.86
 
882 PB
29 Nathan Rubie Olympic Aquatic Club 59.07
 
793 PB
30 Zach Shenkin Bellingham Bay Swim team 59.09
 
757 PB
31 Brian Frazier Oregon City Swim Team 59.79
 
674
32 Kyle Weis StingRay Swimming 1:00.05
 
679
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Giles Smith Phoenix Swim Club 52.56
 
983
2 Aaron Young Canby Swim Club 54.78
 
884 +1.2% SB
3 Evan Carlson Tualatin Hills Swim Club 55.53
 
906 PB
4 Jian Mao Sun-shine Aquatics Swim Club 55.56
 
905
5 aukai Lileikis Aulea Swim Club 56.31
 
818 PB
6 Thomas Anderson King Aquatic Club 56.79
 
813 +0.1% SB
7 Andrew Clifford Streamliner Aquatics 56.92
 
807
8 Gabriele Sasia Highlands Ranch Aquatics 56.95
 
791 +0.4% SB
9 Gordon Pexton Foothills Swim team 57.22
 
834 PB
10 Tristan Furnary Multnomah Athletic Club 57.43
 
770
11 Benjamin Waterman Lobo Aquatic Clu 57.47
 
824 PB
12 Tyler Soo Multnomah Athletic Club 57.51
 
767 +1.9% PB
13 Jason Klein Issaquah Swim Team 57.65
 
776
14 Anthony Kim Charger Aquatics 57.82
 
754
15 Curtis Klein Lake Oswego Swim Club 57.86
 
753
16 Henry Lucco Bellevue Club Swim Team 57.95
 
839 PB
17 Sung Lee Iolani Swim Club 58.00
 
762 +6.0% PB
18 Micah Oh King Aquatic Club 58.04
 
800 +0.4% SB
19 Mitch Hovis King Aquatic Club 58.09
 
798
20 Dean Nguyen Central Area Aquatic Team 58.11
 
757 -0.7%
21 Shawn Fujii Hawaii Swimming Club 58.20
 
754 PB
21 Kyle Miller Tualatin Hills Swim Club 58.20
 
754 +1.0% SB
23 Uriel Tejeda Tualatin Hills Swim Club 58.30
 
790 PB
24 Tim Kralj Bellevue Club Swim Team 58.39
 
731
25 Cale Berkoff Missoula Aquatic Club 58.65
 
775 PB
26 Dillon De Priest King Aquatic Club 58.70
 
733 PB
27 Max Hawton Charger Aquatics 58.75
 
806
28 Kevin Benavidez Charger Aquatics 58.91
 
725 PB
29 Kyle Weis StingRay Swimming 58.94
 
723
30 Nathan Rubie Olympic Aquatic Club 59.01
 
796 PB
31 Skyler Younkin Tri-City Channel Cats 59.07
 
873 PB
32 Thomas Eggenberger Bellevue Club Swim Team 59.08
 
718
33 Brian Frazier Oregon City Swim Team 59.16
 
699
34 Zach Shenkin Bellingham Bay Swim team 59.17
 
754 PB
36 Andrew Oh Gold's Aquatics Club 59.21
 
712
35 Jake Simmons Wasilla Waves Sw 59.21
 
788 +1.5% PB
37 Alexander Wright Evergreen Swim Club 59.22
 
752 -0.0%
38 Jorge Casas Tualatin Hills Swim Club 59.23
 
712 +0.7% PB
39 William Zhou Bellevue Club Swim Team 59.24
 
787
40 Nathaniel McFaul Multnomah Athletic Club 59.28
 
785
41 Michael Niezgodzki Phoenix Swim Club 59.32
 
748
42 Pierce Holler Lobo Aquatic Clu 59.37
 
781
42 Kevin Dang King Aquatic Club 59.37
 
691
44 Brayden Love Cheyenne Mountain Aquatics 59.38
 
706 -0.5%
45 Nick Lavigne Lavigne Gold's Aquatics Club 59.40
 
690
46 Henry Limm South Snohomish Co. Dolphins 59.41
 
689 PB
47 Phil Fromm Phoenix Swim Club 59.45
 
703 PB
48 James Scott King Aquatic Club 59.49
 
701 PB
49 Sergio Licea-Montes Issaquah Swim Team 59.55
 
684 PB
50 Ethan Hanson Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 59.61
 
681 +2.2% PB
51 Alex Elizarov King Aquatic Club 59.69
 
733 PB
52 Isaac Lin Pacific Dragons Swim Team 59.74
 
691
52 Brisen Pearson Bellingham Bay Swim team 59.74
 
731
54 Luke Hutchinson Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 59.75
 
676 PB
55 Isaac Parker Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA 59.81
 
688 PB
56 Qian Zhi Sun-shine Aquatics Swim Club 59.83
 
688
57 Matty McComish Lake Oswego Swim Club 59.84
 
727 PB
58 Elliott Hofferth Thunderbird Aquatic Club 59.86
 
686
59 Wesley Norris Canby Swim Club 59.89
 
760 PB
60 Ben Miller Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 59.91
 
760 PB
61 Landon Ton Cascade Swim Club 59.96
 
682 PB
62 Aaron Law Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA 1:00.03
 
680 PB
63 Andrew Chang Columbia River Swim Team 1:00.06
 
718
64 Vlad Elizarov King Aquatic Club 1:00.07
 
833 -0.3%
65 John Davidson Team Eugene Aquatics 1:00.10
 
677 PB
66 Jeffrey Li Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:00.19
 
658
67 Braden Dilly Velocity Swimming 1:00.20
 
748
68 Makai Ingalls Bainbridge Island Swim Club 1:00.28
 
745
68 Mark Kim LaCamas Head Hunters 1:00.28
 
745
70 Frank Ruppel Highlands Ranch Aquatics 1:00.31
 
668 PB
71 Robert Hughes King Aquatic Club 1:00.33
 
668 PB
72 Colton Babcock Wave Ryder Swim Club 1:00.36
 
706 -1.4%
73 Nalex Young Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:00.39
 
740 PB
74 Casey McEuen Corvallis Aquatic Team 1:00.46
 
702 PB
75 Dave Makhervaks Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:00.54
 
644
76 Tristan James Willamalane Swim Club 1:00.70
 
653 PB
77 Dylan Faust Missoula Aquatic Club 1:00.72
 
807 PB
77 James Short Hawaii Swimming Club 1:00.72
 
637 +1.8% SB
79 William Christenson Evergreen Swim Club 1:00.80
 
804 +0.5% PB
80 Timothy Ly Mt. Hood Aquatics 1:00.81
 
689 PB
80 Ethan Harder Billings Aquatic Club 1:00.81
 
724
82 Michael Chwaluk King Aquatic Club 1:00.83
 
723 PB
83 William O'Daffer Issaquah Swim Team 1:00.84
 
687 PB
84 Nathaniel Nguyen Multnomah Athletic Club 1:00.86
 
647 PB
85 Daniel Roy Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA 1:00.98
 
682
86 Tyler Kawakami Punahou Aquatics 1:01.01
 
716 +5.8% PB
87 Nick Elizarov King Aquatic Club 1:01.03
 
795 PB
88 Gabriel Munson Cascade Swim Club 1:01.05
 
624
89 Jerrad A. Duncan Perez-Duncan South Coast Aquatic Team 1:01.07
 
714
90 Ryan Sklar Lake Oswego Swim Club 1:01.11
 
622 PB
91 Sam Donchi Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:01.15
 
790
92 Cameron King King Aquatic Club 1:01.17
 
674 PB
93 Jacob Leahy Issaquah Swim Team 1:01.18
 
634 PB
94 Anthony Nosack Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:01.21
 
673
95 Reid Anderson Gold's Aquatics Club 1:01.22
 
618
95 Calvin Stewart Charger Aquatics 1:01.22
 
672 PB
97 Nathaniel Adams Northern Lights Swim Club 1:01.24
 
617 +2.9% PB
98 Sam Shelley Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:01.30
 
630 PB
99 Zachary Safford Swim Kauai Aquatics 1:01.32
 
669
100 Haydn Pak Bellingham Bay Swim team 1:01.35
 
628
101 Emmett Wayte Central Area Aquatic Team 1:01.38
 
666
102 Kyle Falkner King Aquatic Club 1:01.44
 
699
103 Estevan Romero Lobo Aquatic Clu 1:01.45
 
624
104 Nick Chaney Mt. Hood Aquatics 1:01.48
 
608
104 Anton Goswitz Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:01.48
 
885
106 Caesar Tuguinay Chinook Aquatic Club 1:01.53
 
696
107 Joseph Ahia Splash Aquatics Makiki 1:01.56
 
694 +4.4% PB
108 Mitchell Eggenberger Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:01.62
 
617
109 Patrick Hawton Charger Aquatics 1:01.66
 
616 PB
110 Michael Sakai Splash Aquatics Makiki 1:01.76
 
597
111 Grant Heisey Cascade Swim Club 1:01.79
 
596
112 Mark Gullick Charger Aquatics 1:01.80
 
595
113 James Richardson Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:01.86
 
762
114 Ethan Dang King Aquatic Club 1:01.90
 
761 -0.4%
115 Joey Fitzsimmons King Aquatic Club 1:01.95
 
644
116 Nathan Mathes Thunderbird Aquatic Club 1:01.96
 
679
117 Jamie Bouda Kalispell Aquatic Team 1:02.01
 
642 PB
118 Byron Rossmiller Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 1:02.02
 
602 -1.1%
119 Cole Curtis Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 1:02.05
 
675 PB
120 Nicholas Christman Charger Aquatics 1:02.08
 
600
121 Jack Machorek Swim Kauai Aquatics 1:02.12
 
673 PB
122 Jaume Martinez-calvo Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:02.15
 
637
123 Will Crewe Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:02.18
 
635 PB
124 Jeremiah Tien West Coast Aquatics (WA) 1:02.21
 
595
125 Cal Reynolds Foothills Swim team 1:02.29
 
577
126 Maksim Dolbinin Columbia River Swim Team 1:02.34
 
629
127 Jackson Evans Academy Swim Club - Hawaii 1:02.36
 
574
128 Colin O'Neill Casper Swim Club 1:02.38
 
588 PB
129 Markus Zimmermann Issaquah Swim Team 1:02.39
 
573
130 Matthew Arnold Canby Swim Club 1:02.40
 
587
131 Nolan Cleary Chinook Aquatic Club 1:02.43
 
740
132 Connor Elwyn Velocity Swimming 1:02.52
 
737
133 Rob Mead Multnomah Athletic Club 1:02.55
 
656
134 Nathan Shao Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:02.59
 
620
135 Kaleb Pringle Velocity Swimming 1:02.60
 
580
136 Sidney Farber Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 1:02.63
 
579
137 Kyle Berquist Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:02.75
 
574 PB
138 Zachary Johnson King Aquatic Club 1:02.85
 
556
139 Cortlandt Nelsen Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:02.91
 
553
140 Riley Kinlaw Charger Aquatics 1:02.99
 
605 PB
141 Tarek Farouk West Coast Aquatics (WA) 1:03.10
 
561 -1.7%
142 Bryce Soriano valley aquatics swim team 1:03.12
 
714 PB
143 Jake Glasgow Hawaii Swimming Club 1:03.24
 
541 PB
144 Daniel Ryaboshapka Central Area Aquatic Team 1:03.30
 
593
145 Clay Stoddard Phoenix Swim Club 1:03.31
 
593 PB
146 Alejandro Flores King Aquatic Club 1:03.36
 
705
147 Zackary O'Haver King Aquatic Club 1:03.45
 
622
148 Nikita Polyakov Issaquah Swim Team 1:03.50
 
620 PB
149 Samuel Harquail Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 1:03.60
 
582 -5.3%
150 Michael Bondarenko Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:03.63
 
527 PB
151 Parker Bushey Bainbridge Island Swim Club 1:03.79
 
575
152 Ryan Lei King Aquatic Club 1:04.08
 
525 PB
153 Ryan Price West Coast Aquatics (WA) 1:04.16
 
561
154 Kyle Millis Issaquah Swim Team 1:04.73
 
540
155 Jonel Escobar Hawaii Swimming Club 1:04.74
 
761 +5.3% PB
156 Heng Zhang Pacific Dragons Swim Team 1:05.32
 
480 PB
157 Alexander Richardson King Aquatic Club 1:05.77
 
616
158 Walter Lee Sun-shine Aquatics Swim Club 1:05.78
 
537 PB
159 Ty Conklin Gillette Swim Team 1:05.81
 
502
160 Joshua Maclurg King Aquatic Club 1:05.87
 
461
161 Chang He Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 1:05.95
 
497
162 Conner Baldacci Gillette Swim Team 1:07.62
 
387
163 Noah Richardson Laramie Swim Club 1:09.84
 
399
Ivan Graham Issaquah Swim Team NS
Zachary Wagner King Aquatic Club NS
Dan Prang Central Area Aquatic Team DQ
Tom Utas Columbia River Swim Team DQ
Reilly Goddard Tualatin Hills Swim Club DQ
Tyler Goodspeed WhiteWater Aquatics NS
AJ Frakes Phoenix Swim Club NS
Jared Norton Phoenix Swim Club NS
Tristan O'Donoghue Stingray Swim Team (AK) NS
Dale Williams King Aquatic Club DQ
Jarod Arroyo Wasatch Front Fish Market NS