CollegeSwimming.com

2016 Speedo Champions Series (Federal Way)

  • Federal Way, WA
  • Date

    Mar. 17–20, 2016

  • Course

    LCM

  • Status

    Completed

100 Back Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Thomas Anderson King Aquatic Club 56.58
  A
923
2 Aaron Young Canby Swim Club 57.17
  A
+0.7% SB
3 Talon Lindquist Kodiak Kingfishers Swim Team 58.05
  A
901 +1.6% PB
4 Curtis Klein Lake Oswego Swim Club 58.54
 
-1.1%
5 Aaron Elhajj Bellevue Club Swim Team 58.58
  A
827 +1.1% PB
6 Gavin Olson Foothills Swim team 58.67
  A
995 PB
7 Gabriele Sasia Highlands Ranch Aquatics 58.72
  A
822 PB
8 Cale Berkoff Missoula Aquatic Club 59.44
  A
845 PB
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Sean Calkins Tualatin Hills Swim Club 58.79
  A
819 +0.4% SB
10 Jarod Arroyo Wasatch Front Fish Market 59.11
  A
914
11 Jared Norton Phoenix Swim Club 59.13
  A
818 PB
12 Dave Makhervaks Bellevue Club Swim Team 59.45
  A
792 PB
13 Ethan Harder Billings Aquatic Club 59.72
  A
890 PB
14 Jason Klein Issaquah Swim Team 1:00.66
  A
757
15 Benjamin Settle Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:00.88
 
749 +2.1% PB
16 aukai Lileikis Aulea Swim Club 1:01.75
 
702 -2.4%
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Anthony Kim Charger Aquatics 58.57
  A
828 PB
18 Tristan Furnary Multnomah Athletic Club 1:00.24
  A
761
19 Jared Miller La Grande Swim Club 1:00.65
  A
797 PB
20 James Buchanan Chinook Aquatic Club 1:00.77
  A
753 PB
21 Major Robinson Kalispell Aquatic Team 1:00.84
 
22 Kevin Dang King Aquatic Club 1:00.85
 
737
23 Max Hawton Charger Aquatics 1:01.14
 
834
24 Tristan O'Donoghue Stingray Swim Team (AK) 1:01.97
 
707 +2.1% PB
D Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Rob Mead Multnomah Athletic Club 1:00.81
 
847 PB
26 Adam Zimmer Missoula Aquatic Club 1:00.99
 
745
27 Frank Ruppel Highlands Ranch Aquatics 1:01.35
 
731 PB
28 Stephen Stoddard Roseburg Y Swim Team 1:01.68
 
718
29 Kyle Weis StingRay Swimming 1:01.70
 
717
30 Ethan Luc Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:01.96
 
802 PB
31 Kyle Millis Issaquah Swim Team 1:02.15
 
739
32 Emmett Wayte Central Area Aquatic Team 1:02.28
 
734 +2.6% SB
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Aaron Young Canby Swim Club 57.45
 
+0.2% SB
2 Thomas Anderson King Aquatic Club 57.76
  A
874
3 Talon Lindquist Kodiak Kingfishers Swim Team 57.92
  A
907 +1.8% PB
4 Cale Berkoff Missoula Aquatic Club 58.84
  A
869 PB
5 Aaron Elhajj Bellevue Club Swim Team 58.90
  A
814 +0.5% SB
6 Gabriele Sasia Highlands Ranch Aquatics 59.07
  A
808 PB
6 Curtis Klein Lake Oswego Swim Club 59.07
 
-2.0%
8 Gavin Olson Foothills Swim team 59.19
  A
974 PB
9 Sean Calkins Tualatin Hills Swim Club 59.36
  A
796 -0.6%
10 Dave Makhervaks Bellevue Club Swim Team 59.58
  A
787 PB
11 Jason Klein Issaquah Swim Team 59.86
  A
789 PB
12 aukai Lileikis Aulea Swim Club 59.87
  A
775 +0.7% PB
13 Ethan Harder Billings Aquatic Club 59.90
  A
883 PB
14 Jarod Arroyo Wasatch Front Fish Market 1:00.07
  A
876
15 Benjamin Settle Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:00.15
  A
778 +3.3% PB
16 Jared Norton Phoenix Swim Club 1:00.21
  A
775
17 Tristan Furnary Multnomah Athletic Club 1:00.29
  A
759
18 Tim Kralj Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:00.34
  A
757
19 Jared Miller La Grande Swim Club 1:00.52
  A
802 PB
20 James Buchanan Chinook Aquatic Club 1:00.54
  A
762 PB
21 Jackson Cunningham Boise YMCA 1:00.59
  A
800
22 William Dittig Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:00.63
  A
745 PB
23 Major Robinson Kalispell Aquatic Team 1:00.68
 
24 Max Hawton Charger Aquatics 1:00.88
 
844
25 Anthony Kim Charger Aquatics 1:00.89
 
735
26 Kevin Dang King Aquatic Club 1:00.89
 
735
27 Tristan O'Donoghue Stingray Swim Team (AK) 1:00.98
 
745 +3.7% PB
28 Adam Zimmer Missoula Aquatic Club 1:01.05
 
742
29 Evan Carlson Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:01.09
 
780
30 Kyle Weis StingRay Swimming 1:01.22
 
736
31 Kyle Millis Issaquah Swim Team 1:01.29
 
772
32 Stephen Stoddard Roseburg Y Swim Team 1:01.36
 
730
33 Rob Mead Multnomah Athletic Club 1:01.41
 
823 PB
34 Frank Ruppel Highlands Ranch Aquatics 1:01.46
 
726 PB
35 Ethan Luc Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:01.52
 
819 PB
35 Emmett Wayte Central Area Aquatic Team 1:01.52
 
763 +3.8% PB
37 Tyler Lu King Aquatic Club 1:01.56
 
984 PB
38 Casey McEuen Corvallis Aquatic Team 1:01.56
 
762
39 Cameron King King Aquatic Club 1:01.59
 
760
40 Liam O'Shea Multnomah Athletic Club 1:01.81
 
700 PB
41 Caspar Corbeau Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:01.85
 
870 +3.1% PB
42 Tyler Soo Multnomah Athletic Club 1:01.94
 
695
43 Byron Rossmiller Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 1:02.13
 
700 0.0%
44 Talmage Corey Wasatch Front Fish Market 1:02.15
 
739
45 Chirag Das King Aquatic Club 1:02.25
 
735 +1.4% PB
46 Jeremy Young Casper Swim Club 1:02.28
 
695 PB
47 Robert Hughes King Aquatic Club 1:02.30
 
694 PB
48 Rowan King Bellingham Bay Swim team 1:02.31
 
694 PB
49 Matthew Fritz Missoula Aquatic Club 1:02.34
 
732 PB
50 Daniel Ryaboshapka Central Area Aquatic Team 1:02.42
 
729 PB
51 Nathaniel Adams Northern Lights Swim Club 1:02.70
 
666 +4.6% PB
52 Gunnar Poley Gillette Swim Team 1:02.71
 
774
53 Dylan Cindrich Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 1:02.94
 
670 +2.2% PB
53 Ethan Hanson Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 1:02.94
 
656 -0.6%
55 Bergen Davis Glacier Swim Club 1:03.04
 
761
56 Jon Jennings Pendleton Swim Association 1:03.18
 
661 PB
57 Darragh Mahns Missoula Aquatic Club 1:03.20
 
699 PB
58 Timothy Gallagher Una Ppst 1:03.23
 
817 PB
59 Collin Cribbs Oregon City Swim Team 1:03.24
 
645
60 Nathan Hayes King Aquatic Club 1:03.26
 
816 PB
61 Payton Sage Foothills Swim team 1:03.27
 
696 PB
62 Tegan Brown Foothills Swim team 1:03.30
 
695 PB
63 Jerrad A. Duncan Perez-Duncan South Coast Aquatic Team 1:03.33
 
750 PB
64 Makai Ingalls Bainbridge Island Swim Club 1:03.40
 
747
65 Kyle Darling West Valley Aqua 1:03.46
 
637
66 Nathan Shao Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:03.48
 
688 PB
67 William Zhou Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:03.68
 
737
68 Michael Chwaluk King Aquatic Club 1:03.75
 
734 PB
69 Matty McComish Lake Oswego Swim Club 1:03.82
 
676 PB
70 Dillon De Priest King Aquatic Club 1:03.85
 
636 PB
71 Will Crewe Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:03.90
 
673 PB
72 Cole Westendorf Tri-City Channel Cats 1:03.94
 
671
73 Samuel Alpaugh Bainbridge Island Swim Club 1:03.97
 
618 PB
74 Carl Hansen Lake Oswego Swim Club 1:04.08
 
666
75 James Richardson Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:04.20
 
781
76 Jacob Leahy Issaquah Swim Team 1:04.24
 
621 PB
76 Connor Elwyn Velocity Swimming 1:04.24
 
779
78 Mitchell Eggenberger Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:04.29
 
619 PB
79 Jett Gonzales King Aquatic Club 1:04.38
 
655 PB
80 Dawson Sloan Pearl City Aquatics, Inc. 1:04.43
 
614 +1.8% PB
81 Keenan Robinson Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 1:04.64
 
607 -1.8%
82 Patrick Hawton Charger Aquatics 1:04.67
 
605
83 Ande Stenfjord Central Area Aquatic Team 1:04.69
 
644
84 Timothy Ly Mt. Hood Aquatics 1:04.71
 
643 PB
85 Austin Chang Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:04.81
 
600
86 William Christenson Evergreen Swim Club 1:04.86
 
756
87 Ian Olufson King Aquatic Club 1:04.92
 
596
88 Sidney Farber Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 1:04.97
 
594 -0.3%
88 Nick Elizarov King Aquatic Club 1:04.97
 
752
90 Colin Aslett Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:05.03
 
631
91 Gordon Pexton Foothills Swim team 1:05.04
 
631 PB
92 Jake Goguen Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA 1:05.07
 
630
93 Thomas Eggenberger Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:05.28
 
583 PB
94 Carter Walles Storm Aquatics (Washington) 1:05.39
 
674
95 Jake Davies Chinook Aquatic Club 1:05.53
 
574 PB
96 Oliver Hoff King Aquatic Club 1:05.54
 
668
96 Alex Elizarov King Aquatic Club 1:05.54
 
613 PB
98 Noah Beaver Gillette Swim Team 1:05.59
 
559
99 Phil Fromm Phoenix Swim Club 1:05.61
 
571 PB
100 Keane Suen Pro Swimming 1:05.64
 
609
101 Brandon Stride Gold's Aquatics Club 1:05.77
 
660
102 Garren Dutto La Grande Swim Club 1:06.14
 
647
103 Joseph Anderson Wasilla Waves Sw 1:06.20
 
550 +1.3% PB
104 Clay Stoddard Phoenix Swim Club 1:06.64
 
574
105 Kyle Vu Vu Lake Oswego Swim Club 1:06.65
 
535 PB
106 Elliott Hofferth Thunderbird Aquatic Club 1:07.15
 
517
107 Reilly Goddard Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:07.26
 
513 PB
108 Jarod Creech Lobo Aquatic Clu 1:07.28
 
551
109 Nick Lavigne Lavigne Gold's Aquatics Club 1:07.77
 
483 PB
110 Parker Bushey Bainbridge Island Swim Club 1:07.90
 
530
111 Vincent Hemingway Desert Thunder Aquatics Club 1:08.01
 
581
112 Colin O'Neill Casper Swim Club 1:08.05
 
486
113 Owen Lempert King Aquatic Club 1:10.27
 
400
114 Carter Hall Bainbridge Island Swim Club 1:13.85
 
391
Zachary Wagner King Aquatic Club NS
Dale Williams King Aquatic Club NS
AJ Frakes Phoenix Swim Club NS
Nathan Rubie Olympic Aquatic Club DQ
James Short Hawaii Swimming Club DQ
Andrew Oh Gold's Aquatics Club DQ
Matthew Arnold Canby Swim Club DQ