CollegeSwimming.com

2016 Speedo Champions Series (Federal Way)

  • Completed
  • Mar. 17–20, 2016
  • LCM
  • Federal Way, WA

400 IM Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Jarod Arroyo Wasatch Front Fish Market 4:27.75
 
937 +2.0% PB
2 Tristan Furnary Multnomah Athletic Club 4:30.69
 
861 +4.4% PB
3 Jackson Cunningham Boise YMCA 4:32.04
 
882 +3.1% PB
4 Daniel Roy Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA 4:32.45
 
878 PB
5 Alexander Wright Evergreen Swim Club 4:36.65
 
840 PB
6 Robert Hughes King Aquatic Club 4:37.98
 
795 PB
7 Mitch Hovis King Aquatic Club 4:41.93
 
793 PB
8 Sean Calkins Tualatin Hills Swim Club 4:42.07
 
759
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
9 Josh Bottelberghe Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 4:37.59
 
832
10 Kyle Miller Tualatin Hills Swim Club 4:39.62
 
781
11 Henry Limm South Snohomish Co. Dolphins 4:41.00
 
769 PB
12 Kyle Berquist Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 4:41.98
 
760 PB
13 Caspar Corbeau Tualatin Hills Swim Club 4:43.03
 
892 PB
14 Kevin Benavidez Charger Aquatics 4:44.33
 
739
15 Pierce Holler Lobo Aquatic Clu 4:45.97
 
774 PB
16 Anton Goswitz Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 4:48.79
 
933 PB
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Ethan Dang King Aquatic Club 4:43.04
 
892 PB
18 John Davidson Team Eugene Aquatics 4:43.84
 
744
19 Luke Hutchinson Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 4:46.35
 
722 +3.2% PB
20 Zach Shenkin Bellingham Bay Swim team 4:47.39
 
746 +2.9% PB
21 Jason Klein Issaquah Swim Team 4:47.91
 
709
22 Brandon Stride Gold's Aquatics Club 4:50.68
 
734 PB
23 Jackson Dudley Pro Swimming 4:50.84
 
825 PB
Noah Vial Corvallis Aquatic Team DQ
D Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Nick Chaney Mt. Hood Aquatics 4:44.34
 
739
26 Garrett Waite Bainbridge Island Swim Club 4:44.91
 
783
27 Maxwell Woodbury Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 4:47.92
 
757 PB
28 Jacob Dexter Mt. Hood Aquatics 4:48.44
 
704 PB
29 Cameron King King Aquatic Club 4:49.38
 
729 PB
30 Bergen Davis Glacier Swim Club 4:50.37
 
736 +4.8% PB
31 Cal Reynolds Foothills Swim team 4:52.88
 
667
32 Joey Fitzsimmons King Aquatic Club 4:57.24
 
663
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Jarod Arroyo Wasatch Front Fish Market 4:27.53
 
939 +2.0% PB
2 Tristan Furnary Multnomah Athletic Club 4:33.37
 
837 +3.4% PB
3 Steven Sholdra Unattached-Pacific Northwest (LSC) 4:34.49
 
827 PB
4 Jackson Cunningham Boise YMCA 4:35.13
 
854 +2.0% PB
5 Alexander Wright Evergreen Swim Club 4:37.17
 
836 PB
6 Daniel Roy Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA 4:38.11
 
827 PB
7 Robert Hughes King Aquatic Club 4:38.86
 
788 PB
8 Mitch Hovis King Aquatic Club 4:40.71
 
804 PB
9 Sean Calkins Tualatin Hills Swim Club 4:41.18
 
767
10 Caspar Corbeau Tualatin Hills Swim Club 4:41.71
 
904 PB
11 Henry Limm South Snohomish Co. Dolphins 4:41.98
 
760
12 Kyle Miller Tualatin Hills Swim Club 4:42.65
 
754
13 Kyle Berquist Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 4:43.09
 
750 PB
14 Josh Bottelberghe Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 4:43.22
 
782
15 Kevin Benavidez Charger Aquatics 4:44.05
 
742
16 Jonathan Cook West Coast Aquatics (WA) 4:44.13
 
790 PB
17 Aaron Elhajj Bellevue Club Swim Team 4:44.47
 
738
18 Anton Goswitz Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 4:44.76
 
967 PB
19 Evan Carlson Tualatin Hills Swim Club 4:45.40
 
763
20 Ben Miller Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 4:45.78
 
776 PB
21 Pierce Holler Lobo Aquatic Clu 4:46.04
 
773 PB
22 Noah Vial Corvallis Aquatic Team 4:46.19
 
756 PB
23 John Davidson Team Eugene Aquatics 4:46.97
 
717
24 Ivan Graham Issaquah Swim Team 4:47.41
 
746
25 Luke Hutchinson Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 4:47.56
 
712 +2.8% PB
26 Ethan Dang King Aquatic Club 4:47.82
 
851 PB
27 Jackson Dudley Pro Swimming 4:48.20
 
847 PB
28 Zach Shenkin Bellingham Bay Swim team 4:48.45
 
737 +2.6% PB
29 Jason Klein Issaquah Swim Team 4:48.84
 
701
30 Maxwell Woodbury Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 4:48.88
 
749 PB
31 Cameron King King Aquatic Club 4:49.41
 
729 PB
32 Thomas Eggenberger Bellevue Club Swim Team 4:49.62
 
694 PB
33 Garrett Waite Bainbridge Island Swim Club 4:49.66
 
742
34 Jacob Dexter Mt. Hood Aquatics 4:49.88
 
692 PB
35 Benjamin Settle Tualatin Hills Swim Club 4:50.07
 
690 PB
36 Bergen Davis Glacier Swim Club 4:50.83
 
732 +4.7% PB
37 Cal Reynolds Foothills Swim team 4:51.09
 
682 PB
38 Joey Fitzsimmons King Aquatic Club 4:51.15
 
714 PB
39 Nick Chaney Mt. Hood Aquatics 4:51.16
 
681
40 Brandon Stride Gold's Aquatics Club 4:51.29
 
728 PB
41 Nick Elizarov King Aquatic Club 4:51.36
 
820
42 Jeffrey Li Bellevue Club Swim Team 4:51.45
 
679
43 Ross Burchell Olympic Aquatic Club 4:51.93
 
723
44 Anthony Nosack Tualatin Hills Swim Club 4:52.11
 
706 PB
45 Brandon Yue Issaquah Swim Team 4:52.60
 
717 PB
46 Dylan Nasser Highlands Ranch Aquatics 4:53.15
 
697
47 Bryce Soriano valley aquatics swim team 4:53.51
 
802 PB
48 Ryan Emili Northern Lights Swim Club 4:53.70
 
660
49 Kyle Vu Vu Lake Oswego Swim Club 4:54.00
 
657 PB
50 Sean Jahner Charger Aquatics 4:54.41
 
686
51 Tyler Lu King Aquatic Club 4:55.03
 
880
52 Maurice Lee Moffett Charger Aquatics 4:55.40
 
646 PB
53 Addison Beard Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 4:55.48
 
677 PB
54 Jeremiah Tien West Coast Aquatics (WA) 4:55.74
 
643 PB
55 Mitchell Eggenberger Bellevue Club Swim Team 4:55.77
 
642 PB
56 Kyle Falkner King Aquatic Club 4:55.84
 
690 PB
57 Jack Hoagland Charger Aquatics 4:56.27
 
687 PB
58 Ryan Price West Coast Aquatics (WA) 4:56.61
 
668 PB
59 Jorge Casas Tualatin Hills Swim Club 4:56.62
 
635 +0.2% PB
60 Jared Norton Phoenix Swim Club 4:57.16
 
631
61 Nalex Young Tualatin Hills Swim Club 4:57.57
 
676
62 Bodee Dunn Wasatch Front Fish Market 4:57.58
 
660
63 Uriel Tejeda Tualatin Hills Swim Club 4:57.64
 
660 -4.0%
64 Adam Fusti-Molnar Charger Aquatics 4:57.75
 
857
65 William O'Daffer Issaquah Swim Team 4:58.08
 
656 PB
66 Jack Machorek Swim Kauai Aquatics 4:58.17
 
671 PB
67 Sung Lee Iolani Swim Club 4:58.27
 
622 -5.7%
68 Jordan Convery Mt. Hood Aquatics 4:58.39
 
653 PB
69 Connor Elwyn Velocity Swimming 4:58.55
 
760
70 Aaron Law Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA 4:59.03
 
616
71 Martin Wu Bellevue Club Swim Team 4:59.11
 
647 PB
72 Byron Rossmiller Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 4:59.31
 
613 PB
73 Collin Dailey Wasatch Front Fish Market 4:59.36
 
661
74 Douglas Heymann Multnomah Athletic Club 4:59.61
 
659
75 David Conger Bellevue Club Swim Team 4:59.70
 
610
76 Jeff Kern Tri-City Channel Cats 4:59.90
 
641
77 Andrew Chang Columbia River Swim Team 5:00.29
 
638
78 Jake Simmons Wasilla Waves Sw 5:00.47
 
652 -0.7%
79 Ethan Hanson Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 5:01.09
 
599 +2.7% SB
80 Vlad Elizarov King Aquatic Club 5:01.41
 
736 -0.6%
81 Cortlandt Nelsen Tualatin Hills Swim Club 5:01.61
 
595 PB
82 Sam Shelley Tualatin Hills Swim Club 5:01.92
 
592
83 Fisher Munro Wave Aquatics 5:02.54
 
587 PB
84 Hayden Kirkpatrick Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 5:02.70
 
726 PB
85 Michael Haring Canby Swim Club 5:03.07
 
583
86 Vincent Hemingway Desert Thunder Aquatics Club 5:03.15
 
630
87 Matthew Arnold Canby Swim Club 5:03.41
 
580
88 Tony Mikhail West Coast Aquatics (WA) 5:03.56
 
611 PB
89 Emmett McCann Central Area Aquatic Team 5:04.29
 
573 PB
90 Kyle Darling West Valley Aqua 5:04.44
 
572
91 Eric Xu Tualatin Hills Swim Club 5:04.45
 
572 PB
92 James Buchanan Chinook Aquatic Club 5:05.27
 
566
93 Joseph Anderson Wasilla Waves Sw 5:06.50
 
556
94 Justin Limberg West Coast Aquatics (WA) 5:07.29
 
689 PB
95 Ethan Forsberg West Coast Aquatics (WA) 5:08.31
 
542
96 Kyle Bailey King Aquatic Club 5:09.89
 
561
97 Carson Welter Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 5:11.53
 
564 PB
98 Riley Verdier Gold's Aquatics Club 5:11.81
 
515 PB
99 Marco Nosack Tualatin Hills Swim Club 5:16.44
 
706
100 Killian Riley Bellevue Club Swim Team 5:19.36
 
594
Mark Kim LaCamas Head Hunters DQ
Liam O'Shea Multnomah Athletic Club DQ
Brett Champlin Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team DQ
Jonah Simon Wasatch Front Fish Market DQ
Noah Duyck Tualatin Hills Swim Club DQ
Keenan Robinson Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) DQ
Nathan Ramey Una Ppst DQ