Site logo

Filters

NCSA Junior Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 19–23, 2019
  • SCY
  • Orlando, FL

1000 Free Men

Timed Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Ryan Vipavetz Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 9:07.56
901 +2.2% SB
2 Garrett McGovern unattached 9:10.75
903 +2.7% PB
3 Chris Dalla Valle Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 9:11.05
884 +2.3% PB
4 Daniel Gyenis Machine Aquatics logoMachine Aquatics 9:11.51
882 -0.2%
5 Jacob Rosner unattached 9:11.72
880 +1.0% SB
6 Dylan Porges Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green 9:11.89
880 +0.9% PB
7 Sam Oliver Snow Swimming (VA) logoSnow Swimming (VA) 9:12.35
895 +0.3% PB
8 Cole Kuster Pva logoPva 9:13.29
873 +0.6% PB
9 Jake Narvid Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club logoGreater Philadelphia Aquatic Club 9:14.73
883 +1.3% PB
10 DC Hellams Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 9:15.53
862 +0.9% PB
11 Blake Simpson Santa Maria Swim Club logoSanta Maria Swim Club 9:15.77
861 +1.2% PB
12 William Mullen NCAP logoNCAP 9:16.13
859 +1.0% PB
13 Andrew Matejka Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 9:16.47
857 -1.2%
13 Ian Tansill NCAP logoNCAP 9:16.47
857 +2.3% PB
15 Trey Dickey City of Richardson Swim team logoCity of Richardson Swim team 9:17.26
871 PB
15 Ryan Murray Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 9:17.26
853 +1.6% PB
17 Hunter Locher Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 9:17.98
867 +2.0% PB
18 Blake Peeples Performance Elit logoPerformance Elit 9:18.23
849 +1.5% PB
19 Evan Holt Club North  logoClub North 9:18.48
847 -0.1%
20 Grant Davis Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logoChattahoochee Gold Swim Club 9:19.38
905 +1.9% PB
21 Zach Wassmer Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 9:19.77
841 +2.3% PB
22 Caleb Blischke Waukesha Express Swim Team logoWaukesha Express Swim Team 9:20.41
838
23 Brendan Driscoll Greater Tampa Swimming Assn logoGreater Tampa Swimming Assn 9:20.52
838
24 Josh Anderson NCAP logoNCAP 9:20.72
854 +3.2% PB
25 Patrick Madden Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 9:21.07
835 +2.4% PB
26 Everet Andrew WILD logoWILD 9:21.80
831
27 Nikolas Lee-Bishop Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 9:21.90
848 +2.5% PB
28 Silas Crosby Team Greenville logoTeam Greenville 9:22.19
847 +4.3% PB
29 John Laidlaw BGC-N. Westchester Marlins logoBGC-N. Westchester Marlins 9:22.66
845 +2.6% PB
30 Drew Jordan City of Mobile Swim Association logoCity of Mobile Swim Association 9:22.80
889 PB
31 Daniel Chance Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 9:22.88
826 -0.9%
32 Joseph Bozzi Lincoln Way Swim Association logoLincoln Way Swim Association 9:22.91
843 PB
33 Lucas Conrads Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 9:23.20
842 +1.7% PB
34 Ricky Williams St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 9:23.40
824 +0.7% PB
35 Michael Cooper OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 9:23.83
884
36 Mason Mathias Birmingham Swim League logoBirmingham Swim League 9:24.19
837 +2.6% PB
37 Levi Sandidge City of Richardson Swim team logoCity of Richardson Swim team 9:24.21
937 -0.3%
38 Sean Simms Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club logoGreater Philadelphia Aquatic Club 9:24.60
880 +1.8% PB
39 Jonathan Choi Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green 9:24.90
817 -0.2%
40 Parker Reynolds Santa Maria Swim Club logoSanta Maria Swim Club 9:25.03
878 -2.0%
41 Andrew Martin Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 9:25.32
815 -0.6%
42 Tyler Stringfellow Kingfish Swimming logoKingfish Swimming 9:25.85
812 +0.2% PB
43 Shane Washart Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club logoGreater Philadelphia Aquatic Club 9:26.01
873 -0.6%
44 Sean Santos Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 9:26.59
871 +1.7% PB
45 Liam Murphy Pack Swim Team Of Pittsford logoPack Swim Team Of Pittsford 9:27.34
805 PB
46 David Fitch NCAP logoNCAP 9:27.40
867 +2.0% PB
47 Jack Hiss Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 9:27.50
804 +0.4% PB
48 Jonathan Edwards Naval Academy Aquatic Club logoNaval Academy Aquatic Club 9:28.41
817 +1.2% PB
49 Charlie Brennig Shac logoShac 9:28.71
799 +1.1% PB
50 Jonik Surprenant Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 9:29.07
814 PB
51 Kabir Randhawa Team Suffolk logoTeam Suffolk 9:29.46
795 +0.1% SB
52 Will Whittington St. Croix Swim Club logoSt. Croix Swim Club 9:29.50
857 PB
53 Ryan Druce Aquajets Swim Team logoAquajets Swim Team 9:30.01
792 PB
54 Ian Morgan Coastal Aquatic Club logoCoastal Aquatic Club 9:30.83
806 +1.5% PB
55 Tanner Jones Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club logoGreater Philadelphia Aquatic Club 9:31.42
903 +1.1% PB
56 Ian Shultz Corvallis Aquatic Team logoCorvallis Aquatic Team 9:31.75
784 +0.8% PB
57 Ziad Bandak Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 9:31.91
801 +1.2% PB
58 Will Melsha The Great Wolf Swim Team logoThe Great Wolf Swim Team 9:32.11
844 +1.7% PB
59 Andrew Columbus Edina Swim Club logoEdina Swim Club 9:32.44
798 +1.7% PB
60 Evan Szablewski Shorewood Swim Club logoShorewood Swim Club 9:32.52
781 +2.1% PB
61 Ross Valdez Carpet Capital A logoCarpet Capital A 9:32.74
780
62 JuanCarlos Castrillon LIAC logoLIAC 9:33.14
840 -1.2%
63 Austin Cabel St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 9:33.30
777 +1.0% PB
64 Rex Maurer WILD logoWILD 9:33.55
893
65 Reid Hutcherson Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 9:33.68
775 -0.5%
66 Casey Mitchell Coastal Aquatic Club logoCoastal Aquatic Club 9:34.38
772 +0.0% PB
67 Keshaun Patel Santa Maria Swim Club logoSanta Maria Swim Club 9:34.43
772 +2.5% PB
68 Nick Spicer NCAP logoNCAP 9:34.69
770 +0.5% PB
69 Ryan Bookstein NCAP logoNCAP 9:35.28
768 +0.6% PB
70 Austin Millard Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 9:35.56
783 -0.6%
71 Aidan Henry Storm Swim Club logoStorm Swim Club 9:35.75
783 -0.3%
72 Dolan Grisbaum Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club logoGreater Philadelphia Aquatic Club 9:36.00
826 +1.0% PB
73 Nicholas Wen Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green 9:36.65
761 -0.8%
74 Emerson Kiefer Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 9:38.42
753 -1.1%
75 CONNOR DRUCIS Naval Academy Aquatic Club logoNaval Academy Aquatic Club 9:39.16
750 +0.3% PB
76 Mazen Hassan Shac logoShac 9:40.18
745 -0.8%
77 Ethan Banks Canton City Schools logoCanton City Schools 9:41.65
738
78 Nathan Watts Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 9:42.00
737 -1.1%
79 Carter Anderson Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 9:42.87
750 +0.6% PB
80 Leo Yang H2okie Aquatics logoH2okie Aquatics 9:43.67
729 +1.3% PB
81 Isaac Weigel Iowa Flyers Swim Club logoIowa Flyers Swim Club 9:43.85
745 +0.8% PB
82 Logan Amatruda Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 9:43.87
728 -1.1%
83 Zachary Ciriaco Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 9:44.19
727 -1.3%
84 Brendan Farrar Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 9:44.20
727 -1.0%
85 Brad Whitehurst St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 9:45.46
721 -0.1%
86 Tomas Botero Saint Edwards Aquatics logoSaint Edwards Aquatics 9:46.31
717 +2.2% SB
87 Elias Contogonas Highlander Aquatic Club logoHighlander Aquatic Club 9:46.88
715 +0.6% SB
88 Tait Harvey Club North  logoClub North 9:47.23
730 -1.5%
89 Ben Ramminger Madison Aquatic Club logoMadison Aquatic Club 9:50.02
700 -1.0%
90 Daniel Snyder Baylor Swim Club logoBaylor Swim Club 9:51.43
711 +6.5% PB
91 Jeremy Dryer NCAP logoNCAP 9:51.88
692 -2.4%