Site logo

NCSA Spring Junior National Championship

  • Completed
  • Mar. 19–23, 2019
  • SCY
  • Orlando, FL
A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Abby Harter NCAP logo 1:54.71
962 +6.7% PB
2 Grace Sheble Nova of Virginia logo 1:54.84
966 +1.2% PB
3 Tess Howley LIAC logo 1:55.29
987 +1.3% PB
4 Victoria Torri Huske Arlington Aquatic Club (VA) logo 1:56.18
942 +0.9% PB
5 Amanda Ray New Wave (NC) logo 1:57.72
915 +1.4% PB
6 Rachel Klinker Lexington Dolphins logo 1:58.28
899 -0.8%
7 Addison Smith Baylor Swim Club logo 2:00.12
867 -0.1%
8 Mackenzie McConagha NCAP logo 2:04.03
806 -3.3%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Madison Kolessar Suburban Seahawks Club logo 1:58.32
904 +2.8% PB
10 Morgan Rinn Long Island Express logo 1:58.36
898 +0.9% PB
11 Isabel Gormley Asphalt Green logo 1:58.38
898 +1.2% PB
12 Catherine Purnell NCAP logo 1:58.45
896 +1.4% PB
13 Kaylyn Schoof Elmbrook Swim Club logo 1:58.89
894 +1.1% SB
14 Abby Gibbons Blue Dolfins logo 1:58.90
894 +1.7% SB
15 Kayla Graham NCAP logo 2:00.18
866 +0.5% PB
16 Cara Bognar Team Greenville logo 2:00.38
863 +1.4% PB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Emma Gleason Patriot (IL) logo 1:58.79
890 +0.0% PB
18 Lindsey Merk Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 1:59.86
872 +2.8% PB
19 Caroline Sheble Nova of Virginia logo 2:00.25
871 +0.2% SB
20 Megan Pulley Nova of Virginia logo 2:00.87
860 -0.5%
21 Brecken Merkel Edina Swim Club logo 2:00.98
858 +0.8% PB
22 Katrina Marty Madison Aquatic Club logo 2:01.08
851 -0.6%
23 Maddy Potter Aquajets Swim Team logo 2:01.13
850 -0.2%
24 Mallory Jump St Charles Swim Team logo 2:03.22
814 -1.1%
D Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
25 Lauryn Johnson LIAC logo 1:59.54
877 -0.3%
26 Ashley Kolessar Suburban Seahawks Club logo 2:00.45
874 +1.0% PB
27 Lucy Malys OLY Swimming logo 2:00.52
872 +1.3% PB
28 Melinda Zhang Aquajets Swim Team logo 2:00.62
864 +1.2% PB
29 Zoe Dixon Nova of Virginia logo 2:01.32
882 +0.9% PB
30 Summer Stanfield Storm Swim Club logo 2:01.67
840 +0.8% PB
31 Greta Pelzek New Trier Aquatics logo 2:02.42
833 +0.7% SB
32 Sarah Boyle Machine Aquatics logo 2:02.90
819 -1.5%
E Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
33 Caroline Cooper Highlander Aquatic Club logo 1:59.72
874 -0.2%
34 Emily Roden Novi Sturgeons logo 2:01.04
887 -0.5%
35 Allison Kopac NCAP logo 2:01.69
840 +1.7% PB
36 Molly Benson Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 2:01.84
843 +1.5% PB
37 Yvonne Jia Edina Swim Club logo 2:01.91
848 +1.0% PB
38 Sophia Gregorace LIAC logo 2:02.21
837 +1.6% PB
39 Ella Marlow Greater Tampa Swimming Assn logo 2:02.42
833 +2.4% PB
40 Claudia Chang Aquajets Swim Team logo 2:02.88
825 +0.7% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Grace Sheble Nova of Virginia logo 1:55.93
946 +0.3% SB
2 Abby Harter NCAP logo 1:56.11
938 +5.6% SB
3 Tess Howley LIAC logo 1:56.12
973 +0.6% PB
4 Rachel Klinker Lexington Dolphins logo 1:56.90
924 +0.4% PB
5 Amanda Ray New Wave (NC) logo 1:57.71
915 +1.4% PB
6 Victoria Torri Huske Arlington Aquatic Club (VA) logo 1:58.59
899 -1.2%
7 Mackenzie McConagha NCAP logo 1:58.86
895 +1.0% PB
8 Addison Smith Baylor Swim Club logo 1:59.28
882 +0.6% PB
9 Madison Kolessar Suburban Seahawks Club logo 1:59.33
887 +1.9% PB
10 Catherine Purnell NCAP logo 1:59.41
880 +0.6% PB
10 Isabel Gormley Asphalt Green logo 1:59.41
880 +0.3% PB
12 Kaylyn Schoof Elmbrook Swim Club logo 1:59.56
883 +0.5% SB
13 Cara Bognar Team Greenville logo 2:00.01
869 +1.7% PB
14 Kayla Graham NCAP logo 2:00.03
869 +0.6% PB
15 Morgan Rinn Long Island Express logo 2:00.19
866 -0.6%
16 Abby Gibbons Blue Dolfins logo 2:00.41
868 +0.5% SB
17 Caroline Sheble Nova of Virginia logo 2:00.59
865 -0.0%
18 Lindsey Merk Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 2:00.68
858 +2.1% SB
19 Brecken Merkel Edina Swim Club logo 2:00.97
858 +0.8% PB
20 Emma Gleason Patriot (IL) logo 2:01.05
851 -1.9%
21 Megan Pulley Nova of Virginia logo 2:01.09
856 -0.6%
22 Mallory Jump St Charles Swim Team logo 2:01.36
846 +0.5% PB
23 Maddy Potter Aquajets Swim Team logo 2:01.38
845 -0.4%
24 Katrina Marty Madison Aquatic Club logo 2:01.41
845 -0.8%
25 Zoe Dixon Nova of Virginia logo 2:01.47
880 +0.8% PB
26 Melinda Zhang Aquajets Swim Team logo 2:01.54
848 +0.5% SB
27 Lauryn Johnson LIAC logo 2:01.57
842 -2.0%
28 Sarah Boyle Machine Aquatics logo 2:01.69
840 -0.5%
29 Ashley Kolessar Suburban Seahawks Club logo 2:01.75
851 -0.1%
30 Summer Stanfield Storm Swim Club logo 2:01.88
837 +0.6% PB
31 Lucy Malys OLY Swimming logo 2:02.31
842 -0.2%
32 Greta Pelzek New Trier Aquatics logo 2:02.32
835 +0.7% SB
33 Ella Marlow Greater Tampa Swimming Assn logo 2:02.35
834 +2.5% PB
34 Molly Benson Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 2:02.55
831 +0.9% PB
35 Sophia Gregorace LIAC logo 2:02.56
831 +1.4% PB
36 Claudia Chang Aquajets Swim Team logo 2:02.72
828 +0.8% PB
37 Emily Roden Novi Sturgeons logo 2:02.76
858 -2.0%
38 Caroline Cooper Highlander Aquatic Club logo 2:02.85
820 -2.8%
39 Allison Kopac NCAP logo 2:02.90
819 +0.8% PB
40 Yvonne Jia Edina Swim Club logo 2:02.91
831 +0.1% PB
41 Rachel Schlemmer Snow Swimming (VA) logo 2:02.99
818 -0.9%
42 Stella Todd City of Richardson Swim team logo 2:03.42
823 +2.1% SB
43 Emily OConnell Rockwood Swim Club logo 2:03.66
806 +2.9% PB
44 Maura Graff Nova of Virginia logo 2:03.75
805 +0.5% PB
45 McKenna Stone Fox Valley Swim Team logo 2:03.84
815 -0.4%
46 Chloe Corbitt Hilton Head Aquatics logo 2:03.85
803 -0.2%
47 Mary Kate Gannon Lyons Swim Club logo 2:03.90
802 +0.6% PB
48 Francesca Criscione Corvallis Aquatic Team logo 2:03.92
807 -0.7%
49 Sophie Reilly NCAP logo 2:04.00
801 +4.8% SB
50 Tatum Wall NCAP logo 2:04.02
812 +1.1% PB
51 Jilly Wilson unattached 2:04.07
812 +1.6% PB
52 Katie Balent Coast Aquatics logo 2:04.14
798 +1.1% PB
53 Hana Shimizu-Bowers LIAC logo 2:04.29
832 +0.2% PB
54 MEGHAN LEE Eagle Swim Team logo 2:04.32
795 -3.8%
55 Morgan Burton Nova of Virginia logo 2:04.40
799 -1.1%
56 Sydney Kelly Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 2:04.43
793 +1.2% PB
57 Hannah Pozezinski St Charles Swim Team logo 2:04.48
792 -0.3%
58 Francesca Arciniegas Condors Swim Clu logo 2:04.56
803 +1.8% PB
59 Nikki Barnas Atlantis Swimmin logo 2:04.69
794 +1.6% PB
60 Lara Wujciak OLY Swimming logo 2:04.70
794 +1.3% PB
60 Brigid Gwidt Ozaukee Aquatics logo 2:04.70
801 +0.2% PB
62 Abby Carr Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 2:04.76
800 -1.8%
63 Leslie Wendel New Trier Aquatics logo 2:04.85
798 -0.0%
64 Alexa Puccini Maverick Swim Club logo 2:05.07
782 -1.4%
65 Alivia Lindorfer St. Croix Swim Club logo 2:05.18
780 +0.0% SB
66 Moriah Freitas Blue Dolfins logo 2:05.19
786 -0.9%
67 Lockett Bowley Blue Dolfins logo 2:05.28
791 -0.7%
68 Madi So LIAC logo 2:05.36
814 -1.5%
69 Maddie Wallin Nova of Virginia logo 2:05.40
782 -2.2%
70 Rylee Moss Tidal Wave Swimming logo 2:05.45
776 +0.1% PB
71 Samantha Smith NCAP logo 2:05.46
788 +1.0% PB
72 Natalie Martin Arlington Aquatic Club (VA) logo 2:05.54
787 +1.7% PB
73 Lainey Mullins Suburban Seahawks Club logo 2:05.58
860 +0.4% PB
74 MOLLY JORDAN Eagle Swim Team logo 2:05.62
773 -1.5%
75 Danielle Cramer J-Hawk Aquatic Club logo 2:05.71
772 -0.4%
76 Katie Mitchell Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 2:05.72
771 +3.6% PB
77 Megan Schultze The Great Wolf Swim Team logo 2:05.82
775 +0.2% PB
78 Erin Kerrigan NCAP logo 2:05.93
768 -0.5%
79 Audrey Richardson NASA Wild logo 2:05.98
773 +0.0% SB
80 AUDRA MCSHARRY Team Greenville logo 2:05.99
767 +1.2% PB
81 Gwen Woodbury Motor City Aquatics logo 2:06.04
772 -0.1%
82 Payton Smith Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logo 2:06.13
777 +1.0% PB
83 Sofia Vargas NASA Wild logo 2:06.21
763 +2.2% SB
84 Lauren Payton Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 2:06.22
763 -1.3%
85 Cavan Gormsen LIAC logo 2:06.29
798 -1.2%
86 Giovanna Cappabianca Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logo 2:06.38
760 +0.7% SB
87 Jordan Edwards Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logo 2:06.47
771 -0.8%
88 Erin Quinn NCAP logo 2:06.68
755 -3.3%
89 Maggie McNamara LIAC logo 2:06.74
754 +1.3% SB
90 Alexa Owen Nova of Virginia logo 2:06.76
754 +1.2% PB
91 Sarah Puscas Kingfish Aquatic Club logo 2:06.86
758
92 Alixandra Roy Highlander Aquatic Club logo 2:06.91
751 -1.0%
93 Payton Baxter St Charles Swim Team logo 2:06.92
763 -0.7%
94 Grace Nuhfer Greenwood Gators Inc. logo 2:06.94
756 +0.6% PB
95 Kiani Morisi LIAC logo 2:06.96
756 +0.1% SB
96 Ania Axas Mei's Typhoons Swim Club logo 2:06.99
750 -1.7%
97 Faith Johnson Rocket Aquatics logo 2:07.02
762 -1.7%
98 Lizzy Linartas Blue Dolfins logo 2:07.03
749 -2.5%
99 Julie Anderson H2okie Aquatics logo 2:07.06
754 -1.3%
100 Sarah Culkin Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 2:07.10
754 -1.0%
100 Lily Ernst Iowa Flyers Swim Club logo 2:07.10
748 +0.1% SB
102 Zoe Benitez Naval Academy Aquatic Club logo 2:07.25
758 +0.5% PB
103 Zoe Skirboll Racer X Aquatics logo 2:07.27
782 -2.4%
104 Lillian Lowenthal Eagle Swim Team logo 2:07.29
745 -1.3%
104 Ella Ogden Upper St Clair S logo 2:07.29
757 -1.6%
106 Alexis Wendel New Trier Aquatics logo 2:07.30
757 -1.1%
107 Lola Sanders The Great Wolf Swim Team logo 2:07.40
780 -0.9%
108 Meredith Dipasquale Excel Aquatics logo 2:07.48
754 -1.0%
109 Mary Jania St Charles Swim Team logo 2:07.50
741 -1.5%
110 Jessie CLINE Naval Academy Aquatic Club logo 2:07.55
746 +1.8% SB
111 Erin Szczupakiewicz Waukesha Express Swim Team logo 2:07.56
753 -2.0%
112 Carly Sebring NCAP logo 2:07.63
776 -4.7%
113 Sterling Burd Hilton Head Aquatics logo 2:07.65
776 -1.9%
114 Holly Greenleaf Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 2:07.67
739 -0.5%
114 Anna Havens Rice Team Greenville logo 2:07.67
739 -5.9%
116 Emily Mann Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 2:07.72
738 +1.5% SB
117 Lucy O'Neill City of Mobile Swim Association logo 2:07.80
749 -0.2%
118 Abby Kriegler Smoky Mountain Aquatic Club logo 2:07.81
736 -1.0%
119 Anna Gruvberger Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 2:07.84
741 +3.5% SB
120 Taylor Alicea-Jorgensen Tucson Ford logo 2:07.86
741 -3.1%
121 Jennifer Luong NCAP logo 2:08.04
745 -3.6%
122 Elle Niebuhr Edina Swim Club logo 2:08.20
735 -1.3%
123 Peyton D'Emanuele Aquajets Swim Team logo 2:08.37
733 -0.4%
124 Angelina Zhang Asphalt Green logo 2:08.46
725 +1.1% SB
125 Meadow Perez Long Island Express logo 2:08.50
725 -1.2%
126 Paige Collins Maverick Swim Club logo 2:08.54
736 -0.9%
127 Grace Wollschlager Life Time Minnes logo 2:09.04
716 -1.8%
128 Alexa Szadorski Delta Aquatics logo 2:09.12
720 -2.0%
129 Kaitlyn Barth Madison Aquatic Club logo 2:09.16
714 -1.5%
130 Natalie Champagne NCAP logo 2:10.06
705 -1.4%
131 Payton Woodring Carpet Capital A logo 2:11.19
693 -3.5%
132 Sophia Kuehn Palatine Park District logo 2:11.64
673 -3.1%
133 Alyssa Nagle Greater Tampa Swimming Assn logo 2:13.20
648 -4.7%
Marietta Gately Eagle Swim Team logo DQ
Anna Keating Machine Aquatics logo NS
Lizzie Danforth Nova of Virginia logo NS
Callie West Baylor Swim Club logo NS
Emerson Davis Snow Swimming (VA) logo NS
Cooper Ackerly Nova of Virginia logo NS

Filters