Site logo

NCSA Spring Junior National Championship

  • Completed
  • Mar. 19–23, 2019
  • SCY
  • Orlando, FL
A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Isabelle Stadden Aquajets Swim Team logo 1:50.46
1061 -0.1%
2 Phoebe Bacon NCAP logo 1:50.71
1055 PB
3 Caroline Bentz NCAP logo 1:54.03
989 +2.2% PB
4 Katie Mack NCAP logo 1:54.11
978 +2.9% PB
5 Reilly Tiltmann Elmbrook Swim Club logo 1:54.18
990 +0.7% PB
6 Felicia Pasadyn Swim United logo 1:55.43
961 +1.9% PB
7 MEGHAN LEE Eagle Swim Team logo 1:56.65
928 +1.2% PB
8 Ellie Waldrep Baylor Swim Club logo 1:56.76
935 +0.0% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Mackenzie McConagha NCAP logo 1:56.65
937 +0.9% PB
10 Margaret Wanezek Elmbrook Swim Club logo 1:57.03
1002 +2.2% PB
11 Kaylyn Schoof Elmbrook Swim Club logo 1:57.21
926 -2.3%
12 Mallory Jump St Charles Swim Team logo 1:57.67
908 +3.1% PB
13 Carly Novelline NASA Wild logo 1:57.87
918 +3.1% PB
14 Zoe Dixon Nova of Virginia logo 1:58.02
937 +1.0% PB
15 Tatum Wall NCAP logo 1:58.45
907 +1.3% PB
16 Paige McCormick Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logo 1:59.00
892 +0.3% PB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Madison Kolessar Suburban Seahawks Club logo 1:57.19
927 +3.7% PB
18 Ashley Cusano Barracuda Swim Club of Northeast Tennessee logo 1:57.54
910 +5.0% PB
19 Brooke Travis NCAP logo 1:58.24
895 +1.2% PB
20 Justine Murdock Atlantis Swimmin logo 1:58.27
910 +1.5% PB
21 Gabi Baldwin St. Croix Swim Club logo 1:58.29
896 +0.1% PB
22 Jess Geriane Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 1:58.57
900 +1.5% PB
23 Sarah Bender Nova of Virginia logo 1:59.16
879 +2.8% PB
24 Zoe Summar Excel Aquatics logo 2:00.35
893 -0.3%
D Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
25 Danielle Cramer J-Hawk Aquatic Club logo 1:59.43
874 +0.4% PB
26 Kat Mueller Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 1:59.79
867 +1.4% SB
27 Lain Shahboz Gator Swim Club logo 1:59.87
875 +0.9% PB
27 Paige Hall Machine Aquatics logo 1:59.87
880 -0.8%
29 Katelyn Pennell Aquajets Swim Team logo 1:59.93
874 +1.6% PB
30 Josephine Fuller Nova of Virginia logo 2:00.86
861 -1.4%
31 Meghan Lynch Greenwich YWCA Dolphins logo 2:01.52
848 +3.6% SB
32 Lizzie Danforth Nova of Virginia logo 2:03.34
800 -1.5%
E Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
33 Anne Tavierne St Charles Swim Team logo 1:58.42
891 +0.9% PB
34 Grace Prendergast Lyons Swim Club logo 2:00.00
861 +0.4% SB
35 Lezli Sisung Sharks Swim Team logo 2:00.61
861 +0.1% PB
36 Jamee Mitchum Baylor Swim Club logo 2:01.47
833 +1.7% PB
37 Hadley DeBruyn Suburban Seahawks Club logo 2:01.66
841 -1.7%
38 Maddie Aguirre Suburban Seahawks Club logo 2:02.05
822 +0.7% PB
39 Lisa Johnson Maverick Swim Club logo 2:02.11
821 +1.1% PB
40 Teagan Osga Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 2:02.69
849 -0.2%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Phoebe Bacon NCAP logo 1:51.79
1034 PB
2 Isabelle Stadden Aquajets Swim Team logo 1:53.39
1002 -2.7%
3 Caroline Bentz NCAP logo 1:55.00
970 +1.4% PB
4 Katie Mack NCAP logo 1:55.80
944 +1.4% PB
5 Felicia Pasadyn Swim United logo 1:56.61
938 +0.9% PB
6 Ellie Waldrep Baylor Swim Club logo 1:57.09
929 -0.3%
7 MEGHAN LEE Eagle Swim Team logo 1:57.22
917 +0.7% SB
8 Reilly Tiltmann Elmbrook Swim Club logo 1:57.63
923 -2.3%
9 Mackenzie McConagha NCAP logo 1:58.01
911 -0.2%
10 Kaylyn Schoof Elmbrook Swim Club logo 1:58.09
909 -3.1%
11 Zoe Dixon Nova of Virginia logo 1:58.13
935 +0.9% PB
12 Carly Novelline NASA Wild logo 1:58.49
906 +2.6% PB
13 Paige McCormick Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logo 1:58.98
892 +0.3% PB
14 Margaret Wanezek Elmbrook Swim Club logo 1:59.14
962 +0.5% PB
15 Mallory Jump St Charles Swim Team logo 1:59.25
877 +1.8% PB
16 Tatum Wall NCAP logo 1:59.28
891 +0.6% PB
17 Jess Geriane Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 1:59.48
883 +0.7% PB
18 Sarah Bender Nova of Virginia logo 1:59.63
870 +2.4% PB
18 Justine Murdock Atlantis Swimmin logo 1:59.63
884 +0.4% PB
20 Madison Kolessar Suburban Seahawks Club logo 1:59.73
878 +1.6% SB
20 Brooke Travis NCAP logo 1:59.73
866 -0.0%
22 Zoe Summar Excel Aquatics logo 1:59.79
903 +0.1% PB
23 Ashley Cusano Barracuda Swim Club of Northeast Tennessee logo 1:59.96
864 +3.0% SB
24 Gabi Baldwin St. Croix Swim Club logo 2:00.04
862 -1.4%
25 Catherine Purnell NCAP logo 2:00.39
856 -0.9%
26 Paige Hall Machine Aquatics logo 2:00.40
869 -1.2%
27 Kat Mueller Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 2:00.52
853 +0.8% SB
28 Meghan Lynch Greenwich YWCA Dolphins logo 2:00.88
860 +4.1% PB
29 Lain Shahboz Gator Swim Club logo 2:00.89
856 +0.0% PB
30 Lizzie Danforth Nova of Virginia logo 2:00.95
845 +0.4% PB
31 Danielle Cramer J-Hawk Aquatic Club logo 2:01.00
844 -0.9%
32 Katelyn Pennell Aquajets Swim Team logo 2:01.03
853 +0.7% PB
32 Josephine Fuller Nova of Virginia logo 2:01.03
857 -1.5%
35 Maddie Aguirre Suburban Seahawks Club logo 2:01.05
841 +1.5% PB
34 Jamee Mitchum Baylor Swim Club logo 2:01.05
841 +2.1% PB
36 Anne Tavierne St Charles Swim Team logo 2:01.05
841 -1.3%
37 Lisa Johnson Maverick Swim Club logo 2:01.18
838 +1.9% PB
38 Lezli Sisung Sharks Swim Team logo 2:01.19
850 -0.4%
38 Grace Prendergast Lyons Swim Club logo 2:01.19
838 -0.6%
40 Teagan Osga Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 2:01.24
876 +1.0% PB
41 Hadley DeBruyn Suburban Seahawks Club logo 2:01.27
848 -1.4%
42 Jillian Barczyk City of Lafayette Aquatics logo 2:01.33
836 PB
43 Sophia Ryan Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 2:01.43
836 +0.3% SB
44 Briana Gellineau LIAC logo 2:01.47
845 -0.1%
45 Emily Giles Delta Aquatics logo 2:01.70
831 +0.3% SB
46 Claudia Chang Aquajets Swim Team logo 2:01.74
840 +1.3% PB
47 Riley Parker Team Greenville logo 2:01.84
838 +1.6% PB
48 Abby Wanezek Elmbrook Swim Club logo 2:01.86
842 -0.5%
49 Alexis Lee Arlington Aquatic Club (VA) logo 2:02.17
836 +1.0% PB
50 Emily Morrissey Upper St Clair S logo 2:02.19
831 +0.6% PB
51 Natalie Dobrzykowski Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 2:02.20
821 +1.7% PB
52 Mary Kate Reicherter Arlington Aquatic Club (VA) logo 2:02.24
830 -0.5%
53 Sarah Szklaruk-Traipe Sharks Swim Team logo 2:02.28
829 +1.3% PB
54 Alyssa Schroeder OLY Swimming logo 2:02.31
819 +3.5% PB
55 Rebekah Hamilton Huntsville Swim Association logo 2:02.47
826 -1.9%
56 Emma Scruggs Mccallie GPS Aquatics logo 2:02.49
816 -0.4%
57 Sarah Boyle Machine Aquatics logo 2:02.50
814 +1.2% PB
58 Abby Carr Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 2:02.53
829 -0.1%
59 Mackenzie Brandt Suburban Seahawks Club logo 2:02.54
851 -2.5%
60 Katelin Phelps Aquajets Swim Team logo 2:02.55
824 +0.2% SB
61 Cassie Howell Performance Elit logo 2:02.56
851 -1.3%
62 Erin Shema Suburban Seahawks Club logo 2:02.59
824 +0.6% PB
63 Diana Bates Asphalt Green logo 2:02.76
820 +0.1% PB
64 Linda Licari St Charles Swim Team logo 2:02.97
807 PB
65 jordan agliano Highlander Aquatic Club logo 2:02.98
843 -1.2%
66 Darby Galbraith Machine Aquatics logo 2:02.99
821 -1.0%
67 Athena Salafatinos Maverick Swim Club logo 2:03.00
806 -0.0%
68 Anna Redican Machine Aquatics logo 2:03.04
805 -2.3%
69 Kaitlin Gravell Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 2:03.09
805 -1.6%
70 Ashley Carollo Patriot (IL) logo 2:03.24
800 -2.4%
71 Madison Cottrell Nova of Virginia logo 2:03.25
802 -2.6%
72 Leaya MA NCAP logo 2:03.29
810 +0.3% PB
73 Francesca Raimondi LIAC logo 2:03.32
814 -0.1%
74 Megan Mitchell Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 2:03.39
809 -0.7%
75 Lauren murray Team Greenville logo 2:03.40
808 +0.3% PB
75 Ella Miller Edge Swim Club logo 2:03.40
799
77 Leah Tunney Ozaukee Aquatics logo 2:03.61
793 +0.2% PB
78 Maddie Pierce Nova of Virginia logo 2:03.66
804 +0.8% SB
79 Sophia Kuehn Palatine Park District logo 2:03.72
793 PB
80 Hannah Aegerter Madison Aquatic Club logo 2:03.75
790 +0.1% SB
81 Sira Limbu Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 2:03.79
806 +1.2% PB
82 Skylar Ruggles Delta Aquatics logo 2:03.90
804 +2.2% SB
83 Jaden Herbet Blue Dolfins logo 2:03.95
789 -0.7%
84 Aris Runnels NCAP logo 2:04.01
802 -0.4%
85 Samantha rankin Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 2:04.02
785 PB
85 Samantha Covello Tucson Ford logo 2:04.02
787 +0.9% PB
87 Katrina Marty Madison Aquatic Club logo 2:04.07
784 +0.6% SB
88 Caroline Storen Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) logo 2:04.08
786 -1.3%
89 Hana Shimizu-Bowers LIAC logo 2:04.12
822 +0.6% PB
90 Audrey Richardson NASA Wild logo 2:04.16
794 +0.8% SB
91 Kathleen Cosgrove Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 2:04.36
791 -0.6%
92 Ella Erickson Edina Swim Club logo 2:04.46
789 -1.7%
93 Hallie Wilson Poseidon Swimming Inc logo 2:04.55
777 +0.6% PB
94 Caroline Gwaltney Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 2:04.56
787 +0.4% PB
95 Moshelle Borjigin Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 2:04.57
777 -0.8%
96 Skylar Dikeman Tucson Ford logo 2:04.63
776 -2.9%
96 Campbell Stoll Elmbrook Swim Club logo 2:04.63
813 -2.6%
98 Elli Moss South East Metro Sharks logo 2:04.67
789 -0.7%
99 Hana Mollin Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 2:04.68
775 +0.2% PB
100 Kelly Sego Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 2:04.69
775 +0.1% SB
101 Avery Spade Tucson Ford logo 2:04.71
811 +2.0% PB
102 Maddie Wallin Nova of Virginia logo 2:04.81
782 -0.6%
103 Caroline Sheble Nova of Virginia logo 2:04.90
781 +0.5% SB
104 Jamison Clark OLY Swimming logo 2:04.92
780 +0.2% PB
105 Molly Blanchard Poseidon Swimming Inc logo 2:05.00
806 -3.7%
106 Meghan Fleury OLY Swimming logo 2:05.02
778 PB
107 Emma Gatzke Waukesha Express Swim Team logo 2:05.07
777 -2.8%
108 Mary McKenna Long Island Express logo 2:05.15
849 +0.5% PB
109 Michaela Herwig Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 2:05.27
764 PB
110 Jennifer Luong NCAP logo 2:05.32
777 +0.6% PB
111 Elizabeth Tilt Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logo 2:05.33
800 -0.9%
112 Jane Sanderson New Trier Aquatics logo 2:05.34
777 -1.0%
113 Keara McGowan Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 2:05.36
772 -0.8%
114 Phoebe Wright Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves logo 2:05.38
776 -0.2%
115 Dominique Sauger York Swim Club (VA) logo 2:05.39
760 +0.1% PB
116 Victoria Kaufman Eagle Swim Team logo 2:05.41
761 -2.3%
117 Carlin Hudson Carpet Capital A logo 2:05.47
758 -1.2%
118 Izzy Schone Machine Aquatics logo 2:05.48
770 -2.0%
119 Julia Mauter Blue Dolfins logo 2:05.49
770 -0.2%
120 Abby Pardridge Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 2:05.51
758
121 Adrienne Peterson Aquajets Swim Team logo 2:05.55
769 -0.9%
122 Julia Krichev Huntsville Swim Association logo 2:05.67
771 -1.5%
123 Ainsley Krug Ad Astra Area Aquatics logo 2:05.69
756 +0.0% PB
124 Katherine Gould Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 2:05.78
764 +0.4% PB
125 Francesca Arciniegas Condors Swim Clu logo 2:05.87
767 +2.2% SB
126 Gabby Studebaker Star Swimming logo 2:05.97
749 -1.1%
126 Lucy Malys OLY Swimming logo 2:05.97
765 -0.8%
128 Adelyn Diaz Minnetonka Swim Club logo 2:06.06
764 -0.8%
129 Sophia Mruk St Charles Swim Team logo 2:06.08
763 -2.9%
130 Riley Pujadas Suburban Seahawks Club logo 2:06.14
758 +1.5% SB
131 Alexis Wendel New Trier Aquatics logo 2:06.16
762 -0.2%
132 Eleanor McMeen Lyons Swim Club logo 2:06.36
758 -1.5%
133 Elise Mozeleski Machine Aquatics logo 2:06.37
744 +1.1% SB
133 Dana Korotovskikh NCAP logo 2:06.37
744 +0.2% SB
135 Izzy Bishop Blue Dolfins logo 2:06.42
757 -1.6%
136 Sydney Atkins Naval Academy Aquatic Club logo 2:06.45
757 -0.9%
137 Grace Findlay Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logo 2:06.55
741 -1.1%
138 Hannah Morris Nu Wave Swim Club logo 2:06.56
740 +0.1% PB
139 Amber Secrist Life Time Minnes logo 2:06.61
740 -2.2%
140 Sara Gaston Poseidon Swimming Inc logo 2:06.66
737 -1.2%
141 Katie Drumm Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 2:06.68
748 -1.9%
141 Ashley George Waukesha Express Swim Team logo 2:06.68
748 -0.6%
143 Caroline DeLuca York Swim Club (VA) logo 2:06.81
746 -0.4%
144 Payton Woodring Carpet Capital A logo 2:06.85
749 -1.3%
145 Isabel Huang Upper St Clair S logo 2:06.87
772 -2.0%
146 Hannah Pozezinski St Charles Swim Team logo 2:06.90
732 -0.8%
147 Megan Jungers Machine Aquatics logo 2:06.92
744 -2.7%
148 MOLLY JORDAN Eagle Swim Team logo 2:06.95
733 -0.4%
149 Taylor Floyd Blue Dolfins logo 2:06.97
743 -0.8%
150 Allie Schrank The Great Wolf Swim Team logo 2:06.98
747 -2.1%
151 Sarah Evans Indian River Aquatics logo 2:07.01
769 -1.2%
152 Liz Cao Patriot (IL) logo 2:07.03
746 -0.5%
153 Emily Drakopoulos Machine Aquatics logo 2:07.09
731 -1.6%
154 Taylor Warren Panama City Swim Team logo 2:07.12
740 -1.0%
155 Grayson Payne Mccallie GPS Aquatics logo 2:07.13
730 -3.0%
156 Faith Johnson Rocket Aquatics logo 2:07.22
743 -2.9%
157 Maryellen Wolff St Charles Swim Team logo 2:07.29
727 -1.1%
158 Erin Kerrigan NCAP logo 2:07.45
724 +1.2% PB
159 Abigail Schwartz St. Croix Swim Club logo 2:07.48
722 +1.5% SB
160 Madi Lauger Desert Storm Swimming logo 2:07.50
721 +6.4% SB
161 Alexa Owen Nova of Virginia logo 2:07.53
723 +0.3% SB
162 Isabella Defonte LIAC logo 2:07.90
726 -0.7%
163 Maura Ferguson Lyons Swim Club logo 2:07.91
726 -2.4%
164 Julia Renna Sachem Swim Club logo 2:08.08
713 -0.9%
165 Alexandra Eastmond Patriot (IL) logo 2:08.10
722 -2.7%
166 Ashley Frankwitz Minnetonka Swim Club logo 2:08.15
721 +0.3% SB
167 Katherine Blake Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 2:08.19
725 -2.2%
168 Katie O'Connell Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 2:08.22
747 -1.5%
169 Morgan Dietzel Waukesha Express Swim Team logo 2:08.27
719 -0.9%
170 Ali Beay Rocket Aquatics logo 2:08.60
718 -3.5%
171 Sophie Curran Edina Swim Club logo 2:08.66
717 -3.7%
172 Bailey Ratzburg Madison Aquatic Club logo 2:08.71
738 -2.8%
173 Mollie Lumsden Palatine Park District logo 2:08.73
715 -4.5%
174 Katherine Woodall Lexington Dolphins logo 2:08.78
784 -1.5%
175 Katarina Svetz Highlander Aquatic Club logo 2:08.91
696 -2.9%
176 Manuela Barres Blue Dolfins logo 2:09.05
693 -2.6%
177 Evelyn Wood Hudson Area Swim logo 2:09.07
732 -1.9%
178 Sarah Hollowell Baylor Swim Club logo 2:09.09
709 -5.3%
179 Stephanie Marks Rocket Aquatics logo 2:09.23
690 -4.5%
180 Zoe Bresnahan Life Time Minnes logo 2:09.34
704 -2.0%
181 Kathryn McCarthy Edina Swim Club logo 2:09.55
723 -4.8%
182 Gabby Vitela Hudson Area Swim logo 2:09.63
685 -3.1%
183 Sam Bates Excel Aquatics logo 2:09.84
696 -3.9%
184 Lily Bradford Panama City Swim Team logo 2:09.89
695 -3.5%
185 Caitlin Suda St Charles Swim Team logo 2:09.99
693 -3.6%
185 Ellie Oswald NCAP logo 2:09.99
688 -2.6%
187 Dallas Woods Baylor Swim Club logo 2:10.34
682 -0.6%
188 Angelina Cakuls Hinsdale Swim Club logo 2:10.41
685 -3.3%
189 Ashley Gill City of Lafayette Aquatics logo 2:12.41
650 -1.9%
190 Anna Long Patriot (IL) logo 2:12.57
647 -6.4%
191 Aynslee Grasso New Wave (NC) logo 2:12.68
641 -5.0%
192 Bradie Ward Ad Astra Area Aquatics logo 2:12.83
666 -4.9%
Caleigh Wukitch Kingfish Swimming logo DQ
Sophie Reilly NCAP logo NS
Chloe Stepanek LIAC logo NS
Kendall Pickering WEST Swim Club logo NS
Erin Szczupakiewicz Waukesha Express Swim Team logo NS

Filters