Site logo

NCSA Spring Junior National Championship

  • Completed
  • Mar. 19–23, 2019
  • SCY
  • Orlando, FL
A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Anthony Grimm Mason Makos Swim Team logo 52.51
1058 +2.9% PB
2 Joshua Matheny Upper St Clair S logo 53.07
1034 -1.0%
3 Will Myhre St Charles Swim Team logo 53.54
956 -1.8%
4 Shane Blinkman St. Croix Swim Club logo 53.75
947 +1.0% PB
5 Tyler Christianson Naval Academy Aquatic Club logo 54.47
942 +0.3% PB
6 Paul Kinsella York Swim Club (VA) logo 54.58
937 +0.8% PB
7 Noah Nichols Poseidon Swimming Inc logo 54.64
969 +0.5% PB
8 Jason Louser LIAC logo 55.38
905 -2.7%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Henry Bethel Carpet Capital A logo 54.72
966 +1.6% PB
10 Dylan Rhee Asphalt Green logo 54.94
923 +0.7% PB
11 Hayden Zheng Aquajets Swim Team logo 55.24
945 -2.6%
12 Alex Borisov Baylor Swim Club logo 55.38
905 +0.6% PB
12 Justin Alderson Peoria Area Water Wizards logo 55.38
939 +2.1% PB
14 Trey Sheils TNT Swimming logo 55.69
892 -0.8%
15 Lex Hernandez Nietling Kansas City Swim Academy logo 55.81
887 -0.4%
16 Kyle Wu Machine Aquatics logo 55.95
857 -0.5%
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Cole Whitsett Suburban Seahawks Club logo 55.53
899 +1.4% PB
18 Kimani Gregory Racer X Aquatics logo 55.56
898 +0.3% PB
19 CJ Layne Bowling Green Swim Club logo 55.70
892 -2.2%
20 BRUCE BANNISTER Team Greenville logo 55.85
886 +2.2% PB
21 Ben Gabbey Waukesha Express Swim Team logo 55.93
883 +0.2% PB
22 Timothy Ellett Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 56.50
835 -1.5%
23 Thomas Strother Lexington Dolphins logo 56.98
816 -4.0%
24 Luke DeVore NCAP logo 57.13
810 -1.5%
D Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
25 Conrad Molinaro Upper St Clair S logo 55.93
858 -0.1%
26 Alex Deng Aquajets Swim Team logo 56.05
912 -0.8%
26 Pete Krusinski Cleveland Swim logo 56.05
878 -0.8%
28 Max Hernandez-Nietling Kansas City Swim Academy logo 56.42
863 +1.3% PB
29 Joe Schaefer Machine Aquatics logo 56.49
860 -0.4%
30 Matt Murphy Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club logo 56.71
851 +2.1% PB
31 Nick Highman Machine Aquatics logo 56.99
815 -0.8%
32 Tommy eaton Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logo 57.10
836 +1.9% PB
E Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
33 Truman teDuits Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logo 56.12
875 +1.4% PB
34 Michael Rosa Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 56.45
862 +1.1% PB
35 Justen Lopez LIAC logo 56.75
884 -0.3%
36 Johnny Protano Long Island Express logo 56.90
844 -0.1%
37 Jacob Wallace Eagle Swim Team logo 56.95
842 +1.2% PB
38 Cael McLaren Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 57.07
872 +0.9% PB
39 Ty Spillane Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 57.18
897 +0.3% PB
40 Adam Kerr Poseidon Swimming Inc logo 57.45
822 -1.6%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Anthony Grimm Mason Makos Swim Team logo 53.42
1020 +1.3% PB
2 Joshua Matheny Upper St Clair S logo 53.68
1009 -2.2%
3 Will Myhre St Charles Swim Team logo 53.84
944 -2.4%
4 Jason Louser LIAC logo 54.05
959 -0.2%
5 Shane Blinkman St. Croix Swim Club logo 54.48
917 -0.3%
6 Paul Kinsella York Swim Club (VA) logo 54.83
927 +0.3% PB
7 Tyler Christianson Naval Academy Aquatic Club logo 55.04
919 -0.7%
8 Noah Nichols Poseidon Swimming Inc logo 55.13
950 -0.4%
9 Trey Sheils TNT Swimming logo 55.28
909 -0.1%
10 Lex Hernandez Nietling Kansas City Swim Academy logo 55.30
908 +0.5% PB
11 Alex Borisov Baylor Swim Club logo 55.61
895 +0.2% PB
11 Dylan Rhee Asphalt Green logo 55.61
895 -0.5%
13 Kyle Wu Machine Aquatics logo 55.64
870 +0.1% PB
14 Hayden Zheng Aquajets Swim Team logo 55.67
928 -3.4%
15 Henry Bethel Carpet Capital A logo 55.98
915 -0.7%
16 Justin Alderson Peoria Area Water Wizards logo 56.07
912 +0.9% PB
17 Ben Gabbey Waukesha Express Swim Team logo 56.10
876 -0.1%
18 Cole Whitsett Suburban Seahawks Club logo 56.11
875 +0.4% PB
19 CJ Layne Bowling Green Swim Club logo 56.14
874 -3.0%
20 Timothy Ellett Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 56.15
849 -0.8%
21 Kimani Gregory Racer X Aquatics logo 56.16
873 -0.8%
22 BRUCE BANNISTER Team Greenville logo 56.29
868 +1.4% PB
23 Luke DeVore NCAP logo 56.39
839 -0.2%
24 Thomas Strother Lexington Dolphins logo 56.44
837 -3.0%
25 Pete Krusinski Cleveland Swim logo 56.45
862 -1.5%
26 Alex Deng Aquajets Swim Team logo 56.46
896 -1.5%
27 Ben Charles Machine Aquatics logo 56.54
858 +2.4% PB
28 Conrad Molinaro Upper St Clair S logo 56.61
831 -1.3%
29 Matt Murphy Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club logo 56.63
854 +2.2% PB
30 Max Hernandez-Nietling Kansas City Swim Academy logo 56.64
854 +1.0% PB
31 Joe Schaefer Machine Aquatics logo 56.69
852 -0.7%
32 Nick Highman Machine Aquatics logo 56.70
827 -0.3%
33 Tommy eaton Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logo 56.74
850 +2.5% PB
34 Michael Rosa Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 56.77
849 +0.5% PB
35 Johnny Protano Long Island Express logo 56.85
846 -0.1%
36 Adam Kerr Poseidon Swimming Inc logo 56.89
844 -0.6%
37 Cael McLaren Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 56.91
878 +1.2% PB
38 Jacob Wallace Eagle Swim Team logo 56.96
841 +1.2% PB
39 Truman teDuits Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logo 56.97
841 -0.1%
40 Ty Spillane Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 57.02
903 +0.6% PB
41 Justen Lopez LIAC logo 57.04
873 -0.8%
42 Jack Casey Team Suffolk logo 57.09
811 -3.5%
43 James Pan Aquajets Swim Team logo 57.13
899 -0.7%
44 Will Tenpas NCAP logo 57.32
802 +1.2% PB
45 Mihir Chandra Rockwood Swim Club logo 57.35
861 +3.2% PB
46 Alex Boeckx Suburban Seahawks Club logo 57.40
824 -2.0%
47 Eli Tate Prime Aquatics logo 57.43
798 -0.1%
48 Mason Herbet Blue Dolfins logo 57.44
822 -0.4%
49 Ian Shultz Corvallis Aquatic Team logo 57.45
797 -0.6%
50 Louis Stephan Iowa Flyers Swim Club logo 57.46
822 -0.1%
51 Daniel Trincher Condors Swim Clu logo 57.51
884 -1.5%
52 Ryan Durkan Suburban Seahawks Club logo 57.55
882 +1.9% PB
53 David Fitch NCAP logo 57.57
881 +1.0% PB
54 Spencer Sehlhorst Panama City Swim Team logo 57.59
792 -0.4%
55 Ethan Chuang Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 57.60
816 -0.2%
55 Jonathan Shaheen Carpet Capital A logo 57.60
816 PB
57 Jay Mercer unattached 57.63
790 -1.2%
57 Eric Liao NCAP logo 57.63
879 -0.8%
59 Miles Cochrane Edge Swim Club logo 57.68
848 +0.5% PB
59 Adam Janicki Clark Swim Club logo 57.68
813 +0.1% PB
61 Chris Sprenger unattached 57.69
812 -0.3%
62 Mitchell List New Albany Aquatic Club logo 57.72
846 -0.5%
63 Ethan Tulenko Racer X Aquatics logo 57.73
846 +3.8% PB
63 Trystan Lundgren Hinsdale Swim Club logo 57.73
811 -2.3%
65 Johnny Bradshaw Machine Aquatics logo 57.78
873 +2.2% PB
66 Jonah Venos Kingfish Aquatic Club logo 57.84
782 -2.8%
67 Justin Meyn Team Suffolk logo 57.87
805 -0.9%
68 Kai Green Arlington Aquatic Club (VA) logo 57.93
778 -0.3%
69 Zach Bayler Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 57.96
802 -0.0%
69 Brayden Cole Berzerker Swimming logo 57.96
837 +0.3% PB
71 John Clado Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 58.03
774 -1.0%
71 Cole RANDOLPH Naval Academy Aquatic Club logo 58.03
774 +3.6% PB
73 Daniel Varon Indian River Aquatics logo 58.04
774 -0.8%
73 Jack Zapp Snow Swimming (VA) logo 58.04
799 -1.0%
75 Aidan Duffy Nova of Virginia logo 58.10
831 -0.3%
75 Adam Vlasic OLY Swimming logo 58.10
796 +2.2% PB
77 Steve Han NCAP logo 58.13
795 -2.0%
78 Caleb Worshek Huntsville Swim Association logo 58.15
770 -2.5%
79 Chris Barraza Huntsville Swim Association logo 58.16
829 +0.5% PB
79 Young Liang J-Hawk Aquatic Club logo 58.16
858 +0.1% PB
81 Aleksander Tarczynski Machine Aquatics logo 58.17
794 -0.7%
81 Nick Schuster Waukesha Express Swim Team logo 58.17
829 -0.6%
83 Jaydon Cunningham Hudson Area Swim logo 58.19
857 -2.1%
84 Jackson McCummings NCAP logo 58.21
767 -0.3%
85 Daniel Unhuryan Baylor Swim Club logo 58.22
792 -0.2%
86 Ben Eichberg Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) logo 58.24
855 +0.4% PB
86 Liam Ryan Nova of Virginia logo 58.24
826 +1.9% PB
88 Mason Sommer Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logo 58.26
790 +2.2% PB
89 Henry Bagshaw Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 58.27
854 +0.1% PB
90 Will Henderson Greater Pensacola Aquatic Club logo 58.28
824 -0.6%
91 Sam Kastan Fox Valley Swim Team logo 58.29
764 -0.6%
92 Jeddrick Gamilla Maverick Swim Club logo 58.35
822 -0.4%
93 Elmer Weng Fox Valley Swim Team logo 58.38
850 -1.6%
94 Garrett Prybell St Charles Swim Team logo 58.41
759 -0.0%
94 Alex Dvorak Maverick Swim Club logo 58.41
819 +0.5% PB
96 Connor Haigh Tidal Wave Swimming logo 58.42
784 -2.1%
97 Luke Fortner New Wave (NC) logo 58.46
817 +0.5% PB
98 Nolan Jacob Upper St Clair S logo 58.47
757 -1.5%
99 Reece Gallagher Gallagher Mccallie GPS Aquatics logo 58.50
781 -1.3%
100 Gary Wang Suburban Seahawks Club logo 58.55
911 -1.5%
101 Sam Parsons South Eastern Virginia Aquatic logo 58.61
841 +0.6% PB
102 Julian Nosarzewski Prime Aquatics logo 58.63
751 -1.0%
103 Nate Baxter St Charles Swim Team logo 58.64
775 -0.3%
103 Parker Sonnabend Fox Valley Wave Swim Team logo 58.64
810 +0.7% PB
103 Joseph Jordan Excel Aquatics logo 58.64
775 -0.7%
106 Cale Blinkman St. Croix Swim Club logo 58.66
750 -3.0%
107 Austin Cabel St Charles Swim Team logo 58.67
749 +2.1% PB
108 Tommy Matulis Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 58.71
773 -0.8%
109 Jeff Gerber Machine Aquatics logo 58.76
806 -0.2%
110 Grant Nations Tucson Ford logo 58.81
744 -0.6%
111 Hunter Locher Nova of Virginia logo 58.82
803 -0.8%
111 JACK DOYLE Team Greenville logo 58.82
803 +0.2% PB
113 Bailey De Luise NCAP logo 58.84
832 -0.8%
113 Lachlan Flatin Machine Aquatics logo 58.84
743 +1.4% PB
115 John O'Hara Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) logo 58.89
766 -0.8%
116 Dylan Webb Rocket Aquatics logo 58.92
800 -0.7%
116 Benjamin Guerrero Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 58.92
829 +1.8% PB
116 Mason Rhode WEST Swim Club logo 58.92
764 +1.1% PB
119 Jack O'Connor Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 58.96
763 PB
120 Evan Frick Eagle Swim Team logo 58.97
763 +0.2% PB
120 Tyler Stringfellow Kingfish Swimming logo 58.97
738 -0.4%
122 Will Tippett Baylor Swim Club logo 58.98
762 -0.4%
123 Gilbert Benton Rio Aquatics of logo 59.01
761 +2.7% PB
124 Zach Hopp The Great Wolf Swim Team logo 59.03
795 -1.3%
125 Jack McCann Poseidon Swimming Inc logo 59.10
822 -1.3%
125 Taiyo De Jong Asphalt Green logo 59.10
758 +0.5% PB
127 Andrew Blusiewicz NCAP logo 59.13
821 -2.1%
128 Kyle Falkstrom unattached 59.14
756 +0.3% SB
128 George Thiss Minnetonka Swim Club logo 59.14
756 -1.1%
130 Alexander McCurdy Gators Swim Club logo 59.16
730 +0.2% SB
131 Tyler Lentine Machine Aquatics logo 59.21
818 -0.8%
132 Aidan Lohr Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logo 59.23
788 -2.5%
133 Ian Liu Condors Swim Clu logo 59.24
752 +3.3% SB
134 Clayton boyles Hilton Head Aquatics logo 59.25
752 -0.9%
135 Jack Burroughs Bowling Green Swim Club logo 59.28
726 +5.0% PB
136 Christopher Chang Aquajets Swim Team logo 59.29
725 -2.0%
137 Michael Paulos Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 59.33
784 -0.6%
137 Oliver Austin Green Mountain Aquatics logo 59.33
749 +0.9% PB
139 Justin Lee NCAP logo 59.37
747 -0.8%
140 Christopher Meier Team Greenville logo 59.40
746 -0.6%
141 Brian Knothe Fox Valley Swim Team logo 59.42
780 -2.4%
142 Tommy Nagle Greater Tampa Swimming Assn logo 59.43
780 -3.6%
142 Jacob Ryan Atlantis Swimmin logo 59.43
780 +0.4% PB
144 Calvin Groenewold Ultimate Swimming, Inc. logo 59.44
780 -0.4%
145 Austin Aguirre Santa Maria Swim Club logo 59.45
744 +1.7% SB
146 Ethan Forristal unattached 59.46
719 -0.6%
146 Jimmy Dwyer Condors Swim Clu logo 59.46
719 +4.9% PB
148 Colby Mills Poseidon Swimming Inc logo 59.48
743 -0.6%
148 Sam Brown NASA Wild logo 59.48
778 -0.1%
150 Elijah Venos Atlantis Swimmin logo 59.50
777 -0.8%
151 Patrick Kuhlkin Machine Aquatics logo 59.55
740 +2.9% PB
152 Ryan Bookstein NCAP logo 59.56
740 -0.9%
153 Samuel Quintero Gator Swim Club logo 59.61
713 -2.4%
154 Owen Otuafi Sparks Piranhas logo 59.66
801 -0.5%
155 Matt Nagler St Charles Swim Team logo 59.67
736 +0.5% PB
155 Ryan Mathis NCAP logo 59.67
736 -1.8%
157 Anthony Nguyen NCAP logo 59.70
735 -3.1%
158 Hans Tristan Lim LIAC logo 59.72
769 -1.6%
159 Michael Phillips Aquajets Swim Team logo 59.82
795 -1.6%
160 Jacob Biscan Edina Swim Club logo 59.85
729 -0.7%
161 Holden Smith Race Pace Club logo 59.88
792 -1.3%
161 Janis Kirsis Condors Swim Clu logo 59.88
728 +0.3% SB
163 Lucas Johnson Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) logo 59.90
762 -1.3%
164 Owen Matteson Star Swimming logo 59.91
791 -0.2%
165 Conner Lofstrom Gators Swim Club logo 59.92
761 +0.8% PB
165 Freddie Cole Rocoa of Brevard logo 59.92
726 +0.0% PB
167 Christopher Stange LIAC logo 59.93
726 PB
168 Carlos Cartagena-Diaz Blue Dolfins logo 59.95
725 -4.2%
169 Josh Wu Rocket Aquatics logo 59.96
725 -1.0%
170 Michael Cooper OLY Swimming logo 59.97
789 +3.0% SB
170 Sean Santos Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 59.97
789 -1.8%
172 Harrison Clinton Coastal Aquatic Club logo 59.98
788 -1.6%
173 Sam Sterling H2okie Aquatics logo 1:00.05
696 -3.1%
174 Collin Feliciano Stafford Aquatics Team logo 1:00.07
756 -1.3%
174 Max Ryaguzov Patriot (IL) logo 1:00.07
696 -0.5%
176 Sean Yetter St Charles Swim Team logo 1:00.08
720 -3.5%
177 Jacob Simonek WEST Swim Club logo 1:00.10
719 -2.3%
178 Brian Tran The Great Wolf Swim Team logo 1:00.19
751 -3.1%
179 Justin Han Condors Swim Clu logo 1:00.22
779 -2.1%
180 Isaac Weigel Iowa Flyers Swim Club logo 1:00.24
749 -1.5%
181 Stephen Speck Greater Pensacola Aquatic Club logo 1:00.33
711 -1.8%
182 Erik Cumpston Poseidon Swimming Inc logo 1:00.35
745 -2.0%
183 Tyler Schultze The Great Wolf Swim Team logo 1:00.41
772 -2.2%
184 David Carrasquillo Blue Dolfins logo 1:00.43
682 -2.6%
184 Kareem Bitar Hinsdale Swim Club logo 1:00.43
707 -1.8%
186 Colin McEliece Panama City Swim Team logo 1:00.49
769 -2.2%
186 Lewis Rockwell H2okie Aquatics logo 1:00.49
769 -1.0%
188 Patrick Daly New Albany Aquatic Club logo 1:00.55
737 -1.3%
189 Xavier Barnes Rocoa of Brevard logo 1:00.60
700 -2.5%
190 Travis Hull Mundelein Mustang Swim Club logo 1:00.65
699 -2.2%
190 Noah Evans Blue Dolfins logo 1:00.65
699 -1.1%
192 Sean Finley Lincoln Way Swim Association logo 1:00.68
732 -2.4%
193 Max Dehen The Great Wolf Swim Team logo 1:00.74
670 -3.8%
194 Drew Watts Berzerker Swimming logo 1:00.83
727 -2.3%
195 Charlie Webb Edina Swim Club logo 1:00.96
687 -2.7%
196 Nicholas Tayag Storm Swim Club logo 1:00.98
751 -1.0%
197 Cole Bell Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logo 1:00.99
661 -2.8%
198 Matthew Felber Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 1:01.24
651 -1.4%
199 Max Scalamandre LIAC logo 1:01.43
669 -4.0%
200 Michael Benington Ultimate Swimming, Inc. logo 1:01.54
700 -2.0%
201 Ryan Reynolds Blue Dolfins logo 1:01.57
798 -2.9%
202 Yashar Pourmoghadam Blue Dolfins logo 1:01.60
663 -4.5%
203 Tyler Godsey Club North  logo 1:01.68
635 -6.2%
204 Eli Meyer Rio Aquatics of logo 1:01.70
634 +1.4% SB
205 Nabil Kalahiki Southwest Stars Swim Club logo 1:01.72
694 -3.3%
206 Joe Nonato Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 1:01.93
651 -5.3%
206 Jack Butera Gators Swim Club logo 1:01.93
784 -1.0%
Jon Mason OLY Swimming logo NS
Sean Conway NCAP logo NS
Zach Hils Lexington Dolphins logo NS
Daniel Baldwin New Wave (NC) logo NS
John Moore Snow Swimming (VA) logo NS
Adi Kambhampaty Machine Aquatics logo NS

Filters